The University of Texas at Austin   School of Law

Main menu:

University of Alabama School of Law


2014

David Beasley
Robert Clark
Joshua Davenport
Matthew Donze
Ben Ford
Jake Gipson
Allen King
Edward O'Neal
Tiffany Palmer
Shellie Street

2013

Matthew E. Acuff
Elizabeth L. Blair
Bo Bledsoe
Jane Ann Fosson
Lindsay J. Gower
Scott A. Gray
Jessica Kramer
Michele Polk Marron
Chris Vinson
Thomas P. Watson

2012

Ashley Burkett
Martha Griffith
Andrew Hatchett
Justin Jones
Ashten Kimbrough
Jonathan Kolodziej
Evelyn McKinney
Wilson Nash
Jade Sipes
Sarah Yates

2011

Simon Turner Bailey
Joshua B. Christensen
Emily Frances Crawford
Christian Fuller
John Jameson Givens
Jonathan Riley Key
Mary Ann Lane
James C. Lester
Lewis Robert Shreve
Sarah B. Simpler

2010

Barbara Agricola
Reid Carpenter
Victor A. Delnore
Cachavious English
Taylor Fendley
Shomari Figures
Morgan Goodwin
Erik Harris
Thomas Humphries
Meagan Myers

2009

Lindsey Boney
Brian Church
Joel Everest
John Griffin
David Hanson
Kimberly Kilpatrick
Katie Merrell
Michael Mills
J.P. Norman
Montre Carodine (Honorary)

2008

William Reeves Andrews
Kimberly Bawgus
Tiffany Johnson deGruy
Jennifer Fudala
Joseph Hutchings
James McCaskill
Aaron McLeod
Wade Merritt
Harold Mooty
Charles S. Todd

2007

Marcus Chatterton
William Cunningham
Bret Hooten
Daniel Murdock
Eric Rumanek
Elizabeth Sees
Kim Thomason
Katie Thompson
Tracie Todd
Jason Wilson
Robert Prince (Honorary)

2006

Abigail Hood Avery
David N. Avery
Jay Bauer
Benjamin D. Chastain
Lauren Copper DeMoss
Anne Tyler Hamby
Will Parker
Seth Reeg
David Reese
Richard Whitaker

2005

Zachery Z. Annable
Joy A. Boyd
Rebecca C. Eubanks
Daryl Patrick Harris
Michael P. Huff
Jonathan W. Macklem
Aylia McKee
Sarah Katherine Nichols
Kitty Rogers

2004

Elizabeth Clements
Jini Koh
Samantha McCart
Aylia McKee
Abigail Lounsbury Morrow
Libby Sanders
Deanna Weidner

2003

Susan Leanna Bankester
David Steven Cain, Jr.
Mary Elizabeth Chesser
Patrick Charles Glaze
Jonathan Alex Hardage
Robert Morgan Illman
Alexander White Jones
Edward S. Sledge, IV
Susan Scott VanDyke

2002

Laura Elizabeth Robertson
Jacob Michael Tubbs
Willard Brent Woodall
Mitesh Bansilal Shah
Cynthia Lea Propst
Angela Holt
Jason Matthew Kirschberg
Gayle Douglas
Alysonne Hatfield
Benjamin D. McAninch

2001

Cheryl C. Herring
Lynlee Wells Palmer
Randall James Spivey
Robert Franklin Springfield
Matthew Watkins Stiles
Jessica K. Stetler
Thomas Marriott Wood

2000

J. Michael Allen, III
Gregg Curry
Kristi L. Deason
David Reynolds Pruet, III
K. Abbie Thompson
Elizabeth E. Bosquet
Thad Austin Davis
Ward J. Lott
Sean W. Shirley
Laura S. Watkins

1999

Sean P. Costello
Craig Dennis Martin
David A. Strassburg, Jr.
Jay Michael Ezelle
Terry McCarthy
Mort Taylor
Alan T. Hargrove
Edward J. Peterson, III
Matthew Quinn Tompkins

1998

Heather Newsom
Eric B. Langley
Samuel T. Reaves
James M. Terell
Matthew W. Grill
Jenny Bottegal
Joshua J. Wright
Anna Rebecca Minor
Misty C. Till
Charles Reed
Carol Rice (Honorary)

1997

Brenton Kirk Morris
Brannon Jeffrey Buck
Richard Lee Morris
Shannon Leigh Powell
Joseph Reese
Jenna McGammon
Alycia Katrin Jastrebski
Jaime William Betbeze
James Michael Taylor
Frank Caprio (Honorary)

1996

Charles Mark Bain
Anahita A. Dutia
Beverly Suzanne Hayden
Frederic Lee Smith, Jr.
John Albert Smyth, III
Stephen Wayne Stallcup
Robert Carton Stevens
Ronald Gene Steen, Jr.
Spencer McCartney Taylor
Norman P. Stein (Honorary)

1995

Carla R. Cole
Kimberly C. Keefer
Jeffrey P. Lisenby
Brennan C. Ohme
Frank L. Parker, Jr.
D. Mark Seib
William W. Stewart
Joseph F. Strength
J. Andrew Watson, III
Peter M. Wright
Alyce M. Spruell (Honorary)

1994

Paige McCoy Carpenter
Kelly Gallops Davidson
David Lawrence Faulkner
Wilson Franklin Green
John Ray Gilliland
Christa Leigh Hayes
Daniel Levon Lindsey, Jr.
Jamie Darlene Manasco
David M. Overstreet
Sonya Lee Ann Powell
Jenelle Mimms Marsh (Honorary)

1993

Courtney Reilly Baggett
Heather Rebecca Chandash
Peter Thomas Dazio, Jr.
Fred Marion Haston, III
John Thomas Horton
Amy Wright Littrell
Amanda R. Owen
Lee Ann Pounds
Sara Ashley Taliaferro
Gregory Michael Taube
Gerald R. Gibbons (Honorary)

1992

Thomas Bynum Albritton
Allison Lynn Alford
Barbara Jeanne Bugg
Kate Baldwin Gamble
Thomas G.F. Landry
Charles McKinnon Phillips, Jr.
John Winston Smith
Arnold William Umbach, III
Amy Catherine Vibbart
Ashley Elizabeth Watkins
Robert L. Marshall (Honorary)

1991

Mary M. Collier
S. Russell Copeland
Debby S. Deames
M. Jill Ganus
Gerald P. Gillespy
Beth A. Godfrey
W. Austin Mulherin, III
James M. Robertson
Edward M. Weed
Roger D. Williams
Harry Cohen (Honorary)

1989

Mitchell G. Allen
Belinda A. Barnett
Sherry V. Collum
Sylvia E. Garvin
Don L. Hall
Warne S. Heath
Margaret E. Johnson
Annette L. McDermott
Keri D. Simms
Bradley E. Trammell
Jerome A. Hoffman (Honorary)

1988

J. Alan Bannister
Scott G. Brown
Michael T. Dawkins
Michael D. Freeman
Bert M. Guy
Larry L. Ingram
D. Randall Johnson
Charles J. Kelley
Karen Pailette Turner
Betty F. Thompson
Wythe Holt (Honorary)

1985

Barry Ragsdale
David G. Hymer
J. Lane Bearden
Francis H. Brown, III
Patricia A. McGee
Warren A. Sellers
Lisa Huggins
Michael Ellis Henderson
Kevin Manning
Evelyn Hagerty Coats
Elizabeth Marsh (Honorary)

1983

John Joseph Callahan
Alan Courtney Crowder
Randall Stark Haynes
Truman McGill Hobbs, Jr.
Peter Sheffey Joffrion
Gina Kaye Matthews
Thomas Julian Motes
Gary R. Powell
Joan Crowder Ragsdale
Mary Beth Slate
Dr. Ricahrd A. Thigpen (Honorary)

1982

Joseph S. Bird, III
Mark Seymour Boardman
Rankin Anderson Clinton, III
Douglass Taylor Flowers
George Charles Garikes
John Carroll Hay, III
James Hill McLemore
Andrew Jackson Smithart, III
Linda McKnight Smithart

1981

Barbara L. Blackford
Leigh Ann Bradley
Judkins Mathews Bryan
G. David Chapman
George C. Day, Jr.
Frederick L. Fohrell
Mac M. Moorer
Frederick W. Killion, III
Joseph A. Woodruff
Elizabeth Ann Skinner

1980

William Keith Booth
David L. Carroll
Dexter Cummings Hobbs
Jacquelyn Louise Lufkin
J. Fairley McDonald, III
David H. Meginniss
Edward Bums Parker, II
H. Harold Stephens
John Ward Weiss

1979

Kenneth Wayne Chambers
Charles Alexander Dauphin
John Ray Lockett
Thomas Michael McLeod
Mary Lillian Owens
Gerald R. Paulk
Scott Moore Phelps
William Woodrow Sanderson, Jr.
Kenneth O'Neal Simon
Mark Alan Stephens

1978

John Bertolotti, Jr.
John R. Chiles
John I. Cottle, III
John D. Gibbs
Steven E. Haddock
Sarah Frances Heidt
Joseph B. Mays, Jr.
William March Moore
Frank Moseley Wilson

1977

Charles Alfred Jones Beavers, Jr.
David Patterson Broome
Stephen Jay Flynn
Noel John Nelson
John David Saxon
Martin Robert Tilson, Jr.

1976

Robert E. Austin
Julian B. Brackin
Lawrence Wettermark
Richard S. Jaffe
James C. King
George M. Callen

1975

Charles A. Mcgee
John N. Phillips
James L. Pledger
Frank Grey Redditt, Jr.
James L. Whitmire
Robert C. Wilson

1974

Joseph E. Carr, IV
Clyde A. Blankenship
John G. Lowther
David M. Smith
George S. Byars
W. N. Watson

1973

George Wayne Ashbee
Walter Graham Browning
Joe Dixon Edge
George Locke Galbraith
Horace Earl Nix, Jr.
Donald V. Watkins

1971

Glen Nelson Baxter
Arnold William Umbach
Alan Clarence Wolf
Max Norman Richburg