Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   4/7/2013 - 3:27 PM
               Masters Southern Zones - 4/5/2013 to 4/7/2013               
 
 Event 23  Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   46.65  11/30/2012EUGENE GODSOE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mercado, Mariano       23 Unattached-0      1:02.52      58.97   20  
                 27.64        58.97 (31.33)
  2 Jones, John H          20 Brazos Splash Ma  1:01.56    1:00.22   17  
                 28.82      1:00.22 (31.40)
  3 Richards, David I      23 Unattached-0      1:02.00    1:02.76   16  
                 28.28      1:02.76 (34.48)
 
 Event 23  Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   45.32  11/30/2012DAVIS TARWATER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Vogel, Jake N          25 Whac Masters-43     52.99      51.71   20  
                 24.47        51.71 (27.24)
  2 Nelms, Brandon L       28 Plano Wetcats-26    55.65      52.67   17  
                 24.16        52.67 (28.51)
  3 Talma, Mark R          26 South Texas Flyi    59.00    1:00.20   16  
                 26.84      1:00.20 (33.36)
 
 Event 23  Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   47.77  5/21/2010 ZSOLT GASPAR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 McKee, Chris           33 Longhorn Aquatic    54.50      54.49   20  
                 25.70        54.49 (28.79)
  2 Toren, Jared M         32 Longhorn Aquatic  1:00.00      55.96   17  
                 25.98        55.96 (29.98)
  3 Wiggans, Keith         34 Longhorn Aquatic    59.27      57.28   16  
                 26.78        57.28 (30.50)
  4 Blake, Geoff W         31 Red Giant Master  1:15.00    1:08.52   15  
                 30.89      1:08.52 (37.63)
 
 Event 23  Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   49.35  1/15/2012 IGOR MARCHENKO
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Shawn           38 Dad's Club Swim-    59.59      56.58   20  
                 26.90        56.58 (29.68)
  2 Armstrong, Jonathan W  37 Woodlands Master    57.37      57.49   17  
                 26.56        57.49 (30.93)
  3 Ortiz, Antonio A       35 Brazos Splash Ma  1:15.00    1:15.27   16  
                 33.51      1:15.27 (41.76)
  4 Ramirez, Ricardo       36 Longhorn Aquatic  1:50.00    1:19.07   15  
                 37.24      1:19.07 (41.83)
 -- Glass, Mark W          38 Woodlands Master  1:00.84         NS  
 
 Event 23  Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   49.27  5/4/2008  MICHAEL ROSS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Munoz, Ned             41 Longhorn Aquatic    58.40      59.50   20  
                 27.90        59.50 (31.60)
  2 Cleveland, James A     40 Unattached-0      1:02.30      59.95   17  
                 28.42        59.95 (31.53)
  3 Heil, Matthew          43 Plano Wetcats-26    59.50    1:00.77   16  
                 28.70      1:00.77 (32.07)
 -- Olson, Dean            44 Masters of South  1:06.00         NS  
 
 Event 23  Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   50.90  5/21/2010 DAVID SIMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Varozza, Mike J        45 Longhorn Aquatic    54.27      53.76   20  
                 25.24        53.76 (28.52)
  2 Davis, Ross C          46 Woodlands Master    54.54      54.66   17  
                 25.57        54.66 (29.09)
  3 Heber, Scott           46 Dallas Aquatic M    56.46      56.00   16  
                 26.07        56.00 (29.93)
  4 Doyle, Michael B       49 Plano Wetcats-26  1:03.57    1:01.87   15  
                 28.53      1:01.87 (33.34)
  5 Bynum, Jimmy D         45 Whac Masters-43   1:07.89    1:04.34   14  
                 30.32      1:04.34 (34.02)
  6 English, Kevin J       49 Longhorn Aquatic  1:07.48    1:04.64   13  
                 32.31      1:04.64 (32.33)
  7 Coates, Ed M           47 Longhorn Aquatic  1:03.50    1:05.92   12  
                 31.32      1:05.92 (34.60)
 
 Event 23  Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   51.93  4/13/2008 PAUL CARTER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Patten, Bobby          50 Dallas Aquatic M    56.44      55.87   20  
                 26.43        55.87 (29.44)
  2 Wood, Steve            52 Team Ridglea-26     56.78      56.50   17  
                 26.16        56.50 (30.34)
  3 Killeen, Robert J      50 Longhorn Aquatic    57.90      58.56   16  
                 26.81        58.56 (31.75)
  4 Walker, Paul B         51 Longhorn Aquatic  1:00.00    1:00.84   15  
                 28.48      1:00.84 (32.36)
  5 Marshall, Dirk H       50 South Texas Flyi    58.55    1:00.86   14  
                 28.43      1:00.86 (32.43)
  6 Archer, Branch T       53 Unattached-0      1:04.86    1:04.52   13  
                 30.12      1:04.52 (34.40)
  7 Fuselier, Stephen A    53 Masters of South  1:05.78    1:08.09   12  
                 31.73      1:08.09 (36.36)
 -- Guthrie, David M       52 Longhorn Aquatic    58.00         NS  
 -- Wright, Stephen S      54 Longhorn Aquatic  1:15.00         NS  
 -- Walker, Donald M       54 Masters of South  1:04.00         NS  
 -- Sikora, Rod            53 Dallas Aquatic M  1:05.50         NS  
 -- Miller, Brian H        51 South West YMCA-  1:02.00         NS  
 -- Hubbard, Russell L     51 South West YMCA-  1:07.60         NS  
 
 Event 23  Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   54.09  3/29/2009 GREG SHAW
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Sauer, Jim             55 Longhorn Aquatic    57.00      56.37   20  
                 26.90        56.37 (29.47)
  2 Vandam, David K        57 Longhorn Aquatic    59.77    1:00.29   17  
                 28.65      1:00.29 (31.64)
  3 Hague, David J         59 Longhorn Aquatic  1:02.55    1:00.62   16  
                 28.62      1:00.62 (32.00)
  4 Bland, James F         56 Longhorn Aquatic  1:30.00    1:30.97   15  
                 40.15      1:30.97 (50.82)
 -- Ormsby, Peter E        57 Unattached-0      1:15.00         NS  
 -- Kone, Bruce C          55 Rice Aquatic Mas    58.50         NS  
 
 Event 23  Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   54.92  5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Boster, Stephen R      61 Dallas Aquatic M  1:03.80    1:03.87   20  
                 30.83      1:03.87 (33.04)
  2 Gregersen, Bod A       64 Wellness Masters  5:11.52    5:20.76   17  
 -- Vance, Brian A         62 Longhorn Aquatic  1:15.00         NS  
 
 Event 23  Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   56.36  5/21/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hardy, Rog             66 Rice Aquatic Mas  1:29.99    1:24.48   20  
                 39.50      1:24.48 (44.98)
  2 Mecredy, Henry E       66 Longhorn Aquatic  1:35.00    1:43.68   17  
                 46.52      1:43.68 (57.16)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 23                  
 
  1. Longhorn Aquatics                1933   2. Unattached                        773
  3. Plano Wetcats                     688   4. Masters of South Texas            425
  5. Woodlands Masters Swim Team       321   6. Aquatics of Georgetown Masters    267
  7. Nitro Swimming                    212   8. Wellness Masters Swim Club        181
  9. South West YMCA Masters           168  10. Brazos Splash Masters             166
 11. Team Ridglea                      159  12. South Texas Flying Fish           151
 13. Whac Masters                      145  14. Rice Aquatic Masters              133
 15. Dallas Aquatic Masters            132  16. Etex Masters Swim Team             85
 17. Dad's Club Swim Team Masters       80  18. Binghamton Univ Masters            69
 19. Terrapin Masters                   66  20. Heart of Texas                     64
 21. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     61  22. Red Giant Masters Swimming         59
 23. City Of Midland Aquatics           50  24. Memorial Athletic Club Aquatic     48
 25. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          40  26. Flower Mound Masters Swimming      39
 27. North Texas Masters                33  28. Masters Of Brazos                  31
 29. Movy Masters                       30  30. Denton Area Swim Club              23
 31. Houston Cougar Masters             20  32. Arizona Masters Swim Club Inc       9
 33. Swim Kentucky Masters               8