Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   4/7/2013 - 3:27 PM
               Masters Southern Zones - 4/5/2013 to 4/7/2013               
 
 Event 18  Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   26.18  5/22/2010 O'DONNELL-MCCARTH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Worrel, Mariana E      20 Longhorn Aquatic    29.00      29.72   20  
  2 Bates, Elissa          22 Tulsa Masters Sw    30.95      31.24   17  
 
 Event 18  Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   25.26  5/22/2010 TANICA JAMISON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 McCuddy, Amber A       27 Fort Worth Area-    33.15      33.37   20  
  2 Mlenar, Rebecca A      27 Nitro Swimming-4    34.97      34.43   17  
  3 Schertz, Allison A     28 Brazos Splash Ma    37.37      37.16   16  
 
 Event 18  Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   24.96  5/1/2011  NORIKO INADA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zook, Laura            32 Dallas Aquatic M    27.32      27.59   20  
  2 Suarez, Gabriela M     33 South Texas Flyi    32.00      31.70   17  
  3 Boor, Dayna            33 Plano Wetcats-26    35.00      34.65   16  
  4 Reinshuttle, Stephani  30 Aquatics of Geor    37.00      34.73   15  
  5 Castle, Jackie R       32 Granbury Area Sw    38.00      36.17   14  
  6 Grosse, Nadine         33 Fort Worth Area-    39.42      39.25   13  
 -- Willmore, Liza C       33 Longhorn Aquatic    50.00         NS  
 
 Event 18  Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   25.97  5/22/2010 SHERI HART
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tuttle-Best, Ann M     38 Denton Area Swim    37.30      35.93   20  
  2 Olson, Meghan          39 Masters of South    38.00      39.09   17  
  3 Lawrence, Summer S     36 Unattached-0        40.70      40.74   16  
 -- Maresh, Rachael M      37 Longhorn Aquatic    43.20         NS  
 -- Birch, Julie K         37 Longhorn Aquatic    30.50         NS  
 
 Event 18  Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   26.12  5/1/2011  SHERI HART
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Chow, Michelle H       44 Dallas Aquatic M    28.90      29.51   20  
  2 Misage, Nancy          42 Longhorn Aquatic    35.00      35.20   17  
 -- Blackburn, Kristyne    40 Longhorn Aquatic    34.84         NS  
 -- Tompkins, Robin G      44 South West YMCA-    40.14         NS  
 
 Event 18  Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   27.35  12/21/2008K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Walker, Jennifer K     46 Longhorn Aquatic    36.00      35.33   20  
  2 Busa, Jackie           47 Houston Racquet-    37.46      36.96   17  
  3 Armstrong, Vera S      49 South Texas Flyi    35.80      37.26   16  
  4 Ashworth, Michelle P   49 Las Vegas Master    40.40      37.31   15  
  5 Brundage, Cheryl Y     45 South West YMCA-    37.87      38.09   14  
  6 Udelhofen, Cindy L     48 Longhorn Aquatic    56.00      48.72   13  
 -- LaField, Allison       49 Masters of South    41.29         NS  
 -- Keene, Anne R          48 Longhorn Aquatic    31.00         NS  
 -- Sauceda-Lepage, There  47 Longhorn Aquatic    45.20         NS  
 -- Tompkins, Rebecca R    47 Masters of South    43.00         NS  
 
 Event 18  Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   27.24  4/29/2012 LESLIE LIVINGSTON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Monica M       51 Arizona Masters-    33.00      31.24   20  
  2 Loux, Debbie L         54 Memorial Athleti    34.20      32.43   17  
  3 Christensen-Rembach,   51 Dad's Club Swim-    35.00      34.61   16  
  4 George, Constance      52 TeamTexas Master    48.00      39.20   15  
 -- Cuda, Suzanne E        52 Masters of South    38.00         NS  
 
 Event 18  Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   28.88  3/28/2010 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Lynn         58 Plano Wetcats-26    36.18      35.84   20  
  2 Hines, Mary Anne       55 Woodlands Master    39.00      37.04   17  
  3 Merlino-Calvert, Mart  55 Fort Worth Area-    50.28      52.02   16  
  4 Stuart, Debra          57 Unattached-0      1:12.53    1:12.25   15  
 -- O'Brien, Jane A        57 Wellness Masters  1:06.60         NS  
 
 Event 18  Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   30.00  3/10/2012 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Callaway, Linda        60 Masters of South    46.00      48.71   20  
 -- Simmons, Pam           64 Plano Wetcats-26  1:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 18  Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   33.42  3/9/2013  DIANN UUSTAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Phares, Ardith K       68 Oklahoma Masters    55.00      54.54   20  
  2 Wagner, Judy B         68 Masters Of Brazo  1:03.80    1:04.63   17  
 
 Event 18  Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   36.91  5/20/2007 BETSY JORDAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann         74 Woodlands Master    50.00      44.45   20  
  2 Chipman, Celia T       72 Wellness Masters  1:10.48      59.96   17  
  3 Prince, Patsy C        71 Wellness Masters  1:43.60    1:34.29   16  
 
 Event 18  Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   40.25  4/30/2000 DORIS STEADMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Callaway, June         78 Plano Wetcats-26  1:07.40    1:12.03   20  
 
 Event 18  Women 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   43.57  4/19/2009 BETTY LORENZI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Goggin, Georgia        83 Masters of South  1:00.92    1:01.62   20  
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                 
 
  1. Longhorn Aquatics                 775   2. Masters of South Texas            730
  3. Plano Wetcats                     609   4. Aquatics of Georgetown Masters    245
  5. Woodlands Masters Swim Team       217   6. Brazos Splash Masters             198
  7. Dallas Aquatic Masters            193   8. Fort Worth Area Swim Team         189
  9. South West YMCA Masters           165  10. Unattached                        162
 11. Team Ridglea                      142  12. Tulsa Masters Swim Club           125
 13. Masters Of Brazos                 123  14. Swim With American Masters        122
 15. South Texas Flying Fish           117  16. Wellness Masters Swim Club        106
 17. Granbury Area Swimming Program     96  18. City Of Midland Aquatics           91
 19. Irving Masters Swim Club           77  20. Whac Masters                       75
 21. Las Vegas Masters                  73  22. Nitro Swimming                     61
 23. Arizona Masters Swim Club Inc      60  24. Dad's Club Swim Team Masters       50
 25. TeamTexas Masters                  48  26. Houston Racquet Club Swimming      43
 27. Oklahoma Masters Swim Club         37  28. Denton Area Swim Club              36
 29. Memorial Athletic Club Aquatic     34  30. North Texas Masters                28