Staff Service Awards

Staff Service Awards
2014 Recipient List

Following is the list of 2014 Staff Service Award recipients. Recipients were honored at The President's Staff Awards on May 7, 2014, at 10 a.m. in the LBJ Auditorium.

For more information on the awards program, eligibility, etc., please see Service Awards Home. All questions should be directed to the HRS contact.

 

View by Last Name | View by Department | View by Year

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Last Name First Name Year Department
Cadenhead Gary M.10Department of Management
Caillouet Charles C.15Budget Office
Calderon Maria I.10Facilities Services
Caldwell Otto H. III10Applied Research Laboratories
Campbell Bruce A.15McDonald Observatory
Campbell Dale R.25Department of Physics
Campbell Susan G.10Technology Resources
Campos Felipe G. Jr.25Coe-Communications, Innovation, & Tech
Campos Julie C.20College of Education
Camps Judith K.40School of Music
Cannon Donald H.25Department of Physics
Cannone Jamie J.15Center for Computational Biology and Bioinformatics
Cantu Enrique Jr.25McDonald Observatory
Cantu Veronica N.10Office of the Dean of Students
Caples Deborah A.35Petroleum Extension Services
Cardenas Luis10Red McCombs School of Business
Carmichael Scott W.20Intercollegiate Athletics
CarringtonDeborah J.35Project Management & Construction Services
Carroll Michael W.20Office of Accounting
Carter Albert D.20Facilities Services
Cassaday Jennifer10Animal Resources Center
Castellanos Gustavo E.15Red McCombs School of Business
Castillo Cynthia A.15Office of Accounting
Castillo Maryrose10Office of the Dean of Students
Castro Pete G.10Red McCombs School of Business
Cerda Brenda20University Interscholastic League
Chacon Adrianne Y.10College of Natural Sciences
Chambers John B.30Department of Computer Science
Chang Min-Fon20Applied Research Laboratories
ChangLynn T.10School of Undergraduate Studies
Chapa-Guzman Hugo G.25University of Texas Libraries
Chapman Darla L.30Office of Accounting
ChapmanSusan Hewitt35McKetta Department of Chemical Engineering
Chauvin Madeline P.10Department of Accounting
Chavez Amy L.10UTeach Science Program
Chen Jianli15Center for Space Research
Chen Yuzhi10Center for Perceptual Systems
Chenevert Martin E.30Center for Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
Chih Frances15Law Library
Childress Robert G.40Division of Recreational Sports
Choate T. Aaron H.20University of Texas Libraries
Christeson Gail L.20Institute for Geophysics
Christian Anthony Sr.10Frank C. Erwin, Jr. Special Events Center
Christian Barrick10Frank C. Erwin, Jr. Special Events Center
Christian Rebecca J.10Texas Materials Institute
Clark Sherry J.15School of Law
Clark Stacy D.10College of Natural Sciences
Clarke Theresa A.10Meadows Center and Vaughn Gross Center
Coates Donna J.15University of Texas Libraries
Coffman Patty L.20Department of Kinesiology and Health Education
Collins David L.10Department of Psychology
Collins Derrick B.15Facilities Services
Connell Larry S.25Division of Housing & Food Service
Connor Adam J.20Office of Accounting
Conover Jack T.15Payroll Services
Cooper James M.15Applied Research Laboratories
Cortez Lisa J.25Department of Asian Studies
Corwin Michael C.20Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
Cosart Christopher L.10Department of Educational Administration
Cousins Margo C.10Biomedical Engineering
Couture Patrick M.15Information Technology Services
Cowen Loretta A.15Institute for Cellular and Molecular Biology
Cramer Lisa S.10Center for Transportation Research
Crawford Cynthia A.10McDonald Observatory
Crawford Cynthia L.10Division of Housing & Food Service
Criner Mary C.10School of Information
Crismon Miles L.35College of Pharmacy
Crook Carol D.15McDonald Observatory
Crooks William T.15Department of Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics
Crowder Linda L.15Red McCombs School of Business
CrowderMalik A.10School of Undergraduate Studies
Crump James E.10Facilities Services
Crump Neil Q.15Project Management & Construction Services
Cruz Cynthia A.20Executive Vice President & Provost &_0_
Cruz Maria E.25Facilities Services
Culp Martha L.20Department of Special Education
Cumbo Jeremy D.10University Development Office
Cunniff Julie W.35School of Social Work

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

HR Contact Information

All questions concerning The University of Texas at Austin Staff Service Awards Program should be directed to the Staff Awards Team.