Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   4/7/2013 - 3:27 PM
               Masters Southern Zones - 4/5/2013 to 4/7/2013               
 
 Event 21  Men 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   1:58.34  5/14/2006 GARY MARSHALL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 -- Nido, Derek J          24 Aquatics of Geor  3:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 21  Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   1:57.46  5/20/2007 GARY MARSHALL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Baxter, Kyle E         26 Plano Wetcats-26  2:26.25    2:19.91   20  
                 32.60      1:08.33 (35.73)
        1:44.24 (35.91)     2:19.91 (35.67)
 
 Event 21  Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   1:59.23  12/16/2001RON KARNAUGH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Jonathan W  37 Woodlands Master  2:22.37    2:23.19   20  
                 32.49      1:08.83 (36.34)
        1:46.07 (37.24)     2:23.19 (37.12)
  2 Blanco, Alonso O       38 Masters of South  2:33.34    2:31.57   17  
                 32.28      1:09.56 (37.28)
        1:49.40 (39.84)     2:31.57 (42.17)
 
 Event 21  Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   2:00.78  4/29/2012 STEVE WEST
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bass, Bill             44 Woodlands Master  2:19.38    2:16.93   20  
                 30.85      1:05.01 (34.16)
        1:40.60 (35.59)     2:16.93 (36.33)
  2 Ellis, Andrew F        44 Terrapin Masters  2:45.00    2:36.67   17  
                 35.84      1:15.82 (39.98)
        1:56.51 (40.69)     2:36.67 (40.16)
  3 Libardoni, Mark        42 Masters of South  3:08.20    2:55.56   16  
                 38.32      1:22.46 (44.14)
        2:09.19 (46.73)     2:55.56 (46.37)
  4 Jaime, Alfonso A       40 South West YMCA-  3:05.50    2:59.79   15  
                 42.41      1:26.31 (43.90)
        2:12.10 (45.79)     2:59.79 (47.69)
 -- Guirl, Michael J       42 Masters of South  2:44.92         NS  
 -- Dill, Scott            40 Longhorn Aquatic  2:20.00         NS  
 
 Event 21  Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   2:08.33  5/10/2009 DAVID GUTHRIE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Marx, Jeff             48 Nitro Swimming-4  2:20.00    2:19.43   20  
                 31.52      1:07.00 (35.48)
        1:43.15 (36.15)     2:19.43 (36.28)
  2 Rasmussen, Anders M    49 Longhorn Aquatic  2:22.00    2:26.56   17  
                 32.81      1:10.28 (37.47)
        1:48.48 (38.20)     2:26.56 (38.08)
  3 Sher, Jonathan D       48 Plano Wetcats-26  2:42.31    2:48.97   16  
                 38.06      1:20.26 (42.20)
        2:04.65 (44.39)     2:48.97 (44.32)
 
 Event 21  Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   2:13.77  5/23/2010 JON BLANK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David M       52 Longhorn Aquatic  2:13.00    2:10.76   20  
                 29.79      1:03.08 (33.29)
        1:36.73 (33.65)     2:10.76 (34.03)
  2 Hoffman, Keith T       54 Unattached-0      2:25.50    2:26.54   17  
                 33.70      1:11.68 (37.98)
        1:49.70 (38.02)     2:26.54 (36.84)
  3 Miller, Brian H        51 South West YMCA-  2:31.30    2:29.71   16  
                 33.26      1:09.93 (36.67)
        1:48.67 (38.74)     2:29.71 (41.04)
  4 Ingamells, Rex R       50 Masters of South  2:40.00    2:35.99   15  
                 35.82      1:15.60 (39.78)
        1:55.89 (40.29)     2:35.99 (40.10)
  5 Richey, Steven C       52 Masters of South  2:46.54    2:43.38   14  
               1:17.88                     
            2:00.77 ( )     2:43.38 (42.61)
  6 Archer, Branch T       53 Unattached-0      3:00.00    2:53.39   13  
                 38.30      1:21.44 (43.14)
        2:07.50 (46.06)     2:53.39 (45.89)
  7 Chafetz, Nelson        53 Longhorn Aquatic  3:09.00    2:57.18   12  
                 38.16      1:23.17 (45.01)
        2:10.68 (47.51)     2:57.18 (46.50)
  8 Koopmann, Walter E     51 Aquatics of Geor  3:20.00    3:23.40   11  
                 45.72      1:38.73 (53.01)
        2:31.63 (52.90)     3:23.40 (51.77)
 
 Event 21  Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   2:17.00  5/4/2008  TIMOTHY SHEAD
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Neville, Richard       56 Fort Worth Area-  2:35.77    2:30.68   20  
                 33.35      1:11.47 (38.12)
        1:50.57 (39.10)     2:30.68 (40.11)
  2 Lysinger, Chris S      56 City Of Midland-  2:41.52    2:48.83   17  
                 35.84      1:16.95 (41.11)
        2:01.24 (44.29)     2:48.83 (47.59)
 -- Wood, Larry W          59 Longhorn Aquatic  2:48.00         NS  
 
 Event 21  Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   2:21.01  4/15/2012 RICK COLELLA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Berry        60 Longhorn Aquatic  2:32.00    2:37.05   20  
                 35.22      1:14.43 (39.21)
        1:55.23 (40.80)     2:37.05 (41.82)
  2 Gregersen, Bod A       64 Wellness Masters  8:39.70    9:00.88   17  
               1:48.13    4:20.05 (2:31.92)
      6:47.88 (2:27.83)   9:00.88 (2:13.00)
 
 Event 21  Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   2:30.17  5/1/2011  ROBERT STRAND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mecredy, Henry E       66 Longhorn Aquatic  5:00.00    4:36.80   20  
               1:01.61    2:12.26 (1:10.65)
      3:25.49 (1:13.23)   4:36.80 (1:11.31)
 
 Event 21  Men 85-89 200 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   3:46.18  3/20/2010 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Shannon, Baker L       87 Wellness Masters  6:34.50    6:34.52   20  
               1:25.95    3:06.85 (1:40.90)
      4:54.73 (1:47.88)   6:34.52 (1:39.79)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 21                  
 
  1. Longhorn Aquatics                1684   2. Unattached                        707
  3. Plano Wetcats                     640   4. Masters of South Texas            413
  5. Woodlands Masters Swim Team       287   6. Aquatics of Georgetown Masters    267
  7. Nitro Swimming                    212   8. South West YMCA Masters           168
  9. Wellness Masters Swim Club        164  10. Team Ridglea                      142
 11. Brazos Splash Masters             133  12. South Texas Flying Fish           121
 13. Rice Aquatic Masters              113  14. Whac Masters                      111
 15. Etex Masters Swim Team             85  16. Dallas Aquatic Masters             76
 17. Binghamton Univ Masters            69  18. Terrapin Masters                   66
 19. Heart of Texas                     64  20. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     61
 21. Dad's Club Swim Team Masters       60  22. City Of Midland Aquatics           50
 23. Memorial Athletic Club Aquatic     48  24. Red Giant Masters Swimming         44
 25. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          40  26. Flower Mound Masters Swimming      39
 27. North Texas Masters                33  28. Masters Of Brazos                  31
 29. Movy Masters                       30  30. Denton Area Swim Club              23
 31. Houston Cougar Masters             20  32. Arizona Masters Swim Club Inc       9
 33. Swim Kentucky Masters               8