Return to Report.

APPENDIX

ATTENDANCE RECORD OF FACULTY COUNCIL MEMBERS, 2005-2006

Symbols used: P = present; A = absent; E = absent, excused; — = not on Council at that time.

 

Sep 19

Nov 21

Dec 12

Jan 23

Feb 20

Mar 20

Apr 17

May 8

Lawrence D. Abraham — Department of Curriculum and Instruction

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

Seema Agarwala — School of Biological Sciences

P

P

A

P

A

P

A

A

Michael D. Allen — Office of the Registrar

E

A

P

A

P

Peter R. Antoniewicz — Department of Physics

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

Efraim P. Armendariz — Department of Mathematics

P

P

A

A

A

A

A

A

Matthew J. Bailey — Department of Spanish and Portuguese

P

P

P

P

A

P

A

A

Jeri Baker — Parking and Transportation Services

P

P

P

A

Susan N. Beretvas — Department of Educational Psychology

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

Pascale R. Bos — Department of Germanic Studies

E

P

E

 

A

E

A

E

Teresa Graham Brett — Office of the Dean of Students

P

A

E

Patrick L. Brockett — Department of Information, Risk and Operations Management

P

P

E

E

E

E

E

P

Joanna M. Brooks — Department of English

A

A

A

 

A

A

A

A

Elizabeth Ann Brummett — Student Government representative

P

P

P

P

P

P

A

A

Cynthia J. Buckley — Department of Sociology

A

P

P

P

P

E

E

P

Douglas C. Burger — Department of Computer Sciences

P

A

P

P

A

P

P

P

Lorenzo F. (Frank) Candelaria — School of Music

P

P

P

E

E

E

E

A

Patricia A. Carter — School of Nursing

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

Patricia L. Clubb — Vice President for Employee and Campus Services

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

Miles L. Crismon — College of Pharmacy

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

James W. Deitrick — Department of Accounting

A

P

P

P

P

P

P

A

Andrew P. Dillon — School of Information

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

Diana M. DiNitto — School of Social Work

P

P

A

E

P

E

E

P

Philip Doty — School of Information

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

Janet M. Dukerich — Department of Management

P

A

P

P

A

P

P

P

Richard B. Eason — Office of the Vice President for Resource Development

A

A

P

A

A

E

A

A

Sheldon Ekland-Olson — Office of the Executive Vice President and Provost

A

E

P

P

P

P

P

P

Stanislav Emelianov — Department of Biomedical Engineering

E

A

A

E

A

A

A

A

James L. Erskine — Department of Physics

A

P

A

A

A

E

A

A

Lester L. Faigley — Division of Rhetoric and Writing

P

P

A

A

A

P

A

P

Larry R. Faulkner — Office of the President

P

P

P

E

Linda Ferreira-Buckley — Department of English

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

William L. Fisher — Department of Geological Sciences

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

Kenneth Flamm — LBJ School of Public Affairs

P

P

E

P

E

E

E

P

Richard R. Flores — Department of Anthropology

A

P

P

P

P

P

A

A

Jeanne Freeland-Graves — Department of Human Ecology

P

P

A

P

P

P

P

P

Robert Freeman — College of Fine Arts

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

Thomas J. Garza — Department of Slavic and Eurasian Studies

A

P

A

P

P

P

P

E

George W. Gau — Red McCombs School of Business

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

Jessica L. Geier — Graduate Student Assembly representative

A

P

E

P

A

P

A

A

John C. (Jack) Gilbert — Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry

A

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

William P. Glade — Department of Economics

P

P

P

P

P

E

A

E

Linda L. Golden — Department of Marketing

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

Oscar Gonzalez — Department of Mathematics

A

P

P

E

E

E

E

A

Juan C. González — Office of the Vice President for Student Affairs

P

P

A

E

P

P

P

P

Steven J. Goode — School of Law

A

A

A

A

Mark K. Goodman — Department of Art and Art History

P

A

A

A

Sue A. Greninger — Department of Human Ecology

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

Charles R. Hale — Department of Anthropology

P

A

P

A

A

E

A

A

Donald A. Hale — Office of the Vice President of Public Affairs

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

Roderick P. Hart — College of Communication

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

Thomas M. Hatfield — Division of Continuing and Extended Education

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

Fred M. Heath — General Libraries

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

Phillip Hebert — Department of Special Education

A

P

P

P

A

P

E

Kevin P. Hegarty — Office of the Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer

A

A

A

A

A

E

A

A

James L. Hill — Office of the Vice President for Community and School Relations

P

P

P

P

P

A

E

E

Martha F. Hilley — School of Music

E

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

Lori K. Holleran — School of Social Work

P

E

P

E

P

P

P

P

Archie L. Holmes — Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering

P

P

P

P

A

P

P

E

Bobby R. Inman — LBJ School of Public Affairs

A

A

A

James O. Jirsa — Department of Civil, Architectural, and Environmental Engineering

P

P

E

P

P

E

E

P

Joni L. Jones — Department of Theatre and Dance

P

A

A

P

A

P

A

P

David Justin — Department of Theatre and Dance

A

P

A

A

A

A

A

A

Manuel J. Justiz — College of Education

E

A

E

A

E

E

E

P

Robert C. Koons — Department of Philosophy

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

Desiderio Kovar — Department of Mechanical Engineering

E

P

E

P

E

P

P

P

Nancy P. Kwallek — School of Architecture

P

P

A

P

A

P

P

P

Richard W. Lariviere — College of Liberal Arts

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

Dominic L. Lasorsa — School of Journalism

P

P

P

P

P

E

P

E

Desmond F. Lawler — Department of Civil, Architectural, and Environmental Engineering

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

Janice Leoshko — Department of Art and Art History

A

A

A

E

Steven W. Leslie — College of Pharmacy

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

P

William S. Livingston — Office of Senior Vice President

A

P

A

P

P

P

A

A

Glenn Y. Masada — Department of Mechanical Engineering

A

P

P

P

P

P

P

E

Charles C. McDowell — Senate of College Councils representative

A

P

P

P

P

P

A

P

Julia Mickenberg — Department of American Studies

P

P

P

P

E

E

P

P

Karl H. Miller — Department of History

P

P

P

P

P

P

A

P

Kate Nanney — Senate of College Councils representative

A

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

Omar A. Ochoa — Student Government representative

P

P

A

P

P

P

A

P

Edward W. (Ted) Odell — Department of Mathematics

P

P

P

E

E

E

E

E

Patricia C. Ohlendorf — Office of the Vice President for Institutional Relations and Legal Affairs

P

P

E

P

P

P

E

P

Melissa L. Olive — Department of Special Education

P

P

A

P

P

E

P

P

Alba A. Ortiz — Department of Special Education

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

Yolanda C. Padilla — School of Social Work

E

P

E

E

E

E

E

P

Bruce P. Palka — Department of Mathematics

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

Theodore E. Pfeifer — Office of the Registrar

P

P

A

William C. Powers — Office of the President

A

A

A

A

P

P

P

P

Kenneth M. Ralls — Department of Mechanical Engineering

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

Mary Ann R. Rankin — College of Natural Sciences

A

P

A

A

P

P

A

A

Soncia R. Reagins-Lilly — Office of the Dean of Students

P

E

Wayne Rebhorn — Department of English

P

P

P

P

P

P

A

A

Linda E. Reichl — Department of Physics

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

P

Clare E. Richardson — Student Government representative

P

P

A

P

P

P

A

A

Elizabeth Richmond-Garza — Department of English

P

P

A

E

P

P

P

E

Peter J. Riley — Department of Physics

P

P

A

P

P

P

P

P

Victoria Rodriguez — Office of the Vice President and Dean of Graduate Studies

A

A

A

A

A

P

A

A

John J. Ruszkiewicz — Division of Rhetoric and Writing

E

E

E

E

P

P

A

P

Juan M. Sanchez — Office of the Vice President for Research

A

A

P

A

A

A

P

A

Dolores Sands — School of Nursing

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

Christine E. Schmidt — Department of Biomedical Engineering

P

P

A

A

A

E

P

E

M. Michael Sharlot — School of Law

A

A

P

A

A

A

A

A

David W. Springer — School of Social Work

P

A

A

P

P

P

A

P

James Steinberg — LBJ School of Public Affairs

A

A

A

A

Frederick R. Steiner — School of Architecture

E

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

Michael B. Stoff — Department of History

P

P

P

E

P

P

P

E

Ben G. Streetman — College of Engineering

A

P

A

A

A

A

A

A

Pauline T. Strong — Department of Anthropology

P

P

P

P

P

P

A

A

Janice S. Todd — Department of Kinesiology and Health Education

P

E

A

P

P

E

P

E

Daniel A. Updegrove — Office of the Vice President for Information and Technology

A

P

P

A

A

A

A

A

Angela Valenzuela — Department of Curriculum and Instruction

A

E

P

P

P

P

P

A

N. Bruce Walker — Office of Admissions

P

A

P

A

A

P

A

A

John M. Weinstock — Department of Germanic Studies

P

A

A

P

A

E

A

A

Alexandria K. Wettlaufer — Department of French and Italian

P

E

P

A

P

E

E

E

Barbara W. White — School of Social Work

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

A

Erica L. Whittington — Graduate Student Assembly representative

P

P

P

P

P

E

A

A

Karin G. Wilkins — Department of Radio-Television-Film

E

E

E

P

P

E

P

P