Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License  1/18/2013 - 20:00PM
          2013 ST TXLA Austin Grand Prix - 1/18/2013 to 1/20/2013          
 
 Event 6  Men 400 LC Meter Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                       === Championship Final ===                        
 
  1 Cochrane, Ryan         24 Island Swimming   3:54.76    3:52.07  
                 27.49        56.99 (29.50)
        1:26.41 (29.42)     1:56.20 (29.79)
        2:25.83 (29.63)     2:55.04 (29.21)
        3:24.29 (29.25)     3:52.07 (27.78)
  2 McBroom, Michael       21 UT-ST             3:55.39    3:52.41  
                 27.83        57.18 (29.35)
        1:26.72 (29.54)     1:56.30 (29.58)
        2:25.99 (29.69)     2:55.71 (29.72)
        3:24.58 (28.87)     3:52.41 (27.83)
  3 Klueh, Michael         25 Club Wolverine-M  3:59.03    3:54.82  
                 27.28        56.61 (29.33)
        1:26.21 (29.60)     1:56.25 (30.04)
        2:26.72 (30.47)     2:56.91 (30.19)
        3:26.85 (29.94)     3:54.82 (27.97)
  4 Clary, Tyler           23 Club Wolverine-M  4:00.65    3:55.16  
                 27.70        57.55 (29.85)
        1:27.78 (30.23)     1:57.45 (29.67)
        2:27.25 (29.80)     2:57.04 (29.79)
        3:26.66 (29.62)     3:55.16 (28.50)
  5 Page, Alec             19 Island Swimming   4:00.61    3:56.06  
                 27.53        57.13 (29.60)
        1:26.73 (29.60)     1:56.96 (30.23)
        2:26.82 (29.86)     2:57.27 (30.45)
        3:27.24 (29.97)     3:56.06 (28.82)
  6 Zanatta, Keegan        19 Island Swimming   3:59.16    3:56.07  
                 27.64        57.52 (29.88)
        1:27.43 (29.91)     1:57.68 (30.25)
        2:27.41 (29.73)     2:57.50 (30.09)
        3:27.44 (29.94)     3:56.07 (28.63)
  7 Wold, Alex             25 Santa Clara Swim  3:58.43    3:56.83  
                 27.46        57.24 (29.78)
        1:27.23 (29.99)     1:57.29 (30.06)
        2:27.21 (29.92)     2:57.00 (29.79)
        3:26.95 (29.95)     3:56.83 (29.88)
  8 Perez Vertti, Arturo   21 Mission Viejo Na  4:01.08    4:00.63  
                 27.64        57.99 (30.35)
        1:28.51 (30.52)     1:59.49 (30.98)
        2:30.09 (30.60)     3:01.14 (31.05)
        3:31.57 (30.43)     4:00.63 (29.06)
 
                        === Consolation Final ===                        
 
  9 Burns, Janardana       17 Mission Viejo Na  4:01.38    3:57.05  
                 28.21        58.16 (29.95)
        1:28.52 (30.36)     1:58.69 (30.17)
        2:28.33 (29.64)     2:58.36 (30.03)
        3:28.01 (29.65)     3:57.05 (29.04)
 10 La Tourette, Chad      24 STAN-PC/PASA      4:01.26    3:59.77  
                 28.18        58.37 (30.19)
        1:29.31 (30.94)     2:00.01 (30.70)
        2:30.76 (30.75)     3:01.38 (30.62)
        3:31.76 (30.38)     3:59.77 (28.01)
 11 Egan, Liam             16 Crimson Aquatics  4:01.29    3:59.85  
                 28.32        58.36 (30.04)
        1:28.77 (30.41)     1:59.22 (30.45)
        2:29.66 (30.44)     3:00.14 (30.48)
        3:30.44 (30.30)     3:59.85 (29.41)
 12 Hedlin, Eric           19 Island Swimming   4:02.15    3:59.94  
                 28.18        57.97 (29.79)
        1:27.88 (29.91)     1:58.05 (30.17)
        2:28.13 (30.08)     2:58.94 (30.81)
        3:29.73 (30.79)     3:59.94 (30.21)
 13 Knight, Titus          24 Golden West Swim  4:01.34    4:01.44  
                 27.85        58.46 (30.61)
        1:29.49 (31.03)     2:00.64 (31.15)
        2:31.01 (30.37)     3:01.70 (30.69)
        3:31.71 (30.01)     4:01.44 (29.73)
 14 Brothers, Will         18 Island Swimming   4:02.95    4:01.53  
                 28.31        58.66 (30.35)
        1:28.94 (30.28)     1:59.55 (30.61)
        2:30.10 (30.55)     3:00.73 (30.63)
        3:31.54 (30.81)     4:01.53 (29.99)
 15 Ramirez Juarez, Ramir  22 ITESM             4:05.25    4:04.03  
                 28.69        59.19 (30.50)
        1:30.27 (31.08)     2:01.35 (31.08)
        2:31.95 (30.60)     3:02.40 (30.45)
        3:33.28 (30.88)     4:04.03 (30.75)
 16 Zoldos, Michael        23 STAN-PC/PASA      4:05.30    4:05.43  
                 28.59        59.22 (30.63)
        1:30.36 (31.14)     2:01.82 (31.46)
        2:32.80 (30.98)     3:04.18 (31.38)
        3:35.13 (30.95)     4:05.43 (30.30)
 
                           === Bonus Final ===                           
 
 17 Martinez, Joseph       18 Longhorn Aquatic  4:14.04    4:07.69  
                 28.95      1:00.03 (31.08)
        1:31.84 (31.81)     2:03.45 (31.61)
        2:35.11 (31.66)     3:06.60 (31.49)
        3:37.52 (30.92)     4:07.69 (30.17)
 18 Robles Castro, Miguel  26 ITESM             4:08.71    4:09.04  
                 28.74      1:00.18 (31.44)
        1:31.77 (31.59)     2:03.62 (31.85)
        2:35.37 (31.75)     3:07.55 (32.18)
        3:39.49 (31.94)     4:09.04 (29.55)
 19 Rivas DE LA Torre, Ma  21 ITESM             4:12.86    4:09.53  
                 28.55        59.93 (31.38)
        1:31.69 (31.76)     2:03.85 (32.16)
        2:35.65 (31.80)     3:07.36 (31.71)
        3:38.85 (31.49)     4:09.53 (30.68)
 20 Wheeler, Ian           20 Una Gwsc-CA       4:09.22    4:09.65  
                 28.90        59.91 (31.01)
        1:31.85 (31.94)     2:03.92 (32.07)
        2:35.41 (31.49)     3:07.52 (32.11)
        3:39.30 (31.78)     4:09.65 (30.35)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 11 Bollier, Bobby         23 STAN-PC/PASA      4:01.30             
                 27.58        57.84 (30.26)
        1:28.69 (30.85)     1:59.47 (30.78)
        2:29.95 (30.48)     3:00.66 (30.71)
        3:31.41 (30.75)     4:01.30 (29.89)
 18 Ogren, Curtis          16 Palo Alto Stanfo  4:07.09             
                 28.61        59.87 (31.26)
        1:30.86 (30.99)     2:01.79 (30.93)
        2:32.96 (31.17)     3:04.25 (31.29)
        3:35.80 (31.55)     4:07.09 (31.29)
 19 Houchin, Charlie       25 Ix3 Sports-NC     4:08.59             
                 27.86        58.85 (30.99)
        1:30.19 (31.34)     2:01.70 (31.51)
        2:33.61 (31.91)     3:05.54 (31.93)
        3:37.30 (31.76)     4:08.59 (31.29)
 24 D'Innocenzo, Nicholas  22 Crimson Aquatics  4:19.02             
                 28.36        59.66 (31.30)
        1:32.18 (32.52)     2:05.12 (32.94)
        2:38.85 (33.73)     3:12.47 (33.62)
        3:46.02 (33.55)     4:19.02 (33.00)
 -- Berreta Gonzalez, Gus  20 ITESM                DFS              
 -- Marsh, Jon             16 Verona Aquatic C      NS              
 -- Glaesner, Mads         24 Trojan Swim Club      NS