The University of Texas at Austin   School of Law

Main menu:

Samford University Cumberland School of Law


2011

Charles Elliott
Kristin Gray
Bethany Harrison
Carrie Hodge
Alyson Marie Hood
Amanda Leigh Kistler
James Ross Massey
Megan Murren
Shannon Cornman O'Guin
Brandon Prince

2010

Benjamin B. Coulter
Timothy Douthit
Lauren Ellison
John M. Exum
Bailey B. Gladden
Nicholas C. Gonzalez
Joshua L. Hornady
Nathan W. Mays
Daniel N. Milton
Ashley B. Reitz

2009

Shannon Nicole Elliott
John Rho Ellis
Margaret Jessica Head
Brad Alan Howell
Lisha Xiao Li
Julie Elizabeth McMakin
Matthew Irvin Penfield
William Edward Scully
Matthew William Tynan
Teresa Belrose Watson

2008

Dillon Ezekiel Barker
Michael Baird Beers
William Heath Brooks
James Brian Duncan
Nicole Christine Leet
Brooke Garner Malcom
Heather Denise Piper
Sigfredo Rubio
Charlotte Voeunsi Soon
Christopher Michael Wooten

2007

Michelle Nicole Butler
W.M. Bains Fleming, III
Lindsay Kay Haynes
T. Cameron McEwen
Douglas Patterson
Kelly Elizabeth Ransom
Aaron Ryan
Mary Leah Singletary
Tyrus Sturgis
Garrick Vickery

2006

Erin K.Q. Corbally
Jonathan Garner
Maggie Harrell
Corey Jenkins
Dustin Kittle
Gaillard Ladd
Patrick Moody
Ashley Ragsdale
LeRonne Riddick-Seals
Sara Williams

2005

Demetrius Coleman
Megan Caroline England
Jason Clarke Gerth
Jeremy Shane Givens
John Louis Kachelman
Shelley Danielle Lewis
Samantha Kathryn Smith
Hendrik S. Snow
William Christopher Waller, Jr.
Timothy Paul Wasyluka
Ricardo Woods

2004

Demetrius Coleman
Megan Caroline England
Jason Clarke Gerth
Jeremy Shane Givens
John Louis Kachelman
Shelley Danielle Lewis
Samantha Kathryn Smith
Hendrik S. Snow
William Christopher Waller, Jr.
Timothy Paul Wasyluka
Chereka L. Witherspoon
Ricardo Woods

2003

Emily Baggett
Jessica Ventiere Caldwell
William Daniel Floyd
Scott Thomas Foster
Holly E. Hughes
Tina Coker Jordan
Ramadanah Maryum Salaam
Allison Taylor
Jamie Alisa Tharp
Rachel VanNortwick
Kenny Mallow Williamson

2002

Kent E. Altom
James A. Barnes
Robin Leigh Beardsley
Paul U. Chistolini
M.E. Buck Dougherty, III
Phillip B. Ethridge
Elizabeth Blake Hale
Jeremy S. Hazelton
John Vincent Swiney, II
Meredith Lee Tolar
Robert R. Underwood
Stephanie C. Williams

2001

Robert Champ Crocker
Fred R. DeLeon, Jr.
Jennifer Rae Eaker
Jeffrey G. Miller
Kelly Devonne Pope
Melissa N. Tapp
Jason Baine Thompson
Latanishia Watters
Emily Niezer Williams
James A. Woods, Jr.

2000

Phillip Matthew Abbott
Melvin E. Ashmon
Laura Motlow Betts
Shayana Boyd
Candace LeAnn Hudson
Marcus A. Jaskolka
Thomas Scott Kelly
Robert Richmond Maddox
Shahin S. Modjarrad

1999

Talitha Powers Bailey
Paul A. Clark
Roslyn Crews
Erin Dunagan
Frank Myers
Randall G. Rogers
Angela D. Simmons
Charlanna W. Spencer
India E. Vincent
Brian W. Warwick

1998

Lana Kay Alcorn
Jonathan T. Dykes
Tara L. Helms
Jennifer Novak
Cynthia Ransburg-Brown
David Andrew Sigler
James Michael Smith
Angela D. Terry

1997

Allen L. Anderson
Yumeka C. Burt
James P. Catalano
Allan Sidney Jones
Jason M. Langley
Cynthia A. Martin
Michael S. Mitzell
Nicole L. Stephens

1996

Alicia F. Bennett
Deana C. Hood
Julie L. Jenkins
Angela Jayne Jones
Martha M. Reeves
Charlie M. Shah
Jason P. Tortorici
Michael L. White

1995

Kearsten Courtney Angel
Barbara L. Barnett
Emily R. Brown
Michael I. Fish
Michael E. Jenne
Virginia A. Murphrey
Bentley Hines Patrick
Jeffrey P. Watson

1994

Lee E. Childs
S. Malcolm O. Harrison
K. Lyn Hillman
Ellen Ashley A. Hutchings
Andrea Piccirilli Pope
James H. Roberts, Jr.
Christopher Todd Smith
J. Karl Trucks

1993

Laurie K. Boston
Anne Shouse Crisler
Tammy L. Frazier
Melissa D. Gifford
Philip G. Piggott
Gina L. Spann
Michelle M. Wales
Virgil William Wright, III

1992

Constance Elizabeth Cox
Kristi Allen Dowdy
Judy Layne Hamer
Suzanne Gabrielle Marsh
Alana Danielle Marquis
Patrick Nelson Leduc
Andrew John Rutens
Christy Osborne
The Honorable Oscar W. Adams, Jr. (Honorary)

1991

C. Linwood Bragan
Deborah Griffin Casey
Fred L. Coffey, Jr.
Eric Dwayne Dunlap
Kenneth Drew Haynes
Vicki Marie Millo
Rebecca Ann Narmore
Carl James Roncaglione, Jr.
J. Melanie Slaughter
John Stemberger

1989

Michael Kirk Alston
Michele Munsey Denton
Stuart Fawcett James
Edward George Labrador
James Wayne Lampkin, II
Thomas Lee Oliver, II
Mark Stephen Stapleton
Marx Franklin Tatom, II

1988

Jeffrey Reed Bankston
Thomas Patrick Michael Hutton
Donald Rush Jones, Jr.
Lawrence Tracy King
Thomas Brown Miller
William Boyd Nickell, III
Darrell Landon Scarlett
Joel Kevin Tharpe, Jr.

1987

David Bruce Oliver
Victor C. Davidson, II
Alicia K. Haynes
John A. Lentine
James F. Moseley, Jr.
Jennifer Davis Roberts
M. Elizabeth Thames
James M. Wooten

1986

Richard N. Adams
D. Michael Barrett
Jeffery T. Kipi
Alice M. Kracke
Beverly N. Pollard
David R. Thomas
J. Frank Thomas
Charles E. Vercelli, Jr.

1985

Thomas Roe Frazer, II
Cynthia D. Hall
Deborah H. Kehoe
Kenneth Lee Nelms
Nancy C. Osborne
Lenora W. Pate
Thomas K. Potter, III
David C. Weaver

1983

Ronald S. Gilbert
Deborah Braden
Kathryn H. Sumrall
Timothy A. Hunt
Daniel Boyd Smith
Allison Grace Lucas
Lorence Jon Bielby
Prof. Charles D. Cole (Honorary)

1982

Sally Clark Bowers
Douglas J. Centeno
Michael Joel DeCandio
Sheri F. Hallerman
J. Scott Langner
Wiliam S. Lockett, Jr.
M. Fredrick Simpler, Jr.
Linda J. Trainor
William Terry Travis
William Paul Traylor, III
Jack Brian Hood

1981

Stacie Janice Affenit
Bernard James Apperson
James Arthur Bond
Jane Wright Killian
Robert Christopher Collins
Ronald Thomas Hemy
Virginia Lee Jordan
John Edward Ott
Mitchell Otts Palmer
William Clark Watson
Justice Janie L. Shores (Honorary)

1980

John Wiliam Alexander
Karon Owen Bowdre
Rea Schuessler Clark
Joseph Jones Ellis
Charles Michael Gilliland
Thomas Martele Goggans
James Michael Horsley
Maureen Marie Morrissey
Kathrine Owens
Justice Richard L. Jones (Honorary)

1979

John Birch Bowdre
Rebecca J. Davis
Jeannie Ellis Eve
William Clark Goodwin
Katherine Storrs Houser
Michael Stewart Jackson
Barbara Fox Jones
Samuel R. Pennington
Parks Hand Wilson, Jr.
Frank W. Donaldson

1978

Marv Lvnn Dovith Bates
Elias J. Saad
William C. Carm, III
Michael D. McKinley
Claude P. Rosser
Edward L. Lasseter, Jr.
Donna E. Henderson
Mary Beth Westmoreland
Susan L. Cloud
Robert Joe McLean (Honorary)

1976

Donald H. Brockway
Dennis Eliaguidi
Robert Anthony Lee
Jerry Wayne Miller
James Gary Pate

1975

Peter F. Burns
John Carter Clary
Donna L. Cummings
John N. Ferree
Henry H. Graham, Jr.
Lydia M. Quarles
Allen von Spiegelfeld
Thomas Brad Bishop (Honorary)

1974

Lydia M. Quarles
Peter F. Burns
Henry H. Graham, Jr.
Donna L. Cummings
John Carter Clary
John N. Ferree, Jr.
Allen von Spiegelfeld
Thomas Brad Bishop

1973

James M. Bach
J. Patrick Hill
John L. Carroll
Michael P. A. Williams
Jay L. Rosenbluth
Prof. Charles W. Gamble (Honorary)
Prof. Donald E. Corley (Honorary)

1971

William S. Starnes
Raymond J. Takiff
Thomas C. Turner
Edwin L. Sterne (Honorary)