Staff Service Awards

Staff Service Awards
2014 Recipient List

Following is the list of 2014 Staff Service Award recipients. Recipients will be honored at The President's Staff Awards on May 7, 2014, at 10 a.m. in the LBJ Auditorium.

For more information on the awards program, eligibility, etc., please see Service Awards Home. All questions should be directed to the HRS contact.

 

View by Last Name | View by Department | View by Year

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Last Name First Name Year Department
Galan Joe S.25Business and Financial Services
Gale Julia F.15Bureau of Economic Geology
Gamble Rosalind R.10Institute for Geophysics
Gandy Debbie F.15College of Natural Sciences
Gandy Donna J.20Office of Accounting
Garcia Betty R.10University Development Office
Garcia Bryan M.10Harry Huntt Ransom Humanities Research Center
Garcia David10Document Solutions
Garcia Jose L.35Division of Housing & Food Service
Garcia Richard P.35Office of the Vice-President for Student Affairs
Gaussiran Thomas L. II20Applied Research Laboratories
Gebrewold Aklilu20Division of Housing & Food Service
Geiger Suzanne E.10McDonald Observatory
Germenis Sandra M.10Information Technology Services
Gibson Michael M.25Center for Agile Technology
Giebink Gail C.35University Development Office
Gignac David W.10Texas Advanced Computing Center
Gilbert Amy R.15Department of Mechanical Engineering
Gilbert Paula R.20Center for Teaching and Learning
Gilson David J.15University of Texas Libraries
Giovannone Georgina10University of Texas Libraries
Glenn Chris R.15Frank C. Erwin, Jr. Special Events Center
Glover Dennis J.15Applied Research Laboratories
Goertz John A.10McDonald Observatory
Gonzales Noe15Moody College of Communication
Gonzales Norma J.25Department of Neuroscience
Gonzalez Andrea G.10School of Undergraduate Studies
Gonzalez Christina R.15Facilities Services
Gonzalez Elvira S.15University Unions
Gonzalez Senaida D.25Document Solutions
Goode Michael P.10Applied Research Laboratories
Goodnight Daryl D.30Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Gordon Andrew M.15Budget Office
Grady Tiffany10Department of Computer Science
Graham John M.25Frank C. Erwin, Jr. Special Events Center
Graves Carie B.15Intercollegiate Athletics
Green Erick J.10University Charter School
Greer Brent A.15Moody College of Communication
Gregory Joseph15Parking and Transportation Services
Grumbles Dena L.25Center for Teaching and Learning
Guajardo Kathy A.30Department of Computer Science
Guerrero Mary J.10University Police Department
Gulick Melanie R.25Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Gulick Sean S.15Institute for Geophysics
GunnBrenda S.20Briscoe Center for American History
Gupton Edward10Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center
Gurrola Jesus A.15Facilities Services
Gutierrez Adelia10Frank C. Erwin, Jr. Special Events Center
Gutierrez Richard10Bureau of Economic Geology
Guyton Ira M.10University Police Department

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

HR Contact Information

All questions concerning The University of Texas at Austin Staff Service Awards Program should be directed to the Staff Awards Team.