Skip Navigation
UT wordmark
College of Liberal Arts wordmark
arotc masthead
arotc masthead
LTC Travis Habhab, Chair 305 E. 23rd Street, Stop C3603 78712 • 512-471-5639

Past Commissionees

2012
Borthwick, Derrick
Infantry
D’Aguanno, Eric
Ordnance
Downes, Joshua 
Field Artillery
Ellingson, Briana
Field Artillery
Hacker, James
Medical Service
Koubenec, Noah
Military Police
Leon, Kathleen
Medical Service
Onofre, Griselda
Adjutant General
Regalado, Rafael
Engineer
Reyes, Ervid  
Chaplain
Wang, Like  
Infantry
Burrell, Joseph
Military Police
Armstrong, Cindy  
Ordnance
Brockaman, Ashley
Signal Corps
Deason, Jessica
Adjutant General
Derrouis, Mehdi
Finance
Dolezal, Katelyn
Medical Service
Fox, Margarita
Military Police
Horne, Reshard  
Field Artillery
Kelly, Niall  
Military Intelligence
McCarthy, William
Quartermaster
McPhee, Patrick
Air Defense
Monaghan, Amanda
Military Intelligence
Ray, Zan  
Military Police
Reinhardt, Jared
Signal Corps
Savino, Justin
Army Nurse
Simmons, Mason 
Stewart, Natasha  Wishart, Joseph
Infantry
Yagomate, Osea
Engineer
2011
Anderson, Javonne
Medical Service
Beiter, Daniel
Engineer
Diamond, Sarah
Nurse
Doblar, Peter
Engineer
Gogel, Susan
Quartermaster
Jackson, Colin
Signal Corps
Parsons, Casey
Quartermaster
Shaw, Steven  Shaw, Steven
Infantry
Smith, Matthew  Standifer, Rumeal
Armor
Stewart, Gabriel
Infantry
  Wickam, Carl
Quartermaster
 
2010
Addington, Rebecca
Quartermaster
Alvarez, Michael
Infantry
Aming, Marc
DL
Brodrick, Collin
Engineers
Davis, William
Army Nurse
Eberhardt, Stacey
Army Nurse
Ford, Zachary
Armor
Henry, Nicole  Maudru, Katie
Army Nurse
Payne, Richard
Infantry
Russell, Jeffrey
Infantry
Siemion, Travis
Military Intelligence
Vanvranken, David
Engineers
Wilson, John
Armor
 
2009
Ayers, David  
Ordnance
Chongulia, Issac
Quartermaster
Crowder, Victoria  
Chemical
Domingo, Jamie  
Transportation
Garcia, Crystal  
Medical Service
Horne, James  
Infantry
Jones, Brian  
Infantry
Lisius, Shane  
Infantry
Martin, John  
Medical Service
Matus, Luis  
Infantry
Ockrassa, Theresa
Quartermaster
Scanlon, Cory  
Field Artillery
Truong, Christopher
Aviation
Vane, Alexandra
Medical Service
Weathers, James 
Ordnance
  Welton, James
Infantry
 
2008
Bierschenk, Eric
Signal Corps
Burgoon, Tonya  
Military Intelligence
Lopez, Harold  
Engineers
Makecha, Tarak  
Infantry
Morford, James  
Field Artillery
Potoplyak, Pavel  
Military Intelligence
Robinson, Jason  
Signal Corps
Sullivan, Conoly   
2007
Banks, Dustin  
Signal Corps
Bradford, Brandon
Ordinance
Burgoon, Mathew
Engineers
Cheek, Cody  
Judge Advocate
Fizzell, Benjamin  
Aviation
Frost, Rebekah  
Medical Service
Howze, Sean
Field Artillery
Lawson, Christopher
Infantry
Lewis, Michael
Air Defense
Mithani, Adnan  
Military Intelligence
Silvermintz, Benjamin
Transportation
Sumair, Rajinder
DL
Thibonnier, Arnaud
Engineers
Tillotson, David  
Engineers
Workman, Emily  
Adjutant
  Zerger, Sean
Psyops
 
2006
Angwin, Michael
Field Artillery
Evans, Christopher  Frost, Darryl
Signal Corps
Heinzmann, Jeffrey
Finance
Lindley, Sean  
Armor
Patterson, Anthony
MC
Steele, Adam  
Field Artillery
Thompson, Daniel
Aviation
Tong, Damian
Adjutant
  Walsh, Derek
Air Defense
 
2005
Cavazos, Rosa  Daschel, Michael
Engineers
Detty, Jonathan
Engineers
Dossantos, Jessica
Army Nurse
Espinoza, Elias
Signal Corps
Landry, John
Field Artillery
Moon, Jerry
Army Nurse
Nasar, Ahsan
Judge Advocate
Sry, Jonathan
Quartermaster
Vandelden, Azizi
Aviation
Vargo, Alan
Infantry
Walker, Jonathan 
Waters, J
Medical Service
Wright, Jeffrey    
2004
Garcia, Veronica
Logistics
Guerrero, Aricel  
SP
Hunter, Jerrick
Acquisition Corps
Smejkal, Bradley
Medical Service
Talbot, Luke  
Field Artillery
Worley, Clare
Army Nurse
2003
Alderman, David
Infantry
Biah, Spencer
Field Artillery
Gunlicks, Jeffrey
Engineers
Johnson, Jason  Jones, Mark
Medical Service
Lacey, Jonathan
Special Forces
McBurney, Natalie
Adjutant
McFarland, Scott
Field Artillery
Moore, John
Field Artillery
Pearcy, Jeremy
Military Intelligence
Pedraza, Alexandro
Special Forces
Short, Andrew
Engineers
Sigcho, Carlos
Logistics
Wallenberg (Orozco),  Joanna 
Medical Service
White, Margaret
Air Defense
bottom border