Staff Service Awards

Staff Service Awards
2015 Recipient List

Following is the list of 2015 Staff Service Award recipients. Recipients were honored at The President's Staff Awards on May 7, 2015, at 10 a.m. in the LBJ Auditorium.

For more information on the awards program, eligibility, etc., please see Service Awards Home. All questions should be directed to the HR contact.

 

Last Name First Name Year Department
Abney Sondra K.15Intercollegiate Athletics
Adkins Shannon M.15Project Management & Construction Services
Albrecht Teri Jan15International Office
Alexander James R.15Information Technology Services
Anderson Irezama R.15Environmental Health and Safety
Arce Enrique15Information Technology Services
Arrington Keith T.15Counseling and Mental Health Center
Baguio Margaret R.15Center for Space Research
Bailey James M.15Utilities and Energy Management
Balderrama Edmundo F.15McDonald Observatory
Baldwin Brian C.15Center for Agile Technology
Banda Guadalupe C.15Division of Housing & Food Service
Barker Major R.15Applied Research Laboratories
Barnes Holly A.15Intercollegiate Athletics
Beatty Glenn E.15Applied Research Laboratories
Beavers Ryan C.15University Development Office
Belcher Christopher W.15Information Technology Services
Bennett Michele R.15Human Resources
Berry Tricia S.15Cockrell School of Engineering College of Engineering
Blount Mark W.15Bureau of Economic Geology
Bonin Kenneth E.15Utilities and Energy Management
Bossier William C.15Student Financial Services
Bramblett Eric C.15Meadows Center and Vaughn Gross Center
Brown Monica L.15Applied Research Laboratories
Brown Philemon15Division of Housing & Food Service
BrownWillis T.15Division of Housing & Food Service
Broyles Karen J.15University of Texas Press
Brunke David M.15Applied Research Laboratories
Burback Sidney D.15IC2 Institute
Burkart Jill M.15Institute for Public School Initiatives
Carbajal Angela J.15Division of Housing & Food Service
Carlton Bruce W.15Applied Research Laboratories
Carmichael Kimberly R.15University Interscholastic League
Carney Deborah J.15Red McCombs School of Business
Carrington Charla T.15School of Nursing
Caudle Tiffany L.15Bureau of Economic Geology
Chandler Dara L.15Division of Housing & Food Service
Clary Douglas M.15Division of Housing & Food Service
Clay Eric A.15Utilities and Energy Management
Clubb Zachary A.15Academic Technology Support
Cole Jana15College of Liberal Arts
Cook Kathi L.15Charles A. Dana Center for Science and Mathematics Education
Cook Mary S.15Center for Social Work Research
Cooper-Davidson Ian15Office of Accounting
Cottington Nancy A.15Bureau of Economic Geology
Crain William J.15Office of Graduate Studies
Crouch Stephanie W.15College of Pharmacy
Dalton John D.15Office of Graduate Studies
DensfordJames T. Jr.15Red McCombs School of Business
Derouen Karen M.15Office of Accounting
DobbsTheresa A.15Center for Energy and Environmental Resources
Dominguez Lorena15Moody College of Communication
Duarte Javier15Project Management & Construction Services
Duett Linsey A.15Parking and Transportation Services
Dzurenko Stephen M.15Applied Research Laboratories
Easley Roosevelt C.15Fire Prevention Services
Eiben David W.15Facilities Services
Etie Lainie M.15University Development Office
Evans Pamela K.15Applied Research Laboratories
Fesperman Randall D.15University of Texas Libraries
Fleming Jane S.15University of Texas Libraries
Flynn Mark M.15Applied Research Laboratories
Fort Burke O.15Center for Space Research
Fournier Danielle S.15Department of Mechanical Engineering
Franklin Steven E.15College of Natural Sciences
French Scott L.15Project Management & Construction Services
Fries Kathy L.15University Development Office
Friesenhahn Leonard M.15Utilities and Energy Management
Garcia Raul15Applied Research Laboratories
Garcia Victor15School of Law
Garrett John W.15Parking and Transportation Services
Gentry Jason J.15College of Education
Gibson Terry A.15ITS Customer Support Services
Goddard Susan M.15University Development Office
GonzalezAida A.15Department of Communication Studies
Goodfellow Nicolette W.15Institute for Geophysics
Guajardo Maria I.15Facilities Services
Gunter James R.15Department of Geography and the Environment
Halaburt John C.15Division of Housing & Food Service
Hanna Scott S.15School of Music
Hanson Nancy T.15Petroleum Extension Services
Harasimowitz Ann15College of Natural Sciences
Harris Jeffrey B.15Applied Research Laboratories
Harris Kendra K.15Department of Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics
Hebner Robert E.15Center for Electromechanics &_65533_
Hedgepeth Whitney Lynn15Longhorn Aquatics
Hensley Charles R.15Utilities and Energy Management
Hernandez Ana15University Unions
Hernandez Maria E.15Facilities Services
Hernandez Rosalinda15Facilities Services
Herrera Albert D.15Document Solutions
Herrera Marie E.15Texas Performing Arts
Hilterbran Travis A.15Division of Recreational Sports
Hocker Evan B.15Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
Holloway Lori R.15Department of Mechanical Engineering
Holt John W.15Institute for Geophysics
Hopkins Billy L.15Charles A. Dana Center for Science and Mathematics Education
Horton Lucas R.15College of Education
Howard M. Teresa15Center for Space Research
Huggett William A.15Applied Research Laboratories
Hutchins Kathleen L.15Division of Housing & Food Service
Jennings Iris R.15College of Pharmacy
Johannsen Dreya L.15Intercollegiate Athletics
Jones Mason R.15University of Texas Libraries
Jones Stephanie D.15Bureau of Economic Geology
Jowers Esbelle M.15Department of Kinesiology and Health Education
Kaiser Jeffrey B.15Marine Science Institute
Kang Zhigui15Center for Space Research
Kendrick Bobby15Office of the Registrar
Kieschnick Andrew L.15Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Kimura Yosuke15Center for Energy and Environmental Resources
Kitten Sarah E.15Department of Aerospace Engineering and Engineering Mechanics
Knapek Daniel R.15Applied Research Laboratories
Lambros Despina A.15Charles A. Dana Center for Science and Mathematics Education
Lamp'L Vicki L.15Applied Research Laboratories
Landes Nicole L.15Department of Educational Psychology
Lane Oleta L.15University Development Office
Lara Maria E.15Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
Larson Lucas A.15Utilities and Energy Management
Layton Esther S.15School of Law
Lee Elida T.15Human Resources
Lee Kenneth B.15Applied Research Laboratories
Lopez Valerie15Red McCombs School of Business
Lyon Nancy A.15Institute for Cellular and Molecular Biology
Maisano Jessica A.15Department of Geological Sciences
Maisano John A.15Geology Foundation
Malmros Stephanie B.15Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
Malone Mervin W.15University Interscholastic League
Maness Karen L.15Texas Performing Arts
Mangum Matt T.15Cockrell School of Engineering College of Engineering
Mann Edward Earl15Facilities Services
Marez Joseph L.15University of Texas Libraries
Martin Sergio15Information Technology Services
Martinez Adrian J.15Information Technology Services
Martinez Edward15PRC Commons Building
Maslyk Paul15University Police Department
Matejka Mary S.15Department of Electrical & Computer Engineering
Mayfield Roy D.15Waggoner Center for Alcohol and Addiction Research
McDonald Arthur A.15Hub Program Office
McGaughey Gary R.15Center for Energy and Environmental Resources
McGrath Cheryl15Harry Huntt Ransom Humanities Research Center
Micks Patricia15School of Undergraduate Studies
Mikesh Michelle A.15Department of Neuroscience
Miller Stacy L.15Artificial Intelligence Laboratory
Mok David15International Office
Molloy Steven S.15IC2 Institute
Montroy Kimberly J.15Information Technology Services
Moore Dwight L.15Utilities and Energy Management
Moore Lori A.15University Charter School
Morgan Jennifer K.15School of Undergraduate Studies
MoseleyVicky L.15Department of Communication Studies
Mueller Michael S.15Information Technology Services
Murry Bill E.15Division of Housing & Food Service
Nenno Patricia A.15Department of Curriculum and Instruction
Nicholas Kara L.15Information Technology Services
O'Brien Lorne D.15Moody College of Communication
Oranday Anselmo G.15Facilities Services
Orem John M.15Institute for Public School Initiatives
Ortiz Juan M.15Admin Systems Modernization Program
Osterndorff-Kahanek Eliz15Waggoner Center for Alcohol and Addiction Research
Ostrow A. Michele15University of Texas Libraries
Owen Pamela R.15Texas Memorial Museum
Paine Rigaud B. III15University of Texas Libraries
Penman Robert P.15Office of Graduate Studies
Perez Albino G.15Division of Housing & Food Service
Perez Leon T.15Division of Housing & Food Service
Perrone Annette15Cockrell School of Engineering College of Engineering
Perry Porfiro D. Jr.15Facilities Services
Phu Krystal H.15Institute for Neuroscience
Porterfield Kelly L.15Information Technology Services
Pumfrey William R.15Lyndon B. Johnson School of Public Affairs
Raeke Teri15School of Law
Rebolloso Elsie Q.15Plan II Honors Program
Recendez Daniel15Facilities Services
Remeny Eric R.15Document Solutions
Reveles-Ramirez Maria D.15Facilities Services
Reyes Barbara D.15Office of Sponsored Projects
Reyna Amy M.15Cockrell School of Engineering College of Engineering
Richard Bernard J.15Utilities and Energy Management
Richmond Jo Ann15Applied Research Laboratories
Richter Jason D.15Office of Sponsored Projects
Rivera Michelle E.15Counseling and Mental Health Center
Roberts Cynthia15School of Law
Robledo Evangelina G.15Division of Housing & Food Service
Roderick Irene L.15Department of Art and Art History
Rodriguez David15Facilities Services
Rodriguez Lorena15Division of Housing & Food Service
Rodriguez Luis A.15Parking and Transportation Services
Rodriguez Rene15Division of Housing & Food Service
Rogers Mark A.15Moody College of Communication
Romanovicz Dwight K.15Institute for Cellular and Molecular Biology
Rose Christopher S.15Center for Middle Eastern Studies
Rostetter Eric J.15College of Natural Sciences
Rowley Michael D.15Red McCombs School of Business
Ruggeri Christopher A.15Red McCombs School of Business
Russell James L.15Facilities Services
Rutledge James E.15Document Solutions
Saeidi Katayoun15University Unions
Saldana Margarita15PRC Commons Building
Sanchez Yesenia15Red McCombs School of Business
Sandoval Jose L.15Project Management & Construction Services
Sarmiento Angela M.15Petroleum Extension Services
Schoenrock Christie L.15University Development Office
Schuetz Michael15Red McCombs School of Business
Scott Ray C.15Human Resources
Shepherd Scott T.15Academic Technology Support
Silverstrim David J.15Information Technology Services
Stahlke Lois L.15Office of Accounting
Starr David N.15University of Texas Libraries
Steele Anne15Div. of Diversity & Community Engagement
Steigman Monica M.15Student Financial Services
Su Meng-Fen15University of Texas Libraries
Sybert Kimberly M.15Department of Neuroscience
Taparauskas Stephanie K.15Vice President for University Operations
Tatum Minerva R.15K-16 Education Center
Teffer Dean W.15Applied Research Laboratories
Telge Susan L.15Admin Systems Modernization Program
Terry Dixie J.15Applied Research Laboratories
Terzian Antony R.15Department of Petroleum and Geosystems Engineering
Theodoropoulos Sandra K.15Center for Electromechanics &_65533_
Thomas Stephen R.15Texas University Affiliated Program
Thompson Melinda K.15Intercollegiate Athletics
Thornton Katherine G.15University of Texas Libraries
Tinker Scott W.15Bureau of Economic Geology
Toomey Nicole R.15College of Pharmacy
Torres Epifanio J.15Facilities Services
Valadez Monica Z.15Facilities Services
Vanderwilt Jonathon S.15KUT Radio
Vargas Rodriguez Miguel15Facilities Services
Varner Gregory W.15Payroll Services
Vasquez Veronica V.15College of Education
Vega Robert15Liberal Arts Career Center &_0_
Walker Mary H.15UTeach Science Program
Wallace Brenda S.15Division of Housing & Food Service
Weatherly Christopher J.15Department of Neuroscience
Welch David A.15Academic Technology Support
Wheelock Joseph L.15McDonald Observatory
Whitt Ann15Red McCombs School of Business
Whittier Peter G.15Utilities and Energy Management
Wilbon Vivian15Office of the Vice-President for Student Affairs
Williams Kimberly D.15College of Natural Sciences
Wilson Cynthia D.15Cockrell School of Engineering College of Engineering
Wilson Joe N.15University Unions
Wilson Marilyn15University Health Services
Woerndell Herbert R.15Facilities Services
Wood Leslie G.15Construction Industry Institute
Yildirim Yetkin15Center for Transportation Research
Youngblood Joe B. Jr.15University Development Office
Zepeda David A.15Dolph Briscoe Center for American History
Ziegler Diana M.15Department of Mechanical Engineering
Zumalt Erik E.15Cockrell School of Engineering College of Engineering
Zuniga Yasmina A.15Division of Housing & Food Service

10 | 15 | 20 | 25 | 30 | 35 | 40 | 45 |

HR Contact Information

All questions concerning The University of Texas at Austin Staff Service Awards Program should be directed to the Staff Awards Team.