Return to Report.

APPENDIX

ATTENDANCE RECORD OF FACULTY COUNCIL MEMBERS, 2002-2003

Symbols used: P = present; A = absent; E = absent, excused; — = not on Council at that time.
 
Sept. 23
Oct. 21
Nov. 18
Jan. 27
Mar. 17
May. 5
Lawrence D. Abraham - Department of Kinesiology and Health Education
P
P
P
A
P
P
Kamran S. Aghaie - Department of Middle Eastern Languages and Cultures
P
P
A
P
A
P
Phyllis R. Akmal - College of Communication
A
A
A
A
A
A
Urton L. Anderson - Department of Accounting
E
A
P
P
P
P
Begoña Aretxaga - Department of Anthropology
A
A
A
Brigitte L. Bauer - Department of French and Italian
E
E
E
P
E
P
Glen S. Baum - Department of Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
A
P
A
P
P
P
Gerard H. Béhague - School of Music
P
P
E
P
P
P
Harold W. Billings - General Libraries
E
A
A
A
A
A
Daniela Bini - Department of French and Italian
P
P
P
P
A
P
David G. Bogard - Department of Mechanical Engineering
P
P
P
A
P
P
Daniel A. Bonevac - Department of Philosophy
A
A
P
A
P
A
Teresa Graham Brett - Office of the Dean of Students
A
P
P
P
A
P
Jennifer S. Brodbelt - Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
P
P
P
E
P
P
Joanna M. Brooks - Department of English
P
A
A
P
P
P
Neal M. Burns - Department of Advertising
P
P
E
P
A
A
Johnny S. Butler - Department of Management
A
P
P
A
A
A
Michael J. Churgin - School of Law
P
E
P
P
P
P
Alan K. Cline - Department of Computer Sciences
P
P
P
E
P
P
Patricia L. Clubb - Vice President for Employee and Campus Services
A
A
A
A
A
A
Melba M. Crawford - Department of Mechanical Engineering
P
P
A
P
P
P
Ann Cvetkovich - Department of English
P
P
E
P
P
P
Donald G. Davis - School of Information
P
P
P
E
P
P
Joshua Dever - Department of Philosophy
E
A
A
Andrew P. Dillon - School of Information
P
A
A
A
A
A
John D. Dollard - Office of the Vice President and Dean of Graduate Studies
P
Edwin Dorn - LBJ School of Public Affairs
A
A
A
A
A
A
John D. Downing - Department of Radio-Television-Film
A
E
A
A
A
A
John R. Durbin - Department of Mathematics
P
P
P
P
P
P
Sheldon Ekland-Olson - Office of the Executive Vice President and Provost
P
P
P
E
P
P
Larry R. Faulkner - Office of the President
P
E
P
E
P
P
Linda Ferreira-Buckley - College of Liberal Arts
P
P
A
P
P
P
Kenneth Flamm - LBJ School of Public Affairs
P
P
E
P
P
P
Robert Freeman - College of Fine Arts
A
A
A
A
A
A
Alan W. Friedman - Department of English
P
P
P
P
P
P
Charles N. Friedman - Department of Mathematics
P
E
P
P
E
P
James D. Garrison - Department of English
P
P
P
P
P
P
George W. Gau - Department of Finance
E
E
E
A
E
E
John C. (Jack) Gilbert - Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
P
E
E
P
P
P
Michael H. Granof - Department of Accounting
P
P
P
P
P
P
Sue A. Greninger - Department of Human Ecology
E
E
P
P
P
P
Lita A. Guerra - School of Music
P
A
P
E
P
E
Carl T. Haas - Department of Civil Engineering
E
P
A
E
A
E
Marvin L. Hackert - Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
P
P
P
P
P
P
Donald A. Hale - Office of the Vice President of Public Affairs
A
A
A
P
A
A
Julie Hallmark - School of Information
P
P
A
P
P
P
Barbara J. Harlow - Department of English
E
E
E
P
P
P
Michael P. Harney - Department of Spanish and Portuguese
E
P
P
Thomas M. Hatfield - Division of Continuing and Extended Education
A
A
A
A
A
A
Kevin P. Hegarty - Office of the Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
A
A
A
A
A
A
Kurt O. Heinzelman - Department of English
P
A
P
A
P
A
James L. Hill - Office of the Vice President for Community and School Relations
P
P
P
E
P
P
Archie L. Holmes - Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
P
P
P
P
E
P
Joseph M. Horn - Department of Psychology
A
A
A
E
Sharon D. Horner - School of Nursing
P
P
P
E
P
P
Raymond Bert "Rusty" Ince III — Department of Psychology
P
P
P
A
P
A
Julie R. Irwin - Department of Marketing Administration
P
A
P
E
P
A
Judith A. Jellison - School of Music
P
P
P
E
P
P
Manuel J. Justiz - College of Education
E
E
E
E
E
E
Martin W. Kevorkian - Department of English
P
E
E
A
E
P
Katherine Ann King - Department of History
P
P
P
P
A
A
Anastasia "Stacey" Kounelias - Department of Communication Studies
P
P
P
P
P
A
Elliott W. Kruppa - Department of Finance
P
P
P
P
P
P
Richard W. Lariviere - College of Liberal Arts
A
A
A
A
A
P
Steven W. Leslie - College of Pharmacy
A
A
A
P
A
A
William S. Livingston - Office of Senior Vice President
A
P
A
A
P
A
Amarante L. Lucero - Department of Theatre and Dance
P
A
A
A
A
A
Arthur B. Markman - Department of Psychology
P
P
P
P
P
P
Robert G. May - Office of the Vice President and Dean of Graduate Studies
A
Dean P. Neikirk - Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
P
P
P
P
P
P
Melvin E. L. Oakes - Department of Physics
P
P
P
P
P
A
Edward W. (Ted) Odell - Department of Mathematics
P
P
E
P
P
P
Patricia C. Ohlendorf - Office of the Vice President for Institutional Relations and Legal Affairs
E
P
E
P
P
P
Melissa L. Olive - Department of Special Education
P
P
P
P
P
A
Eric C. Opiela - School of Law
P
A
P
A
A
A
Bruce P. Palka - Department of Mathematics
P
P
P
P
P
P
David M. Parichy - Department of Integrative Biology
A
A
A
A
Theodore E. Pfeifer - Office of the Registrar
P
A
P
P
P
A
Elmira Popova - Department of Mechanical Engineering
P
A
P
P
P
A
William C. Powers - School of Law
P
A
A
A
P
A
Anna Coons Pyeatt - Department of Spanish and Portuguese
P
P
P
P
A
P
Esther L. Raizen - Department of Middle Eastern Languages and Cultures
P
P
P
E
A
P
Mary Ann R. Rankin - College of Natural Sciences
A
P
A
A
A
A
Johnnie D. Ray - Office of the Vice President for Resource Development
A
A
A
A
A
A
Linda E. Reichl - Department of Physics
P
P
P
P
A
P
Victoria Rodriguez - Office of the Vice President and Dean of Graduate Studies
A
A
A
Charles R. Rossman - Department of English
E
P
E
P
E
P
David J. Saltman - Department of Mathematics
P
A
P
E
E
E
Juan M. Sanchez - Office of the Vice President for Research
A
A
A
A
A
A
Dolores Sands - School of Nursing
A
A
A
A
A
A
Diane L. Schallert - Department of Educational Psychology
P
P
P
E
P
A
M. Michael Sharlot - School of Law
P
E
E
P
P
P
Mark C. Smith - Department of American Studies
P
P
Mark R. V. Southern - Department of Germanic Studies
P
P
P
E
A
A
David B. Spence - Department of Management Science and Information Systems
P
P
P
P
E
P
David W. Springer - School of Social Work
P
P
P
E
A
P
Janet Staiger - Department of Radio-Television-Film
P
P
P
P
P
P
Salomon A. Stavchansky - College of Pharmacy
P
P
E
P
P
P
Frederick R. Steiner - School of Architecture
A
A
A
A
A
A
Ben G. Streetman - College of Engineering
A
A
A
A
A
A
Sharon L. Strover - Department of Radio-Television-Film
P
A
P
P
P
P
Teresa A. Sullivan - Office of the Vice President and Dean of Graduate Studies
E
Sarah Elizabeth Tierney - Department of Computer Sciences
P
P
P
P
P
A
Janice S. Todd - Department of Kinesiology and Health Education
E
P
P
A
P
A
Daniel A. Updegrove - Office of the Vice President for Information and Technology
A
A
A
A
A
A
James W. Vick - Office of the Vice President for Student Affairs
P
P
P
A
P
P
N. Bruce Walker - Office of Admissions
A
A
A
A
E
A
Ellen A. Wartella - College of Communication
A
A
A
A
A
A
John M. Weinstock - Department of Germanic Studies
P
E
P
A
A
E
Mary F. Wheeler - Department of Aerospace Engineering
P
A
A
A
A
A
Barbara W. White - School of Social Work
A
A
A
A
A
A
Darlene C. Wiley - School of Music
P
P
E
A
A
P
James R. Yates - Department of Special Education
P
E
E
P
A
A
Michael P. Young - Department of Sociology
P
A
P
A
A
A