Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   4/7/2013 - 3:27 PM
               Masters Southern Zones - 4/5/2013 to 4/7/2013               
 
 Event 36  Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   55.90  5/23/2010 EMILE EWING
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bates, Elissa          22 Tulsa Masters Sw  1:04.66    1:04.55   20  
                 31.77      1:04.55 (32.78)
  2 Norman, Katey          19 Longhorn Aquatic  1:10.00    1:06.95   17  
                 32.56      1:06.95 (34.39)
  3 Thewes, Kaitlyn P      19 Masters Of Brazo  1:30.00    1:08.65   16  
                 33.56      1:08.65 (35.09)
 
 Event 36  Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   54.06  5/23/2010 TANICA JAMISON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Skinner, Sloan C       25 Longhorn Aquatic  1:04.00    1:05.19   20  
                 31.61      1:05.19 (33.58)
  2 Gatton, Leta A         27 Masters of South  1:06.50    1:06.67   17  
                 32.91      1:06.67 (33.76)
  3 McCuddy, Amber A       27 Fort Worth Area-  1:14.61    1:15.32   16  
                 36.48      1:15.32 (38.84)
  4 Poland, Amanda G       25 Plano Wetcats-26  1:20.00    1:15.72   15  
                 37.01      1:15.72 (38.71)
 -- Mlenar, Rebecca A      27 Nitro Swimming-4  1:18.96         NS  
 
 Event 36  Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   54.60  4/30/2011 NORIKO INADA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Suarez, Gabriela M     33 South Texas Flyi  1:35.00    1:07.94   20  
                 32.91      1:07.94 (35.03)
  2 Reinshuttle, Stephani  30 Aquatics of Geor  1:19.00    1:12.97   17  
                 35.32      1:12.97 (37.65)
  3 Boor, Dayna            33 Plano Wetcats-26  1:25.00    1:17.10   16  
                 38.02      1:17.10 (39.08)
  4 Castle, Jackie R       32 Granbury Area Sw  1:16.00    1:17.40   15  
                 38.35      1:17.40 (39.05)
 -- Willmore, Liza C       33 Longhorn Aquatic  2:00.00         NS  
 
 Event 36  Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   56.14  5/23/2010 SHERI HART
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Tuttle-Best, Ann M     38 Denton Area Swim  1:20.00    1:20.59   20  
                 38.76      1:20.59 (41.83)
 
 Event 36  Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   56.03  4/30/2011 SHERI HART
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Chow, Michelle H       44 Dallas Aquatic M  1:02.50    1:02.61   20  
                 30.24      1:02.61 (32.37)
  2 Misage, Nancy          42 Longhorn Aquatic  1:12.00    1:15.50   17  
                 36.97      1:15.50 (38.53)
  3 Bailie, Bridget A      43 South Texas Flyi  1:38.54    1:31.71   16  
                 44.90      1:31.71 (46.81)
  4 Morris, Michelle G     43 Masters of South  1:33.70    1:37.21   15  
                 46.71      1:37.21 (50.50)
 -- Norman, Adina          41 Tulsa Masters Sw  1:20.00         NS  
 -- Blackburn, Kristyne    40 Longhorn Aquatic  1:07.40         NS  
 
 Event 36  Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   57.83  5/23/2010 ELLEN REYNOLDS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Stone, Stephanie       45 Plano Wetcats-26  1:04.59    1:03.81   20  
                 31.52      1:03.81 (32.29)
  2 Dooley, Katy           46 Longhorn Aquatic  1:18.00    1:09.56   17  
                 34.39      1:09.56 (35.17)
  3 Sauceda-Lepage, There  47 Longhorn Aquatic  1:30.78    1:16.43   16  
                 37.47      1:16.43 (38.96)
  4 Walker, Jennifer K     46 Longhorn Aquatic  1:15.00    1:17.30   15  
                 37.07      1:17.30 (40.23)
  5 Armstrong, Vera S      49 South Texas Flyi  1:23.90    1:19.41   14  
                 38.90      1:19.41 (40.51)
  6 Ashworth, Michelle P   49 Las Vegas Master  1:21.61    1:20.67   13  
                 39.96      1:20.67 (40.71)
  7 Busa, Jackie           47 Houston Racquet-  1:22.16    1:23.18   12  
                 39.75      1:23.18 (43.43)
  8 LaField, Allison       49 Masters of South  1:32.10    1:39.56   11  
                 48.13      1:39.56 (51.43)
  9 Udelhofen, Cindy L     48 Longhorn Aquatic  1:56.00    1:54.95    9  
                 53.09    1:54.95 (1:01.86)
 -- Tompkins, Rebecca R    47 Masters of South  1:45.00         NS  
 
 Event 36  Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   1:01.29  4/27/2012 K PIPES-NEILSEN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Bailey, Monica M       51 Arizona Masters-  1:08.00    1:07.21   20  
                 32.58      1:07.21 (34.63)
  2 Loux, Debbie L         54 Memorial Athleti  1:13.54    1:10.35   17  
                 33.76      1:10.35 (36.59)
  3 Ingraham, Susan R      53 Masters of South  1:12.00    1:11.41   16  
                 33.94      1:11.41 (37.47)
  4 Smart, Denise L        50 Tulsa Masters Sw  1:13.33    1:13.69   15  
                 36.56      1:13.69 (37.13)
  5 Cuda, Suzanne E        52 Masters of South  1:16.69    1:18.53   14  
                 37.90      1:18.53 (40.63)
 -- Christensen-Rembach,   51 Dad's Club Swim-  1:23.00         NS  
 
 Event 36  Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   1:04.65  5/23/2010 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Morrison, Lynn         58 Plano Wetcats-26  1:40.00    1:26.49   20  
                 42.33      1:26.49 (44.16)
 
 Event 36  Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   1:06.08  4/27/2012 LAURA VAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Myer, Cynthia J        60 Irving Masters S  1:45.00    1:48.18   20  
                 52.92      1:48.18 (55.26)
 
 Event 36  Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   1:13.64  10/22/2011DIANN UUSTAL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Phares, Ardith K       68 Oklahoma Masters  2:30.00    2:03.05   20  
                 58.55    2:03.05 (1:04.50)
 -- Wagner, Judy B         68 Masters Of Brazo  2:23.49         NS  
 
 Event 36  Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   1:22.08  5/20/2007 BETSY JORDAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Leilich, Joann         74 Woodlands Master  1:45.00    1:42.20   20  
                 49.49      1:42.20 (52.71)
  2 Chipman, Celia T       72 Wellness Masters  3:09.15    2:39.21   17  
               1:09.32    2:39.21 (1:29.89)
  3 Prince, Patsy C        71 Wellness Masters  3:34.63    3:39.44   16  
               1:44.51    3:39.44 (1:54.93)
 
 Event 36  Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   1:27.70  4/15/2011 NANCY BROWN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Callaway, June         78 Plano Wetcats-26  2:20.53    2:30.56   20  
               1:14.62    2:30.56 (1:15.94)
 
 Event 36  Women 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   1:32.37  4/19/2009 LORENZI\LORENZI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Goggin, Georgia        83 Masters of South  2:23.89    2:14.37   20  
               1:04.55    2:14.37 (1:09.82)
 
                Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                 
 
  1. Longhorn Aquatics                1466   2. Masters of South Texas           1435
  3. Plano Wetcats                    1085   4. Woodlands Masters Swim Team       423
  5. Brazos Splash Masters             403   6. Aquatics of Georgetown Masters    399
  7. Fort Worth Area Swim Team         376   8. South West YMCA Masters           372
  9. Dallas Aquatic Masters            282  10. Team Ridglea                      263
 11. Masters Of Brazos                 248  12. Tulsa Masters Swim Club           227
 12. South Texas Flying Fish           227  14. Unattached                        225
 15. Wellness Masters Swim Club        159  16. Granbury Area Swimming Program    156
 17. Irving Masters Swim Club          129  18. Swim With American Masters        122
 19. Whac Masters                      117  20. Las Vegas Masters                 101
 21. Houston Racquet Club Swimming      94  21. Oklahoma Masters Swim Club         94
 23. City Of Midland Aquatics           91  24. Arizona Masters Swim Club Inc      80
 25. North Texas Masters                73  26. Denton Area Swim Club              71
 27. Dad's Club Swim Team Masters       70  28. TeamTexas Masters                  62
 29. Nitro Swimming                     61  30. Memorial Athletic Club Aquatic     51