Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   4/7/2013 - 3:27 PM
               Masters Southern Zones - 4/5/2013 to 4/7/2013               
 
 Event 31  Men 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   54.45  4/28/2012 NELSON WESTBY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zolno, David J         24 Longhorn Aquatic    57.00    1:04.78   20  
                 29.79      1:04.78 (34.99)
  2 Quintero, Chris L      19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:10.43    1:10.23   17  
                 33.27      1:10.23 (36.96)
  3 Richards, David I      23 Unattached-0      1:10.00    1:10.94   16  
                 34.31      1:10.94 (36.63)
  4 Rex, Justin L          20 Unattached-0      1:27.83    1:21.98   15  
                 38.01      1:21.98 (43.97)
 -- Ziegler, Trevor        24 Unattached-0      1:03.32         NS  
 
 Event 31  Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   52.30  5/22/2010 MARK GANGLOFF
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Vogel, Jake N          25 Whac Masters-43     59.99    1:01.83   20  
                 29.44      1:01.83 (32.39)
  2 Baxter, Kyle E         26 Plano Wetcats-26  1:03.52    1:04.16   17  
                 29.75      1:04.16 (34.41)
  3 Talma, Mark R          26 South Texas Flyi  1:03.00    1:06.36   16  
                 31.02      1:06.36 (35.34)
 
 Event 31  Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   53.44  4/29/2011 ED MOSES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Wiggans, Keith         34 Longhorn Aquatic  1:01.40    1:01.58   20  
                 29.31      1:01.58 (32.27)
  2 Cooper, Jordan B       30 Brazos Splash Ma  1:20.12    1:18.25   17  
                 35.13      1:18.25 (43.12)
 
 Event 31  Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   55.12  4/29/2011 JEFF COMMINGS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Jonathan W  37 Woodlands Master  1:04.37    1:04.88   20  
                 30.11      1:04.88 (34.77)
  2 Hedegore, Robert W     36 Longhorn Aquatic  1:09.00    1:06.90   17  
                 32.03      1:06.90 (34.87)
  3 Blanco, Alonso O       38 Masters of South  1:08.55    1:09.51   16  
                 32.05      1:09.51 (37.46)
  4 Mandy, Joseph W        35 Longhorn Aquatic  1:11.90    1:09.80   15  
                 33.19      1:09.80 (36.61)
  5 Talkington, Alan M     36 Longhorn Aquatic  1:12.00    1:12.29   14  
                 33.52      1:12.29 (38.77)
  6 Ortiz, Antonio A       35 Brazos Splash Ma  1:11.74    1:14.30   13  
                 34.66      1:14.30 (39.64)
  7 Jaya, Imade            39 Flower Mound Mas  1:17.19    1:15.15   12  
                 35.21      1:15.15 (39.94)
 -- Glass, Mark W          38 Woodlands Master  1:11.25         NS  
 
 Event 31  Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   55.79  4/28/2012 STEVE WEST
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Huggins, Dale R        40 Longhorn Aquatic  1:04.44    1:02.99   20  
                 29.66      1:02.99 (33.33)
  2 Bass, Bill             44 Woodlands Master  1:03.31    1:03.16   17  
                 29.74      1:03.16 (33.42)
  3 Gogulski, David H      44 Nitro Swimming-4  1:06.34    1:08.79   16  
                 32.82      1:08.79 (35.97)
  4 Libardoni, Mark        42 Masters of South  1:26.90    1:14.71   15  
                 36.05      1:14.71 (38.66)
  5 Jaime, Alfonso A       40 South West YMCA-  1:25.50    1:22.22   14  
                 38.47      1:22.22 (43.75)
 -- Guirl, Michael J       42 Masters of South  1:13.28         NS  
 -- Dill, Scott            40 Longhorn Aquatic  1:05.00         NS  
 
 Event 31  Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   57.87  4/19/2009 CHRIS WEISSMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Heber, Scott           46 Dallas Aquatic M  1:03.50    1:01.57   20  
                 28.95      1:01.57 (32.62)
  2 Marx, Jeff             48 Nitro Swimming-4  1:03.00    1:02.53   17  
                 29.13      1:02.53 (33.40)
  3 Davis, Ross C          46 Woodlands Master  1:04.93    1:05.18   16  
                 30.13      1:05.18 (35.05)
  4 Sher, Jonathan D       48 Plano Wetcats-26  1:14.70    1:14.31   15  
                 35.98      1:14.31 (38.33)
  5 Daugherty, Gordon      47 Unattached-0      1:15.50    1:16.32   14  
                 36.18      1:16.32 (40.14)
 -- Rasmussen, Anders M    49 Longhorn Aquatic  1:05.99         NS  
 
 Event 31  Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   59.94  5/22/2010 JON BLANK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David M       52 Longhorn Aquatic    59.50      59.04   20  
                 27.84        59.04 (31.20)
  2 Hoffman, Keith T       54 Unattached-0      1:02.60    1:04.85   17  
                 30.58      1:04.85 (34.27)
  3 Miller, Brian H        51 South West YMCA-  1:09.80    1:07.91   16  
                 31.69      1:07.91 (36.22)
  4 Ingamells, Rex R       50 Masters of South  1:10.00    1:10.48   15  
                 33.67      1:10.48 (36.81)
  5 Richey, Steven C       52 Masters of South  1:14.40    1:13.80   14  
                 34.76      1:13.80 (39.04)
  6 Archer, Branch T       53 Unattached-0      1:25.00    1:16.62   13  
                 36.54      1:16.62 (40.08)
  7 Pro, Rick              51 Unattached-0      1:30.00    1:18.98   12  
                 37.43      1:18.98 (41.55)
  8 Chafetz, Nelson        53 Longhorn Aquatic  1:19.00    1:20.72   11  
                 37.89      1:20.72 (42.83)
  9 Cochran, Steve         50 Longhorn Aquatic  1:30.00    1:27.11    9  
                 41.60      1:27.11 (45.51)
 -- Koopmann, Walter E     51 Aquatics of Geor  1:30.00         NS  
 -- Putterman, Dean E      50 Houston Cougar M  1:04.50         NS  
 
 Event 31  Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   1:01.42  5/4/2008  TIMOTHY SHEAD
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Neville, Richard       56 Fort Worth Area-  1:07.46    1:05.70   20  
                 30.23      1:05.70 (35.47)
  2 Lysinger, Chris S      56 City Of Midland-  1:11.98    1:12.73   17  
                 33.52      1:12.73 (39.21)
  3 Bland, James F         56 Longhorn Aquatic  1:30.00    1:27.44   16  
                 42.38      1:27.44 (45.06)
 
 Event 31  Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   1:04.70  4/14/2012 RICK COLELLA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Morris, Stephen L      61 Plano Wetcats-26  1:20.82    1:21.61   20  
                 37.94      1:21.61 (43.67)
  2 Buckmaster, Brian P    62 Aquatics of Geor  1:30.10    1:42.12   17  
                 47.20      1:42.12 (54.92)
 -- Hamilton, Berry        60 Longhorn Aquatic  1:08.50         NS  
 -- McKenna, Clancy        61 Dallas Aquatic M  1:23.00         NS  
 
 Event 31  Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   1:07.63  4/17/2011 ROBERT STRAND
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hardy, Rog             66 Rice Aquatic Mas  1:34.99    1:23.99   20  
                 41.17      1:23.99 (42.82)
  2 Boak, Thomas D         69 Woodlands Master  1:30.00    1:24.83   17  
                 40.90      1:24.83 (43.93)
  3 Mecredy, Henry E       66 Longhorn Aquatic  2:30.00    2:11.45   16  
               1:02.97    2:11.45 (1:08.48)
 
 Event 31  Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   1:15.24  4/22/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Gibbs, Jim             71 Plano Wetcats-26  3:12.00    2:23.92   20  
               1:11.95    2:23.92 (1:11.97)
 
 Event 31  Men 85-89 100 Yard Breaststroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   1:34.67  4/18/2010 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Shannon, Baker L       87 Wellness Masters  3:06.56    3:01.26   20  
               1:24.56    3:01.26 (1:36.70)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 31                  
 
  1. Longhorn Aquatics                2280   2. Unattached                        860
  3. Plano Wetcats                     800   4. Masters of South Texas            525
  5. Woodlands Masters Swim Team       391   6. Aquatics of Georgetown Masters    284
  7. Nitro Swimming                    245   8. South West YMCA Masters           232
  9. Wellness Masters Swim Club        201   9. South Texas Flying Fish           201
 11. Brazos Splash Masters             196  12. Whac Masters                      165
 13. Team Ridglea                      159  14. Rice Aquatic Masters              153
 15. Dallas Aquatic Masters            152  16. Etex Masters Swim Team             85
 17. Dad's Club Swim Team Masters       80  18. Binghamton Univ Masters            69
 19. City Of Midland Aquatics           67  20. Terrapin Masters                   66
 21. Heart of Texas                     64  22. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     61
 23. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          60  24. Red Giant Masters Swimming         59
 25. Flower Mound Masters Swimming      51  26. Memorial Athletic Club Aquatic     48
 27. North Texas Masters                33  28. Masters Of Brazos                  31
 29. Movy Masters                       30  30. Denton Area Swim Club              23
 31. Houston Cougar Masters             20  32. Arizona Masters Swim Club Inc       9
 33. Swim Kentucky Masters               8