U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 
     2013 ST TXLA American Short Course Champs - 3/7/2013 to 3/9/2013      
 
 Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Taylor Ault            14 The Armada        4:56.01    4:49.25  
    r:+0.79  26.85        56.21 (29.36)
        1:25.78 (29.57)     1:55.34 (29.56)
        2:25.04 (29.70)     2:54.15 (29.11)
        3:23.74 (29.59)     3:53.07 (29.33)
        4:21.86 (28.79)     4:49.25 (27.39)
  2 Jenna Bauer            17 UN                5:00.40    4:50.73  
    r:+0.80  26.32        54.90 (28.58)
        1:24.15 (29.25)     1:53.36 (29.21)
        2:22.75 (29.39)     2:52.26 (29.51)
        3:21.83 (29.57)     3:51.44 (29.61)
        4:21.29 (29.85)     4:50.73 (29.44)
  3 Michaela Merlihan      18 NOVA              4:57.46    4:53.99  
    r:+0.79  27.17        55.80 (28.63)
        1:24.90 (29.10)     1:54.38 (29.48)
        2:23.68 (29.30)     2:53.56 (29.88)
        3:23.23 (29.67)     3:53.39 (30.16)
        4:23.95 (30.56)     4:53.99 (30.04)
  4 Emma Skelley           17 QDD               4:53.44    4:55.43  
    r:+0.84  27.20        56.54 (29.34)
        1:26.39 (29.85)     1:56.18 (29.79)
        2:26.23 (30.05)     2:56.20 (29.97)
        3:26.30 (30.10)     3:56.22 (29.92)
        4:26.25 (30.03)     4:55.43 (29.18)
  5 Mackenzie Halligan     15 BEND              5:00.52    4:57.72  
    r:+0.79  27.24        56.73 (29.49)
        1:26.57 (29.84)     1:56.94 (30.37)
        2:27.19 (30.25)     2:57.57 (30.38)
        3:27.79 (30.22)     3:58.09 (30.30)
        4:28.11 (30.02)     4:57.72 (29.61)
  6 Carly Perri            14 NOVA              5:00.99    4:58.42  
    r:+0.74  27.06        56.62 (29.56)
        1:26.19 (29.57)     1:56.22 (30.03)
        2:26.44 (30.22)     2:56.92 (30.48)
        3:27.37 (30.45)     3:57.76 (30.39)
        4:28.53 (30.77)     4:58.42 (29.89)
  7 Molly Barry            18 NCA               4:58.31    5:00.11  
    r:+0.86  27.46        56.97 (29.51)
        1:27.20 (30.23)     1:57.71 (30.51)
        2:28.26 (30.55)     2:58.42 (30.16)
        3:29.20 (30.78)     3:59.73 (30.53)
        4:29.97 (30.24)     5:00.11 (30.14)
  8 Jessie Randolph        18 PST               5:00.24    5:07.29  
    r:+0.96  27.66        57.52 (29.86)
        1:27.67 (30.15)     1:58.45 (30.78)
        2:29.55 (31.10)     3:00.50 (30.95)
        3:31.81 (31.31)     4:03.66 (31.85)
        4:35.85 (32.19)     5:07.29 (31.44)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Alexandra Rodman       17 NCA               5:04.00    4:58.22  
    r:+0.76  27.86        57.51 (29.65)
        1:27.86 (30.35)     1:58.26 (30.40)
        2:28.81 (30.55)     2:59.05 (30.24)
        3:29.14 (30.09)     3:59.36 (30.22)
        4:29.24 (29.88)     4:58.22 (28.98)
 10 Nicqueline Rettberg    15 GWSC              5:01.17    4:59.24  
    r:+0.83  27.42        57.10 (29.68)
        1:27.29 (30.19)     1:57.69 (30.40)
        2:27.97 (30.28)     2:58.13 (30.16)
        3:28.86 (30.73)     3:59.81 (30.95)
        4:30.90 (31.09)     4:59.24 (28.34)
 11 Meghan Merlihan        16 NOVA              5:02.29    5:00.33  
    r:+0.81  27.60        56.66 (29.06)
        1:26.63 (29.97)     1:56.94 (30.31)
        2:27.12 (30.18)     2:57.58 (30.46)
        3:28.17 (30.59)     3:59.12 (30.95)
        4:30.07 (30.95)     5:00.33 (30.26)
 12 Kyla Valls             14 Miami Swimming    5:03.00    5:00.57  
    r:+0.77  26.55        55.47 (28.92)
        1:25.36 (29.89)     1:56.04 (30.68)
        2:26.87 (30.83)     2:57.52 (30.65)
        3:28.15 (30.63)     3:59.30 (31.15)
        4:30.52 (31.22)     5:00.57 (30.05)
 13 Lindsay Ladman         14 NCA               5:05.01    5:00.67  
    r:+0.92  27.76        57.70 (29.94)
        1:27.91 (30.21)     1:58.15 (30.24)
        2:28.39 (30.24)     2:58.65 (30.26)
        3:29.07 (30.42)     3:59.67 (30.60)
        4:30.51 (30.84)     5:00.67 (30.16)
 14 Kira Makuta            16 UN                5:02.18    5:05.51  
    r:+0.75  28.43        58.51 (30.08)
        1:29.05 (30.54)     1:59.98 (30.93)
        2:31.04 (31.06)     3:02.18 (31.14)
        3:33.15 (30.97)     4:04.27 (31.12)
        4:35.17 (30.90)     5:05.51 (30.34)
 15 Jackie Jeschke         15 ASL               5:05.65    5:05.52  
    r:+0.78  27.62        57.47 (29.85)
        1:28.01 (30.54)     1:58.93 (30.92)
        2:29.57 (30.64)     3:00.37 (30.80)
        3:31.54 (31.17)     4:03.20 (31.66)
        4:34.79 (31.59)     5:05.52 (30.73)
 16 Casey Duckworth        18 GWSC              5:05.75    5:07.48  
    r:+0.77  27.69        57.84 (30.15)
        1:28.61 (30.77)     1:59.57 (30.96)
        2:30.69 (31.12)     3:01.91 (31.22)
        3:33.55 (31.64)     4:05.21 (31.66)
        4:36.70 (31.49)     5:07.48 (30.78)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Asia Antoniuk          17 CANY              5:07.91    5:02.11  
    r:+0.76  27.71        57.59 (29.88)
        1:28.53 (30.94)     1:59.59 (31.06)
        2:30.59 (31.00)     3:01.29 (30.70)
        3:32.47 (31.18)     4:02.67 (30.20)
        4:32.80 (30.13)     5:02.11 (29.31)
 18 Micaela Luders         16 UN                5:08.24    5:03.50  
    r:+0.91  27.02        56.35 (29.33)
        1:26.70 (30.35)     1:57.22 (30.52)
        2:27.84 (30.62)     2:58.82 (30.98)
        3:29.68 (30.86)     4:01.07 (31.39)
        4:32.47 (31.40)     5:03.50 (31.03)
 19 Reid Whaley            18 UN                5:07.53    5:05.04  
    r:+0.77  27.64        58.07 (30.43)
        1:28.95 (30.88)     1:59.99 (31.04)
        2:30.69 (30.70)     3:01.76 (31.07)
        3:32.72 (30.96)     4:03.77 (31.05)
        4:34.62 (30.85)     5:05.04 (30.42)
 20 Jen Robeson            16 BEND              5:07.52    5:05.67  
    r:+0.85  28.00        58.45 (30.45)
        1:28.91 (30.46)     1:59.67 (30.76)
        2:30.47 (30.80)     3:01.45 (30.98)
        3:32.44 (30.99)     4:03.38 (30.94)
        4:34.51 (31.13)     5:05.67 (31.16)
 21 Tamara Santoyo         16 CANY              5:06.11    5:07.30  
    r:+0.75  27.38        57.96 (30.58)
        1:28.56 (30.60)     1:59.42 (30.86)
        2:30.20 (30.78)     3:01.93 (31.73)
        3:33.20 (31.27)     4:04.70 (31.50)
        4:36.36 (31.66)     5:07.30 (30.94)
 22 Lauren Akin            15 UN                5:07.98    5:10.93  
    r:+0.82  27.99        58.81 (30.82)
        1:30.15 (31.34)     2:01.42 (31.27)
        2:33.04 (31.62)     3:04.62 (31.58)
        3:36.32 (31.70)     4:08.15 (31.83)
        4:39.98 (31.83)     5:10.93 (30.95)
 23 Meaghan McGovern       15 NYSA              5:06.47    5:11.28  
    r:+0.79  27.46        57.91 (30.45)
        1:29.06 (31.15)     2:00.23 (31.17)
        2:31.64 (31.41)     3:03.45 (31.81)
        3:35.46 (32.01)     4:07.35 (31.89)
        4:39.49 (32.14)     5:11.28 (31.79)
 24 Abby Deal              17 ASL               5:06.88    5:15.57  
    r:+0.87  27.55        58.26 (30.71)
        1:30.11 (31.85)     2:01.79 (31.68)
        2:33.81 (32.02)     3:06.48 (32.67)
        3:38.92 (32.44)     4:11.61 (32.69)
        4:44.14 (32.53)     5:15.57 (31.43)