Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   4/7/2013 - 3:27 PM
               Masters Southern Zones - 4/5/2013 to 4/7/2013               
 
 Event 28  Men 55+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         NATL:   4:05.90  4/22/2007 VENTURA COUNTY
                          J MCCONICA, H KERNS, J DERR, G GRUBER
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Longhorn Aquatic-43  'A'            4:05.00    4:02.52   40  
     1) Sauer, Jim M55                2) Hamilton, Berry M60          
     3) Vandam, David K M57           4) Stinchcombe, Maxwell B M56   
                 29.72        59.72 (59.72)
        1:32.80 (33.08)   2:10.16 (1:10.44)
        2:39.09 (28.93)   3:10.60 (1:00.44)
        3:35.56 (24.96)     4:02.52 (51.92)
 
 Event 28  Men 65+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================================
         NATL:   4:42.13  4/1/2012  WALNUT CREEK MA
                          D CRAIG DENNIS, J SMYERS, J DELACY, R OLSON
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 Plano Wetcats-26  'A'               6:20.00    7:02.71   40  
     1) Gibbs, Jim M71                2) Sipes, Steven R M70          
     3) Pipkin, Ken M68               4) Dillon, Tom J M71            
                 54.80    1:50.50 (1:50.50)
        2:36.49 (45.99)   3:33.40 (1:42.90)
        4:19.46 (46.06)   5:29.83 (1:56.43)
        6:13.02 (43.19)   7:02.71 (1:32.88)
 
                         Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                          
 
  1. Longhorn Aquatics                2085   2. Unattached                        773
  3. Plano Wetcats                     728   4. Masters of South Texas            465
  5. Woodlands Masters Swim Team       321   6. Aquatics of Georgetown Masters    267
  7. Nitro Swimming                    212   8. South West YMCA Masters           202
  9. South Texas Flying Fish           185  10. Wellness Masters Swim Club        181
 11. Brazos Splash Masters             166  12. Team Ridglea                      159
 13. Whac Masters                      145  14. Rice Aquatic Masters              133
 15. Dallas Aquatic Masters            132  16. Etex Masters Swim Team             85
 17. Dad's Club Swim Team Masters       80  18. Binghamton Univ Masters            69
 19. Terrapin Masters                   66  20. Heart of Texas                     64
 21. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     61  22. Red Giant Masters Swimming         59
 23. City Of Midland Aquatics           50  24. Memorial Athletic Club Aquatic     48
 25. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          40  26. Flower Mound Masters Swimming      39
 27. North Texas Masters                33  28. Masters Of Brazos                  31
 29. Movy Masters                       30  30. Denton Area Swim Club              23
 31. Houston Cougar Masters             20  32. Arizona Masters Swim Club Inc       9
 33. Swim Kentucky Masters               8