The University of Texas at Austin   School of Law

Main menu:

Capital University Law School


2013

Jessica Lynn Branner
Jennifer Lynn Huber
Thomas M. Jeffcott
Jackie Marie Jewell
Morgan Marie Lyles
Jennifer L. Matzye
Mark A. Stine
Aracely Tagliaventi

2012

Weeya Baysah
Peter Friedmann
Michael Halloran
Emily Jackson
Courtney Yeager

2011

Sean Russell Alto
Christopher R. Beck
Charlyn E. Bohland
Megan M. Farley
Paul Luzzi
Rob D. Powell
William Matthew Rice
John R. Sauter

2010

Yazen Alami
Timothy S. Cline
Melissa L. Thompson
Ryan D. Elliot
Caroline M. Koehler

2009

Christopher C. Camboni
Anthony William Eufinger
Sarah B. Kwasigroch
Diana E. Hawkins
Justin Richard Hunt
Heather Lane
George Myers
James E. Tebbutt
Mitchell Aaron Tobias
Nicole R. Woods

2007

Daylan A. Nyarko
Anthony E. Palmer, Jr.
Michel M Vance
Jarrod L. Shirk
Justin Arrion Palmer
Lindsay LaVonne Ford
Brandon A. Borgmann
Adam Fredrick Saad
Deanna Rybak
Nicole Howard-Jahi

2004

Jennifer Adair
Shannon Ginther
David Grimmett
Matthew Johnson
Angela Lanctot
Adrienne Larimer
Janine Maney
A.C. Powell
Kathleen Tregear

2001

Katina Banks
Patrick Cain
Kendra Carpenter
Gordon Evans
Jason Given
Tiffany Komasara
Kathy Crites Madden
Joann Pyc
Audra Taylor
William Thomas (Honorary)

2000

Theresa A. D'Amico
Jennifer A. Goaziou
Scott R. Hixson
Shannon M. Jett Fischer
Lisa E. Kellam
Alan J. Pfeuffer
Stacy J. Ritter
Audra M. Taylor

1999

Robert Pearce Anselm
Amy Nichole Cisrow
Laura MacGregor Comek
Paulette Delphene Hardin
Alison D. Pope
Michael Stephen Probst
Darrin Michael Rosamond
Robert Ray Rowland
David Earl Rupert
April A. Spano

1998

Kevin Bacon
April Cole
Elizabeth Douglas
Dave Funk
Anne Gaughan
Alan Rutz
Mike Sikora
Mark Stamelos
Sonia Tanferi
Kim Wile

1997

Hannah L. Blumenstiel
Catherine F. Cicchini
Amy Fulmer-Stevenson
Michael S. Jordan
Philip L. Judy
Ronn L. Kolbash
Nicholas M. Ray
Paul L. Scarsella
Benjamin Scherner

1996

Lisa A. Atkins
Joshua M. Bloom
Richard N. Coglianese
Christian S. Gerig
Julie Marie Hassett
Michael W. Lind
Jennifer L. McPeak
Elizabeth A. Riley
Kethy L. Swihart
Andrea Grimes Woods

1995

Elizabeth C. Burke
Sheryl L. Edelsberg
Kelly J. Fox
Douglas A. Funkhouser
Alesia M. Holliday
Walter S. Holzer
David W. Orlandini
Kathleen N. Schlueb
Eric M. Seabrook
Christopher L. Wilhelm

1994

Charlotte Alexander
Melissa Almendinger
Deborah Casey
Kathy Eftimoff
Mary Elkins
Dino Tsibouris
Jon Warga
LeAnn Webster
Mike Weinberg

1993

Kimber L. Cole
Linda J. Cole
Robert P. Driscoll
MaryBeth Foley
Jeffrey M. Furr
Mark E. Hartman
Margaret A. Kennedy
John D. Schuman
David N. Spriggs
Alison A. Watkins

1992

Kristina L. Baird
Sarah L. Debruin
Douglas W. Eaton
Kevin R. Marciano
Matthew Walden McFarland
Andrew Menyhart
Lori Burns Painter
James A. Pierce
Kelly R. Selinsky
Gary L. Wimbish

1991

Brad Baker
Maribeth Deavers
Dennis Dove
Marciann Dunnagan
John K. Forst
Edith Gilliland
Peggy Rhinehart
John R. Tuttle
Lisa VanValkenburg
Timothy J. Williams

1990

Jack Daneri
Kristen B. Dickson
B. Anjani Girwarr
Marina E. Kolias
David A. Lavenburg
Mary E. Lentz
Stephen E. Mindzak
Brian W. Palmer
Brent A. Sheffer
David B. Weintraub
Richard Donovan (Honorary)

1989

J. Joseph Bodine, Jr.
Brian J. Eastman
Ellen J. Garling
Susan E. Geary
David S. Kessler
Lida V. KiaNoury
James M. Liebler
Roselyn G. Ritchey
Edward M. Robinson
Deborah L. Roeger
John F. Jackson (Honorary)

1988

Bradford P. Arnold
Melinda S. Carlson
Kathleen A. Chapman
Darryl P. Frickey
Jane L. Kirkeide
Kevin P. Malone
Janine M. Marks
Sara M. Rectenwald
Benson A. Wolman
Benjamin S. Zacks
Donald A. Hughes, Jr. (Honorary)

1987

Jim Arnold
Elizabeth Beroes
Valerie Gerlach
John Gonzales
Tim Gricks
Terry Julian
Lisa Leavitt
Jamie Lenzi
Julie M. Lewis
Jeff Van Niel
Daniel Turack (Honorary)

1985

Francis J. Bernhardt, III
Mark Coffey
Christa Dimon
Barbara Johnson
Art Marziale
Kent Simmons
Christine Turner
Kevin Reilly (Honorary)

1984

David J. Gundling
Susan Kyle
Brian J. McMonagle
Kenneth F. Murray
Nadine Pastolove
David B. Petrel
Rosemary L. Sova
Carla J. Struble
Adele M. Vespa
Richard Welch
Hon. Frank E. Celebrezze (Honorary)

1983

Maureen Brennen
James Brudney
Judi Hatcher
Michael Holbrook
Julie Jenkins
Sarah Reese
Norman Spain
Jack Spencer
Marshall Jeff Tindall
Prof. Anthonia Steele (Honorary)

1982

Alan K. Beatch
Gayle Susan Benner
Kent D. Biegler
Cindy L. Cummings
Lynn Davies
Scott D. Gibson
Samuel C. Mullin
John J. Peden
Russell N. Flickinger, Jr.
L. Jane Wilson
Lance Tibbles (Honorary)

1981

Ellen Sheeran
Janet Sharpe
Judy Winters
R. Scott Spriggs
Kim Scovill
Pamela Schiffer
Howard Eisenhardt
Richard Cedzidlo
Scott Lang
Stephen Moyer
Ronald Solove (Honorary)

1980

Nicholas Betascon
Stephen Carter
Jeffrey Drake
Lisa Greco
David Insley
R. Michael Morris
J. Cleve Ricksecker
Daniel F. Ryan
Roger Warner
Robert Willard
Dean Josiah H. Blackmore (Honorary)

1979

Mark Engel
Melinda Frank
Barbara Gates-McCoy
Daniel Hale
Linda Hayman
Kathryn LeVan
Heather Sowald
Carole Butler (Honorary)

1978

Daniel L. Aureli
Peter F. Beagle
Leon Freidberg
Edward L. Kropp
Steven D. Lesser
Richard G. Lyon
James L. Reeves
Hon. Archer E. Reilly (Honorary)

1977

Katherine S. Lias
Steven J. Schiffman
Jennifer B. Newton
Robert H. Schottenstein
Peter Badger
June G. Perin
The Hon. John McCormac (Honorary)

1976

Timothy J. Boone
C. Peter Burro
Charles Thomas Capute
William Patrick Delaney
James Byron Harris
Mark E. Hays
Hon. Alba Whiteside (Honorary)

1975

Vanessa Adams
Douglas W. Bench
Dennis B. Ehrie
Richard M. Epps
Margaret L. Gasper
Jann Heffner
Carol S. Mills McCarthy
William J. Ahern (Honorary)

1974

Bob Berry
Bill Biviano
Tom Conaty
Jack Ryan
Jeny Sellman
Dennis O'Toole
John Umpleby
Roberta Shuman Mitchell (Honorary)

1973

Harold Lawson
Joseph Frasch
Lawrence P. Wilkins
Philip M. Sheridan

1972

Harold Lawson Joseph Frasch
Lawrence P. Wilkins
Philip M. Sheridan