Slavic and Eurasian Studies
2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006

Russian Film Series: "Peculiarities of National Fishing" (1998)

Sunday, December 7, 2014 • 7:00 PM

MEZ B0.306

No description available.

Russian Conversation Hour

Friday, December 5, 2014 • 3:00 PM

BUR 231

No description available.

Russian Grammar Clinic

Thursday, December 4, 2014 • 4:00 PM

BUR 454 (4th-Floor Lounge)

No description available.

Czechs Mix

Wednesday, December 3, 2014 • 4:00 PM

Cactus Cafe

No description available.

Russian Film Series: "A Cruel Romance" (1984)

Sunday, November 23, 2014 • 7:00 PM

MEZ B0.306

No description available.

THE SARAJEVO HAGGADAH: Music of the Book

Thursday, November 20, 2014 • 8:00 PM

McCullough Theatre, 2390 Robert Dedman Drive

No description available.


Talk: EUROMAIDAN and Beyond

Wednesday, November 19, 2014 • 5:30 PM

BUR 231

No description available.

Film Screening & Talk: "Frozen Time, Liquid Memories: 1942-2012" by Dragan Kujundzic

Tuesday, November 18, 2014 • 4:00 PM

Julius Glickman Conference Center, CLA 1.302B

No description available.


Conversation with Artists of The Sarajevo Haggadah

Tuesday, November 18, 2014 • 12:30 PM

UTC 3.102

Photo by Jose de Vries; Merima Ključo



Life at an US Embassy: Tales of Adventure in Kiev and Almaty

Monday, November 17, 2014 • 2:00 PM

BUR 231

No description available.


Study Abroad: Moscow-Texas Connections Information Session

Wednesday, November 12, 2014 • 3:30 PM

BUR 231

No description available.



Russian Film Series: "Tycoon: A New Russian" (2002)

Sunday, November 9, 2014 • 7:00 PM

MEZ B0.306

No description available.

Talk: George V, the Tsar and the Reinvention of the British Monarchy

Friday, November 7, 2014 • 2:45 PM

Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center 3.206 (Tom Lea Rooms)

No description available.


Talk: "Texas Czech Music on Record" by Gary Krupala

Thursday, November 6, 2014 • 5:30 PM

Museum of the Coastal Bend in Victoria, Texas

No description available.


Austin Czech Historical Association's 20th Annual Cesky Vecer

Saturday, November 1, 2014 • 6:30 PM

Onion Creek Country Club, 2510 Onion Creek Parkway, Austin, TX 78747

No description available.


Uzbek Movie Club

Thursday, October 30, 2014 • 11:00 AM

BUR 231


Double-Feature Documentary Showcase: Two Nights! Pipeline Communities - Texas & Russia: "Труба"/Pipeline

Wednesday, October 29, 2014 • 7:00 PM

Avaya Auditorium (ACES/POB 2.302)


Double-Feature Documentary Showcase: Two Nights! Pipeline Communities - Texas & Russia: "Above All Else"

Tuesday, October 28, 2014 • 7:00 PM

Avaya Auditorium (ACES/POB 2.302)


Panel: "International Policy & Academic Perspectives on the Impact of the Ukrainian Conflict: A New 'Cold' or 'Hot' War?"

Tuesday, October 28, 2014 • 7:00 PM

Jones Auditorium, St. Edward's University

No description available.

Russian Film Series: "Guest from the Future" 4 and 5 (1985)

Sunday, October 26, 2014 • 7:00 PM

MEZ B0.306

No description available.


Russian House 2nd Anniversary Celebration

Saturday, October 18, 2014 • 5:00 PM

307 E. 5th St., Austin, TX 78701

No description available.

2014 South Central Modern Language Association Conference in Austin - Russian and Slavic Sections

Saturday, October 18, 2014

Radisson Hotel, 111 E Cesar Chavez, Austin

No description available.


The Archer Center Graduate Program in Public Policy Info Session

Friday, October 17, 2014 • 11:00 AM

JGB 4.102

No description available.


2014 Austin Polish Film Festival

Thursday, October 16, 2014

Marchesa Hall & Theater, 6226 Middle Fiskville Rd.

No description available.

Russian Film Series: "Guest from the Future" 2 and 3 (1985)

Sunday, October 12, 2014 • 7:00 PM

MEZ B0.306

No description available.

CREEES Fall Fest

Friday, October 10, 2014 • 4:00 PM

Honors Dorm Quad (Behind Littlefield Cafe)

No description available.

Alash Ensemble at Blue Rock Studio

Thursday, October 9, 2014 • 7:30 PM

Blue Rock Studio, Wimberley, TX

No description available.

Film Screening: #BABYLON'13 - 7 Short Films on the Crisis in Ukraine, with filmmaker Yuriy Gruzinov

Thursday, October 9, 2014 • 6:00 PM

Belo Center for New Media Auditorium (BMC 2.106), 300 W. Dean Keeton St.

No description available.



Workshop: "How to Get Money for Research and Study in Europe"

Tuesday, October 7, 2014 • 12:00 PM

CLA 1.302E

No description available.

Graduate School Fair

Tuesday, October 7, 2014 • 10:00 AM

Texas Union Ballroom (UNB 3.202)

No description available.

2014 Austin Polish Society Film Series: “Edi”

Sunday, October 5, 2014 • 3:30 PM

Austin Public Library, Manchaca Road Branch, 5500 Manchaca Rd

No description available.

Online Reading of Tolstoy's "Anna Karenina"

Friday, October 3, 2014 • 4:00 AM

Worldwide

No description available.


Russian Film Series: "Karlsson on the Roof" and "Guest from the Future" (1985)

Sunday, September 28, 2014 • 7:00 PM

MEZ B0.306

No description available.

29th Annual Victoria County Czech Heritage Festival

Sunday, September 28, 2014 • 10:00 AM

Victoria Community Center (2905 E North St, Victoria, TX)

No description available.

26th Annual Texas Wendish Festival

Sunday, September 28, 2014 • 9:45 AM

Serbin, TX

No description available.

Polish Day at the Texas Capitol - "Dzień Polski"

Friday, September 26, 2014 • 11:00 AM

Texas Capitol Building, 1100 Congress Ave.

Tekla Klebetnica

Vodka Fair

Thursday, September 25, 2014 • 8:00 PM

Russian House of Austin (307 E 5th St, Austin, TX 78701)

No description available.

Masterpieces of Polish Cinema: "The Saragossa Manuscript" (1965)

Thursday, September 25, 2014 • 7:30 PM

Marchesa Theater (6226 Middle Fiskville Rd)

No description available.


A Conversation with Former Ambassador to the Soviet Union, 1987-1991: Ambassador Jack Matlock, Jr.

Tuesday, September 23, 2014 • 12:15 PM

LBJ Library, 10th-floor Atrium

No description available.

Talk: "Chinese Migration to the EU Periphery: New Survey Data from Hungary and Portugal" by Dr. Amy Liu

Friday, September 19, 2014 • 3:30 PM

Meyerson Conference Room (WCH 4.118)


Masterpieces of Polish Cinema: "Austeria" (1982)

Thursday, September 18, 2014 • 7:30 PM

Marchesa Theater (6226 Middle Fiskville Rd)

No description available.




Russian Film Series: "Peculiarities of the National Hunt" (1995)

Sunday, September 14, 2014 • 7:00 PM

MEZ B0.306

No description available.

Polish Harvest Festival in Houston!

Sunday, September 14, 2014

1731 Blalock Drive, Houston, TX 77080

No description available.

30th Annual Caldwell Kolache Festival

Saturday, September 13, 2014 • 9:00 AM

Caldwell, Texas

No description available.

Masterpieces of Polish Cinema: "Blind Chance" (1987)

Thursday, September 11, 2014 • 7:30 PM

Marchesa Theater (6226 Middle Fiskville Rd)

No description available.


Polish Film: aGLIFF Presents - Floating Skyscrapers (Plynace wiezowce)

Thursday, September 11, 2014 • 6:00 PM

Alamo Drafthouse, South Lamar (1120 S Lamar Blvd)

No description available.

UT Study Abroad Fair

Wednesday, September 10, 2014 • 10:00 AM

Gregory Gym Plaza

No description available.

Welcome Back Reception for CREEES Undergrads!

Tuesday, September 9, 2014 • 3:00 PM

Burdine Hall, 4th floor conference room

No description available.

Slow Ethnography Roundtable

Monday, September 8, 2014 • 5:30 PM

CLA 1.302B

No description available.

2014 Austin Polish Society Film Series: “33 scenes from life” / “33 sceny z życia”

Sunday, September 7, 2014 • 3:30 PM

Austin Public Library, Manchaca Road Branch, 5500 Manchaca Rd

No description available.

Masterpieces of Polish Cinema: "Ashes and Diamonds" (1958)

Thursday, September 4, 2014 • 7:30 PM

Marchesa Theater (6226 Middle Fiskville Rd)

No description available.

Slavic Club Meeting

Thursday, September 4, 2014 • 5:30 PM

BUR 231


Russian Grammar Clinic

Thursday, September 4, 2014 • 4:00 PM

BUR 454 (4th-Floor Lounge)

No description available.

Westfest 2014 (Day 2)

Sunday, August 31, 2014 • 8:00 AM

West, TX

No description available.

Westfest 2014 (Day 1)

Saturday, August 30, 2014 • 10:00 AM

West, TX

No description available.

Westfest 2014 Preview Party

Friday, August 29, 2014 • 5:30 PM

West, TX

No description available.

Breaking String Theater presents: We Play Chekhov: The Black Monk and The Beyoncé

Thursday, August 14, 2014

The Long Center Rollins Studio Theater, 701 W Riverside Dr., Austin, TX 78704

No description available.

Brews & Brats – Fundraiser for 9th Annual Austin Polish Film Festival

Saturday, August 2, 2014 • 5:00 PM

Draught House Pub, 4112 Medical Pkwy

No description available.

Austin Polish Society Family Potluck Gathering

Sunday, July 27, 2014 • 4:00 PM

Lakewood Subdivision Club House, 7317 Lakewood Dr.

No description available.

Concert: James and Maciek Duo

Sunday, June 29, 2014 • 3:00 PM

First Baptist Church of Austin (901 Trinity St)

No description available.

Polski Dzien – Polish Festival Days in Bremond, Texas

Saturday, June 28, 2014 • 8:00 AM

Bremond, Texas

No description available.

Polski Dzien – Polish Festival Days in Bremond, Texas

Friday, June 27, 2014 • 6:00 PM

Bremond, Texas

No description available.

Workshop: "Basic Online Language Design and Delivery"

Friday, June 27, 2014 • 9:00 AM

CLA 1.302B


Slavic Day

Wednesday, June 25, 2014 • 5:30 PM

Brass House (115 San Jacinto Boulevard)

No description available.

Presentation: "Future Energy in Kazakhstan," Presented by a Kazakhstani Alternative Energy Delegation

Wednesday, June 18, 2014 • 10:15 AM

Flawn Academic Center (FAC), across from Room 428

No description available.

Polish Film: "Ida" (2013)

Friday, June 13, 2014

Regal Arbor Cinema 8 (9828 Great Hills Tr.)

No description available.

Austin Polish Society Freedom Day Celebration

Sunday, June 1, 2014 • 3:00 PM

MEZ 1.306

No description available.

Play: Nikolai Erdman's "The Suicide"

Saturday, May 31, 2014 • 8:00 PM

The Off Center, 2211 Hidalgo Street, Austin, TX 78702

No description available.

14th Annual Russian Spring Fest (May Concert)

Saturday, May 31, 2014 • 7:00 PM

Unity Church of the Hills (9905 Anderson Mill Road, Austin, TX 78750)

No description available.

Russian Film Series: We are From the Future 2

Sunday, May 25, 2014 • 7:00 PM

MEZ 2.118

No description available.

Play: “Dulcey and Roxy at City Hall,” by Maksym Kurochkin

Saturday, May 17, 2014 • 8:00 PM

Salvage Vanguard Theater, 2803 Manor Road, Austin, TX 78722

No description available.

Russian Film Series: We are From the Future

Sunday, May 11, 2014 • 7:00 PM

MEZ 2.118

No description available.

Fulbright Grant Information Session

Monday, May 5, 2014 • 1:00 PM

BUR 125

No description available.

8th Annual Polish Festival in Houston: Day 2

Sunday, May 4, 2014 • 11:00 AM

Our Lady of Czestochowa Church, 1731 Blalock Dr. Houston, TX 77080

No description available.

8th Annual Polish Festival in Houston: Day 1

Saturday, May 3, 2014 • 10:00 AM

Our Lady of Czestochowa Church, 1731 Blalock Dr. Houston, TX 77080

No description available.

Texas-EU Summit 2014

Thursday, May 1, 2014 • 8:00 AM

AT&T Conference Center

No description available.


Liberal Arts Career Boot Camp

Wednesday, April 30, 2014 • 4:00 PM

BUR 134

No description available.

Talk: "What is Really Happening in Ukraine?"

Wednesday, April 30, 2014 • 7:00 AM

University of Texas Club at Darrell K. Royal Memorial Stadium

No description available.

Russian Conversation Hour

Monday, April 28, 2014 • 3:00 PM

BUR 128

No description available.

Russian Film Series: Animated Soviet Propaganda

Sunday, April 27, 2014 • 7:00 PM

MEZ 2.118

No description available.

14th Annual Russian Spring Fest (April Concert)

Saturday, April 26, 2014 • 7:00 PM

Unity Church of the Hills (9905 Anderson Mill Road, Austin, TX 78750)

No description available.

Teacher Training Workshop: Siberian Voices

Saturday, April 26, 2014 • 9:00 AM

Glickman Conference Center - CLA 1.302B/D

Mapping Culture, Environment, and Everyday Life in Southern Siberia

No description available.

Fulbright Grant Information Session

Friday, April 25, 2014 • 1:00 PM

BUR 125

No description available.

Czechs Mix

Thursday, April 24, 2014 • 5:00 PM

Adams-Hemphill Neighborhood Park

No description available.

"Sewn on the Streets" at Fusebox Festival

Thursday, April 24, 2014 • 11:00 AM

301 W 2nd Street

No description available.

Film preview & discussion: "Russia's Open Book: Writing in the Age of Putin," with Andrei Gelasimov

Wednesday, April 23, 2014 • 7:00 PM

Avaya Auditorium, ACES 2.302, 201 East 24th Street

No description available.

Discussion and Book Reading: "The Writer's Kitchen: Tools of an Author’s Trade" by Andrei Gelasimov

Tuesday, April 22, 2014 • 5:00 PM

Texas Union, Eastwoods Room (UNB 2.102)

No description available.

Film Screening & Q&A: "Thirst/Zhazhda" by Andrei Gelasimov

Monday, April 21, 2014 • 7:00 PM

CMB 4.122 - RTF Studio 4D

No description available.

Romanian Film Series: "Beyond the Hills"

Friday, April 18, 2014 • 7:00 PM

Marchesa Theater (6226 Middle Fiskville Rd)

No description available.

Talk: "The European Civil War 1914-1945: Culture and Violence" with Enzo Traverso

Friday, April 18, 2014 • 4:00 PM

Harry Ransom Center, Prothro Theater

No description available.

A Talk by Alexandra Oprea, Romani Feminist

Friday, April 18, 2014 • 3:00 PM

Atwood Library, CAL 300


Czech Film Series: Toys in the Attic

Thursday, April 17, 2014 • 6:30 PM

BUR 231

No description available.


Talk: "The Mysterious Madame Blavatsky in Russia" by Dr. Marina Potoplyak

Wednesday, April 16, 2014 • 12:00 PM

BUR 231

No description available.

Romanian Film Series: "Four Months, Three Weeks, and Two Days"

Tuesday, April 15, 2014 • 8:00 PM

Marchesa Theater (6226 Middle Fiskville Rd)

No description available.

Romanian Film Series: "Beyond the Hills"

Sunday, April 13, 2014 • 7:00 PM

Marchesa Theater (6226 Middle Fiskville Rd)

No description available.

Russian Film Series: Ivan Vasilievich Changes Profession

Sunday, April 13, 2014 • 7:00 PM

MEZ 2.118

No description available.

Pisanki Painting Workshop

Saturday, April 12, 2014 • 2:00 PM

Woodland Park at River Place (8820 Big View Drive)

No description available.

Symposium About Languages and Society - Austin

Friday, April 11, 2014 • 8:00 AM

Glickman Conference Center


Czech Film Series: One Night in One City/Jedné noci v jednom městě

Thursday, April 10, 2014 • 6:30 PM

BUR 231

No description available.

Texas Slavic Club Presents: Russian Fairy Tales with Dr. Tom Garza

Thursday, April 10, 2014 • 5:00 PM

BUR 130

No description available.

Rachmaninov Concert

Thursday, April 10, 2014 • 2:00 PM

MRH 5.224




Romanian Film Series: "When Evening Falls on Bucharest" or "Metabolism"

Sunday, April 6, 2014 • 7:00 PM

Marchesa Theater (6226 Middle Fiskville Rd)

No description available.

Polish Film: "Austeria" (1982)

Sunday, April 6, 2014 • 3:30 PM

Austin Public Library at Manchaca Road Branch, 5500 Manchaca Road

No description available.

Romanian Film Series: "When Evening Falls on Bucharest" or "Metabolism"

Friday, April 4, 2014 • 8:00 PM

Marchesa Theater (6226 Middle Fiskville Rd)

No description available.

Czech Film Series: Rex-Patriates by Nancy Bishop

Thursday, April 3, 2014 • 6:30 PM

BUR 231

No description available.

Polish Film: "Aftermath/Pokłosie" (2012)

Thursday, April 3, 2014 • 12:00 PM

Regal Arbor Cinema 8 (9828 Great Hills Tr.)

No description available.

Polish Film: "Aftermath/Pokłosie" (2012)

Wednesday, April 2, 2014 • 8:00 PM

Regal Arbor Cinema 8 (9828 Great Hills Tr.)

No description available.


Russian Film Series: Putin's Kiss

Sunday, March 30, 2014 • 7:00 PM

MEZ 2.118

No description available.

Romanian Film Series: "Child's Pose (Pozitia Copilului)"

Sunday, March 30, 2014 • 2:00 PM

Marchesa Theater (6226 Middle Fiskville Rd)

No description available.

Romanian Film Series: "Child's Pose (Pozitia Copilului)"

Friday, March 28, 2014 • 8:00 PM

Marchesa Theater (6226 Middle Fiskville Rd)

No description available.

Concert: "The Master of Organ Music"

Thursday, March 27, 2014 • 7:00 PM

St. Louis King of France Catholic Church

No description available.




1001 Nights Orchestra and Ojala at 7th Annual Central Market Nowruz Festival

Saturday, March 22, 2014 • 5:00 PM

Central Market - Austin North Lamar


Texas Puppet Theater: "The Little Humpbacked Horse"

Saturday, March 22, 2014 • 10:30 AM

Austin Public Library, Wells Branch, 15001 Wells Port Drive

No description available.

Talk: FIGSO Speaker Series featuring Prof. Mary Ann Frese Witt

Friday, March 21, 2014 • 4:00 PM

MEZ 1.306

No description available.

CREEES Spring Fest

Friday, March 21, 2014 • 3:00 PM

Honors Dorm Quad (behind Littlefield Cafe)

No description available.

Talk: "The Historical Identity of 'Gypsies,'" by Dr. Ian Hancock

Friday, March 21, 2014 • 2:45 PM

Tom Lea Rooms, Harry Ransom Humanities Research Center 3.206


Conference: "Trauma and History" Day 2

Friday, March 21, 2014 • 9:00 AM

CLA 1.302E


Czech Film Series: Selected Short Films of Jan Svankmajer

Thursday, March 20, 2014 • 6:30 PM

BUR 231

No description available.

Conference: "Trauma and History" Day 1

Thursday, March 20, 2014 • 5:30 PM

CLA 1.302B



Russian Film Series: Mermaid (Rusalka)

Sunday, March 16, 2014 • 7:00 PM

MEZ 2.118

No description available.

Moscow Art Theatre & U of Iowa Present Free Bilingual Theatre

Thursday, March 13, 2014 • 11:00 AM

Online

No description available.

"Please the Trees" at SXSW

Wednesday, March 12, 2014

Austin, Texas

No description available.

Shevchenko 200th Anniversary Commemorative Concert

Sunday, March 9, 2014 • 1:30 PM

Emmaus Catholic Church Parish Life Center


International Women's Day at Russian House

Saturday, March 8, 2014 • 8:00 PM

Russian House of Austin (307 E 5th St, Austin, TX 78701)

No description available.

Slavic Shake

Friday, March 7, 2014 • 8:00 PM

Russian House of Austin (307 E 5th St, Austin, TX 78701)

No description available.


Talk: "Enemies of the State: Pussy Riot and the New Russian Protest Culture" by Artemy Troitsky

Thursday, March 6, 2014 • 12:30 PM

Avaya Auditorium, ACES 2.302

No description available.


Talk: "Headscarf Controversies Go Global" by Hilal Elver, Ph.D.

Tuesday, March 4, 2014 • 2:00 PM

SAC Legislative Assembly Room (2.302)

No description available.

Russian Film Series: The State Counsellor

Sunday, March 2, 2014 • 7:00 PM

MEZ 2.118

No description available.

Polish Film: "Zòłty szalik/The Yellow Scarf" (2000)

Sunday, March 2, 2014 • 3:30 PM

Austin Public Library, Manchaca Road Branch, 5500 Manchaca Road

No description available.

Humanities Research Award Symposium

Friday, February 28, 2014 • 11:00 AM

Glickman Conference Center

No description available.

Czech Film Series: The Fimfárum of Jan Werich

Thursday, February 27, 2014 • 6:30 PM

BUR 231

No description available.

Talk: "Prague, Capital of the Twentieth Century: A Surrealist History"

Thursday, February 27, 2014 • 3:00 PM

GAR 4.100

A Book Talk by Derek Sayer, Lancaster University

No description available.

Panel: "On the Future of Southeast Europe/Balkans, International Security and Economic Issues: Perspectives from the Region"

Tuesday, February 25, 2014 • 2:00 PM

Carter Auditorium of John Brooks Williams Natural Sciences Center (South)


Texas Polka Festival & Symposium

Saturday, February 22, 2014 • 9:30 AM

Schulenburg, TX

No description available.

Talk: "Climate, the Little Ice Age, and Ottoman History," by Dr. Sam White

Friday, February 21, 2014 • 3:00 PM

MEZ B0.306


Russian Film: "Russian Ark (Russkiy kovcheg)"

Thursday, February 20, 2014 • 7:30 PM

Marchesa Theater, 6226 Middle Fiskville Rd

No description available.


Panel: Human Rights and the LGBT Community in Russia

Wednesday, February 19, 2014 • 3:30 PM

TNH 2.111 (Sheffield Room)

No description available.


Russian Film: "Mother and Son (Mat i syn)"

Thursday, February 13, 2014 • 7:30 PM

Marchesa Theater, 6226 Middle Fiskville Rd

No description available.

Czech Film Series: Selections from the shorts of Jiří Trnka

Thursday, February 13, 2014 • 6:30 PM

BUR 231

No description available.

Symposium: Food for Thought

Saturday, February 8, 2014

CLA 1.032 - Julius Glickman Conference Center, College of Liberal Arts Building, UT campus

No description available.

Russian Film: "Hipsters (Stilyagi)"

Thursday, February 6, 2014 • 7:30 PM

Marchesa Theater, 6226 Middle Fiskville Rd

No description available.


Moscow Plus 2014 Information Session

Wednesday, February 5, 2014 • 5:00 PM

BUR 228


Polish Film: "Moja krew” / “My Flesh, My Blood” (2009)

Sunday, February 2, 2014 • 3:30 PM

Austin Public Library, Manchaca Road Branch, 5500 Manchaca Rd.

Austin Polish Society Monthly Film Series

No description available.

Planet Music: Eastern European Day, Featuring Vana Mazi and Slavadillo!

Sunday, February 2, 2014 • 3:00 PM

Dougherty Art Center (1110 Barton Springs Rd)



Russian Film: "Elena"

Thursday, January 30, 2014 • 7:30 PM

Marchesa Theater, 6226 Middle Fiskville Rd

No description available.

Russian Express: Kiev-Moscow 2014 Information Session

Wednesday, January 29, 2014 • 3:00 PM

BUR 231

No description available.

Russia Day 2014!

Saturday, January 25, 2014 • 10:00 AM

UT Campus, Mezes Hall

No description available.

Russian Film: "Brother (Brat)"

Thursday, January 23, 2014 • 7:30 PM

Marchesa Theater, 6226 Middle Fiskville Rd

No description available.


International Concert Series: Russian Classical Guitar Virtuoso Rovshan Mamedkuliev

Saturday, January 18, 2014 • 8:00 PM

GT Austin Performance Hall



Russian Film: "The Return (Vozvrashchenie)"

Thursday, January 16, 2014 • 7:30 PM

Marchesa Hall & Theater, 6226 Middle Fiskville Road

No description available.

Czech Performance: Střibřnanka

Sunday, January 12, 2014 • 2:00 PM

Gethsemane Lutheran Church - Fellowship Hall

No description available.