U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics 
     2013 ST TXLA American Short Course Champs - 3/7/2013 to 3/9/2013      
 
 Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Eegan Groome           20 Mizzou            4:21.69    4:19.65  
    r:+0.75  24.30        50.61 (26.31)
        1:16.74 (26.13)     1:42.81 (26.07)
        2:09.28 (26.47)     2:35.78 (26.50)
        3:02.26 (26.48)     3:28.74 (26.48)
        3:54.32 (25.58)     4:19.65 (25.33)
  2 Henry Campbell         16 QDD               4:21.96    4:19.93  
    r:+0.72  24.10        49.85 (25.75)
        1:16.20 (26.35)     1:42.25 (26.05)
        2:08.80 (26.55)     2:35.44 (26.64)
        3:02.23 (26.79)     3:28.73 (26.50)
        3:54.53 (25.80)     4:19.93 (25.40)
  3 Andrew Brady           17 NCA               4:27.41    4:24.71  
    r:+0.62  24.60        51.42 (26.82)
        1:18.54 (27.12)     1:45.70 (27.16)
        2:13.09 (27.39)     2:39.95 (26.86)
        3:06.63 (26.68)     3:32.92 (26.29)
        3:58.65 (25.73)     4:24.71 (26.06)
  4 Titus Knight           24 GWSC              4:27.43    4:26.98  
    r:+0.73  24.11        50.69 (26.58)
        1:17.71 (27.02)     1:44.89 (27.18)
        2:12.15 (27.26)     2:39.29 (27.14)
        3:06.49 (27.20)     3:33.46 (26.97)
        4:00.22 (26.76)     4:26.98 (26.76)
  5 Jason O'Brien          17 NCA               4:24.29    4:27.18  
    r:+0.72  24.35        50.96 (26.61)
        1:17.99 (27.03)     1:45.28 (27.29)
        2:12.36 (27.08)     2:39.35 (26.99)
        3:06.52 (27.17)     3:33.42 (26.90)
        4:00.16 (26.74)     4:27.18 (27.02)
  6 Pat LaBrode            19 Texas             4:28.79    4:30.22  
    r:+0.76  24.74        51.70 (26.96)
        1:18.85 (27.15)     1:46.12 (27.27)
        2:13.40 (27.28)     2:40.77 (27.37)
        3:08.18 (27.41)     3:35.73 (27.55)
        4:03.36 (27.63)     4:30.22 (26.86)
  7 Scott Clausen          17 NCA               4:25.37    4:31.05  
    r:+0.78  24.26        51.04 (26.78)
        1:18.30 (27.26)     1:45.94 (27.64)
        2:13.27 (27.33)     2:40.80 (27.53)
        3:08.56 (27.76)     3:36.25 (27.69)
        4:03.96 (27.71)     4:31.05 (27.09)
  8 Ricky Berens           24 TXLA              4:29.05    5:05.36  
    r:+0.69  21.43        44.80 (23.37)
        1:08.06 (23.26)     1:31.31 (23.25)
        2:12.56 (41.25)     2:46.84 (34.28)
        3:21.44 (34.60)     3:56.45 (35.01)
        4:32.17 (35.72)     5:05.36 (33.19)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Matthew Johnson        17 CANY              4:31.27    4:30.42  
    r:+0.70  24.60        51.20 (26.60)
        1:18.01 (26.81)     1:45.47 (27.46)
        2:13.30 (27.83)     2:41.38 (28.08)
        3:09.08 (27.70)     3:36.74 (27.66)
        4:04.43 (27.69)     4:30.42 (25.99)
 10 Christopher Viera      17 GWSC              4:30.42    4:30.96  
    r:+0.78  24.96        51.80 (26.84)
        1:18.86 (27.06)     1:46.33 (27.47)
        2:13.81 (27.48)     2:41.61 (27.80)
        3:09.23 (27.62)     3:36.96 (27.73)
        4:04.31 (27.35)     4:30.96 (26.65)
 11 Sam Stronko            18 QDD               4:30.04    4:31.89  
    r:+0.74  24.70        50.93 (26.23)
        1:17.84 (26.91)     1:45.17 (27.33)
        2:13.11 (27.94)     2:40.94 (27.83)
        3:09.18 (28.24)     3:37.24 (28.06)
        4:05.35 (28.11)     4:31.89 (26.54)
 12 Kenneth Parker         16 QDD               4:33.03    4:31.94  
    r:+0.79  24.61        51.12 (26.51)
        1:18.33 (27.21)     1:46.21 (27.88)
        2:13.95 (27.74)     2:41.64 (27.69)
        3:10.00 (28.36)     3:37.56 (27.56)
        4:05.15 (27.59)     4:31.94 (26.79)
 13 Sasha Mitrushina       17 CLSS              4:35.01    4:35.06  
    r:+0.77  25.10        51.85 (26.75)
        1:19.23 (27.38)     1:46.96 (27.73)
        2:14.90 (27.94)     2:42.90 (28.00)
        3:11.11 (28.21)     3:39.34 (28.23)
        4:07.47 (28.13)     4:35.06 (27.59)
 14 Pearu Pold             16 NCA               4:37.79    4:36.15  
    r:+0.73  25.42        53.03 (27.61)
        1:21.09 (28.06)     1:49.25 (28.16)
        2:17.41 (28.16)     2:45.51 (28.10)
        3:13.53 (28.02)     3:41.52 (27.99)
        4:09.37 (27.85)     4:36.15 (26.78)
 15 Chase Ladman           16 NCA               4:37.11    4:37.41  
    r:+0.78  25.47        52.82 (27.35)
        1:20.52 (27.70)     1:48.83 (28.31)
        2:17.04 (28.21)     2:45.36 (28.32)
        3:13.51 (28.15)     3:41.70 (28.19)
        4:09.62 (27.92)     4:37.41 (27.79)
 16 Matthew Carpenter      17 BEND              4:37.77    4:38.12  
    r:+0.72  25.36        52.47 (27.11)
        1:20.12 (27.65)     1:47.93 (27.81)
        2:15.99 (28.06)     2:43.89 (27.90)
        3:12.06 (28.17)     3:40.49 (28.43)
        4:09.68 (29.19)     4:38.12 (28.44)
 
                            === C - Final ===                            
 
 17 Sean Gartland          16 NCA               4:38.40    4:33.91  
    r:+0.84  24.66        51.34 (26.68)
        1:18.83 (27.49)     1:46.73 (27.90)
        2:14.69 (27.96)     2:42.75 (28.06)
        3:10.86 (28.11)     3:39.11 (28.25)
        4:06.94 (27.83)     4:33.91 (26.97)
 18 Ian Brower             15 CANY              4:38.51    4:34.44  
    r:+0.77  25.27        52.27 (27.00)
        1:19.73 (27.46)     1:47.46 (27.73)
        2:15.47 (28.01)     2:43.65 (28.18)
        3:11.60 (27.95)     3:39.81 (28.21)
        4:07.92 (28.11)     4:34.44 (26.52)
 19 Matt Drum              18 GWSC              4:38.88    4:38.02  
    r:+0.75  25.24        52.63 (27.39)
        1:20.29 (27.66)     1:48.54 (28.25)
        2:16.91 (28.37)     2:45.66 (28.75)
        3:14.30 (28.64)     3:42.97 (28.67)
        4:11.42 (28.45)     4:38.02 (26.60)
 20 Kevin Mertz            18 UN                4:38.69    4:39.04  
    r:+0.76  24.78        52.02 (27.24)
        1:19.97 (27.95)     1:48.29 (28.32)
        2:16.86 (28.57)     2:45.54 (28.68)
        3:14.21 (28.67)     3:42.84 (28.63)
        4:11.28 (28.44)     4:39.04 (27.76)
 21 Erik Juliusson         16 NOVA              4:38.59    4:41.47  
    r:+0.78  24.83        52.39 (27.56)
        1:20.44 (28.05)     1:48.78 (28.34)
        2:17.30 (28.52)     2:46.16 (28.86)
        3:15.10 (28.94)     3:44.21 (29.11)
        4:13.08 (28.87)     4:41.47 (28.39)
 22 Evan Freed             16 ASL               4:38.79    4:41.92  
    r:+0.76  24.82        52.47 (27.65)
        1:20.49 (28.02)     1:48.78 (28.29)
        2:17.40 (28.62)     2:46.15 (28.75)
        3:15.04 (28.89)     3:44.39 (29.35)
        4:13.74 (29.35)     4:41.92 (28.18)
 23 Davis Knox             17 GSA               4:39.75    4:42.02  
    r:+0.75  25.60        53.39 (27.79)
        1:21.60 (28.21)     1:50.32 (28.72)
        2:19.13 (28.81)     2:47.92 (28.79)
        3:17.08 (29.16)     3:45.78 (28.70)
        4:14.62 (28.84)     4:42.02 (27.40)
 24 Jon Knox               17 UN                4:38.60    4:42.20  
    r:+0.92  24.87        52.41 (27.54)
        1:20.15 (27.74)     1:48.53 (28.38)
        2:17.34 (28.81)     2:46.02 (28.68)
        3:15.20 (29.18)     3:44.49 (29.29)
        4:13.65 (29.16)     4:42.20 (28.55)