Staff Service Awards

Staff Service Awards
2014 Recipient List

Following is the list of 2014 Staff Service Award recipients. Recipients were honored at The President's Staff Awards on May 7, 2014, at 10 a.m. in the LBJ Auditorium.

For more information on the awards program, eligibility, etc., please see Service Awards Home. All questions should be directed to the HRS contact.

 

View by Last Name | View by Department | View by Year

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Last Name First Name Year Department
Baer Helen O.15Harry Huntt Ransom Humanities Research Center
Baez Edwin20Department of Physics
Bailey Douglas B.10Information Technology Services
Baldwin Alex C.10Facilities Services
Ballage Othell Jr.15College of Liberal Arts
Ballou Rebecca L.30University of Texas Libraries
Banks Roger A.30Applied Research Laboratories
Barajas Michelle L.15Office of Admissions
Barber Sunshine M.15University Extension &_0_
Barber Timothy E.20Facilities Services
Barnes Audrey M.10Information Technology Services
Barnes Theresa G.30Department of Integrative Biology
Barnett Ronda C.10Moody College of Communication
Barrera Daniel J.40University of Texas Libraries
Bartels Frauke20Project Management & Construction Services
Barth Alexander G.10Information Technology Services
Barth William L.10Texas Advanced Computing Center
Bartosh Deborah L.35University of Texas Libraries
Bartsch Kathy R.25College of Natural Sciences
Bass Jon M.10Institute for Computational Engineering and Science
Baumgart Glen E.15College of Pharmacy
Baxendale Brenda E.10UTeach Science Program
Beard Thomas W.10Cockrell School of Engineering College of Engineering
Beck Alison M.40Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
Bedford Christopher E.25Applied Research Laboratories
Beisert Landon S.15Document Solutions
Belisle Michelle L.15Law Library
Bell Pamela J.15Meadows Center and Vaughn Gross Center
Bell-SmithPauline A.40University Health Services
Benavides Irene R.20University Police Department
Benitez Aldegunda10Facilities Services
Benitez Anthony R.10Applied Research Laboratories
Beno Joseph H.20Center for Electromechanics
Bermea Mario A.30College of Pharmacy
Bernstein Mark E.30Moody College of Communication
Berry Peggy B.35Department of Mechanical Engineering
Best Catherine10Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
Best Thomas A.25Harry Huntt Ransom Humanities Research Center
Beto Richard F.10Document Solutions
Biar Kimberly L.20School of Law
Bickham Paula S.20Lyndon B. Johnson School of Public Affairs
Biegel Amy10Intercollegiate Athletics
Bishop Dawn D.10University of Texas Press
Bixby Sophia V.25Biomedical Engineering
Blackburn Earl N.45Information Technology Services
Blake Chandra Y.10Project Management & Construction Services
Blednov Yuri15Waggoner Center for Alcohol and Addiction Research
Bockmon Robin D.15Applied Research Laboratories
Bolmey Esther I.10University of Texas Libraries
Bomar Christina20Division of Housing & Food Service
Bonnen Clarence A.15Office of Admissions
Bonnet Charles C.10University Police Department
Borne Anna C.20School of Law
Bost Laura Y.25University of Texas Press
Bowles Carlos E.15Uteach-Liberal Arts Program
Boyd Caroline J.20Harry Huntt Ransom Humanities Research Center
Boyd Daniel A.35Department of Physics
Boyd Kenneth E.10Intercollegiate Athletics
Branch Ed A.15Applied Research Laboratories
Breining Linda M.10School of Human Ecology
Brewer Sharla B.15College of Pharmacy
Bridges Barbara S.45Law Library
Briggs Stephen W.15Center for Energy and Environmental Resources
Broussard Vicki L.30Parking and Transportation Services
Brown David S.15University of Texas Libraries
Brown Lauren K.10Moody College of Communication
BrownJamie-Lynne10Student Financial Services
Browning Gregory D.15Biology Instructional Office
Brune Wanda K.15Office of the Dean of Students
Bryant Gloria J.15Intercollegiate Athletics
Bryant Michelle A.10College of Liberal Arts
Buckner Patrick D.15Facilities Services
Bunyard Annjene10Department of Kinesiology and Health Education
Burke Jeff T.15University of Texas Libraries
Busler Diana S.10Red McCombs School of Business
Bustos Norma10Division of Housing & Food Service
Butler Wayne M.15Continuing and Innovative Education
Bynum Denise D.10Red McCombs School of Business
Byrd Jeffrey L.15Parking and Transportation Services

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

HR Contact Information

All questions concerning The University of Texas at Austin Staff Service Awards Program should be directed to the Staff Awards Team.