Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   4/7/2013 - 3:26 PM
               Masters Southern Zones - 4/5/2013 to 4/7/2013               
 
 Event 12  Women 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   1:59.22  4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bates, Elissa          22 Tulsa Masters Sw  2:17.87    2:19.92   20  
                 32.48      1:07.00 (34.52)
        1:42.94 (35.94)     2:19.92 (36.98)
  2 Norman, Katey          19 Longhorn Aquatic  2:25.00    2:20.01   17  
                 33.42      1:08.39 (34.97)
        1:44.47 (36.08)     2:20.01 (35.54)
 -- Woikey, Ingrid         23 Katy Aquatic Mas  3:10.00         NS  
 
 Event 12  Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   2:00.24  4/29/2011 KELLY HARRIGAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Poland, Amanda G       25 Plano Wetcats-26  2:50.00    2:48.10   20  
                 38.80      1:22.18 (43.38)
        2:07.14 (44.96)     2:48.10 (40.96)
 
 Event 12  Women 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   1:59.93  2/19/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Castle, Jackie R       32 Granbury Area Sw  2:50.00    2:48.76   20  
                 39.41      1:22.30 (42.89)
        2:05.84 (43.54)     2:48.76 (42.92)
 -- Willmore, Liza C       33 Longhorn Aquatic  4:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 12  Women 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   2:00.54  3/14/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Rogers, Sarah J        36 South West YMCA-  2:42.35    2:38.64   20  
                 38.59      1:20.42 (41.83)
        2:00.18 (39.76)     2:38.64 (38.46)
 
 Event 12  Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   2:04.43  4/24/2010 KRISTIN GARY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Chow, Michelle H       44 Dallas Aquatic M  2:19.64    2:17.88   20  
                 32.67      1:08.64 (35.97)
        1:43.87 (35.23)     2:17.88 (34.01)
 -- Blackburn, Kristyne    40 Longhorn Aquatic  2:29.69         NS  
 
 Event 12  Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   2:04.65  4/19/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Stone, Stephanie       45 Plano Wetcats-26  2:18.56    2:14.35   20  
                 32.26      1:05.73 (33.47)
        1:39.87 (34.14)     2:14.35 (34.48)
  2 Dooley, Katy           46 Longhorn Aquatic  2:40.00    2:27.59   17  
                 35.44      1:12.01 (36.57)
        1:49.84 (37.83)     2:27.59 (37.75)
  3 Sauceda-Lepage, There  47 Longhorn Aquatic  3:05.10    2:46.11   16  
                 38.98      1:20.44 (41.46)
        2:03.63 (43.19)     2:46.11 (42.48)
  4 Ashworth, Michelle P   49 Las Vegas Master  3:00.00    2:49.53   15  
                 40.19      1:22.69 (42.50)
        2:06.63 (43.94)     2:49.53 (42.90)
  5 Brundage, Cheryl Y     45 South West YMCA-  3:04.54    2:56.71   14  
                 41.71      1:26.34 (44.63)
        2:11.86 (45.52)     2:56.71 (44.85)
  6 Nates, Kristin         46 Woodlands Master  3:15.50    3:05.34   13  
                 45.09      1:31.31 (46.22)
        2:18.42 (47.11)     3:05.34 (46.92)
 
 Event 12  Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   2:13.99  4/28/2012 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Monica M       51 Arizona Masters-  2:29.00    2:27.67   20  
                 34.52      1:11.85 (37.33)
        1:49.92 (38.07)     2:27.67 (37.75)
  2 Loux, Debbie L         54 Memorial Athleti  2:41.10    2:31.65   17  
                 34.33      1:12.09 (37.76)
        1:51.94 (39.85)     2:31.65 (39.71)
  3 Smart, Denise L        50 Tulsa Masters Sw  2:37.24    2:38.07   16  
                 37.21      1:16.77 (39.56)
        1:57.62 (40.85)     2:38.07 (40.45)
  4 Cuda, Suzanne E        52 Masters of South  2:50.28    2:49.55   15  
                 39.24      1:21.55 (42.31)
        2:06.66 (45.11)     2:49.55 (42.89)
  5 Bibles, Shirley        50 Aquatics of Geor  3:36.00    3:32.58   14  
                 52.24      1:46.20 (53.96)
        2:40.29 (54.09)     3:32.58 (52.29)
 -- Feather, Shawn M       51 Aquatics of Geor  3:53.53         NS  
 -- Christensen-Rembach,   51 Dad's Club Swim-  2:55.00         NS  
 
 Event 12  Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   2:21.27  2/6/2010  LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Schueckler, Leslie     57 Brazos Splash Ma  3:48.00    3:42.87   20  
                 54.98      1:52.42 (57.44)
        2:49.30 (56.88)     3:42.87 (53.57)
 
 Event 12  Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   2:23.94  4/28/2012 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Myer, Cynthia J        60 Irving Masters S  3:44.53    3:42.41   20  
                 51.48      1:48.70 (57.22)
        2:47.21 (58.51)     3:42.41 (55.20)
  2 Callaway, Linda        60 Masters of South  3:52.78    3:50.29   17  
                 54.81      1:53.35 (58.54)
      2:54.26 (1:00.91)     3:50.29 (56.03)
 
 Event 12  Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   2:42.67  1/19/2013 DIANN UUSTAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wagner, Judy B         68 Masters Of Brazo  4:56.20    4:56.16   20  
               1:12.99    2:31.53 (1:18.54)
      3:47.81 (1:16.28)   4:56.16 (1:08.35)
 
 Event 12  Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   2:59.07  4/30/2006 NANCY BROWN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann         74 Woodlands Master  3:40.00    3:38.65   20  
                 54.41      1:50.64 (56.23)
        2:47.23 (56.59)     3:38.65 (51.42)
 -- Gregg, Claire M        71 Masters of South  5:43.00         DQ  
               1:27.37    3:03.06 (1:35.69)
      4:42.77 (1:39.71)        DQ (1:37.67)
 
 Event 12  Women 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   3:15.04  4/15/2011 NANCY BROWN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Callaway, June         78 Plano Wetcats-26  4:46.58    5:06.17   20  
               1:13.45    2:31.08 (1:17.63)
      3:49.23 (1:18.15)   5:06.17 (1:16.94)
 
 Event 12  Women 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   3:26.72  4/19/2009 BETTY LORENZI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Goggin, Georgia        83 Masters of South  4:48.52    5:01.15   20  
               1:07.65    2:21.96 (1:14.31)
      3:43.22 (1:21.26)   5:01.15 (1:17.93)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                 
 
  1. Masters of South Texas            477   2. Longhorn Aquatics                 472
  3. Plano Wetcats                     299   4. Woodlands Masters Swim Team       147
  5. Aquatics of Georgetown Masters    137   6. Dallas Aquatic Masters            103
  7. South West YMCA Masters           101   8. Swim With American Masters         89
  9. Tulsa Masters Swim Club            88  10. Brazos Splash Masters              87
 11. Team Ridglea                       78  12. Granbury Area Swimming Program     69
 13. Unattached                         60  14. Whac Masters                       59
 15. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          57  15. Irving Masters Swim Club           57
 17. City Of Midland Aquatics           47  18. Las Vegas Masters                  44
 19. Arizona Masters Swim Club Inc      40  19. South Texas Flying Fish            40
 21. Masters Of Brazos                  37  22. Nitro Swimming                     30
 23. Wellness Masters Swim Club         20  24. Memorial Athletic Club Aquatic     17
 24. Oklahoma Masters Swim Club         17  24. Dad's Club Swim Team Masters       17
 27. Denton Area Swim Club              16  28. North Texas Masters                14
 29. Houston Racquet Club Swimming      12