Return to Report.
APPENDIX A

ATTENDANCE RECORD OF FACULTY COUNCIL MEMBERS, 2012-2013

Symbols used: P = present; A = absent; E = absent, excused; — = not on Council at that time.

Sep 17
Oct 15
Nov 19
Dec 10
Jan 28
Feb 18
Mar 18

Apr 15

May 6
Lawrence D. Abraham—School of Undergraduate Studies
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Gayle J. Acton—School of Nursing
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Kamran S. Aghaie—Department of Middle Eastern Studies
E
E
E
E
P
P
P
P
E
Byron P. Almen—School of Music
P
P
P
E
P
E
P
P
P
Urton L. Anderson—Department of Accounting
E
E
E
P
P
P
E
P
P
Jacqueline L. Angel—LBJ School of Public Affairs
E
E
E
P
P
P
P
P
P
Seth R. Bank—Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
E
E
E
P
P
E
E
P
P
William Beckner—Department of Mathematics
P
P
P
E
P
P
P
P
P
Carl S. Blyth—Department of French and Italian
E
E
P
E
E
Hans C. Boas—Department of Germanic Studies
E
E
P
E
E
E
E
P
E
Simeon P. Bochev—Student Government
P
P
P
E
P
E
P
P
P
Catherine Boone—Department of Government
E
P
P
P
P
P
P
E
P
Keffrelyn D. Brown—Department of Curriculum and Instruction
P
P
E
P
P
E
E
P
P
William "Wills" Kerby Brown—Student Government
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
A
P
Joseph C. Carter—Department of Classics
E
E
E
P
Andrew McKinley Clark—Senate of College Councils
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Patricia L. Clubb—Office of the Vice President for University Operations
P
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
P
M. Lynn Crismon—College of Pharmacy
P
A
P
E
P
P
E
A
A
Janet M. Davis—Department of American Studies
P
E
P
P
P
E
P
P
P
Patrick J. Davis—College of Pharmacy
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Lesley A. Dean-Jones—Department of Classics
P
P
P
P
P
P
E
P
E
Douglas J. Dempster—College of Fine Arts
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Randy L. Diehl—College of Liberal Arts
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Andrew P. Dillon—School of Information
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Diana M. DiNitto—School of Social Work
P
P
P
P
P
P
E
P
P
Michael P. Domjan—Department of Psychology
P
P
P
P
P
E
P
P
P
Matthew S. Eastin—Department of Advertising
P
P
P
E
P
P
P
P
P
Zachary S. Elkins—Department of Government
P
P
E
E
P
P
E
E
P
Bradley G. Englert—Information Technology Services
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Jeannie Farahnak—Staff Council Representative
P
E
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Ward Farnsworth—School of Law
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Gregory L. Fenves—Cockrell School of Engineering
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
William L. Fisher—Department of Geological Sciences
P
E
P
P
P
P
E
E
P
Oliver Freiberger—Department of Asian Studies
P
P
P
E
P
P
E
E
P
Alan W. Friedman—Department of English
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Elizabeth T. Gershoff—Department of Human Development and  Family Sciences
P
P
E
P
P
P
P
P
P
Thomas W. Gilligan—Red McCombs School of Business
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
P
A
Linda L. Glessner—Continuing and Innovative Education
A
A
A
A
A
Mark A. Gooden—Department of Educational Administration
P
E
A
E
P
E
P
E
E
Sue A. Greninger—Department of Human Development and  Family Sciences
P
P
P
P
P
E
P
P
P
Beverly L. Hadaway—Department of Finance
P
P
P
A
P
P
P
P
P
Patricia I. Hansen—School of Law
E
P
A
P
E
P
E
E
P
Hillary Hart—Department of Civil, Architectural, and Environmental Engineering
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Roderick P. Hart— College of Communication
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Fred M. Heath—University of Texas Libraries
A
A
A
P
A
A
A
A
A
Kevin P. Hegarty—Office of the Vice President and Chief Financial Officer 
A
A
P
E
A
P
P
E
P
Linda Hicke—College of Natural Sciences
P
A
A
P
A
A
A
A
P
Martha F. Hilley—School of Music
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
David M. Hillis—Section of Integrative Biology
P
P
E
E
P
E
P
E
P
Neville Hoad—Department of English
E
P
P
P
P
E
P
P
E
Hans Hofmann—Section of Integrative Biology
P
P
E
P
E
E
E
E
P
Robert L. Hutchings—LBJ School of Public Affairs
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Coleman Hutchison—Department of English
E
P
E
E
P
P
P
P
E
Kedra B. Ishop—Office of Admissions
P
E
E
A
A
P
A
P
A
Brent L. Iverson—School of Undergraduate Studies
Jody Jensen—Department of Kinesiology and Health Education
P
P
P
P
P
P
E
P
E
Michael Johnson—Department of French and Italian
A
E
E
Christine L. Julien—Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
P
E
E
E
P
P
E
P
P
Manuel Justiz—College of Education
E
E
E
E
E
E
E
P
E
Susan R. Klein—School of Law
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Nancy P. Kwallek—School of Architecture
P
P
P
P
P
P
E
P
P
Judith Langlois—Graduate School
P
A
P
P
P
P
P
A
A
Steven W. Leslie—Office of the Executive Vice President and Provost
P
E
P
P
P
P
P
A
P
Thor Ericson Lund—Student Government
P
P
P
P
E
A
E
E
E
Hunter C. March—School of Music
P
E
E
E
P
P
P
E
E
Alberto A. Martinez—Department of History
E
P
E
E
E
P
P
E
P
Blinda E. McClelland—School of Biological Sciences
E
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Matthew S. McGlone—Department of Communication Studies
E
A
E
A
P
A
A
P
E
Michael R. Morton—Senate of College Councils
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Sharon Mosher—Jackson School of Geological Sciences
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Gretchen Murphy—Department of English
P
P
E
P
E
E
E
A
E
Luisa Nardini—School of Music
P
P
E
P
E
E
E
E
E
Gordon S. Novak—Department of Computer Science
P
P
P
P
P
P
E
P
P
Patricia C. Ohlendorf—Office of the Vice President for Legal Affairs
P
P
E
E
P
P
P
P
P
Jon E. Olson—Department of Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
P
E
P
P
P
P
E
P
P
Yolanda C. Padilla—School of Social Work
P
P
E
P
P
P
E
P
P
Gage E. Paine—Vice President for Student Affairs
A
A
P
P
P
A
A
P
P
Anthony J. Petrosino—Department of Curriculum and Instruction
E
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Marc Pierce—Department of Germanic Studies
P
E
E
E
E
William C. Powers—Office of the President
P
P
P
P
E
P
P
E
P
Llewellyn K. Rabenberg—Department of Mechanical Engineering
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Ellen M. Rathje —Department of Civil, Architectural, and Environmental Engineering
P
E
E
P
P
E
E
P
E
Soncia Reagins-Lilly—Office of the Dean of Students
P
P
P
P
P
A
P
P
P
Michael John Austin Redding—Graduate Student Assembly
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
E
P
Linda E. Reichl—Department of Physics
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Andrew M. Riggsby—Department of Classics
P
E
P
P
E
P
E
P
E
Jack L. Ritchie—Department of Physics
P
P
P
P
E
E
P
E
P
Patricia Roberts-Miller—Department of Rhetoric and Writing
E
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Ehud I. Ronn—Department of Finance
E
E
E
P
E
E
P
P
P
John J. Ruszkiewicz—Department of English
P
P
E
P
P
E
E
Victor B. Saenz—Department of Educational Administration
E
P
E
E
P
E
P
E
P
Cesar A. Salgado—Department of Spanish and Portuguese
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Juan M. Sanchez—Office of the Vice President for Research
A
A
A
A
P
P
A
P
A
Sonia T. Seeman—School of Music
E
P
P
P
P
P
E
E
P
Marvin D. Shepherd—College of Pharmacy
E
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Snehal A. Shingavi—Department of English
E
E
E
P
P
E
P
P
P
Clayton T. Shorkey—School of Social Work
P
P
P
P
P
P
E
P
P
Henry Joel Simmons—Graduate Student Assembly
E
P
P
P
E
E
E
A
P
Vincent S. (Shelby) Stanfield—Office of the Registrar
A
A
P
P
P
A
P
A
P
David S. Stein—Molecular Cell and Developmental Biology Section
P
P
P
P
P
E
P
P
P
Frederick R. Steiner—School of Architecture
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Sharon L. Strover—Department of Radio-Television-Film
P
P
P
P
E
E
E
E
E
Alexa Stuifbergen—School of Nursing
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Daniel D. Sutherland—Department of Art and Art History
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Gary A. Thomas—Staff Council Representative
P
P
P
P
P
A
P
P
P
Emanuel Tutuc—Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering
E
P
E
P
P
P
E
E
P
Leslie J. Vaaler—Department of Mathematics
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Gregory J. Vincent—Office of the Vice President for Diversity and Community Engagement
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Jo Lynn Westbrook—School of Information
E
P
P
E
P
P
P
P
P
Lynn R. Wilkinson—Department of Germanic Studies
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
Charters S. Wynn—Department of History
P
P
Luis H. Zayas—School of Social Work
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
A
Leo E. Zonn—Department of Geography and the Environment
P
E
P
P
P
E
E
P
P
Nina I. Zuna—Department of Special Education
P
P
P
P
P
P
P
P