Return to Report.

APPENDIX

ATTENDANCE RECORD OF FACULTY COUNCIL MEMBERS, 2003-2004

Symbols used: P = present; A = absent; E = absent, excused; — = not on Council at that time.

 
Sep 15
Oct 20
Nov 17
Dec
8
Jan 26
Feb 16
Mar 22
Apr 12
May 10
Lawrence D. Abraham - Department of Kinesiology and Health Education
P
P
P
P
P
E
P
P
P
Kamran S. Aghaie - Department of Middle Eastern Languages and Cultures
P
A
A
P
P
A
A
A
P
Ricardo C. Ainslie - Department of Educational Psychology
P
P
A
P
A
P
A
P
P
Dean J. Almy - School of Architecture
P
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Urton L. Anderson - Department of Accounting
P
A
P
P
P
E
P
P
P
Jacqueline L. Angel - LBJ School of Public Affairs
P
P
P
E
P
P
P
P
A
Marian J. Barber - Department of History
P
P
P
P
P
E
P
P
P
Daniela Bini - Department of French and Italian
P
P
P
E
P
P
P
P
E
Hans C. Boas - Department of Germanic Studies
A
E
P
A
P
A
A
E
E
David G. Bogard - Department of Mechanical Engineering
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
E
Daniel A. Bonevac - Department of Philosophy
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
E
Jennifer S. Brodbelt - Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
P
P
A
P
A
P
P
P
A
Neal M. Burns - Department of Advertising
A
A
P
P
A
A
P
A
P
Johnny S. Butler - Department of Management
A
A
A
E
A
A
A
A
A
Joshua S. Campbell - Department of Government
P
A
E
A
A
A
A
P
A
Maggie Chiang - Department of Asian Studies
P
P
A
P
P
P
P
A
A
Michael J. Churgin - School of Law
P
E
E
P
P
P
P
E
P
Alan K. Cline - Department of Computer Sciences
P
A
P
E
P
P
P
P
P
Patricia L. Clubb - Vice President for Employee and Campus Services
A
A
A
A
A
A
E
A
A
Melba M. Crawford - Department of Mechanical Engineering
A
A
A
P
P
A
E
A
P
Janet M. Davis - Department of American Studies
P
E
P
P
E
P
E
P
P
Andrew P. Dillon - School of Information
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Edwin Dorn - LBJ School of Public Affairs
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Donald William Drumtra - School of Information
P
A
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Phillip L. Dubov - College of Liberal Arts
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
John R. Durbin - Department of Mathematics
P
P
P
P
Sheldon Ekland-Olson - Office of the Executive Vice President and Provost
P
P
P
P
E
P
P
P
P
Larry R. Faulkner - Office of the President
P
P
E
P
E
P
P
P
P
Kenneth Flamm - LBJ School of Public Affairs
P
A
E
P
P
P
P
P
A
Robert Freeman - College of Fine Arts
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Wolfgang Frey - Biomedical Engineering Program
A
A
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Alan W. Friedman - Department of English
P
A
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Charles N. Friedman - Department of Mathematics
P
P
P
P
P
E
E
P
E
James D. Garrison - Department of English
A
P
E
P
P
P
A
P
A
George W. Gau - Department of Finance
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Michael H. Granof - Department of Accounting
P
P
P
P
P
P
A
P
P
Peter F. Green - Department of Chemical Engineering
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Sue A. Greninger - Department of Human Ecology
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Lita A. Guerra - School of Music
P
P
E
P
E
E
P
E
P
Carl T. Haas - Department of Civil Engineering
E
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Marvin L. Hackert - Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Susanne Hafner - Department of Germanic Studies
P
P
P
A
P
P
P
P
A
Donald A. Hale - Office of the Vice President of Public Affairs
A
A
P
A
A
A
A
A
A
Brian J. Haley - Department of Government
A
P
P
P
P
A
P
P
A
Julie Hallmark - School of Information
P
P
A
P
A
P
P
A
P
Michael P. Harney - Department of Spanish and Portuguese
P
P
A
A
E
P
P
P
P
John J. Hasenbein - Department of Mechanical Engineering
P
E
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Thomas M. Hatfield - Division of Continuing and Extended Education
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Fred M. Heath - General Libraries
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
E
Kevin P. Hegarty - Office of the Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
P
P
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Kurt O. Heinzelman - Department of English
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Susan S. Heinzelman - Department of English
P
A
A
P
A
A
P
A
A
James L. Hill - Office of the Vice President for Community and School Relations
P
P
P
P
E
P
P
P
P
Neville Hoad - Department of English
A
A
P
P
A
P
A
P
A
Archie L. Holmes - Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
P
P
P
A
P
P
P
P
P
Sharon D. Horner - School of Nursing
P
P
E
P
P
P
P
P
A
Raymond Bert "Rusty" Ince III
P
P
P
A
P
A
P
A
A
Judith A. Jellison - Department of Psychology
P
P
P
P
P
E
E
A
P
Manuel J. Justiz - College of Education
E
E
E
E
E
A
E
E
A
Martin W. Kevorkian - Department of English
P
P
P
P
A
A
A
A
P
Robert D. King - Department of Linguistics
P
P
A
E
E
E
E
E
E
Richard W. Lariviere - College of Liberal Arts
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Steven W. Leslie - College of Pharmacy
P
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
William S. Livingston - Office of Senior Vice President
P
P
P
A
A
A
A
A
A
Amarante L. Lucero - Department of Theatre and Dance
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Slyman M. Majid - Department of Government
P
A
P
P
P
A
P
A
A
Arthur B. Markman - Department of Psychology
E
E
E
P
P
P
A
P
A
Dean P. Neikirk - Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
A
P
E
E
P
P
P
P
E
Melvin E. L. Oakes - Department of Physics
A
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Edward W. (Ted) Odell - Department of Mathematics
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Patricia C. Ohlendorf - Office of the Vice President for Institutional Relations and Legal Affairs
P
P
P
E
P
P
P
P
E
Thomas G. Palaima - Department of Classics
E
E
E
P
A
A
E
A
E
Marcus G. Pandy - Biomedical Engineering Program
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Anthony J. Petrosino - Department of Curriculum and Instruction
P
A
P
P
P
A
P
P
A
Theodore E. Pfeifer - Office of the Registrar
A
A
P
A
P
P
P
A
P
William C. Powers - School of Law
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Mary Ann R. Rankin - College of Natural Sciences
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Johnnie D. Ray - Office of the Vice President for Resource Development
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Linda E. Reichl - Department of Physics
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Eric A. Renner - Department of Accounting
P
P
P
P
A
A
A
A
A
Victoria Rodriguez - Office of the Executive Vice President and Provost
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Charles R. Rossman - Department of English
E
A
E
E
P
E
A
A
E
David J. Saltman - Department of Mathematics
P
P
P
E
P
P
P
A
P
Juan M. Sanchez - Office of the Vice President for Research
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Dolores Sands - School of Nursing
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Diane L. Schallert - Department of Educational Psychology
P
P
P
E
E
P
E
E
P
M. Michael Sharlot - School of Law
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
P
Mark C. Smith - Department of American Studies
A
P
P
E
P
E
A
A
A
David B. Spence - Department of Management Science and Information Systems
P
P
E
P
A
E
P
A
A
David W. Springer - School of Social Work
E
P
A
E
P
E
P
A
P
Janet Staiger - Department of Radio-Television-Film
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Salomon A. Stavchansky - College of Pharmacy
P
P
A
P
A
P
E
P
P
Frederick R. Steiner - School of Architecture
A
A
A
A
A
A
E
A
A
Ben G. Streetman - College of Engineering
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Sharon L. Strover - Department of Radio-Television-Film
P
E
P
P
P
P
P
E
P
Daniel A. Updegrove - Office of the Vice President for Information and Technology
A
A
A
A
A
P
A
A
A
James W. Vick - Office of the Vice President for Student Affairs
P
P
A
P
P
A
P
P
P
N. Bruce Walker - Office of Admissions
P
A
A
A
P
P
P
A
A
Ellen A. Wartella - College of Communication
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Gwendolyn Webb-Johnson - Department of Special Education
P
A
A
A
E
A
A
A
A
John M. Weinstock - Department of Germanic Studies
P
E
P
P
E
E
A
P
A
Barbara W. White - School of Social Work
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Darlene C. Wiley - School of Music
E
A
P
P
A
E
P
A
A
Lynn R. Wilkinson - Department of Germanic Studies
P
P
A
P
A
A
P
A
P
Paul B. Woodruff - Plan II Honors Program
E
E
P
P
E
P
P
P
P
Glen M. Worley - General Libraries
P
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
James R. Yates - Department of Special Education
P
A
P
P
P
A
P
P
P