Skip Navigation
UT wordmark
College of Liberal Arts wordmark
plan2 masthead
Michael Stoff, Director 305 East 23rd St, CLA 2.102, (G3600) Austin, TX 78712-1250 • 512-471-1442

75th Anniversary Attendees by Alpha

Below is a list of the alumni who attended the 75th Anniversary Celebration and Reunion in alphabetical order.  You can also see this list by year.

* Members of the Host Comittee

** Registered but was unable to attend

John Abrams 1990
Kwabena‚ (Koby) Ackie 2008
Maureen Adair 1976
Betty Adkins 1956
John Adkins* 1974
Thomas Albright 1977
William Albright 1976
John Alexander* 1958
Irvin Allen 1979
Raye (McCreary) Allen 1951
Leeanne (Tennant) Alonso 1988
Mary (Miller) Arnold 1956
Taleen Asadourian 2009
Mote Baird 1971
Naomi Baldinger 2005
Benjamin Barnes 1972
Lucinda Bartley 1999
Batami Baskin 2007
Carolyn (Rogers) Beck 1992
Laurence Becker 1958
Margaret 'Candy' (Gray) Becker 1964
Christopher Bell 1988
Bjorn Billhardt 1997
Leslie Blanton* 1976
Gerald Bodzy 1973
Matthew Boes 2010
Louis Bonham 1983
Nancy (Shelton) Bratic 1972
Maury Bricks 1993
Michelle Brock* 1981
Clancy Brooks 1976
Mark Bullard** 2001
Dorothy (Dawson) Burlage 1959
Stephen Butter 1993
Jonathan Camfield 1999
Tom Camfield 1958
Larry Campagna** 1974
Emily (Thornton) Campbell** 1989
Wilda Campbell 1966
Julie (Brown)Casey 1993
Carrie Chennault 2008
Heather Chesney 1997
Jason Chilton 1998
George Christian 1982
Carmen (Lizcano) Clarke 1991
David Cleaves 1994
David Cohen 1982
Maria Constantatos 1975
James Coutre 2008
Christi Craddick 1992
Mallory Culbert 2006
Anita D'Mello 1983
Ken Davis 1973
Larry Davis 1966
Michael Demkowicz 2000
Corinne Deurdulian 1995
Preston Dial 1954
Tim Diehl 1999
Doug Duke 1982
Carol Ellison 1970
Melissa Ferrell 1988
Maverick Fisher 1998
John Flowers 1965
Elizabeth (Caldwell) Flynn 1960
Meredyth (Sukup) Furia** 1996
Carmen Gaddis 2007
Cyndi Garza-Lopez 1996
Amy Gentry** 2001
Raman Gill 1991
Adana (Milliken) Gipson 1989
Elaine Gist 1966
John Gist 1966
Justin Glasson 2003
Julius Glickman* 1962
Anh (Huynh) Gordon 1992
Barbara (Baker) Gose 1962
Roger Gose 1962
John F. Gray 1964
Alicia (Morris) Groos 1993
Cuatro Groos 1993
Lee Ann Grossberg** 1989
Pete Gunter 1958
Ryan Hagglund 2004
R.W. Bill Hamilton 1951
Drew Harris 1999
Erica (Kelton) Harris 2000
Lisa Harris 1990
Christine Harrison** 1984
Cristin (McCabe) Hartman 1987
Daniel Hartman 1997
Anna Harvey 1983
Mary Ann (Jones) Harvey 1958
DanHawkins** 1991
Joseph Hayes 1988
Sallykay (Maxwell) Hemphill 1959
Megan (Skelton) Henderson 2000
Tracy Hester* 1983
Kimberly Hill 2002
Barbara (Snyder) Hinds 1962
Lonnie Hollingsworth 1980
Mark Holt 1972
Shana Horton 2000
Rob Houck 1969
Robert Hunter 1963
Glee Ingram 1964
Craig Iscoe 1975
John Jaderlund 1978
Shanna (Smith) Jaggars 1996
Dale Johnson 1962
Nathaniel 'Dano' Johnson 2001
Sharon Jones 1984
Peggy (Ziegler) Kagan 1964
Mona (Green) Karten 1987
Warren Kaufman 1984
Terry Kee** 1975
Richard Keeton 1959
Jennifer Kennedy 1976
John Kepner 1975
Tara Kirkland 1994
Judy (Rowe) Koehl 1963
Susanna (Sladek) Kohlmyer 1992
Alper Konuk 2010
Harvey Kronberg 1972
Hunter Lee 1999
Janice Lee 1999
Kevin Leehey 1975
David Lein** 1992
Lenoir Josey II 1964
Marvin Liang 2007
Austin Ligon* 1973
Mindy Lindsey 1993
Jamie Lippman 2008
Susan Lippman 1971
Jack Long** 1964
Reid Long 2007
Julie Loyd 2003
Curtis Luciani** 2001
John Mackintosh 1965
James Magown** 2010
Caroline (Carter) Marrs** 2006
Schuyler Marshall 1967
Marianne (McCorkle) Mason 1972
Thomas Mason 1975
G. Sealy Massingill 1981
Kate (Groesbeck) Mathis 1975
Marian (McMurry) McCarley 1950
Mac McCarty 1993
Paul McCleary 1987
Seth McClure 1996
Sara McCuistion 2006
Bruce McDonald** 1985
Scott McDonald 1989
Melinda McFarland 1985
Byron McKnight 1978
Hale McMichael 2009
Cullen McMorrow** 1996
Ana McPherson 1991
Melisa (Gerecci) Meyler 2005
Kevin Miller 2001
Cristina Miller-Ojeda 2004
Jesse Moore 2003
Scott Moorhead 2003
Susan Morehead 1965
Katherine Murray 1998
David Nelson 1991
Carol (Hamilton) Nicklaus 1956
Catherine O'Connor 2000
Edwin O'Connor 1980
Molly O'Neal 1972
Amy (Carreon) Oberst 1991
Christopher Oberst 1991
Lisa (Coffey) Oliver 1974
Rufus Oliver 1969
John Parnell 1988
Bill Parrish 1975
Lee Pearson 1977
Steve Perkins 1976
Marion Peters 1972
Andie Petkus 1990
Sam Pfiester 1967
Scott Powers 1997
Duane Pozza 1998
Jan (Edwards) Pullin 1972
Terry Quist 1977
Allyson (Sternberg) Randall 1993
Karen Rhodes 1993
Daniel Rigney 1971
Nancy Beth (Johnson) Roberts 1961
Amy (Abbey) Robinson 1989
Robert Rogers 1996
Byron Rubin 1972
Daron Roberts* 2001
Steven Rudner 1984
Katie Rush 2004
Jan Sanders 1952
Gregory Sapire 1990
Sheila Scarborough 1983
Robert Schenkkan 1975
Anneke Schroen 1990
Ted Schweinfurth 1985
Jeffrey Segal 1980
Lisa Sellers 1979
Kevin Shaw 1976
Debra Simmons 1976
Marshall Simmons** 1954
Marilynne (Allen) Sims 1969
Bea Ann Smith 1965
Shyam Sivasankar 2010
Sandra Snyder* 1961
Laura Smith 1975
Natalie Smith 2006
Scott Spear 1975
John Stansbury 1981
Keely Steenson 2010
Jamie Stephens 1989
Patty Stephens 1965
Rosemary (Ramsey) Stewart 1997
Donald Stone 1959
Philippa Strelitz 1992
Paul Sullivan 1970
Walker Taylor 1977
Anna Temple 2008
Joy Touchstone 1992
Elicia Traylor 1994
Matt Turner 1983
Russell Turpin 1977
Leslie (Fisher) Tyler 1990
Kerry (Keiser) Ugarte 1992
Ruth Van Dyke 1986
Andrew Vickers 2008
Jennifer Vigness 2007
Timothy Walker 1994
Cristen (Rhodes) Wall 1992
Diana Walters 1985
Ted Warren 1995
David Weiser 1982
Dale West* 1991
Martin Wiele 1990
Wright Williams 1971
Avi Wolfson 2008
David Woodruff 1986
Nancy Woodward 1976
Melissa Wyatt 2010
Rebecca Yacano 1992
Barbara (Ziegler) Yount 1965
Philip Zinn 1978

Do you have a new or updated email address? 
      Please update your contact information at Texas Exes Alumni & Friends

Check these alumni pages to find information about anniversary plans and events, to read alumni news, and to keep in contact with the program and fellow alumni.  We welcome your comments and questions, your memories and stories, and your continued support.

Just as you have in the past, we hope Plan II alumni and friends will support the program as we move toward our diamond anniversary. Email planiialumni@austin.utexas.edu if you are interested in helping organize, host, or participate in upcoming events.

Alumni questions? 

Contact Phillip Dubov

We want to stay in touch with you. 

Please update your contact information at Texas Exes Alumni & Friends Change of Address Form

Do you want to stay in touch with your former classmates?  Consider joining our:


Plan II & Friends

Facebook Group

LinkedIn Group


Host Committe:

Linda Addison '73

John Adkins '74

John Alexander '50

Leslie Blanton '76

Michelle Brock '81

John Feather '72

Julius Glickman '62

Tracy Hester '83

Austin Ligon '73

Daron Roberts '01

Sandra Snyder '61

Dale West '91

Roger Worthington '83

We are grateful to these individuals for their commitment and service to Plan II.


bottom border