Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   4/7/2013 - 3:27 PM
               Masters Southern Zones - 4/5/2013 to 4/7/2013               
 
 Event 41  Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   19.36  4/28/2012 JOSH SCHNEIDER
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Zolno, David J         24 Longhorn Aquatic    20.50      21.86   20  
  2 Kainz, Ceazar J        21 Coastal Bend All    23.10      23.52   17  
  3 Quintero, Chris L      19 Longhorn Aquatic    23.12      23.56   16  
  4 Mercado, Mariano       23 Unattached-0        24.49      24.28   15  
  5 Rex, Justin L          20 Unattached-0        32.74      30.93   14  
 -- Ziegler, Trevor        24 Unattached-0        23.75         NS  
 -- Jones, John H          20 Brazos Splash Ma    24.88         NS  
 -- Oliver, Thomas P       21 Masters Of Brazo    28.00         NS  
 -- Mayer, George          24 Unattached-0        22.50         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   18.67  2/13/2010 F BOUSQUET
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Nelms, Brandon L       28 Plano Wetcats-26    22.36      21.75   20  
  2 Schroeder, Brian       25 Unattached-0        23.22      23.55   17  
  3 Haughey, Benjamin H    29 Unattached-0        26.58      25.76   16  
  4 Romero, Mark           27 Brazos Splash Ma    28.24      28.07   15  
 -- Cumnock-Francois, Ben  25 Aquatics of Geor    30.00         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   19.65  1/28/2012 NICHOLAS BRUNELLI
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Notley, Matt           33 South Texas Flyi    23.00      22.31   20  
  2 McKee, Chris           33 Longhorn Aquatic    22.50      22.58   17  
  3 Browder, Kurt          31 Team Ridglea-26     25.70      24.73   16  
  4 Wiebe, Nathan J        33 Longhorn Aquatic    25.00      24.79   15  
  5 Zanetti, Renato        34 South Texas Flyi    29.00      27.59   14  
  6 Cooper, Jordan B       30 Brazos Splash Ma    28.58      28.28   13  
 -- Wiggans, Keith         34 Longhorn Aquatic    23.30         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   20.14  5/4/2008  JOSH DAVIS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Jonathan W  37 Woodlands Master    24.37      24.27   20  
  2 Hedegore, Robert W     36 Longhorn Aquatic    25.00      24.72   17  
  3 Mandy, Joseph W        35 Longhorn Aquatic    25.98      24.84   16  
  4 Jaya, Imade            39 Flower Mound Mas    26.36      25.74   15  
  5 Talkington, Alan M     36 Longhorn Aquatic    28.00      25.87   14  
  6 Blanco, Alonso O       38 Masters of South    27.00      26.33   13  
  7 Bonick, Jason          39 Aquatics of Geor    25.72      27.03   12  
 -- Glass, Mark W          38 Woodlands Master    23.31         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   20.84  4/26/2009 MICHAEL ROSS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Kondziolka, Kondo P    40 Coastal Bend All    20.99      21.27   20  
  2 Ream, Jason            41 Longhorn Aquatic    22.50      22.45   17  
  3 Huggins, Dale R        40 Longhorn Aquatic    22.94      23.05   16  
  4 Bailey, Bradley H      43 Longhorn Aquatic    22.00      23.09   15  
  5 Cleveland, James A     40 Unattached-0        24.70      24.18   14  
  6 Bass, Bill             44 Woodlands Master    24.89      24.95   13  
  7 Libardoni, Mark        42 Masters of South    25.63      24.99   12  
  8 Courtney, Chris        40 Arizona Masters-    25.45      25.74   11  
  9 Linnborn, Scott R      43 Nitro Swimming-4    34.00      30.80    9  
 -- Gogulski, David H      44 Nitro Swimming-4    25.57         NS  
 -- Guirl, Michael J       42 Masters of South    24.27         NS  
 -- Olson, Dean            44 Masters of South    26.00         NS  
 -- Ellis, Andrew F        44 Terrapin Masters    25.73         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   21.06  5/21/2010 RICHARD HUGHEY
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Varozza, Mike J        45 Longhorn Aquatic    23.00      22.49   20  
  2 Bellino, Todd          45 Longhorn Aquatic    26.00      26.03   17  
  3 Sher, Jonathan D       48 Plano Wetcats-26    25.99      26.68   16  
  4 Smiley, Colin          46 Longhorn Aquatic    27.21      26.78   15  
  5 Coates, Ed M           47 Longhorn Aquatic    26.50      27.12   14  
  6 Hyams, Chris           45 Unattached-0        29.00      27.16   13  
  7 Welsh, Tim H           49 South West YMCA-    28.38      27.89   12  
  8 Bradford, Tracy        47 Plano Wetcats-26    30.90      30.47   11  
 -- Davis, Ross C          46 Woodlands Master    22.75         NS  
 -- Young, Stanford R      48 Longhorn Aquatic    24.90         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   21.36  4/29/2011 AMBROSE GAINES
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Keith T       54 Unattached-0        25.90      24.60   20  
  2 Marshall, Dirk H       50 South Texas Flyi    24.20      24.73   17  
  3 Richey, Steven C       52 Masters of South    25.33      24.76   16  
  4 Pro, Rick              51 Unattached-0        25.99      24.92   15  
  5 Perkins, Bob M         50 South West YMCA-  1:30.00      25.59   14  
  6 Agathon, John C        53 Woodlands Master    26.72      27.56   13  
  7 Ingamells, Rex R       50 Masters of South    32.00      27.87   12  
  8 Kadas, Chris W         50 Longhorn Aquatic    29.12      29.74   11  
  9 McCarthy, Shaun        52 Plano Wetcats-26    31.00      29.79    9  
 10 Hulett, Jamie          53 Plano Wetcats-26    29.84      29.80    7  
 11 Hemstreet, Gregory A   53 Nitro Swimming-4    29.20      30.02    6  
 -- Putterman, Dean E      50 Houston Cougar M    23.90         NS  
 -- Patten, Bobby          50 Dallas Aquatic M    24.00         NS  
 -- Koopmann, Walter E     51 Aquatics of Geor    33.00         NS  
 -- Wood, Steve            52 Team Ridglea-26     23.45         NS  
 -- Guthrie, David M       52 Longhorn Aquatic    23.00         NS  
 -- Killeen, Robert J      50 Longhorn Aquatic    23.70         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   21.82  4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Stinchcombe, Maxwell   56 Longhorn Aquatic    23.90      23.76   20  
  2 Williams, Bruce F      59 Unattached-0        25.00      23.91   17  
  3 Hague, David J         59 Longhorn Aquatic    24.75      24.02   16  
  4 Kone, Bruce C          55 Rice Aquatic Mas    24.50      24.12   15  
  5 Kristek, Tom           56 Nitro Swimming-4    29.00      27.47   14  
  6 Burns, Bill H          59 Unattached-0        26.00      27.53   13  
  7 Johnson, Greg C        55 Denton Area Swim    40.00      32.81   12  
 -- Kelly, Mark            57 South Texas Flyi    30.00         NS  
 -- Neville, Richard       56 Fort Worth Area-    24.36         NS  
 -- Sauer, Jim             55 Longhorn Aquatic    27.00         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   22.30  5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Cates, Gary            61 Plano Wetcats-26    27.69      27.21   20  
  2 Dodds, John W          62 Heart of Texas-4    27.57      27.45   17  
 -- McKenna, Clancy        61 Dallas Aquatic M    28.00         NS  
 -- Buckmaster, Brian P    62 Aquatics of Geor    30.00         NS  
 -- Boster, Stephen R      61 Dallas Aquatic M    26.90         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   22.10  5/23/2010 RICHARD ABRAHAMS
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Hardy, Rog             66 Rice Aquatic Mas    27.99      27.62   20  
  2 Nordstrom, David P     65 Masters of South    27.59      27.87   17  
  3 LeMaster, Stan         65 North Texas Mast    29.92      29.23   16  
  4 Smith, Doug            66 Unattached-0        29.90      32.46   15  
  5 Pipkin, Ken            68 Plano Wetcats-26    32.50      33.29   14  
 -- Boak, Thomas D         69 Woodlands Master    32.00         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   24.13  5/4/2008  JEFF FARRELL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Murff, Don             71 Longhorn Aquatic    29.00      28.03   20  
  2 Steele, George         71 Aquatics of Geor    32.55      31.15   17  
  3 Ritzwoller, Steve      70 Aquatics of Geor    31.23      31.68   16  
  4 Hahn, Richard          70 Nitro Swimming-4    36.00      34.89   15  
  5 Dillon, Tom J          71 Plano Wetcats-26    38.90      39.79   14  
  6 Wood, Craig A          72 Etex Masters Swi    38.00      40.89   13  
 -- Danehy, Edward E       71 Unattached-0        32.50         NS  
 
 Event 41  Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   25.58  3/4/2012  JEFF FARRELL
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Blake, William V       76 Masters of South    32.90      31.09   20  
 
 Event 41  Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   29.25  4/10/2005 FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Raiborn, Louis M       81 Masters of South    37.12      36.45   20  
  2 Gray, Joe E            83 Masters of South    41.46      42.79   17  
 
 Event 41  Men 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         NATL:   31.92  3/7/2010  FRANK PIEMME
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Shannon, Baker L       87 Wellness Masters  1:09.86    1:04.90   20  
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 41                  
 
  1. Longhorn Aquatics                3250   2. Unattached                       1337
  3. Plano Wetcats                    1133   4. Masters of South Texas            812
  5. Woodlands Masters Swim Team       561   6. Aquatics of Georgetown Masters    427
  7. Nitro Swimming                    391   8. South West YMCA Masters           384
  9. South Texas Flying Fish           318  10. Wellness Masters Swim Club        294
 11. Brazos Splash Masters             275  12. Whac Masters                      235
 13. Rice Aquatic Masters              224  14. Team Ridglea                      211
 15. Dallas Aquatic Masters            189  16. Etex Masters Swim Team            129
 17. Dad's Club Swim Team Masters      100  18. Heart of Texas                     97
 19. Binghamton Univ Masters            89  20. Flower Mound Masters Swimming      82
 21. City Of Midland Aquatics           80  22. Red Giant Masters Swimming         75
 23. Coastal Bend AllStars              74  24. North Texas Masters                69
 25. Terrapin Masters                   66  26. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     61
 27. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          60  27. Memorial Athletic Club Aquatic     60
 29. Denton Area Swim Club              50  30. Arizona Masters Swim Club Inc      34
 31. Masters Of Brazos                  31  32. Movy Masters                       30
 33. Houston Cougar Masters             20  34. Swim Kentucky Masters               8