Law Journals: Submissions and Ranking
    Feedback to John Doyle       Explanation       Ranking methodology       Combined score       Impact-factor       Currency-factor      

    English non-English
  Jnl-name words
  General Specialized
  Student-edited Peer-edited Refereed
  Print Online-only
  Ranked Non-ranked
  Rank (e.g. 15,17-25)
  ImpF-Weight (0..1)
  ** below is incomplete as yet **
  Copyright held by Author Publisher
  Posting Preprint AuthorFinal Postprint None
  Free on web Current Archive None
 
RankComb. IFJnls CFCasesCost
2010
2009 
2008 
2007 
2006 
2005 
2004 
2003 
  create spreadsheet
 
 clear
  For editorial info. select left, then
MultiSeparate   Check

Submit Articles via LexOpus
Washington and Lee's free
law journal submission service

RankJournalCases 03-10Cases 02-09Cases 01-08Cases 00-07Cases 99-06Cases 98-05Cases 97-04Cases 96-03
1 American Bankruptcy Institute Law Review125116141616101017
2 American Criminal Law Review7777848071767290
3 The Review of Litigation6066595751484439
4 Journal of Law and Policy5646342116161410
5 The Georgetown Journal of Legal Ethics4846444741424448
6 Harvard Journal of Law & Public Policy4739484544444342
7 Fordham Urban Law Journal4039383437292122
8 Berkeley Technology Law Journal3946454138332722
8 The Journal of Criminal Law and Criminology3935779111514
10 Emory Bankruptcy Developments Journal3730121213141322
11 Harvard Journal on Legislation3234353734313334
12 Delaware Journal of Corporate Law3031322525192830
13 New York University Annual Survey of American Law2924262317151316
14 The Journal of Corporation Law2829322828262322
15 Yale Law & Policy Review2730262523221626
16 University of Chicago Legal Forum2623262012161410
16 William & Mary Bill of Rights Journal2621212019151415
18 Harvard Journal of Law & Technology2320233032293131
18 University of Pennsylvania Journal of Business Law2320212318161310
18 University of Pennsylvania Journal of Constitutional Law2321292425221612
20 Journals