Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   4/7/2013 - 3:27 PM
               Masters Southern Zones - 4/5/2013 to 4/7/2013               
 
 Event 37  Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   45.36  11/30/2012EUGENE GODSOE
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Quintero, Chris L      19 Longhorn Aquatic    55.74      57.64   20  
                 27.86        57.64 (29.78)
  2 Mercado, Mariano       23 Unattached-0      1:01.74    1:00.13   17  
                 28.84      1:00.13 (31.29)
 -- Ziegler, Trevor        24 Unattached-0        57.49         NS  
 -- Oliver, Thomas P       21 Masters Of Brazo  1:10.00         NS  
 -- Mayer, George          24 Unattached-0        57.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   45.95  4/15/2010 ADAM MANIA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Schroeder, Brian       25 Unattached-0        57.70    1:00.86   20  
                 29.55      1:00.86 (31.31)
 
 Event 37  Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   48.93  1/15/2012 KEVIN DOAK
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Toren, Jared M         32 Longhorn Aquatic  1:00.00      56.30   20  
                 27.34        56.30 (28.96)
  2 Barrett, Patrick M     32 Whac Masters-43   1:00.00    1:02.24   17  
                 30.26      1:02.24 (31.98)
  3 Blake, Geoff W         31 Red Giant Master  1:10.00    1:07.30   16  
                 32.54      1:07.30 (34.76)
 
 Event 37  Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   49.12  5/4/2008  JOSH DAVIS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Alley, David W         38 Longhorn Aquatic    59.00      58.88   20  
                 28.88        58.88 (30.00)
 -- Bonick, Jason          39 Aquatics of Geor  1:09.65         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   48.49  4/26/2009 MICHAEL ROSS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
 -- Olson, Dean            44 Masters of South  1:06.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   51.55  4/30/2011 CHRIS STEVENSON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Anders M    49 Longhorn Aquatic    54.99      55.16   20  
                 28.12        55.16 (27.04)
  2 Daugherty, Gordon      47 Unattached-0      1:06.24    1:08.49   17  
                 33.41      1:08.49 (35.08)
  3 Welsh, Tim H           49 South West YMCA-  1:13.21    1:12.24   16  
                 35.83      1:12.24 (36.41)
  4 English, Kevin J       49 Longhorn Aquatic  1:11.00    1:12.51   15  
                 36.12      1:12.51 (36.39)
 
 Event 37  Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   53.09  4/27/2012 CLAY BRITT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Perkins, Bob M         50 South West YMCA-  1:05.00    1:04.54   20  
                 31.34      1:04.54 (33.20)
  2 Hoffman, Keith T       54 Unattached-0      1:04.80    1:05.32   17  
                 32.28      1:05.32 (33.04)
  3 Archer, Branch T       53 Unattached-0      1:18.00    1:11.82   16  
                 35.35      1:11.82 (36.47)
  4 Agathon, John C        53 Woodlands Master  1:07.17    1:12.34   15  
                 36.41      1:12.34 (35.93)
  5 Cochran, Steve         50 Longhorn Aquatic  1:18.00    1:14.25   14  
                 36.75      1:14.25 (37.50)
  6 Pro, Rick              51 Unattached-0      1:21.00    1:15.78   13  
                 36.83      1:15.78 (38.95)
 -- Wood, Steve            52 Team Ridglea-26     56.78         NS  
 -- Sikora, Rod            53 Dallas Aquatic M  1:07.50         NS  
 -- Walker, Paul B         51 Longhorn Aquatic  1:02.00         NS  
 -- Miller, Brian H        51 South West YMCA-  1:07.00         NS  
 -- Marshall, Dirk H       50 South Texas Flyi  1:06.55         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   56.55  4/30/2011 TOM BARTON
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kristek, Tom           56 Nitro Swimming-4  1:12.00    1:07.47   20  
                 32.80      1:07.47 (34.67)
 -- Williams, Bruce F      59 Unattached-0      1:06.00         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   59.29  5/4/2008  HUGH WILDER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Cothren, Jack          63 Binghamton Univ-  1:14.00    1:12.82   20  
                 35.73      1:12.82 (37.09)
  2 Morris, Stephen L      61 Plano Wetcats-26  1:13.20    1:13.40   17  
                 36.20      1:13.40 (37.20)
  3 Buckmaster, Brian P    62 Aquatics of Geor  1:20.00    1:26.37   16  
                 40.55      1:26.37 (45.82)
 
 Event 37  Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   1:00.58  6/9/2012  HUGH WILDER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Boak, Thomas D         69 Woodlands Master  1:32.00    1:21.54   20  
                 39.77      1:21.54 (41.77)
  2 Mecredy, Henry E       66 Longhorn Aquatic  1:35.00    1:22.33   17  
                 38.70      1:22.33 (43.63)
  3 Pipkin, Ken            68 Plano Wetcats-26  1:47.10    1:41.03   16  
                 45.09      1:41.03 (55.94)
 
 Event 37  Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   1:06.83  4/25/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Murff, Don             71 Longhorn Aquatic  1:20.00    1:17.28   20  
                 37.76      1:17.28 (39.52)
  2 Steele, George         71 Aquatics of Geor  1:21.77    1:18.39   17  
                 37.18      1:18.39 (41.21)
  3 Gibbs, Jim             71 Plano Wetcats-26  1:45.21    1:41.70   16  
                 49.20      1:41.70 (52.50)
  4 Wood, Craig A          72 Etex Masters Swi  1:44.00    1:46.29   15  
                 53.29      1:46.29 (53.00)
 -- Danehy, Edward E       71 Unattached-0      1:26.80         NS  
 
 Event 37  Men 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   1:21.16  1/20/2013 CLARKE MITCHELL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Raiborn, Louis M       81 Masters of South  1:47.75    1:44.87   20  
                 48.59      1:44.87 (56.28)
  2 Gray, Joe E            83 Masters of South  1:58.51    1:59.55   17  
                 57.88    1:59.55 (1:01.67)
 
 Event 37  Men 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         NATL:   1:36.02  5/8/2010  FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Shannon, Baker L       87 Wellness Masters  1:26.37    3:04.24   20  
               1:26.08    3:04.24 (1:38.16)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 37                  
 
  1. Longhorn Aquatics                2874   2. Unattached                       1168
  3. Plano Wetcats                    1005   4. Masters of South Texas            685
  5. Woodlands Masters Swim Team       495   6. Aquatics of Georgetown Masters    382
  7. South West YMCA Masters           338   8. Nitro Swimming                    330
  9. South Texas Flying Fish           267  10. Wellness Masters Swim Club        257
 11. Brazos Splash Masters             247  12. Whac Masters                      219
 13. Team Ridglea                      195  14. Dallas Aquatic Masters            189
 14. Rice Aquatic Masters              189  16. Etex Masters Swim Team            116
 17. Dad's Club Swim Team Masters      100  18. Binghamton Univ Masters            89
 19. City Of Midland Aquatics           80  19. Heart of Texas                     80
 21. Red Giant Masters Swimming         75  22. Flower Mound Masters Swimming      67
 23. Terrapin Masters                   66  24. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     61
 25. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          60  25. Memorial Athletic Club Aquatic     60
 27. North Texas Masters                53  28. Denton Area Swim Club              38
 29. Coastal Bend AllStars              37  30. Masters Of Brazos                  31
 31. Movy Masters                       30  32. Arizona Masters Swim Club Inc      23
 33. Houston Cougar Masters             20  34. Swim Kentucky Masters               8