Staff Service Awards

Staff Service Awards
2015 Recipient List

Following is the list of 2015 Staff Service Award recipients. Recipients were honored at The President's Staff Awards on May 7, 2015, at 10 a.m. in the LBJ Auditorium.

For more information on the awards program, eligibility, etc., please see Service Awards Home. All questions should be directed to the HR contact.

 

View by Last Name | View by Department | View by Year

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Last Name First Name Year Department
Lacy Lori D.10Lyndon B. Johnson School of Public Affairs
Laczko David W.10University Health Services
Lai Enoch Y.10College of Education
Lambros Despina A.15Charles A. Dana Center for Science and Mathematics Education
Lamp'L Vicki L.15Applied Research Laboratories
Lampi Kristi M.20Texas Performing Arts
Landeros Diane C.25Center for Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
Landes Nicole L.15Department of Educational Psychology
Lane Oleta L.15University Development Office
Lang Stephanie L.10Center for African and African American Studies
Langfeld Christine M.20Office of Admissions
Langston Justice Laurie20University Unions
Lara Benjamin10University Health Services
Lara Maria E.15Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
Larsen Janet L.20College of Pharmacy
Larson Lucas A.15Utilities and Energy Management
Lauland Nicholas E.20University of Texas Libraries
Lavorgna Theresa G.20Cockrell School of Engineering College of Engineering
Lawrence Boyd A.25Utilities and Energy Management
Lawrence Joy E.20Intercollegiate Athletics
Layton Esther S.15School of Law
Leahy Cory R.10Office of the President
Leavenworth Simone S.10School of Law
Lebrun Edward G.10Brackenridge Field Laboratory
Ledesma Lucille10Office of Admissions
Lee Alison C.10Information Technology Services
Lee Christine E.10Harry Huntt Ransom Humanities Research Center
Lee Dottie M.20School of Law
Lee Elida T.15Human Resources
Lee Kenneth B.15Applied Research Laboratories
Lee Martha M.10Project Management & Construction Services
Lehmkuhle Belinda G.25College of Pharmacy
Leonard Lee O. Jr.35Institute for Fusion Studies
Leonor Joseph E.30Division of Housing & Food Service
Levea Kristine U.30Applied Research Laboratories
LevinsonS. Lynne20School of Undergraduate Studies
Liao James10Information Technology Services
Loftus-Otway Lisa D.10Center for Transportation Research
Logan Tierney L.10Department of Integrative Biology
Longoria Benita D.35Business and Financial Services
Looney Clay L.10Utilities and Energy Management
Looney Lou Ann20Thompson Conference Center
Lopez Gabriel M.10College of Liberal Arts
Lopez Valerie15Red McCombs School of Business
Lorber Wade P.20Office of Accounting
Lowery Allison E.10Texas Performing Arts
Lozano Mary C.25Molecular Biosciences
Lum Carolyn J.20College of Natural Sciences
Lynch Christopher J.10Lyndon B. Johnson School of Public Affairs
Lynch Sean D.10Information Technology Services
Lyon Jeffrey W.20Office of Accounting
Lyon Leslie10College of Fine Arts
Lyon Nancy A.15Institute for Cellular and Molecular Biology

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

HR Contact Information

All questions concerning The University of Texas at Austin Staff Service Awards Program should be directed to the Staff Awards Team.