The University of Texas at Austin   School of Law

Main menu:

Washburn University School of Law


2014

Joshua M. Conway
Hiwot Berihun
Christopher M. Ray
Kerrilyn Sue Russ
John B. Turney, Jr.
Megan T. Williams

2013

Marissa M. Frederick
Heather L. Gelsinger
Steven L. Goaslind
John David Hatcher
Benjamin C. Jackson
Brent A. Jepson
William R. Lawrence
Jonathan R. Myers
Christi M. Somers
Ashlyn L. Yarnell

2012

Brian K. Carr
Laura Nichole Kathryn Coughlin
Amanda R. Haas
Stephen Jones
Erilda Livingston
Benjamin Long
Sydney M. Snyder
Michael Quinn
Thomas Webb
Shawn Philip Yancy

2010

Krystal L. Baer
Andrew Clark
Jeffrey Dazey
Kimberly Honeycutt
Jonathon Noble
Britain Stites
Alice Walker
Sarah Washburn

2009

Adam David Andersen
Kari R. Burks
Angela Y. Carlon
Regan R. Duckworth
Allison M. English
Danielle Hall
Joseph Ledbetter
Kimberly M.J. Lynch
Vincent Rivera
Jayson Watkins

2008

Stephen R. Allred
Peter K. Andreone
C. Charles Ault-Duell
Holly L. Fisher
R. Scott Gordon
Shawn Craig Jurgensen
Jason T. Landress
Amy Taylor
Tai Vokins
Jennifer Marie Zook

2007

Matthew Clark Ballard
Zach Chaffee-McClure
Jason Covington
Shelby J. Grau
Jay Hall
Tracey D. Johnson
Kelly J. Kauffman
Kristen Clarke Kellems
Karen M. Quintelier
Melissa Marie Schoen

2006

Jessica A. Bryson
Anthony T. Hunter
Ethan S. Kaplan
Jeffrey M. King
Brian Joseph Malone
Michelle Kristine Moe
Roy W. Mozingo, II

2005

Ann Kathleen Burns
William M Burris
Brette Hart
Bradley Lane Hemsley
John Todd Hiatt
Cheryl A. Kessler
Paul M. Mzember
Brian C. Perkins
Thomas E. Trunnell
Christina M. Waugh

2004

Amie L. Bauer
Dollie LeAnna Cramer
Jennifer M. Cross
Kevin R. Hancock
Jamie L. Karasek
William E. Peterson
Jennifer A. Rutherford
Judith A. Taylor

2003

Eric R. Bidwell
Gregory C. Graffman
Angelee R. Gregory
Karla R. Jones-Wilson
Benjamin G. Karpinski
Kelly S. Keane
Tad C. Layton
Tiffany D. Tant
James A. Thompson
Lawrence W. Williamson

2002

Teri Canfield-Eye
Jason R. Coody
Carlus L. Haynes
Jeff B. Heinrichs
Joseph N. Molina
Elpidio Pete Placencia
Jeremy D. Shull
Augustin G. Simmons

2001

Angela D. Bloomer
Misty S. Crawford
Tracie R. England
Rebecca S. Jelinek
Francesca Montes-Williams
Therese M. Murphy
Carolyn S. Powell
Angela M. Sullivan
Elizabeth Sweeney-Reeder

2000

Thomas Beall
Rex S. Chang
Robert A. Coulthard
Mark E. Curzydlo
Adam A. Edwards
Melissa A. Graf
Lynelle D. Homolka
Jeffrey S. Nourse
Kevin Shepherd
Kristi L. Simmons

1999

Kristafer R. Ailslieger
Michelle M. Carter
Darrin C. Devinney
Michael Gayoso, Jr.
Eric G. Kraft
Scott A. Liljegren
Justin David Pulikkan
Kimberly L. Rogers
Robert L. Steffen
Michelle Rene Wiedle

1998

Wade H. Bowie
James A. Crawford, II
Jeffrey Winslow Deane
Kyle J. Mead
Lesley McFadden
Kristi Pettit
Todd D. Powell
Michael Allen Priddle
Kevin Todd Stamper
Patricia Voth

1997

Chris Collins
David O. Hansen
Judd McPherson
Jack C. Morgan
Brenda J. Parks
Joseph S. Passanise
Daniel Perez, Jr.
Patrice Petersen-Klein
Valerie Petersen

1996

Christopher Todd Navrat
Jeffrey Wicks
Amber St. Clair
Rhonda Crowley
Taher Kameli
Stephanie Petrie
John Carpinelli
Elizabeth Rogers

1995

Matt M. Diaz
Rickie Emmanuel Ibe
Christopher McCurdy
Patrick G. Reavey
Patricia L. Steele
Michelle D. Yanchula
Danielle J. Zacher

1994

David R. Cooper
John Robert Doolittle, II
Michael Steven Ertz
Gary L. Foiles
Lynn S. McCreary
Douglas Todd Shima
Gary Carl West

1993

Thomas Rawlings Crawford
Brent Arnold Doane
William Jeff Kahrs
Michael Byron Lewis
Christian D. Marr
Traci Lynn Murrell
Jacquelyn E. Ulrich
Michael Madison Walker
Jalen O'Neil (Honorary)

1992

Paul Ailsleiger
D. Todd Arney
Alice L. Knetsch
Randall L. Rhodes
Michelle Roberts
Bryan W. Smith
Jacqueline Spradling
John D. Stehlik
C. William Ossmann (Honorary)

1991

David Boman
Fredrick D. Deay, II
John Mazurek
N. Trey Pettlon
Anthony Powell
Douglas P. Wittman
Justice Harold S. Herd (Honorary)

1990

Mike Kuckelman
Charles Lawhorn
Brent Lonker
Bradd Maudlin
Nina Miley
Rodney Murrow
Ken Robins
Ronald C. Small
Judge Deanell R. Tacha (Honorary)

1989

Marck Rendell Cobb
J. Allen Daringer
Timothy H. Henderson
Sam M. Herrera
Jose Hurlstone-Peggs
Carolyn P. Lanzillo
Brian L. Leininger
William Lawrence Townsley, III
The Honorable Jerry G. Ellion (Honorary)

1988

Tom R. Barnes
Kenton M. Hall
James R. Jarrow
Edward L. Kainen
Michael Montoya
Rick J. Scheufler
John C. Smith
Ellen Byers (Honorary)

1987

Gregg Bachmann
Leonard Fisher
John Hakanson
Michael Lehr
Guy McCready
Cecelia T. Noble
Susan Gay Stanley
Lindsey Topper
Brian Moline (Honorary)

1986

John B. Gilliam
David R. Mitchell
Larry J. Pitts
Debra A. Vermillion
Joseph M. Weiler
Richard D. Rogers (Honorary)

1985

John Thomas Banta
Laurence Alan Bransgrove
James Edward Browne
Daniel Dale Creitz
Cheryl Dianne Myers
Darla Gail Omdorff
Steven Gerard Wortmann
Deryl William Wynn
Robert T. Stephan (Honorary)

1984

Robert A. Anderson
Dan Church
Larry Gantenbein
Dennis Lacey
Michael Myers
Christine Tamburini
Dan Vokins
Judge G. Thomas Van Bebber (Honorary)

1983

Michael T. O'Hara
Karen D. Wedel
Kyle Krull
Martin Findley
John D. Jurcyk
Michael J. Royle

1982

Neil L. Durrance
Elizabeth A. Carson
Paul T. Amundson
Caleb Boone
Ricky E. Bailey
Robert A. Levy
Pamela S. Yeary
William H. Kurtis

1981

Scott Averill
William Brewer
Carla McBride
Donna Whitman
Thomas Shults
Kevin Fowler
Greg Pease (Honorary)

1980

Gerard M. Poliguin
Margie J. Phelps
Michael Childs
Kenneth Clark
George R. Robertson
Shannon Krysl
James L. Concannon (Honorary)

1979

John D. Braun
Henry R. Cox
K. Kirk Nystrom
Michael P. Oliver
Charles W. Sauer

1978

David C. Seitter
Karl J. Dakin
Jan E. Montgomery
L. Stephen Garlow
Steven C. Montgomery
Brian M. Vazquez

1977

David Dahl
Tim Troll
Craig Shultz
Dennis Dow
Roy Breedlove
Lloyd Swartz

1976

Dwight W. Duesing
Michael C. Germann
Michael L. Harris
Jeffrey C. Joy
Samuel D. Ogelby
Jay D. Thomas

1975

Alan C. Goering
John J. Healzer
Stephen D. Hill
James P. Rankin
Alan L. Rupe
Prof. Otto Kratochvil (Honorary)

1974

Robert A. Prentice
Richard E. Samson
Van C. Stone
James R. Tanner
David H. Gray
Edward C. Clark
Randall E. Fisher
James R. Ahrens (Honorary)

1973

Duward D. Dupre
Ronald E. Wurtz
Robert E. Keeshan
Austin D. Cowan
Rex Kenneth Linder
O. J. Connell
Prof. Edward Robinson (Honorary)

1972

John Ambrosio
Jan M. Hamilton
Marcia L.H. Harley
Kenneth Havner
John C. Peterson

1971

Michael G. Beckner
William Grimshaw
Philip A. Harley
William H. Knollkamper
Darrell Warta