The University of Texas at Austin   School of Law

Main menu:

South Texas College of Law


2000

Hunter Mac Barrow
Kristi Belt
Christopher Michael DeLozier
Karlene S. Dunn
D. Matthew Freeman
Ritu Gupta
Susanna Ruth Hancock
Joelle Grace Kenney
Vivica Naela Simmons
Christine Huyen Vinh
Paul Simon (Honorary)

1999

Adam B. Brown
Tammy Butler Kidd
Kevin G. Cain
Brent M. Cordell
Angie E. Coward Davis
Adraon D. Greene
Twila L. Grooms
Clint E. McGUire
Bridgett M. Overlease
Sherelle T. Whitmore
Margaret C. Cox (Honorary)

1998

Brett E. Dressler
Michelle R. Hermann
Eleanor I. Hodges
Chastiti N. Horne
Jonathan D. Horowitz
Kellye R. Koehn
Scott D. Nelson
Candace A. Ourso
Eric A. Pullen
Tony R. Taft
Jennifer D. Sigler (Honorary)

1997

Jacques Gaston Balette
Matthew R. Beatty
Jacquelyn A. Chandler
Shon T. Dang
Martha Rebecca Guice
C. Dean Herms, Jr.
Michael Barrett Jones
Scott H. McLemore
Christopher P. Nease
Ruthie Y. White
Marissa B. Tindall (Honorary)

1996

James W. Bartlett, Jr.
Dwayne R. Day
Susan M. Fillion
Alejandro Edvardo Garcia
Jonathan C. Kieschnick
Sean A. Roberts
Kimberly R. Stamp
Natalie W. Tise
Nicole R. Vyrostek
Jill A. Willard
Melina B. Cain (Honorary)

1995

Edward Slayton Cox
Christopher Paul Hanslik
Teresa Myers
Rachel A. Powitzky
Pam Rea
Jantha L. Reynolds
Shannon D. Robbie
William W. Russell
Sherine Thomas
Monica C. Vaughan
Lisa M. Moran (Honorary)

1994

Jeffrey S. Chance
John J. Cullaro, Jr.
Vicky Jeanne Domanowski
J. Parker Fauntleroy, Jr.
Valerie Lynn Fayle
Sheila Pimpler Haddock
Randall E. Hart
Gary R. McLaren
Douglas A. McAninch
Mary-Olga Ferguson
Timothy B. Soefje (Honorary)

1993

Lisa L. Cullaro
Debra E. Donaldson
Patricia L. Fortney
Michael D. Hudgins
Kay I. Kurtin
Lori D. Massey
Timothy T. Pridmore
Shelley D. Van Natter
Troy A. Williams
David V. Wilson, II
Keith Grady (Honorary)

1992

Sean Edward Breen
Charles Coudert Brennig, III
Alan Craig Haston
John Hooshik Kim
Suzanne Marie Lehman
Edith Bess Premazon
Rob Kevin Roy
Annmarie Washington
Cindy Lou Weaver
Jerry McFaddin Young
Christian Matthew Gerrard Hill (Honorary)

1991

R. Darin Darby
Tracey Landrum Foster
Robert Lee Galloway
Annette Marie Henry
Kevin B. Jackson
Richard Alan Morris
Mark T. Murray
Deborah Lynn Novick
Andrew E. Rubenstein
Elizabeth LeBlanc Voss
Michael Joseph Garrett (Honorary)

1990

Colleen Barnett
Dean Barth
Chris Brown
Sharon Sue McCally
Dawn Meade
Roy Moore
Carl D. Shaw
S. Kurt Siess
Deanna Dean Smith
Jack M. Terry, III
Lea Ann Banks (Honorary)

1989

Russell Clay Brown
Ruth Evonne Burton
Jennifer Brock Calhoun
Robert F. Foran
Levon G. Hovnatanian
Alfred C. Koenig
Nicholas J. Lanza, Jr.
Roberta M. Luttrell
Trace Jeffrey Sherer
Sharon Schweitzer
Wade R. Quinn (Honorary)

1988

Marie Karinne Hansen McCullough
Lee Douglas Thibodeaux
Walter J. Kronzer, III
Michael F. Hancock
S. Shawn Stephens
Scott Christopher Lannie
Lauren Don Luttrell
Robert Wayne Musemeche
Shadow Brown Sloan
Gus Emile Pappas

1987

Karen K. Johnson
Lydia D. Johnson
S. Tanner Garth
Carmody C. Baker
Denise Smith
John W. Ragland
V. Dale Jefferson
Richard N. Laminack
Michael P. Delgado
David F. Minton
William Troy McKinney (Honorary)

1986

Wynthia B. Cheatum
Lawrence E. Daniel
Terrie Sechrist Gerlich
Mark A. Goldberg
Lori Ann Hood
J. Ken Johnson
Vincent A. Lannie
Michael Blair Martin
Rodney J. Paasch
Andrew B. Sommerman
J. Scott Loras (Honorary)

1983

Mary Karen Debiasse
Devon H. Decker
Thomas O. Deen
Mary A. Leahy
Daniel W. Leedy
Janet L. Ross
Jeffrey E. Rusk
Diane K. Shaw
James H. Spear
Patricia A. Totten-Wilder

1982

Ronald L. Blair
James R. Boston
Gary W. Morgan
Elio E. Muller, Jr.
Cynthia Brooks Owens
Patrick J. Stolmeir
Amy Dunn Taylor
Terri Tipton Holder
Karen S. Zellars
Robert J. Smith

1981

Diantha J. Garrett
Philip S. Gordon
Charles S. Johnson
Mary Lyne Liberato
Neil C. McCabe
Bryan Lyn McClellan
Miriam L. Malick
Alice A. Morse
Robert G. Oake, Jr.
Charles M. Price, III
Charles E. Soechting

1980

John R. Leach, III
Joe Weldon Bailey, II
Larry Jay Schwartz
John Michael Morabito
Richard D. West
Joseph Patterson
John Thomas McDowell
Manuel Eugene Greant, Jr.
Karen Diane McAshan
T. Lamar McCorkle

1979

Donna Mae Askew
Dennis Brown
Wilton F. Chalker
Thomas Dean Hamblin
J. Jan Jircik
Pamela Gale Johnson
Steven G. Laird
Sue Ann Ray
Ross Rayburn
Gordon L. Vaughan

1978

Thomas F. Adkinson
Farrell P. Bolz
O. Brandt Edwards
Milton D. Wycick
Patti A. Payne
James D. Evans

1977

Thomas F. Aubry
William J. Eggleston, III
Carolyn C. Garcia
Robert E. Hopper
Kenneth C. Raney
Terry Wyrick

1976

George A. Burks
Kirk L. Brush

1975

Michael L. O'Brien
John H. Tull, Jr.

1974

Charles S. Szekely, Jr.
Kenneth J. Douglas
Carl D. Haggard
Michael T. Powell
Robert G. Estrada