The Economics Department
2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005

Dept. of Economics Commencement Ceremony

Saturday, May 21, 2016

9:00 - 11:00 am • Gregory Gym • Speaker Jason Lamin

No description available.

Macroeconomics - Thuy Lan Nguyen

Friday, May 6, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Industrial Organization - Nathan Miller

Wednesday, May 4, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Macroeconomics - Kyle Herkenhoff

Friday, April 29, 2016

2:30 - 4:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Theory - Scott Kominers

Friday, April 29, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 2.136

No description available.

Econometrics - Chris Muris

Wednesday, April 27, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Labor (Education) - Scott Carrell

Monday, April 25, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Macroeconomics - Virgiliu Midrigan

Friday, April 22, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Econometrics - Jiaying Gu

Wednesday, April 20, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Public - Joshua Gottlieb

Monday, April 18, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Theory - Nikita Roketskiy

Friday, April 15, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 2.136

No description available.

Macroeconomics - Marianna Kudlyak

Friday, April 15, 2016

2:30 - 4:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Industrial Organization - Yuya Takahashi

Wednesday, April 13, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Labor/Public - Adriana Lleras-Muney

Monday, April 11, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Theory - Asaf Plan

Friday, April 8, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Industrial Organization - Mitsuru Igami

Wednesday, April 6, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Labor - Brian Cadena

Monday, April 4, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Macroeconomics - Brent Bundick

Friday, April 1, 2016

2:30 - 4:00 pm • BRB 2.136

No description available.

Theory - Arunava Sen

Friday, April 1, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Econometrics - Hyungsik Roger Moon

Wednesday, March 30, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Labor - Phillip Levine

Monday, March 28, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Theory - Simone Galperti

Friday, March 25, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Labor - Georg Graetz

Monday, March 21, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Theory - Leslie Marx

Friday, March 11, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Theory - Michèle Müller-Itten

Thursday, March 10, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Development - Lori Beaman

Monday, March 7, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Theory - Sven Rady

Friday, March 4, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Econometrics - Ivan Canay

Wednesday, March 2, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Labor/Public - David Chan

Monday, February 29, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Econometrics - Eleonora Patacchini

Tuesday, February 23, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Theory - Marco Battaglini

Monday, February 22, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Macroeconomics, Tara Sinclair

Friday, February 19, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Macroeconomics - Leonardo Melosi

Friday, February 12, 2016

3:30 - 5:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.

Macroeconomics - Manuel Amador

Friday, February 5, 2016

10:30 - 12:00 pm • BRB 1.118

No description available.