Return to Report.

APPENDIX

ATTENDANCE RECORD OF FACULTY COUNCIL MEMBERS, 2004-2005

Symbols used: P = present; A = absent; E = absent, excused; — = not on Council at that time.

 

Sep 27

Oct 20

Nov 15

Jan 24

Feb 21

Mar 21

Apr 11

May 9

Lawrence D. Abraham — Department of Kinesiology and Health Education

P

P

P

P

E

P

P

P

Ricardo C. Ainslie — Department of Educational Psychology

A

E

A

A

A

P

A

E

Dean J. Almy — School of Architecture

P

P

A

A

A

A

A

A

Jacqueline L. Angel — LBJ School of Public Affairs

P

P

E

P

P

P

P

P

Peter R. Antoniewicz — Department of Physics

P

P

A

P

A

P

P

P

Efraim P. Armendariz — Department of Mathematics

P

A

P

P

P

A

P

A

Patricia C. Avant — School of Nursing

P

E

A

E

E

P

E

Matthew J. Bailey — Department of Spanish and Portuguese

P

A

P

P

P

P

P

P

Gerard H. Béhague — School of Music

P

P

P

P

E

P

E

P

Hans C. Boas — Department of Germanic Studies

E

E

E

A

A

E

E

A

Pascale R. Bos — Department of Germanic Studies

A

A

P

P

E

E

E

E

Teresa Graham Brett — Office of the Dean of Students

E

E

E

E

P

P

E

E

Patrick L. Brockett — Department of Management Science and Information Systems

P

P

A

P

P

E

P

P

Cynthia J. Buckley — Department of Sociology

E

P

A

P

P

E

E

P

Douglas C. Burger — Department of Computer Sciences

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

Mia E. Carter — Department of English

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Patricia A. Carter — School of Nursing

P

Brent Chaney — Department of English

P

P

A

A

A

A

A

A

Harry M. Cleaver — Department of Economics

A

Patricia L. Clubb — Vice President for Employee and Campus Services

A

A

P

A

A

A

A

A

Miles L. Crismon — College of Pharmacy

P

A

P

P

E

P

E

E

Janet M. Davis — Department of American Studies

E

A

P

P

P

P

E

P

James W. Deitrick — Department of Accounting

E

E

E

A

A

A

A

P

Andrew P. Dillon — School of Information

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

John D. Dollard — Department of Mathematics

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

Richard B. Eason — Office of the Vice President for Resource Development

A

A

Sheldon Ekland-Olson — Office of the Executive Vice President and Provost

E

P

P

P

P

P

P

E

James L. Erskine — Department of Physics

P

P

A

A

P

P

P

A

Lester L. Faigley — Department of Rhetoric and Composition

P

P

P

P

P

P

A

P

Larry R. Faulkner — Office of the President

E

P

E

P

E

P

P

E

Kenneth Flamm — LBJ School of Public Affairs

P

P

E

A

E

P

P

E

Richard R. Flores — Department of Anthropology

P

P

P

P

A

A

A

Maria Franklin — Department of Anthropology

P

A

P

E

A

A

A

A

Jeanne Freeland-Graves — Department of Human Ecology

P

E

E

P

P

P

E

P

Robert Freeman — College of Fine Arts

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

Wolfgang Frey — Biomedical Engineering Program

A

P

P

P

E

P

P

P

Alan W. Friedman — Department of English

P

P

P

E

E

E

E

E

Thomas J. Garza — Department of Slavic and Eurasian Studies

P

A

P

E

P

P

A

P

George W. Gau — Department of Finance

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

John C. (Jack) Gilbert — Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry

P

A

P

P

P

P

P

P

William P. Glade — Department of Economics

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

Linda L. Golden — Department of Marketing Administration

P

P

E

P

P

E

P

P

Michael H. Granof — Department of Accounting

P

P

P

P

P

P

E

P

Sue A. Greninger — Department of Human Ecology

P

P

P

E

P

P

P

P

Philip A. Guerrero — College of Geological Sciences

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

Marvin L. Hackert — Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry

P

P

P

E

P

P

P

P

Donald A. Hale — Office of the Vice President of Public Affairs

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

Roderick P. Hart — College of Communication

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

John J. Hasenbein — Department of Mechanical Engineering

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

Thomas M. Hatfield — Division of Continuing and Extended Education

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

Fred M. Heath — General Libraries

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

Kevin P. Hegarty — Office of the Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer

A

A

A

A

A

A

P

A

Susan S. Heinzelman — Department of English

P

P

P

P

P

P

A

A

James L. Hill — Office of the Vice President for Community and School Relations

P

P

P

P

P

E

P

P

Martha F. Hilley — School of Music

P

E

P

E

P

P

P

P

Neville Hoad — Department of English

P

P

A

P

A

P

P

A

Archie L. Holmes — Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

P

P

P

P

E

P

P

P

Bobby R. Inman — LBJ School of Public Affairs

A

A

A

A

A

James O. Jirsa — Department of Civil, Architectural, and Environmental Engineering

P

P

P

P

P

P

E

P

Joni L. Jones — Department of Theatre and Dance

P

A

A

P

E

A

P

A

Manuel J. Justiz — College of Education

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Martin W. Kevorkian — Department of English

P

P

A

A

E

A

A

A

Robert D. King — Department of Linguistics

P

A

A

A

E

E

E

E

Robert C. Koons — Department of Philosophy

P

E

P

A

P

E

P

P

Desiderio Kovar — Department of Mechanical Engineering

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

Nancy P. Kwallek — School of Architecture

A

A

A

A

P

E

P

E

Richard W. Lariviere — College of Liberal Arts

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

Dominic L. Lasorsa — School of Journalism

P

P

E

P

P

P

P

P

Desmond F. Lawler — Department of Civil, Architectural, and Environmental Engineering

P

P

E

P

P

P

P

E

Steven W. Leslie — College of Pharmacy

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

William S. Livingston — Office of Senior Vice President

A

A

P

A

A

A

A

P

Noah S. Lowenstein — Institute for Advanced Technology

P

E

P

P

P

P

E

A

Daniel J. MacDonald — Department of Government

P

P

P

A

A

P

P

A

Erik D. Malmberg — Department of Educational Administration

P

P

P

P

E

P

P

P

Glenn Y. Masada — Department of Mechanical Engineering

P

E

P

P

P

E

P

P

Rachel C. McGinity — Department of Curriculum and Instruction

P

P

P

A

A

A

A

P

Kate Nanney — Department of Finance

P

A

P

P

P

Paul A. Navratil — Department of Computer Sciences

P

P

P

P

E

E

A

A

Dean P. Neikirk — Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

P

E

P

P

P

P

P

A

Roth A. Nelson — Department of Finance

P

P

A

Edward W. (Ted) Odell — Department of Mathematics

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

E

Patricia C. Ohlendorf — Office of the Vice President for Institutional Relations and Legal Affairs

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

Alba A. Ortiz — Department of Special Education

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

Thomas G. Palaima — Department of Classics

P

A

E

P

E

P

E

A

Bruce P. Palka — Department of Mathematics

P

E

P

P

P

P

P

P

Marcus G. Pandy — Biomedical Engineering Program

A

A

A

A

E

E

E

E

Anthony J. Petrosino — Department of Curriculum and Instruction

P

P

P

A

P

A

A

A

Theodore E. Pfeifer — Office of the Registrar

P

P

P

A

A

P

P

P

William C. Powers — School of Law

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

Mary Ann R. Rankin — College of Natural Sciences

A

A

A

A

A

A

P

A

Linda E. Reichl — Department of Physics

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

Elizabeth Richmond-Garza — Department of English

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

Victoria Rodriguez — Office of the Executive Vice President and Provost

A

P

A

A

A

A

A

P

John J. Ruszkiewicz — Department of Rhetoric and Composition

P

P

P

P

E

P

P

P

Juan M. Sanchez — Office of the Vice President for Research

A

A

A

A

A

A

P

A

Dolores Sands — School of Nursing

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

M. Michael Sharlot — School of Law

P

A

A

P

A

P

A

P

David W. Springer — School of Social Work

P

A

P

E

E

P

P

E

Patrick N. Staha — Department of Finance

P

A

A

P

A

P

P

A

Janet Staiger — Department of Radio-Television-Film

P

E

P

P

P

P

P

P

Frederick R. Steiner — School of Architecture

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

Michael B. Stoff — Department of History

P

E

P

P

P

P

E

E

Ben G. Streetman — College of Engineering

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

Pauline T. Strong — Department of Anthropology

P

P

A

P

P

P

P

P

Daniel A. Updegrove — Office of the Vice President for Information and Technology

A

A

A

A

P

P

A

A

Angela Valenzuela — Department of Curriculum and Instruction

A

A

A

A

P

P

E

P

James W. Vick — Office of the Vice President for Student Affairs

P

A

A

P

A

A

A

P

N. Bruce Walker — Office of Admissions

P

A

A

P

P

A

E

A

Gwendolyn Webb-Johnson — Department of Special Education

P

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

Alexandria K. Wettlaufer — Department of French and Italian

P

P

P

E

A

P

P

A

Barbara W. White — School of Social Work

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

Karin G. Wilkins — Department of Radio-Television-Film

P

A

P

P

E

P

P

E

Paul B. Woodruff — Plan II Honors Program

P

P

E

E

P

P

P

P