Return to Report.

APPENDIX A

ATTENDANCE RECORD OF FACULTY COUNCIL MEMBERS, 2009-2010

Symbols used: P = present; A = absent; E = absent, excused; — = not on Council at that time.

Sep 21
Oct 26
Nov 16
Dec 14
Jan 25
Feb 15
Mar 22

Apr 12

May 10
Urton L. Anderson—Department of Accounting
A
E
E
P
P
E
E
E
P
Elliott M. Antokoletz—School of Music
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Judy Copeland Ashcroft—Division of Instructional Innovation and Assessment
A
E
P
A
P
P
E
E
P
William Beckner—Department of Mathematics
P
P
P
P
P
P
E
P
P
Christopher J. Bell—Department of Geosciences
E
P
A
P
A
Narayan Bhargava—Student Government Representative
P
P
P
P
P
P
A
A
A
David P. Birdsong—Department of French and Italian
A
A
P
P
P
A
E
P
P
Hans C. Boas—Department of Germanic Studies
E
P
E
A
E
E
E
A
Randy Bomer—Department of Curriculum and Instruction
A
P
A
A
A
P
P
A
A
Daniel A. Bonevac—Department of Philosophy
A
P
A
A
P
A
A
A
A
Pascale R. Bos—Department of Germanic Studies
A
A
E
A
A
A
E
E
A
Dean A. Bredeson—Department of Information, Risk, and Operations Management
P
E
P
A
P
A
P
E
A
Philip M. Broadbent—Department of Germanic Studies
E
E
A
A
E
A
A
A
A
Simone A. Browne—Department of Sociology
E
P
E
P
A
E
P
A
P
Cynthia J. Buckley—Department of Sociology
P
E
P
P
E
A
P
P
P
Neal M. Burns—Department of Advertising
A
A
E
P
P
A
A
A
A
Lee R. Chesney—Department of Art and Art History
P
A
P
A
P
P
P
P
P
Namkee Choi—School of Social Work
P
A
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Patricia L. Clubb—Vice President for Employee and Campus Services
P
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Kerry H. Cook—Department of Geosciences
A
A
P
A
Richard H. Crawford—Department of Mechanical Engineering
P
P
P
A
P
A
P
P
A
Miles Lynn Crismon—College of Pharmacy
A
A
A
P
A
A
P
A
A
Elizabeth Cullingford—Department of English
P
P
P
P
P
P
E
P
P
Molly E. Cummings—Section of Integrative Biology
P
E
P
A
P
P
P
P
P
Douglas J. Dempster—College of Fine Arts
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Randy L. Diehl—College of Liberal Arts
P
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Andrew P. Dillon—School of Information
A
A
A
P
A
A
A
A
A
Jonathan B. Dingwell—Department of Kinesiology and Health Education
P
P
P
A
A
P
P
A
P
Edwin Dorn—LBJ School of Public Affairs
P
A
P
P
P
P
P
A
P
John S. Dzienkowski—School of Law
A
P
P
E
A
P
A
A
A
Adam K. Ekenseair—Department of Chemical Engineering
A
A
A
P
P
A
A
A
A
Brian L. Evans—Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
P
P
P
P
A
P
P
A
P
Gregory L. Fenves—Cockrell School of Engineering
A
E
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Drew Michael Finke—Senate of College Councils
P
P
P
A
P
P
A
P
A
David W. Fowler—Department of Civil, Architectural, and Environmental Engineering
P
P
P
E
E
A
E
P
E
Eileen R. Fowles—School of Nursing
P
P
P
A
P
P
P
P
P
Luis Francisco-Revilla—School of Information
P
A
A
P
P
P
E
P
P
Alan W. Friedman—Department of English
P
P
P
P
P
P
E
P
P
Steven J. Friesen—Department of Religious Studies
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
A
P
Irene M. Gamba—Department of Mathematics
A
P
P
E
P
P
P
E
E
Alexandra A. Garcia—School of Nursing
P
P
P
A
P
P
P
P
P
Robert B. Gilbert—Department of Civil, Architectural, and Environmental Engineering
A
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Thomas W. Gilligan—Red McCombs School of Business
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Linda L. Golden—Department of Marketing
P
P
P
E
P
P
E
E
P
Mickey L. Gonzales—School of Nursing
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
A
P
Juan C. González—Office of the Vice President for Student Affairs
A
A
A
A
A
P
A
P
P
Andrea C. Gore—College of Pharmacy
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Michael H. Granof—Department of Accounting
P
P
P
P
E
A
A
E
E
Sue A. Greninger—Department of Human Development and Family Sciences
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
E
P
Sabine Hake—Department of Germanic Studies
A
A
P
P
P
E
E
E
P
Charles R. Hale—Department of Anthropology
A
A
A
A
P
A
A
A
P
Donald A. Hale—Office of the Vice President of Public Affairs
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Patricia I. Hansen—School of Law
P
A
P
A
A
A
P
P
P
Roderick P. Hart—College of Communication
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Fred M. Heath—University of Texas Libraries
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Kevin P. Hegarty—Office of the Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
P
A
P
P
P
A
A
A
P
James L. Hill—Office of Senior Vice President
P
A
P
A
P
P
P
P
P
Martha F. Hilley—School of Music
P
P
P
E
P
A
E
P
P
David M. Hillis—Section of Integrative Biology
P
P
E
E
P
P
P
P
P
Gerald W. Hoffmann—Department of Physics
P
P
P
A
P
P
E
P
P
Elaine K. Horwitz—Department of Curriculum and Instruction
E
P
E
A
P
A
E
E
E
Robert L. Hutchings—LBJ School of Public Affairs
P
A
A
Syed A. Hyder—Department of Asian Studies
A
E
P
A
A
A
A
P
A
Bobby R. Inman—LBJ School of Public Affairs
P
E
E
E
A
E
Kedra B. Ishop—Office of Admissions
E
E
E
A
P
P
A
E
P
Manuel J. Justiz—College of Education
E
E
E
P
E
E
E
E
E
LeeAnn Kahlor—Department of Advertising
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
P
Karrol A. Kitt—Department of Human Development and Family Sciences
E
P
P
A
P
P
P
A
P
Erhan Kutanoglu—Department of Mechanical Engineering
P
P
P
A
P
A
A
A
P
Steven W. Leslie—Office of the Executive Vice President and Provost
P
E
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Mark G. Longaker—Department of Rhetoric and Writing
P
A
A
A
P
A
A
A
A
Shara Ma—Student Government Representative
P
A
P
A
P
P
A
A
A
Raul L. Madrid—Department of Government
A
E
E
A
P
A
A
P
P
Hunter C. March—School of Music
P
P
E
P
P
P
P
P
P
Jennifer A. Maynard—Department of Chemical Engineering
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
John H. McCall—Office of the Vice President for Development
A
A
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Lauren A. Meyers—Section of Integrative Biology
P
P
A
A
P
A
A
E
E
Sharon Mosher—
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Gretchen Murphy—Department of English
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
P
Paula C. Murray—Department of Information, Risk, and Operations Management
P
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Dean P. Neikirk—Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
P
E
P
P
E
P
P
P
P
Gordon S. Novak—Department of Computer science
P
P
P
A
P
P
P
P
P
William T. O'Rourke—Student Government Representative
P
P
P
A
P
P
A
A
A
Edward W. (Ted) Odell—Department of Mathematics
P
P
E
A
P
P
P
P
A
Patricia C. Ohlendorf—Office of the Vice President for Legal Affairs
E
P
P
P
P
P
E
E
P
David S. Onion—Office of the Vice President for Development
A
A
A
P
A
P
P
P
P
Thomas G. Palaima—Department of Classics
E
E
E
P
P
A
P
P
P
Thomas L. Pangle—Department of Government
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
A
P
Shirley Bird Perry—Office of Senior Vice President
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Elizabeth C. Pomeroy—School of Social Work
E
P
E
A
P
P
P
P
E
William C. Powers—Office of the President
P
E
P
P
P
P
P
E
P
Tina M. Radke—Cockrell School of Engineering
A
P
P
P
A
P
P
P
P
Mary Ann Rankin—
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Lauren A. Ratliff—Department of Government
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
A
A
Soncia Reagins-Lilly—Office of the Dean of Students
P
E
E
A
E
P
P
P
P
Catherine Riegle-Crumb—Department of Curriculum and Instruction
P
P
E
P
P
E
P
P
P
Catherine Riegle-Crumb—Department of Curriculum and Instruction
P
P
E
P
P
E
P
P
P
Victoria Rodriguez—Office of the Vice Provost and Dean of Graduate Studies
A
A
A
P
P
A
A
A
A
Lawrence Sager—School of Law
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Juan M. Sanchez—Office of the Vice President for Research
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
E
A
Cherise Smith—Department of Art and Art History
A
E
E
A
P
A
P
P
P
Daniel D. Spikes—
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
A
Janet Staiger—Department of Radio-Television-Film
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Vincent S. (Shelby) Stanfield—Office of the Registrar
P
A
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Frederick R. Steiner—School of Architecture
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Alexa M. Stuifbergen—School of Nursing
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Ye Sun—Department of Advertising
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Rabun Taylor—Department of Classics
P
P
P
P
P
P
A
E
P
Gregory J. Vincent—Office of the Vice President for of Diversity and Community Engagement
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Barbara W. White—School of Social Work
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Darlene C. Wiley—School of Music
P
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
P
Samuel M. Wilson—Department of Anthropology
A
P
E
P
P
P
P
P
E
Paul B. Woodruff—Office of the Dean of Undergraduate Studies
A
P
E
A
P
P
P
P
A
Lexing Ying—Department of Mathematics
E
E
P
A
P
E
A
P
P
Harold H. Zakon—Neurobiology Section
A
A
A
A
P
P
A
A
A