Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   4/7/2013 - 3:27 PM
               Masters Southern Zones - 4/5/2013 to 4/7/2013               
 
 Event 19  Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   22.60  1/28/2012 EUGENE GODSOE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ziegler, Trevor        24 Unattached-0        27.15      25.41   20  
 -- Mercado, Mariano       23 Unattached-0        28.80         DQ  
 
 Event 19  Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   21.46  4/16/2010 ADAM MANIA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Brian       25 Unattached-0        27.40      27.24   20  
 -- Cumnock-Francois, Ben  25 Aquatics of Geor    38.00         NS  
 
 Event 19  Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   22.64  1/15/2012 KEVIN DOAK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Barrett, Patrick M     32 Whac Masters-43     29.00      28.91   20  
  2 Browder, Kurt          31 Team Ridglea-26     28.90      29.71   17  
  3 Blake, Geoff W         31 Red Giant Master    38.00      32.16   16  
 -- Anderson, Shaun C      30 Alamo Area Aquat    28.78         NS  
 
 Event 19  Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   22.70  5/4/2008  JOSH DAVIS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Jonathan W  37 Woodlands Master    29.37      29.45   20  
  2 Bonick, Jason          39 Aquatics of Geor    33.69      36.48   17  
 
 Event 19  Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   22.77  4/26/2009 MICHAEL ROSS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Perry, Guy             42 Longhorn Aquatic    28.50      29.34   20  
  2 Kam, Greg K            44 Unattached-0        29.78      29.98   17  
  3 Olson, Dean            44 Masters of South    33.00      34.58   16  
 -- Bailey, Bradley H      43 Longhorn Aquatic    26.00         DQ  
 
 Event 19  Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   23.96  4/29/2012 CHRIS STEVENSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Anders M    49 Longhorn Aquatic    25.62      25.11   20  
  2 Varozza, Mike J        45 Longhorn Aquatic    36.00      26.17   17  
  3 Davis, Ross C          46 Woodlands Master    26.99      26.46   16  
  4 Bellino, Todd          45 Longhorn Aquatic    31.00      30.31   15  
  5 Daugherty, Gordon      47 Unattached-0        30.30      31.01   14  
 -- Welsh, Tim H           49 South West YMCA-    32.65         NS  
 -- Young, Stanford R      48 Longhorn Aquatic    28.85         NS  
 
 Event 19  Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   24.75  4/3/2011  STEVE WOOD
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wood, Steve            52 Team Ridglea-26     25.67      25.89   20  
  2 Sheaves, Mike          54 Unattached-0        29.43      29.85   17  
  3 Perkins, Bob M         50 South West YMCA-    30.00      30.42   16  
  4 Hoffman, Keith T       54 Unattached-0        28.40      30.62   15  
  5 Agathon, John C        53 Woodlands Master    32.53      32.15   14  
  6 Pro, Rick              51 Unattached-0        38.00      36.24   13  
 -- Ballard, Michael J     50 Swim Kentucky Ma    33.00         NS  
 -- Sikora, Rod            53 Dallas Aquatic M    31.60         NS  
 
 Event 19  Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   26.34  5/1/2011  TOM BARTON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kone, Bruce C          55 Rice Aquatic Mas    28.50      28.26   20  
  2 Sauer, Jim             55 Longhorn Aquatic    32.00      29.72   17  
  3 Kristek, Tom           56 Nitro Swimming-4    34.00      31.32   16  
  4 Fox, Craig             58 Memorial Athleti    33.00      31.90   15  
  5 Burns, Bill H          59 Unattached-0        32.00      34.34   14  
 -- Williams, Bruce F      59 Unattached-0        30.50         NS  
 
 Event 19  Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   26.82  5/4/2008  HUGH WILDER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Cothren, Jack          63 Binghamton Univ-    34.50      33.70   20  
  2 Morris, Stephen L      61 Plano Wetcats-26    33.54      34.78   17  
  3 Cates, Gary            61 Plano Wetcats-26    35.69      34.81   16  
  4 Dodds, John W          62 Heart of Texas-4    35.90      35.52   15  
  5 Wellinghoff, Stephen   62 Alamo Area Aquat    38.00      38.32   14  
  6 Buckmaster, Brian P    62 Aquatics of Geor    38.00      38.42   13  
 
 Event 19  Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   27.74  5/23/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Nordstrom, David P     65 Masters of South    34.33      35.13   20  
  2 Mecredy, Henry E       66 Longhorn Aquatic    37.00      38.17   17  
  3 Pipkin, Ken            68 Plano Wetcats-26    48.00      43.45   16  
 -- Boak, Thomas D         69 Woodlands Master    40.00         NS  
 
 Event 19  Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   30.25  4/25/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Steele, George         71 Aquatics of Geor    44.82      35.44   20  
  2 Murff, Don             71 Longhorn Aquatic    36.00      35.53   17  
  3 Gibbs, Jim             71 Plano Wetcats-26    45.70      42.13   16  
  4 Danehy, Edward E       71 Unattached-0        37.50      42.16   15  
  5 Ritzwoller, Steve      70 Aquatics of Geor    43.50      47.26   14  
  6 Wood, Craig A          72 Etex Masters Swi    51.00      52.28   13  
 
 Event 19  Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   35.29  1/19/2013 CLARKE MITCHELL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gray, Joe E            83 Masters of South    55.59      53.53   20  
 
 Event 19  Men 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   42.46  3/7/2010  FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Shannon, Baker L       87 Wellness Masters  1:26.37    1:21.51   20  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 19                  
 
  1. Longhorn Aquatics                1595   2. Unattached                        677
  3. Plano Wetcats                     604   4. Masters of South Texas            351
  5. Aquatics of Georgetown Masters    256   6. Woodlands Masters Swim Team       247
  7. Nitro Swimming                    192   8. Team Ridglea                      142
  9. South West YMCA Masters           137  10. Brazos Splash Masters             133
 11. Wellness Masters Swim Club        127  12. South Texas Flying Fish           121
 13. Rice Aquatic Masters              113  14. Whac Masters                      111
 15. Etex Masters Swim Team             85  16. Dallas Aquatic Masters             76
 17. Binghamton Univ Masters            69  18. Heart of Texas                     64
 19. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     61  20. Dad's Club Swim Team Masters       60
 21. Terrapin Masters                   49  22. Memorial Athletic Club Aquatic     48
 23. Red Giant Masters Swimming         44  24. Flower Mound Masters Swimming      39
 25. City Of Midland Aquatics           33  25. North Texas Masters                33
 27. Masters Of Brazos                  31  28. Movy Masters                       30
 29. Denton Area Swim Club              23  30. Houston Cougar Masters             20
 30. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          20  32. Arizona Masters Swim Club Inc       9
 33. Swim Kentucky Masters               8