Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   4/7/2013 - 3:26 PM
               Masters Southern Zones - 4/5/2013 to 4/7/2013               
 
 Event 15  Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   24.87  4/27/2012 NELSON WESTBY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zolno, David J         24 Longhorn Aquatic    27.00      28.34   20  
  2 Richards, David I      23 Unattached-0        33.00      33.98   17  
  3 Nido, Derek J          24 Aquatics of Geor    38.00      36.42   16  
  4 Rex, Justin L          20 Unattached-0        39.73      37.40   15  
 
 Event 15  Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   23.87  5/21/2010 MARK GANGLOFF
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Baxter, Kyle E         26 Plano Wetcats-26    29.61      28.97   20  
  2 Cumnock-Francois, Ben  25 Aquatics of Geor    40.00      31.01   17  
  3 Schroeder, Brian       25 Unattached-0        30.50      31.93   16  
  4 Romero, Mark           27 Brazos Splash Ma    40.15      37.46   15  
 
 Event 15  Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   24.84  4/30/2011 ED MOSES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wiggans, Keith         34 Longhorn Aquatic    28.10      28.54   20  
  2 Cooper, Jordan B       30 Brazos Splash Ma    36.25      33.41   17  
 -- Anderson, Shaun C      30 Alamo Area Aquat    36.88         NS  
 
 Event 15  Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   25.35  5/21/2010 STEVE WEST
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Jonathan W  37 Woodlands Master    29.37      29.71   20  
  2 Blanco, Alonso O       38 Masters of South    30.91      30.48   17  
  3 Mandy, Joseph W        35 Longhorn Aquatic    31.14      30.62   16  
  4 Hedegore, Robert W     36 Longhorn Aquatic    32.00      31.13   15  
  5 Jaya, Imade            39 Flower Mound Mas    33.88      33.78   14  
 -- Glass, Mark W          38 Woodlands Master    31.24         NS  
 
 Event 15  Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   25.69  4/27/2012 STEVE WEST
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Huggins, Dale R        40 Longhorn Aquatic    28.84      28.55   20  
  2 Dill, Scott            40 Longhorn Aquatic    30.00      29.57   17  
  3 Gogulski, David H      44 Nitro Swimming-4    32.00      31.35   16  
  4 Guirl, Michael J       42 Masters of South    32.22      33.30   15  
  5 Jaime, Alfonso A       40 South West YMCA-    39.50      37.14   14  
 
 Event 15  Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   26.58  12/20/2008WALLY DICKS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Heber, Scott           46 Dallas Aquatic M    28.75      27.65   20  
  2 Marx, Jeff             48 Nitro Swimming-4    29.00      28.88   17  
  3 Rasmussen, Anders M    49 Longhorn Aquatic    29.62      30.07   16  
  4 Sher, Jonathan D       48 Plano Wetcats-26    34.68      32.92   15  
  5 Poste, Rob             47 Movy Masters-28     35.00      34.63   14  
  6 Welsh, Tim H           49 South West YMCA-    42.00      37.01   13  
  7 Michel, Tom R          46 Whac Masters-43     50.00      40.34   12  
  8 Bradford, Tracy        47 Plano Wetcats-26    54.00      49.57   11  
 
 Event 15  Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   26.98  5/21/2010 HOLDEN BANK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David M       52 Longhorn Aquatic    28.00      27.32   20  
  2 Hoffman, Keith T       54 Unattached-0        29.20      29.62   17  
  3 Killeen, Robert J      50 Longhorn Aquatic    29.80      29.98   16  
  4 Ingamells, Rex R       50 Masters of South    35.00      32.80   15  
  5 Richey, Steven C       52 Masters of South    33.81      32.88   14  
  6 Chafetz, Nelson        53 Longhorn Aquatic    35.00      34.97   13  
  7 Pro, Rick              51 Unattached-0        45.00      36.39   12  
  8 Koopmann, Walter E     51 Aquatics of Geor    41.00      40.53   11  
 -- Putterman, Dean E      50 Houston Cougar M    29.30         DQ  
 
 Event 15  Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   27.81  5/4/2008  TIMOTHY SHEAD
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Neville, Richard       56 Fort Worth Area-    29.90      30.18   20  
  2 Kone, Bruce C          55 Rice Aquatic Mas    31.50      30.70   17  
  3 Lysinger, Chris S      56 City Of Midland-    31.95      32.75   16  
 
 Event 15  Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   29.32  5/14/2006 ROBERT STRAND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Berry        60 Longhorn Aquatic    31.50      32.19   20  
  2 Buckmaster, Brian P    62 Aquatics of Geor    40.50      45.42   17  
 -- McKenna, Clancy        61 Dallas Aquatic M    38.00         NS  
 
 Event 15  Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   30.56  11/17/2012ROBERT STRAND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Boak, Thomas D         69 Woodlands Master    40.00      37.61   20  
  2 Smith, Doug            66 Unattached-0        39.10      39.47   17  
 
 Event 15  Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   33.19  4/22/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Steele, George         71 Aquatics of Geor    36.77      41.82   20  
  2 Dillon, Tom J          71 Plano Wetcats-26    50.50      47.58   17  
  3 Gibbs, Jim             71 Plano Wetcats-26    59.30      58.07   16  
 
 Event 15  Men 80-84 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   39.22  3/24/2013 BOB BEST
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gray, Joe E            83 Masters of South  1:14.32    1:15.31   20  
 
 Event 15  Men 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   42.72  3/7/2010  FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Shannon, Baker L       87 Wellness Masters  1:16.35    1:18.27   20  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 15                  
 
  1. Longhorn Aquatics                1094   2. Plano Wetcats                     423
  3. Unattached                        369   4. Masters of South Texas            208
  5. Woodlands Masters Swim Team       158   6. Aquatics of Georgetown Masters    153
  7. Nitro Swimming                    143   8. Team Ridglea                      105
  9. South West YMCA Masters            94  10. Wellness Masters Swim Club         87
 11. Brazos Splash Masters              83  12. Rice Aquatic Masters               73
 13. South Texas Flying Fish            64  14. Dallas Aquatic Masters             60
 15. Etex Masters Swim Team             57  16. Whac Masters                       52
 17. Binghamton Univ Masters            49  18. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     47
 19. Dad's Club Swim Team Masters       40  20. Terrapin Masters                   36
 21. Memorial Athletic Club Aquatic     33  21. City Of Midland Aquatics           33
 23. Heart of Texas                     28  24. Flower Mound Masters Swimming      27
 25. Movy Masters                       21  26. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          20
 27. North Texas Masters                17  27. Masters Of Brazos                  17
 29. Red Giant Masters Swimming         15  30. Denton Area Swim Club              12
 31. Swim Kentucky Masters               4