Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   4/7/2013 - 3:27 PM
               Masters Southern Zones - 4/5/2013 to 4/7/2013               
 
 Event 25  Men 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         NATL:   1:18.32  5/22/2010 NORTH CAROLINA
                          N BRUNELLI, C JONES, N WESTBY, J SKUBA
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
 -- Brazos Splash Ma-25  'A'            1:50.00         DQ  
     1) Cooper, Jordan B M30          2) Romero, Mark M27             
     3) Ortiz, Antonio A M35          4) Jones, John H M20            
                 28.76        56.02 (27.26)
        1:22.61 (26.59)          DQ (23.88)
 
 Event 25  Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================================
         NATL:   1:21.82  5/22/2010 CLEMSON AQUATIC
                          L ASTI, B MAC LENNAN, B HERRINGTON, A SCHEERHORN
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 Longhorn Aquatic-43  'B'            1:32.00    1:35.14   40  
     1) McKee, Chris M33              2) English, Kevin J M49         
     3) Wiggans, Keith M34            4) Huggins, Dale R M40          
                 22.84        45.87 (23.03)
        1:12.06 (26.19)     1:35.14 (23.08)
  2 South Texas Flyi-25  'A'            1:40.55    1:36.41   34  
     1) Notley, Matt M33              2) Zanetti, Renato M34          
     3) Marshall, Dirk H M50          4) Talma, Mark R M26            
                 22.45        49.20 (26.75)
        1:13.30 (24.10)     1:36.41 (23.11)
  3 Longhorn Aquatic-43  'A'            1:40.00    1:41.30   32  
     1) Toren, Jared M M32            2) Mandy, Joseph W M35          
     3) Smiley, Colin M46             4) Munoz, Ned M41               
                 23.65        48.68 (25.03)
        1:15.35 (26.67)     1:41.30 (25.95)
 
 Event 25  Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
================================================================================================
         NATL:   1:23.32  5/29/2010 LONGHORN AQUATI
                          T BLESSING, M VAROZZA, B BAILEY, C ECKERMAN
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 Masters of South-43  'A'            1:43.00    1:44.34   40  
     1) Domeyko, Rafael M45           2) Blanco, Alonso O M38         
     3) Libardoni, Mark M42           4) Olson, Dean M44              
                 27.55        53.42 (25.87)
        1:18.53 (25.11)     1:44.34 (25.81)
  2 South West YMCA-25  'A'             1:55.00    1:49.04   34  
     1) Perkins, Bob M M50            2) Jaime, Alfonso A M40         
     3) Welsh, Tim H M49              4) Miller, Brian H M51          
                 25.83        56.00 (30.17)
        1:23.93 (27.93)     1:49.04 (25.11)
 -- Longhorn Aquatic-43  'A'                 NT         DQ  
     1) Blessing, Tyler M40           2) Varozza, Mike J M45          
     3) Bartee, Todd M43              4) Bailey, Bradley H M43        
                 22.76        44.67 (21.91)
        1:08.94 (24.27)          DQ (22.67)
 -- Woodlands Master-25  'A'            2:00.00         NS  
     1) Davis, Ross C M46             2) Bass, Bill M44               
     3) Glass, Mark W M38             4) Armstrong, Jonathan W M37    
 
 Event 25  Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=======================================================================================================
         NATL:   1:27.70  5/4/2008  ARIZONA MASTERS
                          JOHN SMITH, AL JAEGERS, PAUL HAFNER, PAUL SMITH
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 Longhorn Aquatic-43  'A'            1:55.00    1:56.65   40  
     1) Kadas, Chris W M50            2) Lee, Jack C M55              
     3) Cochran, Steve M50            4) Coates, Ed M M47             
                 30.56      1:01.05 (30.49)
        1:29.11 (28.06)     1:56.65 (27.54)
 -- Longhorn Aquatic-43  'B'            1:56.00         DQ  
     1) Rasmussen, Anders M M49       2) Hague, David J M59           
     3) Walker, Paul B M51            4) Killeen, Robert J M50        
                 22.83        45.56 (22.73)
        1:10.28 (24.72)          DQ (23.54)
 -- Masters of South-43  'A'            1:45.00         NS  
     1) Fuselier, Stephen A M53       2) Walker, Donald M M54         
     3) Ingamells, Rex R M50          4) Richey, Steven C M52         
 
                                Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                                 
 
  1. Longhorn Aquatics                2045   2. Unattached                        773
  3. Plano Wetcats                     688   4. Masters of South Texas            465
  5. Woodlands Masters Swim Team       321   6. Aquatics of Georgetown Masters    267
  7. Nitro Swimming                    212   8. South West YMCA Masters           202
  9. South Texas Flying Fish           185  10. Wellness Masters Swim Club        181
 11. Brazos Splash Masters             166  12. Team Ridglea                      159
 13. Whac Masters                      145  14. Rice Aquatic Masters              133
 15. Dallas Aquatic Masters            132  16. Etex Masters Swim Team             85
 17. Dad's Club Swim Team Masters       80  18. Binghamton Univ Masters            69
 19. Terrapin Masters                   66  20. Heart of Texas                     64
 21. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     61  22. Red Giant Masters Swimming         59
 23. City Of Midland Aquatics           50  24. Memorial Athletic Club Aquatic     48
 25. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          40  26. Flower Mound Masters Swimming      39
 27. North Texas Masters                33  28. Masters Of Brazos                  31
 29. Movy Masters                       30  30. Denton Area Swim Club              23
 31. Houston Cougar Masters             20  32. Arizona Masters Swim Club Inc       9
 33. Swim Kentucky Masters               8