Staff Service Awards

Staff Service Awards
2014 Recipient List

Following is the list of 2014 Staff Service Award recipients. Recipients will be honored at The President's Staff Awards on May 7, 2014, at 10 a.m. in the LBJ Auditorium.

For more information on the awards program, eligibility, etc., please see Service Awards Home. All questions should be directed to the HRS contact.

 

Last Name First Name Year Department
Adkins Courtney C.10Department of Educational Administration
Alderete Domingo E.10Utilities and Energy Management
Amidon Vickie B.10Bureau of Economic Geology
Angerman Bliss H.10Department of Mechanical Engineering
Aston Karen10Intercollegiate Athletics
Ayala Nuria E.10Construction Industry Institute
Bailey Douglas B.10Information Technology Services
Baldwin Alex C.10Facilities Services
Barnes Audrey M.10Information Technology Services
Barnett Ronda C.10Moody College of Communication
Barth Alexander G.10Information Technology Services
Barth William L.10Texas Advanced Computing Center
Bass Jon M.10Institute for Computational Engineering and Science
Baxendale Brenda E.10UTeach Science Program
Beard Thomas W.10Cockrell School of Engineering College of Engineering
Benitez Aldegunda10Facilities Services
Benitez Anthony R.10Applied Research Laboratories
Best Catherine10Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
Beto Richard F.10Document Solutions
Biegel Amy10Intercollegiate Athletics
Bishop Dawn D.10University of Texas Press
Blake Chandra Y.10Project Management & Construction Services
Bolmey Esther I.10University of Texas Libraries
Bonnet Charles C.10University Police Department
Boyd Kenneth E.10Intercollegiate Athletics
Breining Linda M.10School of Human Ecology
Brown Lauren K.10Moody College of Communication
BrownJamie-Lynne10Student Financial Services
Bryant Michelle A.10College of Liberal Arts
Bunyard Annjene10Department of Kinesiology and Health Education
Busler Diana S.10Red McCombs School of Business
Bustos Norma10Division of Housing & Food Service
Bynum Denise D.10Red McCombs School of Business
Cadenhead Gary M.10Department of Management
Calderon Maria I.10Facilities Services
Caldwell Otto H. III10Applied Research Laboratories
Campbell Susan G.10Technology Resources
Cantu Veronica N.10Office of the Dean of Students
Cardenas Luis10Red McCombs School of Business
Cassaday Jennifer10Animal Resources Center
Castillo Maryrose10Office of the Dean of Students
Castro Pete G.10Red McCombs School of Business
Chacon Adrianne Y.10College of Natural Sciences
ChangLynn T.10School of Undergraduate Studies
Chauvin Madeline P.10Department of Accounting
Chavez Amy L.10UTeach Science Program
Chen Yuzhi10Center for Perceptual Systems
Christian Anthony Sr.10Frank C. Erwin, Jr. Special Events Center
Christian Barrick10Frank C. Erwin, Jr. Special Events Center
Christian Rebecca J.10Texas Materials Institute
Clark Stacy D.10College of Natural Sciences
Clarke Theresa A.10Meadows Center and Vaughn Gross Center
Collins David L.10Department of Psychology
Cosart Christopher L.10Department of Educational Administration
Cousins Margo C.10Biomedical Engineering
Cramer Lisa S.10Center for Transportation Research
Crawford Cynthia A.10McDonald Observatory
Crawford Cynthia L.10Division of Housing & Food Service
Criner Mary C.10School of Information
CrowderMalik A.10School of Undergraduate Studies
Crump James E.10Facilities Services
Cumbo Jeremy D.10University Development Office
Davidson Amanda R.10School of Architecture
Davis-Watkins Wanda N.10University of Texas Child Development Center
Del-Rio Irma10Division of Housing & Food Service
Diaz Paula10Division of Housing & Food Service
Dooley Tim P.10Bureau of Economic Geology
Draxler Nathan D.10Applied Research Laboratories
Duiker-Walker Jennifer J.10Division of Housing & Food Service
Dusek Robin A.10School of Architecture
Dussault Stephanie D.10Technology Resources
Edwards Jennifer L.10Bureau of Economic Geology
Edwards Roddey D.10Moody College of Communication
Engleman Holly D.10University Charter School
Enos Matthew G.10Parking and Transportation Services
Ervin Diana M.10Office of Accounting
Estrada Maria D.10Division of Housing & Food Service
Ewert Nancy K.10Center for Women's and Gender Studies
Fackler Timothy I.10Liberal Arts Instructional Technology Services
Faulk Wyndell L.10Harry Huntt Ransom Humanities Research Center
Fisher Carolyn R.10Molecular Biosciences
Fleming Joyce10University Health Services
Fontenot Bryan10Utilities and Energy Management
Ford Ann S.10Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Frahm Erika L.10Human Resource Services
French Karen D.10Coe-Communications, Innovation, & Tech
Frost Lynda E.10Hogg Foundation
Gamble Rosalind R.10Institute for Geophysics
Garcia Betty R.10University Development Office
Garcia Bryan M.10Harry Huntt Ransom Humanities Research Center
Garcia David10Document Solutions
Geiger Suzanne E.10McDonald Observatory
Germenis Sandra M.10Information Technology Services
Gignac David W.10Texas Advanced Computing Center
Giovannone Georgina10University of Texas Libraries
Goertz John A.10McDonald Observatory
Gonzalez Andrea G.10School of Undergraduate Studies
Goode Michael P.10Applied Research Laboratories
Grady Tiffany10Department of Computer Science
Green Erick J.10University Charter School
Guerrero Mary J.10University Police Department
Gupton Edward10Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center
Gutierrez Adelia10Frank C. Erwin, Jr. Special Events Center
Gutierrez Richard10Bureau of Economic Geology
Guyton Ira M.10University Police Department
Haines Hillary H.10Department of Art and Art History
Haisley Jennifer L.10College of Liberal Arts
Hallgren Susan E.10University of Texas Libraries
Hamilton Lori D.10Office of Institutional Equity
Hanney Shannon H.10Project Management & Construction Services
Hartman John W.10Applied Research Laboratories
Hastings Kathleen R.10Intercollegiate Athletics
Hay Leslie P.10University Unions
Haynes Dennis10Facilities Services
Heath Fred M.10University of Texas Libraries
Hecker Jennifer R.10University of Texas Libraries
Henry Ernest A.10Utilities and Energy Management
Hernandez Juan G.10Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Hernandez Raul G.10McDonald Observatory
Hinkle-Roberts Loren N.10Utilities and Energy Management
Hinojosa Luz10K-16 Education Center
Hodgin Claire M.10University Charter School
Hoffman Angelina K.10College of Education
Hoffpauir Cecil G.10Department of Civil, Architectural and Environmental Engineering
Holcomb Robert D.10Environmental Health and Safety
Holeman Michael W.10Project Management & Construction Services
Holt Mary A.10Department of Physics
Huddleston Stephen K.10Utilities and Energy Management
Huerta Garcia Alfonso H.10School of Human Ecology
Hughes Anthony C.10Applied Research Laboratories
Hulion Daytha A.10University Development Office
Hurley Audrey H.10Business and Financial Services
Isom Pamela D.10Office of Accounting
Ivicic Nathan P.10Bureau of Economic Geology
Jackson Waymon L.10Fire Prevention Services
Johnson Denise10Division of Housing & Food Service
Johnson Elizabeth10Population Research Center
Johnson Patricia A.10Division of Housing & Food Service
Jones Claire A.10Human Resource Services
Jones Jeffrey J.10Neighborhood Longhorns Program
Jones Mary K.10University Health Services
Katzin Charlotte10University Health Services
Kerby Kelly R.10Information Technology Services
Keudell C. J.10College of Education
Kipper Jay P.10Bureau of Economic Geology
Kirksey Patricia A.10Office of Admissions
Kurtz Dona Jo10School of Information
Kwan Shuan10Applied Research Laboratories
Lane Cheryl L.10Red McCombs School of Business
Lauger Diane D.10School of Nursing
Leal-Shopp Autumn R.10University Charter School
Ledbetter Paul M.10Division of Housing & Food Service
Lee John T.10Facilities Services
Lellis Andrew D.10Molecular Biosciences
Lindahl Melanie D.10Intercollegiate Athletics
Lira Leticia A.10Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Loomis Andrew R.10Office of the Registrar
Lopez Luciano10Facilities Services
Lozano Maria A.10Facilities Services
Lynch Lizbeth10Department of Educational Administration
Ma Chien Hui10Molecular Biosciences
Madden Kevin S.10Jack S. Blanton Museum of Art
Maedgen Jennifer W.10Div. of Diversity & Community Engagement
MaloneyMindy M.10McKetta Department of Chemical Engineering
Mangrum Laurel F.10Center for Social Work Research
Mansfield Mary L.10College of Natural Sciences
Marrs Lou A.10Applied Research Laboratories
Marsh Lorin D.10Utilities and Energy Management
Martinec Joe E.10Applied Research Laboratories
Martinez Mikael D.10Center for High Energy Density Science
Mason Terrence C.10McDonald Observatory
Mastroianni Marta10Institute for Cellular and Molecular Biology
Mattke Darin M.10Iq - Information Quest
May Susan K.10Charles A. Dana Center for Science and Mathematics Education
Mayberry Robert W.10Division of Housing & Food Service
Mayfield Laura L.10Intercollegiate Athletics
McClenney Byron N.10Department of Educational Administration
McGarrett Robert P.10Office of Sponsored Projects
McGuire Blanca E.10Center for Electromechanics
McNamara Daniel H.10Applied Research Laboratories
Medina-Razzaque Melissa10College of Natural Sciences
Mendieta Sara R.10Facilities Services
Menq Farnyuh M.10Department of Civil, Architectural and Environmental Engineering
Michalka Justin10University Development Office
Miller Mary E.10UTeach Science Program
Mina Washington I.10Division of Housing & Food Service
Mitchell Richard K.10Utilities and Energy Management
Moberg Gary W.10Lyndon B. Johnson School of Public Affairs
Mobley John M.10Utilities and Energy Management
Moctezuma-Stallworth Flo10Red McCombs School of Business
Montoya David A.10School of Law
Morrison Janet D.10School of Nursing
Mosteller Kathy10University Health Services
Myers Billy L.10Red McCombs School of Business
Nguyen Khanh X.10Department of Art and Art History
Nolan Dennis H.10Environmental Health and Safety
O'Neill Ronald10Applied Research Laboratories
Paez Rosalinda10Office of Accounting
Paredes Katina10Document Solutions
Paterra Ann N.10College of Fine Arts
Payne Jonathan D.10Intercollegiate Athletics
Pelfrey Jamey L.10Marine Science Institute
Phelps Jason N.10Information Technology Services
Phillips Mark E.10Department of Mechanical Engineering
Phillips Melissa10Center for African and African American Studies
Phippeny Max D.10Department of Art and Art History
Pitt Stella B.10College of Natural Sciences
Prado Patricia C.10Office of Admissions
Pryor Mitchell W.10Nuclear Engineering Teaching Laboratory
Rahman Md S.10Marine Science Institute
Ramirez Marsella10Office of Admissions
Randel Joe R.10Texas Performing Arts
Rapp Kerrie L.10Division of Housing & Food Service
Remmler Ian R.10Applied Research Laboratories
Reyes Jose L.10Facilities Services
Richardson G. L.10Facilities Services
Rios Roelia10Department of Anthropology
Roberson Darla J.10Division of Housing & Food Service
Robillard Melinda L.10College of Fine Arts
Robinson Latonya M.10Division of Housing & Food Service
Rodriguez Ana L.10Division of Housing & Food Service
Rodriguez Nydia10Division of Housing & Food Service
Rodriguez Susan M.10Institute for Computational Engineering and Science
Romero Pamela10UTeach Science Program
Rosal Ana Ixchel10Div. of Diversity & Community Engagement
Ruckel Jeremy L.10Applied Research Laboratories
Rudnick Stacey10Red McCombs School of Business
Salazar Adriel E.10Department of Chemistry
Salazar Danny10Project Management & Construction Services
Salazar Frank V.10Document Solutions
Salcedo Alma J.10Center for Women's and Gender Studies
Sanchez Felix N. Jr.10Intercollegiate Athletics
Sandoval Joe Jr.10Facilities Services
Sands Kimberley M.10Department of Communication Sciences and Disorders
Sapp Timothy M.10Office of the Dean of Students
Sategna Phillip M.10Intercollegiate Athletics
Schwarz Rebecca L.10College of Pharmacy
Searcy Sarah L.10Charles A. Dana Center for Science and Mathematics Education
Sewell Lance G.10Intercollegiate Athletics
Shaw Laura D.10Office of the Registrar
Shi Yi Jin10Department of Geological Sciences
Shillova Tahir10Facilities Services
Simmons Bantau Aileen10IC2 Institute &_0_
Simpson Donald W.10Office of Accounting
Simpson-Weeks Elizabeth10Project Management & Construction Services
Sitar Meghan E.10University of Texas Libraries
Smith Jennifer L.10College of Natural Sciences
Spight David B.10School of Undergraduate Studies
St Lawrence John E.10College of Liberal Arts
Stayton Jennifer P.10KUT Radio
Stephens Elena V.10University Health Services
Stepp Thomas C.10Intercollegiate Athletics
Stewart Amy Douglas10Department of English
Teng Larry10ACES IT Group
Thomsen Greg N.10Applied Research Laboratories
Thornburg Karin K.10College of Natural Sciences
Tiemann Christopher O.10Applied Research Laboratories
Tillis Tiffany V.10Div. of Diversity & Community Engagement
Trelogan Jessica10Institute for Classical Archaeology
Trevino Carlos V.10Meadows Center and Vaughn Gross Center
Trifiro Mark T.10Information Technology Services
Uribe Echo10Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
Valentine Matthew T.10Plan II Honors Program
Vela Tara L.10Frank C. Erwin, Jr. Special Events Center
Viagran Crystal A.10Hogg Foundation
Villanueva Dora10Div. of Diversity & Community Engagement
Vrska Lydia C.10Office of Admissions
Wadleigh Glen M.10Office of the Registrar
Wang Furun10Center for Space Research
Ward Thomas B.10Department of Marketing Administration
Warren Leah J.10University of Texas Child Development Center
Warren Louise C.10Applied Research Laboratories
WayPamela J.10School of Undergraduate Studies
Weaver Michael W.10Parking and Transportation Services
Weiss Mark A.10Division of Housing & Food Service
Weisse Robert M.10Facilities Services
Whitefield Rachel A.10School of Nursing
WhiteheadJay S.10School of Undergraduate Studies
Wiggins Harry N.10University Police Department
Wilcox H. D.10Department of Geological Sciences
Wilde Jean M.10Applied Research Laboratories
Williams Sarah E.10University Development Office
Winkelman Brent L.10Department of Computer Science
Witcher Richard L.10Facilities Services
Wolff Shawn R.10Applied Research Laboratories
Wong Anna10Frank C. Erwin, Jr. Special Events Center
Zavala Brian A.10Geology Foundation
Zimmerman Cindy10Cockrell School of Engineering College of Engineering
Zuniga Daniel A.10Facilities Services

10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 35 | 40 | 45 | 50 |

HR Contact Information

All questions concerning The University of Texas at Austin Staff Service Awards Program should be directed to the Staff Awards Team.