Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   4/7/2013 - 3:27 PM
               Masters Southern Zones - 4/5/2013 to 4/7/2013               
 
 Event 39  Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   1:50.61  4/14/2002 DENNIS BAKER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Munoz, Ned             41 Longhorn Aquatic  2:13.90    2:14.91   20  
                 29.42      1:03.54 (34.12)
        1:39.77 (36.23)     2:14.91 (35.14)
 
 Event 39  Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   1:50.73  12/6/2008 DENNIS BAKER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Ross C          46 Woodlands Master  1:59.99    2:03.55   20  
                 27.07        58.29 (31.22)
        1:30.43 (32.14)     2:03.55 (33.12)
  2 Doyle, Michael B       49 Plano Wetcats-26  2:24.61    2:27.47   17  
                 29.85      1:06.86 (37.01)
        1:46.17 (39.31)     2:27.47 (41.30)
  3 Bynum, Jimmy D         45 Whac Masters-43   2:26.78    2:31.90   16  
                 33.57      1:11.67 (38.10)
        1:50.85 (39.18)     2:31.90 (41.05)
 -- Varozza, Mike J        45 Longhorn Aquatic  2:20.90         NS  
 
 Event 39  Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   2:00.02  3/29/2009 WILLIAM SPECHT
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hubbard, Russell L     51 South West YMCA-  2:46.47    2:52.67   20  
                 35.34      1:16.51 (41.17)
        2:06.03 (49.52)     2:52.67 (46.64)
 -- Wright, Stephen S      54 Longhorn Aquatic  2:36.00         NS  
 -- Walker, Donald M       54 Masters of South  2:35.00         NS  
 
 Event 39  Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   2:03.18  5/23/2010 BRAD HORNER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Vandam, David K        57 Longhorn Aquatic  2:15.77    2:13.96   20  
                 30.41      1:04.09 (33.68)
        1:38.47 (34.38)     2:13.96 (35.49)
  2 Kravitz, Larry C       59 Nitro Swimming-4  3:16.89    2:58.67   17  
                 39.35      1:24.91 (45.56)
        2:11.49 (46.58)     2:58.67 (47.18)
 
 Event 39  Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   2:10.06  4/16/2011 LAWRENCE DAY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Vance, Brian A         62 Longhorn Aquatic  3:10.00    2:57.76   20  
                 39.63      1:26.60 (46.97)
        2:13.94 (47.34)     2:57.76 (43.82)
  2 Gregersen, Bod A       64 Wellness Masters 11:57.76   11:54.38   17  
               2:17.10   11:54.38 (9:37.28)
 
 Event 39  Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
=========================================================================
         NATL:   2:23.38  2/14/2010 ROBERT POILETMAN
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mecredy, Henry E       66 Longhorn Aquatic  4:00.00    3:58.58   20  
                 52.54    1:57.99 (1:05.45)
      3:02.87 (1:04.88)     3:58.58 (55.71)
 -- Thompson, Dan          66 Unattached-0      4:00.00        DNF  
                 29.91    1:34.65 (1:04.74)
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 39                  
 
  1. Longhorn Aquatics                2954   2. Unattached                       1168
  3. Plano Wetcats                    1022   4. Masters of South Texas            685
  5. Woodlands Masters Swim Team       515   6. Aquatics of Georgetown Masters    382
  7. South West YMCA Masters           358   8. Nitro Swimming                    347
  9. Wellness Masters Swim Club        274  10. South Texas Flying Fish           267
 11. Brazos Splash Masters             247  12. Whac Masters                      235
 13. Team Ridglea                      195  14. Dallas Aquatic Masters            189
 14. Rice Aquatic Masters              189  16. Etex Masters Swim Team            116
 17. Dad's Club Swim Team Masters      100  18. Binghamton Univ Masters            89
 19. City Of Midland Aquatics           80  19. Heart of Texas                     80
 21. Red Giant Masters Swimming         75  22. Flower Mound Masters Swimming      67
 23. Terrapin Masters                   66  24. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     61
 25. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          60  25. Memorial Athletic Club Aquatic     60
 27. North Texas Masters                53  28. Denton Area Swim Club              38
 29. Coastal Bend AllStars              37  30. Masters Of Brazos                  31
 31. Movy Masters                       30  32. Arizona Masters Swim Club Inc      23
 33. Houston Cougar Masters             20  34. Swim Kentucky Masters               8