Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   4/7/2013 - 3:26 PM
               Masters Southern Zones - 4/5/2013 to 4/7/2013               
 
 Event 17  Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   42.59  12/1/2012 EUGENE GODSOE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Trevor        24 Unattached-0        52.34      48.32   20  
                 23.11        48.32 (25.21)
  2 Mercado, Mariano       23 Unattached-0        53.98      51.29   17  
                 24.68        51.29 (26.61)
  3 Quintero, Chris L      19 Longhorn Aquatic    51.40      51.83   16  
                 24.91        51.83 (26.92)
  4 Jones, John H          20 Brazos Splash Ma    55.90      52.22   15  
                 25.42        52.22 (26.80)
  5 Oliver, Thomas P       21 Masters Of Brazo    59.00      57.62   14  
                 27.77        57.62 (29.85)
 -- Mayer, George          24 Unattached-0        49.00         NS  
 
 Event 17  Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   42.58  4/18/2010 ANDY GRANT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Vogel, Jake N          25 Whac Masters-43     47.99      48.02   20  
                 23.26        48.02 (24.76)
  2 Nelms, Brandon L       28 Plano Wetcats-26    50.50      48.11   17  
                 22.79        48.11 (25.32)
  3 Schroeder, Brian       25 Unattached-0        51.20      51.60   16  
                 24.68        51.60 (26.92)
  4 Talma, Mark R          26 South Texas Flyi    54.00      51.87   15  
                 24.48        51.87 (27.39)
  5 Haughey, Benjamin H    29 Unattached-0      1:01.61    1:00.32   14  
                 27.58      1:00.32 (32.74)
  6 Romero, Mark           27 Brazos Splash Ma  1:09.00    1:03.91   13  
                 29.94      1:03.91 (33.97)
 
 Event 17  Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   44.53  12/19/2004MIKE PICOTTE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 McKee, Chris           33 Longhorn Aquatic    49.70      49.75   20  
                 23.90        49.75 (25.85)
  2 Wiggans, Keith         34 Longhorn Aquatic    50.51      50.50   17  
                 24.34        50.50 (26.16)
  3 Toren, Jared M         32 Longhorn Aquatic    55.00      51.28   16  
                 24.34        51.28 (26.94)
  4 Notley, Matt           33 South Texas Flyi    52.00      52.01   15  
                 24.00        52.01 (28.01)
  5 Barrett, Patrick M     32 Whac Masters-43     57.00      54.22   14  
                 25.84        54.22 (28.38)
  6 Blake, Geoff W         31 Red Giant Master  1:00.00      56.00   13  
                 26.37        56.00 (29.63)
  7 Zanetti, Renato        34 South Texas Flyi  1:03.00    1:01.98   12  
                 29.80      1:01.98 (32.18)
  8 Cooper, Jordan B       30 Brazos Splash Ma  1:12.87    1:04.97   11  
                 29.74      1:04.97 (35.23)
 -- Browder, Kurt          31 Team Ridglea-26     55.70         NS  
 -- Anderson, Shaun C      30 Alamo Area Aquat  1:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 17  Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   44.24  4/20/2009 VLAD PYSHNENKO
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Shawn           38 Dad's Club Swim-    53.19      51.63   20  
                 25.05        51.63 (26.58)
  2 Alley, David W         38 Longhorn Aquatic    55.00      52.31   17  
                 25.82        52.31 (26.49)
  3 Glass, Mark W          38 Woodlands Master    52.32      53.49   16  
                 25.16        53.49 (28.33)
  4 Hedegore, Robert W     36 Longhorn Aquatic    54.50      54.81   15  
                 26.07        54.81 (28.74)
  5 Mandy, Joseph W        35 Longhorn Aquatic    56.43      54.84   14  
                 26.47        54.84 (28.37)
  6 Talkington, Alan M     36 Longhorn Aquatic  1:02.00      57.76   13  
                 27.43        57.76 (30.33)
  7 Jaya, Imade            39 Flower Mound Mas    58.88      58.04   12  
                 27.99        58.04 (30.05)
  8 Ortiz, Antonio A       35 Brazos Splash Ma  1:01.66      58.56   11  
                 27.79        58.56 (30.77)
  9 Bonick, Jason          39 Aquatics of Geor    56.45    1:00.27    9  
                 28.17      1:00.27 (32.10)
 
 Event 17  Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   45.35  5/4/2008  MICHAEL ROSS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ream, Jason            41 Longhorn Aquatic    51.00      50.11   20  
                 23.90        50.11 (26.21)
  2 Bailey, Bradley H      43 Longhorn Aquatic    50.00      51.90   17  
                 24.13        51.90 (27.77)
  3 Huggins, Dale R        40 Longhorn Aquatic    52.19      52.02   16  
                 25.26        52.02 (26.76)
  4 Cleveland, James A     40 Unattached-0        57.50      53.50   15  
                 26.34        53.50 (27.16)
  5 Guirl, Michael J       42 Masters of South    54.34      54.62   14  
                 25.75        54.62 (28.87)
  6 Ellis, Andrew F        44 Terrapin Masters    55.50      55.03   13  
                 26.41        55.03 (28.62)
  7 Gogulski, David H      44 Nitro Swimming-4    56.30      55.49   12  
                 26.83        55.49 (28.66)
  8 Munoz, Ned             41 Longhorn Aquatic    55.40      56.39   11  
                 26.98        56.39 (29.41)
  9 Courtney, Chris        40 Arizona Masters-    56.54      57.41    9  
                 27.82        57.41 (29.59)
 10 Olson, Dean            44 Masters of South    57.00      57.88    7  
                 27.56        57.88 (30.32)
 11 Libardoni, Mark        42 Masters of South    58.49      58.14    6  
                 27.67        58.14 (30.47)
 12 Walter, Michael S      42 Heart of Texas-4  1:15.00    1:07.56    5  
                 31.49      1:07.56 (36.07)
 13 Linnborn, Scott R      43 Nitro Swimming-4  1:15.00    1:09.98    4  
                 32.54      1:09.98 (37.44)
 -- Kam, Greg K            44 Unattached-0        55.98         NS  
 
 Event 17  Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   46.46  5/22/2010 DAVID SIMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Ross C          46 Woodlands Master    48.99      48.65   20  
                 23.38        48.65 (25.27)
  2 Varozza, Mike J        45 Longhorn Aquatic    50.50      49.22   17  
                 23.38        49.22 (25.84)
  3 Doyle, Michael B       49 Plano Wetcats-26    59.19      58.52   16  
                 27.82        58.52 (30.70)
  4 English, Kevin J       49 Longhorn Aquatic  1:00.50      58.90   15  
                 29.03        58.90 (29.87)
  5 Hyams, Chris           45 Unattached-0      1:01.00      59.09   14  
                 28.54        59.09 (30.55)
  6 Sher, Jonathan D       48 Plano Wetcats-26    58.90      59.39   13  
                 28.83        59.39 (30.56)
  7 Smiley, Colin          46 Longhorn Aquatic  1:00.10      59.41   12  
                 27.86        59.41 (31.55)
  8 Coates, Ed M           47 Longhorn Aquatic    59.10    1:01.11   11  
                 29.87      1:01.11 (31.24)
  9 Poste, Rob             47 Movy Masters-28   1:00.00    1:01.40    9  
                 30.41      1:01.40 (30.99)
 10 Welsh, Tim H           49 South West YMCA-  1:03.41    1:04.91    7  
                 31.41      1:04.91 (33.50)
 11 Bradford, Tracy        47 Plano Wetcats-26  1:09.00    1:10.02    6  
                 33.56      1:10.02 (36.46)
 12 Michel, Tom R          46 Whac Masters-43   1:30.00    1:12.27    5  
                 36.17      1:12.27 (36.10)
 -- Young, Stanford R      48 Longhorn Aquatic    56.00         NS  
 
 Event 17  Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   46.59  5/10/2009 AMBROSE GAINES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Putterman, Dean E      50 Houston Cougar M    52.50      52.42   20  
                 25.10        52.42 (27.32)
  2 Killeen, Robert J      50 Longhorn Aquatic    52.10      52.76   17  
                 24.74        52.76 (28.02)
  3 Patten, Bobby          50 Dallas Aquatic M    55.44      52.94   16  
                 25.18        52.94 (27.76)
  4 Marshall, Dirk H       50 South Texas Flyi    53.55      54.14   15  
                 25.59        54.14 (28.55)
  5 Hoffman, Keith T       54 Unattached-0        54.30      55.27   14  
                 26.54        55.27 (28.73)
  6 Miller, Brian H        51 South West YMCA-    58.50      55.36   13  
                 26.79        55.36 (28.57)
  7 Richey, Steven C       52 Masters of South    56.65      56.73   12  
                 27.02        56.73 (29.71)
  8 Pro, Rick              51 Unattached-0        58.59      57.21   11  
                 27.33        57.21 (29.88)
  9 Archer, Branch T       53 Unattached-0        58.61      58.31    9  
                 28.33        58.31 (29.98)
 10 Perkins, Bob M         50 South West YMCA-  1:59.00      58.49    7  
                 28.07        58.49 (30.42)
 11 Fuselier, Stephen A    53 Masters of South    58.30      58.87    6  
                 28.43        58.87 (30.44)
 12 Ingamells, Rex R       50 Masters of South  1:00.00      59.44    5  
                 28.49        59.44 (30.95)
 13 Ballard, Michael J     50 Swim Kentucky Ma  1:01.55    1:00.93    4  
                 27.69      1:00.93 (33.24)
 14 Agathon, John C        53 Woodlands Master  1:01.42    1:01.37    3  
                 29.41      1:01.37 (31.96)
 15 Cochran, Steve         50 Longhorn Aquatic  1:00.00    1:02.24    2  
                 30.22      1:02.24 (32.02)
 16 Wright, Stephen S      54 Longhorn Aquatic    59.99    1:03.48    1  
                 30.73      1:03.48 (32.75)
 17 Kadas, Chris W         50 Longhorn Aquatic  1:02.42    1:05.23  
                 31.23      1:05.23 (34.00)
 18 McCarthy, Shaun        52 Plano Wetcats-26  1:08.51    1:06.22  
                 31.85      1:06.22 (34.37)
 19 Hulett, Jamie          53 Plano Wetcats-26  1:06.83    1:07.24  
                 32.47      1:07.24 (34.77)
 20 Koopmann, Walter E     51 Aquatics of Geor  1:12.00    1:12.93  
                 35.96      1:12.93 (36.97)
 -- Hubbard, Russell L     51 South West YMCA-  1:00.13         NS  
 -- Wood, Steve            52 Team Ridglea-26     49.40         NS  
 
 Event 17  Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   48.37  4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Bruce F      59 Unattached-0        56.00      52.57   20  
                 25.27        52.57 (27.30)
  2 Stinchcombe, Maxwell   56 Longhorn Aquatic    51.60      52.91   17  
                 25.09        52.91 (27.82)
  3 Hague, David J         59 Longhorn Aquatic    54.75      53.12   16  
                 25.33        53.12 (27.79)
  4 Worrel, Dick           59 Longhorn Aquatic    55.00      54.59   15  
                 27.02        54.59 (27.57)
  5 Vandam, David K        57 Longhorn Aquatic    55.77      54.62   14  
                 26.80        54.62 (27.82)
  6 Ormsby, Peter E        57 Unattached-0      1:02.85    1:04.55   13  
                 31.68      1:04.55 (32.87)
  7 Bland, James F         56 Longhorn Aquatic  1:10.00    1:09.20   12  
                 32.66      1:09.20 (36.54)
  8 Johnson, Greg C        55 Denton Area Swim  1:25.00    1:15.86   11  
                 35.53      1:15.86 (40.33)
 -- Kelly, Mark            57 South Texas Flyi  1:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 17  Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   49.14  5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Cates, Gary            61 Plano Wetcats-26  1:03.30    1:01.45   20  
                 29.28      1:01.45 (32.17)
  2 Vance, Brian A         62 Longhorn Aquatic  1:04.00    1:01.79   17  
                 30.16      1:01.79 (31.63)
  3 Dodds, John W          62 Heart of Texas-4  1:00.00    1:02.21   16  
                 29.33      1:02.21 (32.88)
  4 Morris, Stephen L      61 Plano Wetcats-26  1:04.25    1:03.70   15  
                 31.25      1:03.70 (32.45)
  5 Buckmaster, Brian P    62 Aquatics of Geor  1:10.10    1:15.87   14  
                 34.71      1:15.87 (41.16)
 -- McKenna, Clancy        61 Dallas Aquatic M  1:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 17  Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   49.42  5/22/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hardy, Rog             66 Rice Aquatic Mas  1:04.99    1:01.96   20  
                 29.81      1:01.96 (32.15)
  2 Nordstrom, David P     65 Masters of South  1:01.71    1:02.04   17  
                 30.44      1:02.04 (31.60)
  3 LeMaster, Stan         65 North Texas Mast  1:06.83    1:06.79   16  
                 31.20      1:06.79 (35.59)
  4 Pipkin, Ken            68 Plano Wetcats-26  1:15.30    1:17.88   15  
                 35.37      1:17.88 (42.51)
 
 Event 17  Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   56.05  5/4/2008  JEFF FARRELL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Murff, Don             71 Longhorn Aquatic  1:05.00    1:03.48   20  
                 30.44      1:03.48 (33.04)
  2 Hahn, Richard          70 Nitro Swimming-4  1:20.00    1:17.39   17  
                 36.33      1:17.39 (41.06)
  3 Ritzwoller, Steve      70 Aquatics of Geor  1:12.87    1:20.04   16  
                 36.92      1:20.04 (43.12)
  4 Wood, Craig A          72 Etex Masters Swi  1:25.00    1:27.74   15  
                 43.17      1:27.74 (44.57)
  5 Dillon, Tom J          71 Plano Wetcats-26  1:35.00    1:31.15   14  
                 42.96      1:31.15 (48.19)
 
 Event 17  Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   1:09.04  2/12/2005 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gray, Joe E            83 Masters of South  1:33.41    1:40.11   20  
                 46.52      1:40.11 (53.59)
 
 Event 17  Men 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   1:10.92  4/18/2010 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Shannon, Baker L       87 Wellness Masters  3:07.26    2:59.32   20  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 17                  
 
  1. Longhorn Aquatics                1472   2. Plano Wetcats                     539
  3. Unattached                        532   4. Masters of South Texas            295
  5. Woodlands Masters Swim Team       197   6. Aquatics of Georgetown Masters    192
  7. Nitro Swimming                    176   8. Brazos Splash Masters             133
  9. South Texas Flying Fish           121   9. South West YMCA Masters           121
 11. Wellness Masters Swim Club        107  12. Team Ridglea                      105
 13. Rice Aquatic Masters               93  14. Whac Masters                       91
 15. Dallas Aquatic Masters             76  16. Etex Masters Swim Team             72
 17. Dad's Club Swim Team Masters       60  18. Terrapin Masters                   49
 18. Heart of Texas                     49  18. Binghamton Univ Masters            49
 21. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     47  22. Flower Mound Masters Swimming      39
 23. Memorial Athletic Club Aquatic     33  23. North Texas Masters                33
 23. City Of Midland Aquatics           33  26. Masters Of Brazos                  31
 27. Movy Masters                       30  28. Red Giant Masters Swimming         28
 29. Denton Area Swim Club              23  30. Houston Cougar Masters             20
 30. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          20  32. Arizona Masters Swim Club Inc       9
 33. Swim Kentucky Masters               8