Staff Service Awards

Staff Service Awards
2014 Recipient List

Following is the list of 2014 Staff Service Award recipients. Recipients were honored at The President's Staff Awards on May 7, 2014, at 10 a.m. in the LBJ Auditorium.

For more information on the awards program, eligibility, etc., please see Service Awards Home. All questions should be directed to the HRS contact.

 

Last Name First Name Year Department
Abroms Pathrience C.15School of Law
Acosta Ana M.15Division of Housing & Food Service
Aleman Audon15Budget Office
Alexander Antwuan D.15Frank C. Erwin, Jr. Special Events Center
Almazan Antolin V.15Utilities and Energy Management
Alvarado Maria I.15Division of Housing & Food Service
Argueta-Castro Jorge D.15Facilities Services
Arnone Michelle M.15Red McCombs School of Business
Aronson Kathleen M.15College of Liberal Arts
Atkinson Marina J.15Project Management & Construction Services
Atwood Robin D.15Department of Kinesiology and Health Education
Baer Helen O.15Harry Huntt Ransom Humanities Research Center
Ballage Othell Jr.15College of Liberal Arts
Barajas Michelle L.15Office of Admissions
Barber Sunshine M.15University Extension &_0_
Baumgart Glen E.15College of Pharmacy
Beisert Landon S.15Document Solutions
Belisle Michelle L.15Law Library
Bell Pamela J.15Meadows Center and Vaughn Gross Center
Blednov Yuri15Waggoner Center for Alcohol and Addiction Research
Bockmon Robin D.15Applied Research Laboratories
Bonnen Clarence A.15Office of Admissions
Bowles Carlos E.15Uteach-Liberal Arts Program
Branch Ed A.15Applied Research Laboratories
Brewer Sharla B.15College of Pharmacy
Briggs Stephen W.15Center for Energy and Environmental Resources
Brown David S.15University of Texas Libraries
Browning Gregory D.15Biology Instructional Office
Brune Wanda K.15Office of the Dean of Students
Bryant Gloria J.15Intercollegiate Athletics
Buckner Patrick D.15Facilities Services
Burke Jeff T.15University of Texas Libraries
Butler Wayne M.15Continuing and Innovative Education
Byrd Jeffrey L.15Parking and Transportation Services
Caillouet Charles C.15Budget Office
Campbell Bruce A.15McDonald Observatory
Cannone Jamie J.15Center for Computational Biology and Bioinformatics
Castellanos Gustavo E.15Red McCombs School of Business
Castillo Cynthia A.15Office of Accounting
Chen Jianli15Center for Space Research
Chih Frances15Law Library
Clark Sherry J.15School of Law
Coates Donna J.15University of Texas Libraries
Collins Derrick B.15Facilities Services
Conover Jack T.15Payroll Services
Cooper James M.15Applied Research Laboratories
Couture Patrick M.15Information Technology Services
Cowen Loretta A.15Institute for Cellular and Molecular Biology
Crook Carol D.15McDonald Observatory
Crooks William T.15Department of Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics
Crowder Linda L.15Red McCombs School of Business
Crump Neil Q.15Project Management & Construction Services
Davenport Brian A.15Facilities Services
Davis Brian T.15Intercollegiate Athletics
Davis Gail A.15College of Liberal Arts
Davis Laura W.15University Police Department
Davis William W.15Iq - Information Quest
De La Garza Cesar M.15University Development Office
Dehart Miyuki E.15University of Texas Libraries
Deviney Coy D.15Utilities and Energy Management
Diaz Juan M.15Cockrell School of Engineering College of Engineering
Dingman Adriane L.15Department of Anthropology
Donihoo Elizabeth Anne15McDonald Observatory
Duiker Juliana M.15Bureau of Economic Geology
Dujon Brian E.15Project Management & Construction Services
Dunlap Dallas B.15Bureau of Economic Geology
Dunlap Luke W.15School of Architecture
Duval William R. Jr.15Division of Housing & Food Service
Ellins Katherine K.15Institute for Geophysics
Eskridge Heather L.15University of Texas Libraries
Espinoza Pete Jr.15Project Management & Construction Services
Ferrell Melissa D.15University Development Office
Flores Richard R.15College of Liberal Arts
Fuentes Myra Y.15Office of Admissions
Gale Julia F.15Bureau of Economic Geology
Gandy Debbie F.15College of Natural Sciences
Gilbert Amy R.15Department of Mechanical Engineering
Gilson David J.15University of Texas Libraries
Glenn Chris R.15Frank C. Erwin, Jr. Special Events Center
Glover Dennis J.15Applied Research Laboratories
Gonzales Noe15Moody College of Communication
Gonzalez Christina R.15Facilities Services
Gonzalez Elvira S.15University Unions
Gordon Andrew M.15Budget Office
Graves Carie B.15Intercollegiate Athletics
Greer Brent A.15Moody College of Communication
Gregory Joseph15Parking and Transportation Services
Gulick Sean S.15Institute for Geophysics
Gurrola Jesus A.15Facilities Services
Hage Sammy R.15University Police Department
Hearne Julianne15K-16 Education Center
Heidenreich Michael C.15Liberal Arts Instructional Technology Services
Heisler Patricia J.15Center for Women's and Gender Studies
Hembey Nancy K.15University Interscholastic League
Hempel Teresa15IC2 Institute &_0_
Hendrickson Steven M.15College of Fine Arts
Henriksen Henry V. A.15University of Texas Libraries
Hernandez Corina15Environmental Health and Safety
Hernandez Lucio15University Unions
Herrera Miguelina15Facilities Services
Higginbotham Jamie D.15Information Technology Services
Hill Jesse J.15Project Management & Construction Services
Hopkins Bryan D.15Center for Agile Technology
Hubbard Cory L.15Department of Communication Sciences and Disorders
Huynh Tho N.15Department of Mechanical Engineering
Ip-Pong Tsui-Kuen Doreen15Red McCombs School of Business
Irwin James G. Jr.15University of Texas Libraries
Jacobson Cecilia15Office of Accounting
Jacobson Leland C.15Intercollegiate Athletics
JarmanRobin15Human Resource Services
Johnson Gerald R.15Intercollegiate Athletics
Johnson Joann Hunter15Institute for Cellular and Molecular Biology
Ketcham Richard A.15Department of Geological Sciences
Khwaja Nabeel A.15Center for Transportation Research
Kietlinski Keith D.15Biomedical Engineering
Killinger Gary J.15Facilities Services
King Shirley M.15Division of Housing & Food Service
Kinney David W.15Office of Admissions
Kistler John C.15Frank C. Erwin, Jr. Special Events Center
Koehler Deann M.15Intercollegiate Athletics
Kruizinga Angelica M. C.15Center for Space Research
Laubach William J.15Facilities Services
Laws Benjamin A. III15Cockrell School of Engineering College of Engineering
Lazare Robert C.15Intercollegiate Athletics
Lee Delisa V.15College of Liberal Arts
Lee Jennifer L.15University of Texas Libraries
Leifeste Linc R.15Office of Accounting
Lemear Frances15Department of Integrative Biology
Lemeilleur Lucy E.15University Health Services
Lewis Gerald S.15College of Natural Sciences
Lewis James J.15Liberal Arts Instructional Technology Services
Lewis Michael C.15Center for Electromechanics
Lightbourn Vincent A.15University Unions
Lovett Celia C.15Lyndon B. Johnson School of Public Affairs
Lozano Vicente T.15Department of Rhetoric & Writing
Macias Lisa J.15Center for Transportation Research
Manuel Cecilia B.15Waggoner Center for Alcohol and Addiction Research
Martinez Rebeka M.15Texas Advanced Computing Center
Martinez Simon A.15Facilities Services
Mc Connell Scott R.15Intercollegiate Athletics
McClenon Lizanne L.15Department of Mathematics
McCracken Steven A.15Project Management & Construction Services
McFarlin Michael J.15Lyndon B. Johnson School of Public Affairs
McMillan Amy15College of Liberal Arts
McVaugh Nathan K.15Liberal Arts Instructional Technology Services
Medina Ricardo15College of Natural Sciences
Meetze Charles R. Jr.15School of Law
Melecki Sherry M.15School of Social Work
Mercer Teeyia L.15Document Solutions
Meyer Constance C.15Facilities Services
Mikes John S.15Facilities Services
Miller Amy E.15Red McCombs School of Business
Mitchell Judith A.15Counseling and Mental Health Center
Moore John R.15Human Resource Services
Moore Mary J.15Center for Agile Technology
Mote Robert T.15Information Technology Services
Mouse Alben W.15University Police Department
Muhlstein Dennis15Information Technology Services
Murphy Cynthia F.15Center for Energy and Environmental Resources
Nagel Peter B.15Center for Space Research
Nelson Emily F.15Division of Housing & Food Service
Nesmith Wendy C.15University of Texas Libraries
Nowicki Elizabeth B.15School of Social Work
Olmeda Nicole E.15Division of Recreational Sports
Owens Thomas M.15Office of Sponsored Projects
Palomares Hortensia15Department of Educational Administration
Pannell Jason M.15Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Pearson Arthur J.15Marine Science Institute
Peltz Pamela15Office of Admissions
Perea Jessica A.15University Extension &_0_
Perez Elvira15Division of Housing & Food Service
Peterson Brenda J.15Office of Admissions
Phillips Teresa R. Ms15Red McCombs School of Business
Proga Marek15Center for Particles and Fields
Radke Allison15Student Financial Services
Ramirez Antonio Jr.15University Health Services
Ramirez Sylvia A.15Division of Recreational Sports
Reed Robert M.15Bureau of Economic Geology
Reyes Marcelino15Facilities Services
Rinaldo Raymond E.15Applied Research Laboratories
Rios Tomasa C.15Division of Housing & Food Service
Ritterbusch Dale L.15Facilities Services
Rivera Araceli R.15Facilities Services
Robertson Joseph S.15Liberal Arts Instructional Technology Services
Robinson Nancy Y.15University Health Services
Rodgers Scott D.15Bureau of Economic Geology
Rodriguez Ana G.15Division of Housing & Food Service
Rojas Adriana15Utilities and Energy Management
Romberg Katherine J.15Office of Admissions
Root Jennifer C.15Facilities Services
Sanchez Maria E.15Facilities Services
Sauceda-Aguilar Idelia15Division of Housing & Food Service
Schorn Susan E.15Academic Initiatives
Schultz Kimberly M.15University Police Department
Schwarzer Herman B. IV15College of Pharmacy
Shea Jo Anne15University Extension &_0_
Shelander Paul N.15Project Management & Construction Services
Smith Denzil W.15Center for Energy and Environmental Resources
Smith Sheril A.15Division of Housing & Food Service
Smith Stella L.15Div. of Diversity & Community Engagement
Sneed Arthur L. II15Division of Housing & Food Service
Sneed Ralph R.15Project Management & Construction Services
Snyder Kim S.15College of Liberal Arts
Speer Jennifer S.15Division of Recreational Sports
Spence John J.15Facilities Services
Spencer Lisa P.15Applied Research Laboratories
Steele Audry L.15Counseling and Mental Health Center
Stephens Frances M.15PRC Commons Building
Stewart Barry A.15Office of Sponsored Projects
Stewart Shawn Q.15School of Information
Strubhar Joseph L.15McDonald Observatory
Tapia Amanda V.15Center for Electromechanics
Tarver Tracy E.15Human Resource Services
Taylor Brian T.15Office of Admissions
Taylor Jason15University Police Department
Templeton Audrey H.15University of Texas Libraries
Teran Juana G.15Facilities Services
Thomas Pei Wang15College of Pharmacy
Thompson Barbara C.15Cockrell School of Engineering College of Engineering
Thompson Ryan L.15Utilities and Energy Management
Torku Agatha E.15University of Texas Libraries
Torres Tracy R.15Human Resource Services
Urban Timothy J.15Center for Space Research
Valdez Lisa A.15School of Undergraduate Studies
Vasquez Ben J.15Department of Integrative Biology
Vrabel Pamela R.15Cockrell School of Engineering College of Engineering
Wall Julie P.15Department of Psychology
Watt Trevor J.15Advanced Manufacturing Center
Wenzel Chad E.15Facilities Services
Wiles Carl J. Jr.15Project Management & Construction Services
Williams Timothy L.15Facilities Services
Wimer Sarah J.15School of Law
Windel Lisa G.15University Health Services
Winters Amy L.15UTeach Science Program
Wolfson Cassia H.15Red McCombs School of Business
Yanez Darlene A.15Nascent
Zepeda Reyna15Facilities Services
Zepeda Rufo R.15Facilities Services

10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 35 | 40 | 45 | 50 |

HR Contact Information

All questions concerning The University of Texas at Austin Staff Service Awards Program should be directed to the Staff Awards Team.