Staff Service Awards

Staff Service Awards
2014 Recipient List

Following is the list of 2014 Staff Service Award recipients. Recipients were honored at The President's Staff Awards on May 7, 2014, at 10 a.m. in the LBJ Auditorium.

For more information on the awards program, eligibility, etc., please see Service Awards Home. All questions should be directed to the HRS contact.

 

View by Last Name | View by Department | View by Year

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Last Name First Name Year Department
Ma Chien Hui10Molecular Biosciences
Macias Lisa J.15Center for Transportation Research
Madden Kevin S.10Jack S. Blanton Museum of Art
Maedgen Jennifer W.10Div. of Diversity & Community Engagement
Magnuson James L.25The James A. Michener Center for Writers
MaloneyMindy M.10McKetta Department of Chemical Engineering
Mangrum Laurel F.10Center for Social Work Research
Mansfield Mary L.10College of Natural Sciences
Manuel Cecilia B.15Waggoner Center for Alcohol and Addiction Research
Marrs Lou A.10Applied Research Laboratories
Marsh Lorin D.10Utilities and Energy Management
MartinDonna L.20McKetta Department of Chemical Engineering
Martinec Joe E.10Applied Research Laboratories
Martinez Gloria25Business and Financial Services
Martinez Mikael D.10Center for High Energy Density Science
Martinez Rebeka M.15Texas Advanced Computing Center
Martinez Simon A.15Facilities Services
Mason Terrence C.10McDonald Observatory
Mastroianni Marta10Institute for Cellular and Molecular Biology
Mattison David R.35Harry Huntt Ransom Humanities Research Center
Mattke Darin M.10Iq - Information Quest
May Susan K.10Charles A. Dana Center for Science and Mathematics Education
Mayberry Robert W.10Division of Housing & Food Service
Mayfield Laura L.10Intercollegiate Athletics
Mc Connell Scott R.15Intercollegiate Athletics
McCarty Peter E.25Applied Research Laboratories
McClenney Byron N.10Department of Educational Administration
McClenon Lizanne L.15Department of Mathematics
McCracken Steven A.15Project Management & Construction Services
McDadeTammy K.25McKetta Department of Chemical Engineering
McFarlin Michael J.15Lyndon B. Johnson School of Public Affairs
McGarrett Robert P.10Office of Sponsored Projects
McGuire Blanca E.10Center for Electromechanics
McGuire James S.20University of Texas Libraries
McLemore Steven R.20Applied Research Laboratories
McMahanTerry30University Police Department
McManigle Dianne D.20University Development Office
McMillan Amy15College of Liberal Arts
McNamara Daniel H.10Applied Research Laboratories
McVaugh Nathan K.15Liberal Arts Instructional Technology Services
Medina Ricardo15College of Natural Sciences
Medina-Razzaque Melissa10College of Natural Sciences
Meetze Charles R. Jr.15School of Law
Melecki Sherry M.15School of Social Work
Mendenhall John M.20Center for Learning & Memory
Mendieta Sara R.10Facilities Services
Mendo Juan M.20Facilities Services
Menq Farnyuh M.10Department of Civil, Architectural and Environmental Engineering
Mercado Paul25Utilities and Energy Management
Mercer Teeyia L.15Document Solutions
MerubiaLiliana E.25Lyndon B. Johnson School of Public Affairs
Messec Scott A.20Department of Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics
Meyer Constance C.15Facilities Services
Michalka Justin10University Development Office
Mikes John S.15Facilities Services
Mill Michael G.30University of Texas Press
Miller Amy E.15Red McCombs School of Business
Miller Leah25Red McCombs School of Business
Miller Mary E.10UTeach Science Program
Mina Washington I.10Division of Housing & Food Service
Mitchell Judith A.15Counseling and Mental Health Center
Mitchell Richard K.10Utilities and Energy Management
Moberg Gary W.10Lyndon B. Johnson School of Public Affairs
Mobley John M.10Utilities and Energy Management
Moctezuma-Stallworth Flo10Red McCombs School of Business
Molina Hector M.25University Unions
Molis Anita R.35Parking and Transportation Services
Montoya David A.10School of Law
Moore John R.15Human Resource Services
Moore Mary J.15Center for Agile Technology
Moore Sally R.35Facilities Services
Moore Steven E.20Department of Chemistry
Moran Frances R.20Document Solutions
Moreno Dora G.25Division of Housing & Food Service
Moreno Pierrette40Law Library
Morgan Linda J.20Student Financial Services
Morris Paul G.20Department of Astronomy
Morris Pauline P.30Division of Housing & Food Service
Morrison Janet D.10School of Nursing
Moses Nancy J.35Department of Government
Mosteller Kathy10University Health Services
Mostia Anthony W.20Applied Research Laboratories
Mote Robert T.15Information Technology Services
Mouse Alben W.15University Police Department
Moyer Joyce A.25Office of Campus Planning & Facilities Management
Muhlstein Dennis15Information Technology Services
Murphey Barbara A.35College of Education
Murphy Brian T.20Center for Electromechanics
Murphy Cynthia F.15Center for Energy and Environmental Resources
Murray Robert R.25Information Technology Services
Myers Billy L.10Red McCombs School of Business
Myers Sheryl L.30Office of Sponsored Projects

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

HR Contact Information

All questions concerning The University of Texas at Austin Staff Service Awards Program should be directed to the Staff Awards Team.