Return to Report.

APPENDIX A

ATTENDANCE RECORD OF FACULTY COUNCIL MEMBERS, 2011-2012

Symbols used: P = present; A = absent; E = absent, excused; — = not on Council at that time.

19-Sep
31-Oct
28-Nov
12-Dec
23-Jan
20-Feb
19-Mar
23-Apr
14-May
Robert H. Abzug—Department of History
P
P
P
C
E
P
P
p
P
Samer M. Ali—Department of Middle Eastern Studies
E
P
E
C
E
E
E
E
P
Byron P. Almen—School of Music
P
E
P
C
E
E
E
E
P
Mark I. Alpert—Department of Marketing Administration
P
P
P
C
P
P
P
P
P
Ronald B. Anderson—Department of Advertising
E
C
E
P
P
P
P
Jacqueline L. Angel—LBJ School of Public Affairs
E
E
E
C
P
P
P
P
P
Ashley Baker—Student Government Representative
E
P
P
C
E
P
E
E
A
Seth R. Bank—Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
P
E
P
C
P
P
E
E
P
Mark Barber—Office of Accounting
P
P
A
C
P
P
P
A
A
Phillip J. Barrish—Department of English
P
P
P
C
E
P
P
P
P
Carl S. Blyth—Department of French and Italian
E
E
P
C
P
E
A
P
P
Anthony L. Brown—Department of Curriculum and Instruction
P
E
P
C
E
P
P
E
P
Keffrelyn D. Brown—Department of Curriculum and Instruction
P
E
P
C
E
E
P
E
P
Douglas S. Bruster—Department of English
P
P
P
C
P
P
E
P
P
Erika M. Bsumek—Department of History
E
E
E
C
P
P
P
P
P
Natalie E. Butler—Student Government Representative
P
P
P
C
P
A
P
P
P
Deborah J. Carney—School of Nursing
E
A
A
C
A
A
E
E
P
Benjamin H. Carrington—Department of Sociology
E
E
E
C
P
E
P
P
P
Loftus C. Carson—School of Law
A
E
P
C
E
E
E
E
A
Lee R. Chesney—Department of Art and Art History
P
P
P
C
P
E
P
P
P
Namkee Choi—School of Social Work
E
P
P
C
P
P
P
P
P
Michael B. Clement—Department of Accounting
P
P
P
C
P
P
P
P
P
Alan K. Cline—Department of Computer Science
P
P
E
C
P
E
E
A
P
Dana L. Cloud—Department of Communication Studies
E
E
C
Patricia L. Clubb—Office of the Vice President for University Operations
P
A
P
C
E
P
A
A
P
Miles Lynn Crismon—College of Pharmacy
P
P
E
C
P
E
A
A
P
Patrick J. Davis—College of Pharmacy
P
P
P
C
P
P
E
P
P
Arturo De Lozanne—Molecular Cell and Developmental Biology Section
P
E
P
C
P
E
P
P
P
James W. Deitrick—Department of Accounting
P
P
P
C
P
P
E
E
P
Douglas J. Dempster—College of Fine Arts
A
A
A
C
A
A
A
A
A
Randy L. Diehl—College of Liberal Arts
A
A
A
C
A
A
A
A
P
Andrew P. Dillon—School of Information
A
A
A
C
A
A
A
A
A
Michael P. Domjan—Department of Psychology
P
P
E
C
P
P
P
P
P
Michael W. Downer—Department of Physics
E
P
P
C
E
P
P
P
P
Zachary S. Elkins—Department of Government
P
P
E
C
E
E
P
P
P
Bradley G. Englert—Information Technology Services
A
A
A
C
A
A
A
A
A
Brian L. Evans—Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
P
P
P
C
E
P
P
P
P
Gregory Fenves—Cockrell School of Engineering
A
A
E
C
A
A
P
A
P
William L. Fisher—Department of Geological Sciences
P
P
P
C
E
P
E
E
E
Alan W. Friedman—Department of English
P
P
P
C
P
P
P
P
P
Shernaz B. Garcia—Department of Special Education
P
P
P
C
P
P
P
P
P
Robert B. Gilbert—Department of Civil, Architectural, and Environmental Engineering
E
P
P
C
P
E
P
P
P
Thomas W. Gilligan—McCombs School of Business
E
P
E
C
A
P
A
P
P
Manuel A. Gonzalez—Graduate Student Assembly Representative
P
E
P
C
P
P
P
A
P
Juan C. González—Vice President for Student Affairs
P
A
A
C
P
A
A
A
A
Edmund (Ted) Gordon—Department of Anthropology
A
P
P
C
P
P
P
P
E
Sue A. Greninger—Department of Human Development and  Family Sciences
E
P
P
C
P
P
P
P
P
Donald A. Hale—Vice President of Public Affairs
A
A
A
C
A
A
A
A
A
Hillary Hart—Department of Civil, Architectural, and Environmental Engineering
P
P
P
C
P
P
P
P
P
Roderick P. Hart—College of Communication
A
A
A
C
A
A
A
A
A
Fred M. Heath—University of Texas Libraries
A
A
A
C
A
A
A
A
A
Kevin P. Hegarty—Office of the Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
P
P
P
C
E
P
P
P
P
Susan S. Heinzelman—Department of English
P
P
P
C
E
A
E
P
E
Jacqueline C. Henninger—School of Music
E
P
P
C
E
E
P
E
E
James L. Hill—Office of the President
P
A
P
C
E
P
P
E
E
Martha F. Hilley—School of Music
P
P
P
C
P
P
P
P
P
David M. Hillis—Section of Integrative Biology
P
P
P
C
P
P
A
P
P
Neville Hoad—Department of English
P
P
P
C
E
P
A
P
E
James A. Holcombe—Department of Chemistry and Biochemistry
P
P
P
C
P
P
E
P
P
Robert L. Hutchings—LBJ School of Public Affairs
A
A
A
C
A
A
A
A
A
Coleman Hutchison—Department of English
P
P
P
C
P
P
P
P
P
Kedra B. Ishop—Office of Admissions
P
E
P
C
E
E
E
E
P
Michael Johnson—Department of French and Italian
P
E
E
C
E
E
E
E
A
Manuel J. Justiz—College of Education
A
A
A
C
E
A
A
A
P
Kerry A. Kinney—Department of Civil, Architectural, and Environmental Engineering
P
P
P
C
P
P
E
P
P
Susan R. Klein, School of Law
P
P
C
P
P
P
E
P
Judith Langlois— Graduate School, Office of the Executive Vice President and Provost
P
P
P
P
David A. Laude—College of Natural Sciences
A
A
A
C
A
A
A
A
A
Steven W. Leslie—Office of the Executive Vice President and Provost
P
P
P
C
P
P
P
P
P
Stephanie A. Lindquist—School of Law
C
A
A
A
A
A
Chang Liu—Department of Communication Sciences and Disorders
P
P
P
C
P
P
P
P
E
S. Reid Long—Graduate Student Assembly Representative
P
P
P
C
P
P
P
P
P
Hunter C. March—School of Music
P
P
P
C
P
P
E
E
P
John H. McCall—Office of the Vice President for Development
A
A
A
C
A
A
A
A
A
Blinda E. McClelland—School of Biological Sciences
P
P
E
C
P
E
P
P
P
Juan Miró—School of Architecture
E
P
C
E
E
P
E
P
Ismail S. Mohiuddin—Department of Psychology
P
P
A
C
E
E
E
E
E
Sharon Mosher—Jackson School of Geological Sciences
A
A
A
C
A
A
A
A
A
Gretchen Murphy—Department of English
P
P
P
C
E
P
E
P
P
Dean P. Neikirk—Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
P
P
P
C
P
P
P
E
P
Carisa K. Nietsche—Graduate Student Assembly Representative
P
P
P
C
P
P
P
E
P
Edward W. (Ted) Odell—Department of Mathematics
P
P
P
C
P
P
E
P
E
Patricia C. Ohlendorf—Office of the Vice President for Legal Affairs
P
P
P
C
P
P
P
E
P
David S. Onion—Office of the Vice President for Development
A
A
A
C
A
A
A
A
A
Yolanda C. Padilla—School of Social Work
P
E
P
C
E
E
E
E
P
Anthony J. Petrosino—Department of Curriculum and Instruction
E
E
William C. Powers—Office of the President
P
P
P
C
P
P
P
A
P
Karen L. Rascati—College of Pharmacy
P
P
P
C
P
E
E
E
E
Soncia Reagins-Lilly—Office of the Dean of Students
P
E
P
C
P
E
E
P
E
Patricia Roberts-Miller—Department of Rhetoric and Writing
P
P
P
C
P
E
P
P
E
Victoria E. Rodriguez—Graduate School
A
A
P
C
A
Mary Rose—Department of Sociology
E
E
E
C
P
E
P
E
P
Stanley J. Roux—School of Biological Sciences
P
P
P
C
P
E
P
E
P
Victor B. Saenz—Department of Educational Administration
P
P
P
C
P
E
P
E
P
Lawrence Sager—School of Law
A
A
A
C
Cinthia S. Salinas—Department of Curriculum and Instruction
E
E
E
C
P
P
P
E
E
Juan M. Sanchez—Office of the Vice President for Research
A
A
A
C
A
A
A
A
A
Snehal A. Shingavi—Department of English
P
P
P
C
P
E
P
P
P
Jeffrey Chipps Smith—Department of Art and Art History
P
P
E
C
P
E
P
P
E
Rajashri Srinivasan—Department of Marketing Administration
E
E
P
C
E
E
E
E
E
Vincent S. (Shelby) Stanfield—Office of the Registrar
P
P
P
C
P
E
P
P
P
Frederick R. Steiner—School of Architecture
A
A
A
C
A
A
A
A
P
Pauline T. Strong—Department of Anthropology
P
P
P
C
P
E
P
P
P
Alexa Stuifbergen—School of Nursing
A
A
A
C
A
A
A
A
P
Dnika J. Travis—School of Social Work
P
E
E
C
E
P
E
P
E
Emanuel Tutuc—Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
P
P
P
C
P
E
P
E
P
Leslie J. Vaaler—Department of Mathematics
E
P
P
C
P
P
P
P
P
Emily E. Van Duyn—Graduate Student Assembly Representative
P
P
A
C
P
P
P
A
A
Gregory J. Vincent—Office of the Vice President for Diversity and Community Engagement
P
P
A
C
A
A
A
A
A
Deborah L. Volker—School of Nursing
P
P
P
C
P
P
P
E
P
Jo Lynn Westbrook—School of Information
E
P
E
C
P
P
P
P
E
Alexandra K. Wettlaufer—Department of French and Italian
P
P
E
C
P
P
E
E
P
Darlene C. Wiley—School of Music
P
P
P
C
P
P
P
E
P
Woodruff, Paul B.—School of Undergraduate Studies
E
P
E
C
P
P
A
E
P
James R. Yates—Department of Educational Administration
E
P
P
C
P
P
P
P
P
Luis H. Zayas—School of Social Work
E
E
A
A
A