Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   4/7/2013 - 3:27 PM
               Masters Southern Zones - 4/5/2013 to 4/7/2013               
 
 Event 26  Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
         NATL:   1:29.18  5/21/2010 AUBURN MASTERS
                          R HUGHEY, C HUGHEY, A HUGHEY, E EWING
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
 -- Masters Of Brazo-25  'A'            1:50.00         DQ   40  
     1) Walsh, Mackenzie A W18        2) Marotta, Angela W33          
     3) Thewes, Kaitlyn P W19         4) Oliver, Thomas P M21         
                 27.07        57.75 (30.68)
        1:27.46 (29.71)          DQ (25.43)
 -- Longhorn Aquatic-43  'A'            1:45.00         NS  
     1) Quintero, Chris L M19         2) Worrel, Mariana E W20        
     3) Norman, Katey W19             4) Zolno, David J M24           
 
 Event 26  Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================================
         NATL:   1:29.40  5/21/1990 S. CAL AQUATIC
                          C PONTHIER, D GRANER, K BUSH, P MCCLAFFERTY
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 Plano Wetcats-26  'A'               1:49.00    1:44.64   40  
     1) Nelms, Brandon L M28          2) Poland, Amanda G W25         
     3) Cates, Kim F W29              4) Baxter, Kyle E M26           
                 22.03        51.93 (29.90)
        1:20.65 (28.72)     1:44.64 (23.99)
  2 Masters of South-43  'B'            1:47.00    1:46.83   34  
     1) Blanco, Alonso O M38          2) Gatton, Leta A W27           
     3) Freed, Karen W28              4) Libardoni, Mark M42          
                 26.65        52.28 (25.63)
        1:19.21 (26.93)     1:46.83 (27.62)
  3 South Texas Flyi-25  'A'            1:51.55    1:48.41   32  
     1) Suarez, Gabriela M W33        2) Armstrong, Vera S W49        
     3) Talma, Mark R M26             4) Notley, Matt M33             
                 29.32      1:00.15 (30.83)
        1:25.60 (25.45)     1:48.41 (22.81)
  4 Masters of South-43  'A'            1:46.00    1:48.86   30  
     1) Guirl, Michael J M42          2) Olson, Meghan W39            
     3) Trembly Stein, Katie F W28    4) Olson, Dean M44              
                 29.00        54.96 (25.96)
        1:22.14 (27.18)     1:48.86 (26.72)
  5 Brazos Splash Ma-25  'A'            2:00.00    2:04.52   28  
     1) Ortiz, Antonio A M35          2) Schueckler, Leslie W57       
     3) Cooper, Jordan B M30          4) Ortiz, Melissa Y W31         
                 28.04      1:04.75 (36.71)
        1:34.46 (29.71)     2:04.52 (30.06)
 
 Event 26  Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
================================================================================================
         NATL:   1:34.48  5/4/2008  ARIZONA MASTERS
                          J SMITH, M BAILEY, S ROLLINS, P SMITH
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 Masters of South-43  'A'            1:53.00    1:53.52   40  
     1) Fuselier, Stephen A M53       2) Holloway, Colleen J W59      
     3) Valdez, Elaine S W57          4) Richey, Steven C M52         
                 27.56        59.57 (32.01)
        1:28.68 (29.11)     1:53.52 (24.84)
  2 Plano Wetcats-26  'A'               2:04.00    1:56.75   34  
     1) Stone, Stephanie W45          2) Greedy, Lisa G W48           
     3) McCarthy, Shaun M52           4) Hulett, Jamie M53            
                 26.84        57.89 (31.05)
        1:27.22 (29.33)     1:56.75 (29.53)
 -- Masters of South-43  'B'            1:58.00         NS  
     1) Walker, Donald M M54          2) Lindsey, Connie W60          
     3) Tompkins, Rebecca R W47       4) Ingamells, Rex R M50         
 
 Event 26  Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=======================================================================================================
         NATL:   1:53.76  5/10/2009 OREGON MASTERS
                          JOY WARD, ROBERT SMITH, BARBARA FRID, TOM LANDIS
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 Masters of South-43  'A'            2:36.00    3:04.57   40  
     1) Gray, Joe E M83               2) Goggin, Georgia W83          
     3) Gregg, Claire M W71           4) Nordstrom, David P M65       
                 46.49      1:35.78 (49.29)
        2:31.70 (55.92)     3:04.57 (32.87)
 
                               Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                                
 
  1. Longhorn Aquatics                1077   2. Masters of South Texas            993
  3. Plano Wetcats                     747   4. Aquatics of Georgetown Masters    310
  5. Woodlands Masters Swim Team       277   6. Brazos Splash Masters             272
  7. Fort Worth Area Swim Team         256   8. South West YMCA Masters           228
  9. Masters Of Brazos                 200  10. Team Ridglea                      194
 11. Dallas Aquatic Masters            193  12. Unattached                        179
 13. Tulsa Masters Swim Club           160  14. South Texas Flying Fish           132
 15. Swim With American Masters        122  16. Granbury Area Swimming Program    112
 17. Wellness Masters Swim Club        106  17. Whac Masters                      106
 19. Irving Masters Swim Club           93  20. City Of Midland Aquatics           91
 21. Las Vegas Masters                  73  22. Nitro Swimming                     61
 23. Arizona Masters Swim Club Inc      60  24. Oklahoma Masters Swim Club         57
 25. Houston Racquet Club Swimming      55  26. Dad's Club Swim Team Masters       50
 27. TeamTexas Masters                  48  28. North Texas Masters                45
 29. Denton Area Swim Club              36  30. Memorial Athletic Club Aquatic     34
 
                                Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                                 
 
  1. Longhorn Aquatics                2045   2. Unattached                        773
  3. Plano Wetcats                     688   4. Masters of South Texas            465
  5. Woodlands Masters Swim Team       321   6. Aquatics of Georgetown Masters    267
  7. Nitro Swimming                    212   8. South West YMCA Masters           202
  9. South Texas Flying Fish           185  10. Wellness Masters Swim Club        181
 11. Brazos Splash Masters             166  12. Team Ridglea                      159
 13. Whac Masters                      145  14. Rice Aquatic Masters              133
 15. Dallas Aquatic Masters            132  16. Etex Masters Swim Team             85
 17. Dad's Club Swim Team Masters       80  18. Binghamton Univ Masters            69
 19. Terrapin Masters                   66  20. Heart of Texas                     64
 21. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     61  22. Red Giant Masters Swimming         59
 23. City Of Midland Aquatics           50  24. Memorial Athletic Club Aquatic     48
 25. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          40  26. Flower Mound Masters Swimming      39
 27. North Texas Masters                33  28. Masters Of Brazos                  31
 29. Movy Masters                       30  30. Denton Area Swim Club              23
 31. Houston Cougar Masters             20  32. Arizona Masters Swim Club Inc       9
 33. Swim Kentucky Masters               8