Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   4/7/2013 - 3:27 PM
               Masters Southern Zones - 4/5/2013 to 4/7/2013               
 
 Event 35  Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   21.45  4/27/2012 TIMOTHY PHILLIPS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kainz, Ceazar J        21 Coastal Bend All    24.10      24.36   20  
  2 Richards, David I      23 Unattached-0        30.00      26.61   17  
  3 Jones, John H          20 Brazos Splash Ma    26.97      26.87   16  
  4 Nido, Derek J          24 Aquatics of Geor    30.18      29.82   15  
 -- Mercado, Mariano       23 Unattached-0        28.26         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   21.11  11/30/2012DAVIS TARWATER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Vogel, Jake N          25 Whac Masters-43     23.50      23.20   20  
  2 Nelms, Brandon L       28 Plano Wetcats-26    24.10      23.23   17  
  3 Talma, Mark R          26 South Texas Flyi    26.00      26.03   16  
  4 Schroeder, Brian       25 Unattached-0        25.80      26.21   15  
  5 Baxter, Kyle E         26 Plano Wetcats-26    25.97      26.36   14  
 -- Cumnock-Francois, Ben  25 Aquatics of Geor    37.00         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   21.44  12/5/2009 ZSOLT GASPAR
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 McKee, Chris           33 Longhorn Aquatic    24.70      24.20   20  
  2 Notley, Matt           33 South Texas Flyi    26.00      25.94   17  
  3 Browder, Kurt          31 Team Ridglea-26     27.80      27.00   16  
  4 Wiebe, Nathan J        33 Longhorn Aquatic    29.50      28.28   15  
 -- Wiggans, Keith         34 Longhorn Aquatic    26.40         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   22.26  4/29/2011 JOSH DAVIS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Jonathan W  37 Woodlands Master    25.37      26.11   20  
  2 Hedegore, Robert W     36 Longhorn Aquatic    28.00      26.25   17  
  3 Jaya, Imade            39 Flower Mound Mas    29.81      29.31   16  
  4 Ortiz, Antonio A       35 Brazos Splash Ma    31.50      29.70   15  
  5 Bonick, Jason          39 Aquatics of Geor    29.69      31.73   14  
 -- Glass, Mark W          38 Woodlands Master    25.33         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   22.61  4/26/2009 MICHAEL ROSS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Bradley H      43 Longhorn Aquatic    24.00      24.61   20  
  2 Kondziolka, Kondo P    40 Coastal Bend All    26.00      25.10   17  
  3 Bass, Bill             44 Woodlands Master    26.93      26.76   16  
  4 Munoz, Ned             41 Longhorn Aquatic    27.98      27.79   15  
  5 Courtney, Chris        40 Arizona Masters-    30.40      30.01   14  
  6 Jaime, Alfonso A       40 South West YMCA-    33.50      35.22   13  
  7 Linnborn, Scott R      43 Nitro Swimming-4    40.00      36.43   12  
 -- Guirl, Michael J       42 Masters of South    30.00         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   22.67  5/4/2008  PAUL SMITH
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Varozza, Mike J        45 Longhorn Aquatic    25.00      23.84   20  
  2 Heber, Scott           46 Dallas Aquatic M    24.75      23.97   17  
  3 Rasmussen, Anders M    49 Longhorn Aquatic    24.34      24.27   16  
  4 Doyle, Michael B       49 Plano Wetcats-26    28.58      27.79   15  
  5 Bellino, Todd          45 Longhorn Aquatic    29.00      28.11   14  
  6 English, Kevin J       49 Longhorn Aquatic    29.33      28.35   13  
  7 Coates, Ed M           47 Longhorn Aquatic    27.50      28.39   12  
 -- Hyams, Chris           45 Unattached-0        32.00         NS  
 -- Young, Stanford R      48 Longhorn Aquatic    29.10         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   23.19  4/25/2004 TRIP HEDRICK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David M       52 Longhorn Aquatic    27.00      26.15   20  
  2 Marshall, Dirk H       50 South Texas Flyi    26.50      26.91   17  
  3 Hoffman, Keith T       54 Unattached-0        27.70      27.04   16  
  4 Miller, Brian H        51 South West YMCA-    29.00      27.26   15  
  5 Sheaves, Mike          54 Unattached-0        27.76      27.83   14  
  6 Richey, Steven C       52 Masters of South    29.36      28.77   13  
  7 Pro, Rick              51 Unattached-0        33.00      29.48   12  
  8 Fuselier, Stephen A    53 Masters of South    30.50      30.16   11  
  9 Ingamells, Rex R       50 Masters of South    35.00      30.44    9  
 10 Hubbard, Russell L     51 South West YMCA-    29.35      30.96    7  
 11 Chafetz, Nelson        53 Longhorn Aquatic    32.00      31.55    6  
 12 Hemstreet, Gregory A   53 Nitro Swimming-4    31.10      32.38    5  
 -- Killeen, Robert J      50 Longhorn Aquatic    24.80         NS  
 -- Patten, Bobby          50 Dallas Aquatic M    25.88         NS  
 -- Sikora, Rod            53 Dallas Aquatic M    28.40         NS  
 -- Putterman, Dean E      50 Houston Cougar M    25.90         NS  
 -- Wood, Steve            52 Team Ridglea-26     25.67         NS  
 -- Walker, Donald M       54 Masters of South    28.50         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   24.16  3/25/2007 GREG SHAW
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kone, Bruce C          55 Rice Aquatic Mas    25.86      25.67   20  
  2 Hague, David J         59 Longhorn Aquatic    26.75      26.12   17  
  3 Stinchcombe, Maxwell   56 Longhorn Aquatic    26.90      26.83   16  
  4 Sauer, Jim             55 Longhorn Aquatic    28.00      26.90   15  
  5 Williams, Bruce F      59 Unattached-0        29.00      27.08   14  
  6 Lysinger, Chris S      56 City Of Midland-    28.33      28.60   13  
  7 Fox, Craig             58 Memorial Athleti    29.00      29.02   12  
  8 Vandam, David K        57 Longhorn Aquatic    29.77      29.40   11  
 -- Kelly, Mark            57 South Texas Flyi    35.00         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   24.46  5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Boster, Stephen R      61 Dallas Aquatic M    28.60      28.47   20  
  2 Cates, Gary            61 Plano Wetcats-26    30.47      29.89   17  
  3 Dodds, John W          62 Heart of Texas-4    29.45      30.10   16  
  4 Vance, Brian A         62 Longhorn Aquatic    29.00      31.84   15  
 -- Cothren, Jack          63 Binghamton Univ-    31.50         NS  
 
 Event 35  Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   24.94  5/22/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Dan          66 Unattached-0        29.00      29.53   20  
  2 Nordstrom, David P     65 Masters of South    30.29      31.17   17  
  3 Hardy, Rog             66 Rice Aquatic Mas    32.99      33.04   16  
  4 Smith, Doug            66 Unattached-0        36.50      36.10   15  
 
 Event 35  Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   29.17  3/30/2008 DAVID COSTILL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Ritzwoller, Steve      70 Aquatics of Geor    52.80      48.52   20  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 35                  
 
  1. Longhorn Aquatics                2728   2. Unattached                       1068
  3. Plano Wetcats                     956   4. Masters of South Texas            648
  5. Woodlands Masters Swim Team       460   6. Aquatics of Georgetown Masters    349
  7. Nitro Swimming                    310   8. South West YMCA Masters           302
  9. South Texas Flying Fish           267  10. Brazos Splash Masters             247
 11. Wellness Masters Swim Club        237  12. Whac Masters                      202
 13. Team Ridglea                      195  14. Dallas Aquatic Masters            189
 14. Rice Aquatic Masters              189  16. Etex Masters Swim Team            101
 17. Dad's Club Swim Team Masters      100  18. City Of Midland Aquatics           80
 18. Heart of Texas                     80  20. Binghamton Univ Masters            69
 21. Flower Mound Masters Swimming      67  22. Terrapin Masters                   66
 23. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     61  24. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          60
 24. Memorial Athletic Club Aquatic     60  26. Red Giant Masters Swimming         59
 27. North Texas Masters                53  28. Denton Area Swim Club              38
 29. Coastal Bend AllStars              37  30. Masters Of Brazos                  31
 31. Movy Masters                       30  32. Arizona Masters Swim Club Inc      23
 33. Houston Cougar Masters             20  34. Swim Kentucky Masters               8