Outstanding Staff and Supervisor Awards

The University of Texas at Austin

Our Core Values

LearningA caring community, all of us students, helping one another grow

DiscoveryExpanding knowledge and human understanding

FreedomTo seek the truth and express it

LeadershipThe will to excel with integrity and the spirit that nothing is impossible

Individual OpportunityMany options, diverse people and ideas, one university

ResponsibilityTo serve as a catalyst for positive change in Texas and beyond

Award Recipients for the Past Five Years

Thirty (30) University employees and two (2) supervisors receive certificates and an honorarium of $1,500 at The President’s Staff Awards annual ceremony.

The Outstanding Staff and Supervisor Awards program recognizes the invaluable contributions that staff and supervisors make to the university's continued success.

Outstanding Staff RecipientsOutstanding Supervisor Recipients

Outstanding Staff Award Recipients

2013
Allegra H. Azulay Amory E. Baril Esmeralda Bedia Elizabel Bordallo Philemon Brown
Bernice Calderon Angela J. Carbajal Leslie J. Crooks Alicia M. Dietrich Julie J. Drake
Linsey A. Duett Dennis W. Fillip Cynthia A. Gladstone Jessica Godbey Mahoney William T. Grindle
Michelle L. Guzman Ronda Hall Kin N. Hau Susan C. Higginbotham Laura K. Kelly
Rosanna M. Mastrangelo Christopher J. McNett Juan Mar Mendo Elena V. Mota Melissa L. Pollard
Kenneth D. Rhinehart Jr. Brenda A. Schumann Heather A. Vacek Brian L. Vattiat Teresa W. Wingfield
2012
Christine Anderson Laura E. Burrows Przemyslaw Danielewski Amy De La Rosa Ural E. Dewitty
Ana M. Dison Robin Dusek Jalah K. Goette Jennifer I. Heath Randal Glenn Hurley
Adrian N. Johnson Sarah E. Kitten Cheryl L. Lapaso Pamela Larick Vicente T. Lozano
Monica Mercado Gloria Munoz De Ramirez Kent W. Norsworthy Cristela T. Oliver Michael M. Rung
Katherine A. Sangster Cynthia A. Slater Karla A. Steffen Trent E. Thurman James H. Tolleson
Reynaldo H. Torres Caroline Michele Walls Emily J. Watson Beverly J. Weems Maorong Zou
2011
Marian M. Ascencio Nuria E. Ayala Jeffrey K. Bachschmid Chad R. Barnes Enrique Castellanos
Margaret A. Combs Richard L. Costa Sally K. Dickson Jared L. Diener John C. Goutier
George B. Grugett Bert R. Herigstad Lawrence A. Horvat Virginia M. Jaramillo Shannon K. Lundquist
Joyce L. McClendon Erica M. Moreno Annelise L. Notzon Jerri L. Oreson Shannon S. Palmquist
Annette Perrone Maria E. Pineda Janet L. Preuss Deborah L. Roberts Gail B. Sanders
Jason M. Sick Meghan E. Sitar Cengiz Vural Miguel V. Wasielewski Christopher L. Yandle
2010
Steve Alvarez Angela A. Angelo Natalie C. Arsenault Abigail A. Black Gregory D. Browning
Belinda L. Clark Patty L. Coffman Alejandro F. Correa Brenda Delancy-Young Jamie D. Duke
Dori Eubank Scott B. Fleenor Dena L. Grumbles Lara Harlan Justin B. Humphries
Allison K. Kemp Kathryn R. Lenox Stacy D. Manning Talitha May Jennifer K. Morgan
Peggy N. Mueller Richmond R. Rutty Sara C. Sanchez Jose L. Sandoval Regina A. Smuts
Stephanie Stickney Wendy L. Stuessy Tamela L. Walker Ashley S. Williams Dean Wilcox
2009
Kurt L. Bartelmehs Vivian O. Benavides Eric Bowles Michelle L. Broadway David L. Collins
Hara B. Cootes David C. Cox Judy Davis Frances V. DeCoux Sonya T. Doubrava
Frank A. Ernst Michelle N. Evans Eve Falcon-Korems Steven E. Franklin Rosalinda Garza
Nora D. Gray Susan C. Harnden Gary M. Lavergne Jennifer Logan Patsy A. McDonald
Amy McMillan Kelly J. McQueary Frankie D. Meaker Kathleen D. Pantalion Mina Rathbun
Arthur Rivas Audra L. Sneed Suyapa Steer Sherri L. Stodghill Mark J. Wimby

Outstanding Supervisor Award Recipients

2013 2012 2011 2010 2009
Robert E. Dahlstrom Christopher A. Burnett Nancy J. Moses Amy G. Folan Cristi Biggs
Crystal L. King Shelley N. Nix Jamie L. Shutter Richard B. Quy April B. Holmes

 
[go to Outstanding Staff and Supervisor Awards home page]