Staff Service Awards

Staff Service Awards
2015 Recipient List

Following is the list of 2015 Staff Service Award recipients. Recipients were honored at The President's Staff Awards on May 7, 2015, at 10 a.m. in the LBJ Auditorium.

For more information on the awards program, eligibility, etc., please see Service Awards Home. All questions should be directed to the HR contact.


View by Last Name | View by Department | View by Year

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Last Name First Name Year Department
Abbey Linda S.10University of Texas Libraries
Abney Sondra K.15Intercollegiate Athletics
AbusaliP. A. M.35Center for Space Research
Acevedo Jose J.10Applied Research Laboratories
Acton Jeannette E.10University Interscholastic League
Adkins Shannon M.15Project Management & Construction Services
Albrecht Teri Jan15International Office
Aleman Octaviano20Utilities and Energy Management
Aleshire Melinda D.10Center for Information Security
Alexander Cole S.20Red McCombs School of Business
Alexander James R.15Information Technology Services
Alfaro Mauricio25Animal Resources Center
Allen Dale L.20Red McCombs School of Business
Allen Gregory E.25Applied Research Laboratories
Allert Arthur T.35Red McCombs School of Business
Almanza Guadalupe10Division of Housing & Food Service
Alvarado Cassandre G.20Executive Vice President & Provost
Alvarez Laurie B.25Center for Computational Biology and Bioinformatics
Alvarez Margarita T.30Hogg Foundation
Alvite Francisco L.10Facilities Services
Ambrose William A.30Bureau of Economic Geology
Anderson E. Helen25Department of Marketing Administration
Anderson Irezama R.15Environmental Health and Safety
Anderson Michael G.10Applied Research Laboratories
Anderson Smylie S.10Red McCombs School of Business
Angell Scarlett M.10Information Technology Services
Arce Enrique15Information Technology Services
Ardis Susan B.35University of Texas Libraries
Arfa Afsaneh10University of Texas Child Development Center
Arispe Nora M.25Parking and Transportation Services
Armand-Cardoso Datmara G.10Facilities Services
Arrington Keith T.15Counseling and Mental Health Center
Ashley Daryl C.10Information Technology Services
Ashlock Timothy W.10College of Liberal Arts
Avila Remedios10Division of Housing & Food Service

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

HR Contact Information

All questions concerning The University of Texas at Austin Staff Service Awards Program should be directed to the Staff Awards Team.