U. of Texas/Longhorn Aquatics                           3/7/2013 - 20:15PM
     2013 ST TXLA American Short Course Champs - 3/7/2013 to 3/9/2013      
 
 Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Smu Men                             3:09.54    3:18.05  
     1) Matas Andriekus 20            2) r:+0.21 Nicolai Hansen 24    
     3) r:+0.18 David Larsson 23      4) r:+0.24 Matt Roney 21        
             22.89        48.22 (48.22)
        1:14.35 (26.13)     1:44.87 (56.65)
        2:07.80 (22.93)     2:33.53 (48.66)
        2:54.34 (20.81)     3:18.05 (44.52)
  2 CLSS                                3:21.89    3:22.80  
     1) David Puczkowski 16           2) r:+0.13 Hunter Cobleigh 19   
     3) r:+0.25 Yu-Bin Kim 18         4) r:+0.29 Michael Wen 17       
             24.74        50.89 (50.89)
        1:16.53 (25.64)     1:45.98 (55.09)
        2:09.29 (23.31)     2:36.10 (50.12)
        2:58.11 (22.01)     3:22.80 (46.70)
  3 Texas                               3:13.00    3:26.25  
     1) Patrick Murphy 21             2) r:+0.46 Conor Swanson 21     
     3) r:+0.31 Ian LeMaistre 19      4) r:+0.75 Grant Koudelka 18    
             22.83        47.41 (47.41)
        1:14.61 (27.20)     1:46.11 (58.70)
        2:10.34 (24.23)     2:38.88 (52.77)
        3:01.15 (22.27)     3:26.25 (47.37)
  4 NOVA                                3:24.25    3:26.33  
     1) Jason Rodriguez 16            2) r:+0.46 Andrew Arakaki 17    
     3) r:+0.39 Michael Chang 17      4) r:+0.40 Michael Camarda 17   
             25.59        52.65 (52.65)
        1:19.63 (26.98)     1:50.17 (57.52)
        2:13.16 (22.99)     2:39.99 (49.82)
        3:02.18 (22.19)     3:26.33 (46.34)
  5 CANY                                3:32.87    3:26.77  
     1) Jessie Kim 17                 2) r:+0.15 Nikita Denisyako 24  
     3) r:+0.47 Phillip Wong 17       4) r:+0.41 Cole Cogswell 15     
             25.11        52.66 (52.66)
        1:18.80 (26.14)     1:48.70 (56.04)
        2:12.55 (23.85)     2:40.09 (51.39)
        3:01.96 (21.87)     3:26.77 (46.68)
  6 GWSC                                3:31.22    3:31.45  
     1) Titus Knight 24               2) r:+0.42 Nolan Rogers 19      
     3) r:+0.39 Bradley Toland 16     4) r:+0.16 Chadd Maurer 17      
             25.11        52.16 (52.16)
        1:20.60 (28.44)     1:51.92 (59.76)
        2:16.42 (24.50)     2:44.58 (52.66)
        3:06.46 (21.88)     3:31.45 (46.87)
  7 CLSS  'B'                           3:34.11    3:31.80  
     1) Blair Simpkins 17             2) r:+0.14 Patrick Kang 18      
     3) r:+0.24 Chris Sands 17        4) r:+0.38 Colton Douda 17      
             25.80        53.75 (53.75)
        1:20.19 (26.44)     1:50.75 (57.00)
        2:14.64 (23.89)     2:42.06 (51.31)
        3:06.11 (24.05)     3:31.80 (49.74)
  8 NCA                                 3:37.15    3:32.77  
     1) Sean Gartland 16              2) r:+0.21 Ryan McCauley 18     
     3) r:+0.05 Jason O'Brien 17      4) r:+0.21 Andrew Brady 17      
             26.53        53.90 (53.90)
        1:21.14 (27.24)     1:52.68 (58.78)
        2:17.49 (24.81)     2:45.75 (53.07)
        3:08.06 (22.31)     3:32.77 (47.02)
  9 CANY  'B'                           3:38.77    3:33.97  
     1) Matthew Johnson 17            2) r:+0.29 Kevin Dai 14         
     3) r:+0.54 Jonathan Morsch 17    4) r:+0.21 Tyler Hutten 18      
             26.31        54.24 (54.24)
        1:22.16 (27.92)     1:54.02 (59.78)
                            2:46.32 (52.30)
        3:09.12 (22.80)     3:33.97 (47.65)
 10 NYSA                                3:27.18    3:34.00  
     1) Ryan Wagner 15                2) r:+0.16 Tyler McCloskey 16   
     3) r:+0.34 Matthew Zugibe 14     4) r:+0.12 Brandon Shields 18   
             25.15        51.54 (51.54)
        1:20.98 (29.44)   1:54.94 (1:03.40)
        2:18.13 (23.19)     2:45.97 (51.03)
        3:08.50 (22.53)     3:34.00 (48.03)
 11 FLA                                 3:29.94    3:34.19  
     1) Guy Fernandes 16              2) r:+0.28 Steven Vergona 17    
     3) r:+0.14 Jose Alvarez 18       4) r:+0.30 Jason McCormick 18   
             26.67        55.19 (55.19)
        1:23.34 (28.15)   1:56.43 (1:01.24)
        2:19.92 (23.49)     2:47.94 (51.51)
        3:09.72 (21.78)     3:34.19 (46.25)
 12 NOVA  'B'                           3:33.65    3:35.94  
     1) Danny Miller 20               2) r:+0.18 Kane Kaneshiro 17    
     3) r:+0.32 Adrian Gutierrez 16   4) r:+0.42 Zach Ennis 17        
             25.49        53.28 (53.28)
        1:21.51 (28.23)   1:53.77 (1:00.49)
        2:18.55 (24.78)     2:46.82 (53.05)
        3:10.32 (23.50)     3:35.94 (49.12)
 13 CBA                                 3:41.07    3:37.15  
     1) Zachary Ward 17               2) r:+0.23 Eddie Ortiz Jr 26    
     3) r:+0.23 Jack McLaughlin 16    4) r:+0.14 Oliver Garnier 18    
             26.91        56.63 (56.63)
        1:24.32 (27.69)   1:57.22 (1:00.59)
        2:20.71 (23.49)     2:49.54 (52.32)
        3:12.16 (22.62)     3:37.15 (47.61)
 14 GSA                                 3:46.56    3:37.26  
     1) Jared Martin 16               2) r:+0.25 Tyler Zieg 17        
     3) r:+0.43 Clay Hering 15        4) r:+0.35 Davis Knox 17        
             25.25        52.69 (52.69)
        1:21.93 (29.24)   1:56.07 (1:03.38)
        2:20.99 (24.92)     2:49.05 (52.98)
        3:11.98 (22.93)     3:37.26 (48.21)
 15 NYSA  'B'                           3:40.20    3:37.85  
     1) Johnny Kilduff 15             2) r:+0.45 Peter Abrahamsen 18  
     3) r:+0.20 Jared Charleston 17   4) r:+0.36 Liam Burke 15        
             25.08        52.67 (52.67)
        1:22.16 (29.49)   1:57.14 (1:04.47)
        2:21.07 (23.93)     2:49.57 (52.43)
        3:12.46 (22.89)     3:37.85 (48.28)
 16 FLA  'B'                            3:36.46    3:40.77  
     1) Richie Merrill 17             2) r:+0.34 AJ Reid 16           
     3) r:+0.50 JR Sims 18            4) r:+0.29 Facundo Betancor 16  
             27.50        57.12 (57.12)
        1:25.27 (28.15)   1:58.59 (1:01.47)
        2:22.62 (24.03)     2:50.63 (52.04)
        3:14.24 (23.61)     3:40.77 (50.14)
 -- ASL                                 3:36.65         DQ  
     1) Evan Freed 16                 2) r:+0.23 Thomas Hang 16       
     3) r:+0.25 Eric Collins 18       4) r:-0.01 Nathan Rogers 16     
             26.50        54.19 (54.19)
        1:21.73 (27.54)     1:53.80 (59.61)
        2:17.80 (24.00)     2:45.30 (51.50)
        3:08.45 (23.15)          DQ (48.46)
 -- GWSC  'B'                           3:41.88         DQ  
     1) Thomas Gillespie 17           2) r:+0.31 Wade Nelson 16       
     3) r:+0.27 Nate Torres 16        4) r:-0.12 Christopher Viera 17 
             26.35        53.96 (53.96)
        1:22.27 (28.31)     1:53.33 (59.37)
        2:17.80 (24.47)     2:45.78 (52.45)
        3:08.62 (22.84)          DQ (47.90)
 -- Miami Swimming                      3:31.46         DQ  
     1) Rodrigo Simoes 17             2) r:+0.20 Marcelo Norcini 17   
     3) r:+0.29 Stefano Campana 17    4) r:-0.01 Anthony Soto 18      
             26.84        56.03 (56.03)
        1:25.50 (29.47)   1:58.17 (1:02.14)
        2:16.73 (18.56)     2:50.83 (52.66)
        3:12.55 (21.72)          DQ (46.21)