Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License 
  2013 ST TXLA American Short Course Champs - 3/7/2013 to 3/9/2013  
 
 Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Yaniv Shnaider         25 UN                1:47.28    1:47.59  
                 23.85        51.42 (27.57)
        1:21.85 (30.43)     1:47.59 (25.74)
  2 Conor Swanson          21 Texas             1:45.68    1:48.36  
                 23.31        50.22 (26.91)
        1:21.77 (31.55)     1:48.36 (26.59)
  3 Nikita Denisyako       24 CANY              1:52.69    1:48.45  
                 23.29        50.01 (26.72)
        1:22.15 (32.14)     1:48.45 (26.30)
  4 Michael Wen            17 CLSS              1:50.13    1:49.81  
                 23.70        52.00 (28.30)
        1:23.69 (31.69)     1:49.81 (26.12)
  5 Ian LeMaistre          19 Texas             1:52.00    1:50.52  
                 23.93        50.87 (26.94)
        1:23.86 (32.99)     1:50.52 (26.66)
  6 Daniel Graviss         19 Mizzou            1:51.00    1:51.42  
                 24.00        52.00 (28.00)
        1:25.05 (33.05)     1:51.42 (26.37)
  7 Andrew Brady           17 NCA               1:54.56    1:51.82  
                 24.09        52.59 (28.50)
        1:26.43 (33.84)     1:51.82 (25.39)
  8 Henry Campbell         16 QDD               1:53.48    1:51.98  
                 24.67        54.00 (29.33)
        1:25.95 (31.95)     1:51.98 (26.03)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Liam Lockwood          19 Texas             1:49.99    1:52.34  
                 24.73        54.56 (29.83)
        1:25.28 (30.72)     1:52.34 (27.06)
 10 Eric Collins           18 ASL               1:54.33    1:52.84  
                 24.55        53.09 (28.54)
        1:26.07 (32.98)     1:52.84 (26.77)
 11 Cole Hurwitz           18 The Dolphins      1:52.56    1:53.14  
                 24.70        53.69 (28.99)
        1:25.95 (32.26)     1:53.14 (27.19)
 12 Scott Clausen          17 NCA               1:56.30    1:53.27  
                 25.14        53.40 (28.26)
        1:27.62 (34.22)     1:53.27 (25.65)
 13 Kevin Dai              14 CANY              1:55.24    1:53.66  
                 24.88        52.92 (28.04)
        1:26.71 (33.79)     1:53.66 (26.95)
 14 Nolan Rogers           19 GWSC              1:53.96    1:53.68  
                 24.97        54.50 (29.53)
        1:26.79 (32.29)     1:53.68 (26.89)
 15 Jason Rodriguez        16 NOVA              1:53.62    1:53.80  
                 24.37        52.73 (28.36)
        1:26.47 (33.74)     1:53.80 (27.33)
 16 Konstantin Shmyga      25 UN                1:52.63    1:54.12  
                 23.49        53.03 (29.54)
        1:27.00 (33.97)     1:54.12 (27.12)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jordan Hurwitz         18 The Dolphins      1:56.18    1:54.30  
                 24.52        54.12 (29.60)
        1:26.24 (32.12)     1:54.30 (28.06)
 18 Kevin KU               18 NAMS              1:55.59    1:54.89  
                 24.39        53.38 (28.99)
        1:27.65 (34.27)     1:54.89 (27.24)
 19 Christopher Viera      17 GWSC              1:56.58    1:54.91  
                 24.88        55.41 (30.53)
        1:28.13 (32.72)     1:54.91 (26.78)
 20 Derek Kao              16 BREA              1:55.50    1:55.28  
                 25.85        56.71 (30.86)
        1:27.80 (31.09)     1:55.28 (27.48)
 21 Brian Foley            18 NYSA              1:57.33    1:55.35  
                 25.79        53.60 (27.81)
        1:28.43 (34.83)     1:55.35 (26.92)
 22 Ryan McCauley          18 NCA               1:55.69    1:55.43  
                 24.35        54.07 (29.72)
        1:27.47 (33.40)     1:55.43 (27.96)
 23 Michael Chang          17 NOVA              1:57.10    1:55.60  
                 23.52        52.92 (29.40)
        1:28.50 (35.58)     1:55.60 (27.10)
 24 Sean Gartland          16 NCA               1:56.01    1:55.89  
                 25.74        54.18 (28.44)
        1:28.70 (34.52)     1:55.89 (27.19)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Jessie Kim             17 CANY              1:58.25    1:56.17  
                 25.15        53.70 (28.55)
        1:28.83 (35.13)     1:56.17 (27.34)
 26 Matthew Johnson        17 CANY              1:56.64    1:56.58  
                 24.85        54.18 (29.33)
        1:29.40 (35.22)     1:56.58 (27.18)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Evan Freed             16 ASL               1:59.74    1:56.63  
                 25.35        55.11 (29.76)
        1:29.98 (34.87)     1:56.63 (26.65)
 28 Erik Juliusson         16 NOVA              1:53.89    1:56.64  
                 25.12        53.85 (28.73)
        1:29.19 (35.34)     1:56.64 (27.45)
 29 Wade Nelson            16 GWSC              1:58.01    1:56.70  
                 24.71        53.64 (28.93)
        1:28.02 (34.38)     1:56.70 (28.68)
 30 Mitchell Petras        16 ASL               2:00.70    1:56.76  
                 25.86        54.96 (29.10)
        1:28.23 (33.27)     1:56.76 (28.53)
 31 Jose Alvarez           18 FLA               1:58.36    1:57.12  
                 24.69        54.10 (29.41)
        1:29.41 (35.31)     1:57.12 (27.71)
 32 Andrew Arakaki         17 NOVA              1:58.86    1:57.20  
                 25.79        56.37 (30.58)
        1:29.38 (33.01)     1:57.20 (27.82)
 33 Tyler Zieg             17 GSA               2:01.67    1:57.24  
                 24.74        54.26 (29.52)
        1:29.74 (35.48)     1:57.24 (27.50)
 34 Andrew Wojcik          16 TCSC              1:57.35    1:57.33  
                 25.66        56.35 (30.69)
        1:29.55 (33.20)     1:57.33 (27.78)
 35 Matt Davis             19 UN                1:59.17    1:57.36  
                 24.99        54.09 (29.10)
        1:29.28 (35.19)     1:57.36 (28.08)
 36 Stefan Keller          16 UN                1:57.20    1:57.50  
                 25.78        56.49 (30.71)
        1:30.24 (33.75)     1:57.50 (27.26)
 37 Jack McLaughlin        16 CBA               2:00.14    1:57.73  
                 24.61        55.50 (30.89)
        1:30.75 (35.25)     1:57.73 (26.98)
 38 Kenneth Parker         16 QDD               1:57.67    1:57.95  
                 26.65        54.78 (28.13)
        1:31.09 (36.31)     1:57.95 (26.86)
 39 Simon Wong             16 UN                1:57.45    1:57.99  
                 26.55        57.10 (30.55)
        1:29.66 (32.56)     1:57.99 (28.33)
 40 Taylor Niemann         17 CLSS              1:57.29    1:58.02  
                 25.54        55.53 (29.99)
        1:29.45 (33.92)     1:58.02 (28.57)
 41 Ryan Wagner            15 NYSA              1:59.69    1:58.15  
                 25.40        54.50 (29.10)
        1:31.25 (36.75)     1:58.15 (26.90)
 42 Chadd Maurer           17 GWSC              2:01.38    1:58.32  
                 24.72        54.43 (29.71)
        1:31.49 (37.06)     1:58.32 (26.83)
 43 Matthew Carpenter      17 BEND              1:59.98    1:58.37  
                 25.59        54.41 (28.82)
        1:31.16 (36.75)     1:58.37 (27.21)
 44 John Hartmeier         15 BEND              1:59.77    1:58.39  
                 25.01        53.03 (28.02)
        1:29.95 (36.92)     1:58.39 (28.44)
 45 Nico Junghahn          17 Miami Swimming    1:59.80    1:58.48  
                 25.33        55.91 (30.58)
        1:30.16 (34.25)     1:58.48 (28.32)
 46 Sam Stronko            18 QDD               1:57.39    1:58.76  
                 25.52        55.95 (30.43)
        1:32.98 (37.03)     1:58.76 (25.78)
 47 Kevin Mertz            18 UN                1:59.00    1:58.85  
                 25.20        56.15 (30.95)
        1:31.36 (35.21)     1:58.85 (27.49)
 48 Bradley Toland         16 GWSC              2:00.64    1:58.97  
                 24.93        56.88 (31.95)
        1:31.06 (34.18)     1:58.97 (27.91)
 49 Richie Merrill         17 FLA               1:57.47    1:59.36  
                 24.93        56.00 (31.07)
        1:30.63 (34.63)     1:59.36 (28.73)
 50 Thomas Hang            16 ASL               2:02.18    1:59.85  
                 26.50        58.04 (31.54)
        1:31.29 (33.25)     1:59.85 (28.56)
 51 Guy Fernandes          16 FLA               2:00.82    2:00.89  
                 25.03        54.15 (29.12)
        1:31.33 (37.18)     2:00.89 (29.56)
 52 Luke Marshall          18 The Dolphins      1:57.89    2:00.98  
                 26.18        57.30 (31.12)
        1:31.53 (34.23)     2:00.98 (29.45)
 53 Jared Martin           16 GSA               2:01.66    2:01.03  
                 25.18        54.52 (29.34)
        1:32.24 (37.72)     2:01.03 (28.79)
 54 Tristan Versteeg       16 MSC               2:01.83    2:01.32  
                 24.56        54.91 (30.35)
        1:32.34 (37.43)     2:01.32 (28.98)
 55 Ryan Lee               16 CLSS              1:57.99    2:01.61  
                 25.95        57.65 (31.70)
        1:32.29 (34.64)     2:01.61 (29.32)
 56 Clay Hering            15 GSA               2:01.52    2:01.75  
                 25.93        57.05 (31.12)
        1:34.01 (36.96)     2:01.75 (27.74)
 57 Phillip Wong           17 CANY              2:02.26    2:01.77  
                 24.94        56.77 (31.83)
        1:33.29 (36.52)     2:01.77 (28.48)
 58 Nathan Rogers          16 ASL               2:02.63    2:01.84  
                 25.96        57.98 (32.02)
        1:34.28 (36.30)     2:01.84 (27.56)
 59 Chase Ladman           16 NCA               2:00.24    2:02.01  
                 26.73        57.27 (30.54)
        1:33.86 (36.59)     2:02.01 (28.15)
 60 Tyler McCloskey        16 NYSA              2:00.20    2:02.27  
                 26.57        57.57 (31.00)
        1:33.62 (36.05)     2:02.27 (28.65)
 61 Steven Vergona         17 FLA               1:58.46    2:02.43  
                 25.71        57.36 (31.65)
        1:32.38 (35.02)     2:02.43 (30.05)
 62 Cameron Karkoska       14 NOVA              2:02.08    2:03.00  
                 27.42        59.03 (31.61)
        1:35.19 (36.16)     2:03.00 (27.81)
 63 Adrian Gutierrez       16 NOVA              1:59.36    2:03.10  
                 25.50        55.98 (30.48)
        1:34.88 (38.90)     2:03.10 (28.22)
 64 Brendan Barry          15 NCA               2:01.67    2:03.47  
                 26.50        56.14 (29.64)
        1:34.67 (38.53)     2:03.47 (28.80)
 65 Marcelo Norcini        17 Miami Swimming    2:05.58    2:03.60  
                 26.09        59.71 (33.62)
        1:35.29 (35.58)     2:03.60 (28.31)
 66 Jerry Chen             15 BREA              2:02.50    2:03.88  
                 25.83        55.56 (29.73)
        1:34.24 (38.68)     2:03.88 (29.64)
 67 Zachary Ward           17 CBA               2:00.87    2:04.42  
                 25.58        57.98 (32.40)
        1:34.86 (36.88)     2:04.42 (29.56)
 68 Jacob Smith            18 BREA              2:01.77    2:04.81  
                 26.76        59.09 (32.33)
        1:35.68 (36.59)     2:04.81 (29.13)
 -- Johnny Kilduff         15 NYSA              2:00.51         NS  
 -- Jack Carey             17 NYSA              1:54.66         NS  
 -- Connor Brenda          17 BEND              2:00.00         NS  
 -- Harrison Olle          15 NYSA              2:00.69         NS  
 -- Calvin Rogers          17 GWSC              2:01.50         NS  
 -- Yu-Bin Kim             18 CLSS              1:59.17         NS  
 -- Terry Li               17 NYSA              1:53.12         NS  
 -- Jared Charleston       17 NYSA              2:00.63         NS