Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   4/7/2013 - 3:28 PM
               Masters Southern Zones - 4/5/2013 to 4/7/2013               
 
 Event 45  Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         NATL:   1:31.43  5/23/2010 CLEMSON AQUATIC
                          J JOHNSON, B MAC LENNAN, L ASTI, A SCHEERHORN
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Longhorn Aquatic-43  'A'            1:39.05    1:42.58   40  
     1) Toren, Jared M M32            2) Wiggans, Keith M34           
     3) McKee, Chris M33              4) Huggins, Dale R M40          
                 27.12        55.53 (28.41)
        1:19.61 (24.08)     1:42.58 (22.97)
 
 Event 45  Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================================
         NATL:   1:34.16  5/10/2009 LONGHORN AQUATI
                          T BLESSING, T BARTEE, B BAILEY, M VAROZZA
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 Longhorn Aquatic-43  'A'            1:38.02    1:43.86   40  
     1) Blessing, Tyler M40           2) Bartee, Todd M43             
     3) Bailey, Bradley H M43         4) Alley, David W M38           
                 26.60        56.03 (29.43)
        1:20.02 (23.99)     1:43.86 (23.84)
  2 Masters of South-43  'A'            2:00.00    1:56.92   34  
     1) Blanco, Alonso O M38          2) Ingamells, Rex R M50         
     3) Richey, Steven C M52          4) Libardoni, Mark M42          
                 29.53      1:02.49 (32.96)
        1:31.29 (28.80)     1:56.92 (25.63)
  3 Longhorn Aquatic-43  'B'                 NT    1:58.06   32  
     1) Smiley, Colin M46             2) Mandy, Joseph W M35          
     3) Munoz, Ned M41                4) Talkington, Alan M M36       
                 33.00      1:04.68 (31.68)
        1:32.65 (27.97)     1:58.06 (25.41)
 
 Event 45  Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
================================================================================================
         NATL:   1:36.56  5/23/2010 GEORGIA MASTERS
                          E ERICSON, C WEISSMAN, B BUGG, M ELLISON
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
  1 Longhorn Aquatic-43  'A'            1:37.50    1:39.18   40  
     1) Rasmussen, Anders M M49       2) Guthrie, David M M52         
     3) Varozza, Mike J M45           4) Stinchcombe, Maxwell B M56   
                 25.35        52.28 (26.93)
        1:15.72 (23.44)     1:39.18 (23.46)
  2 South West YMCA-25  'A'             2:05.00    1:57.99   34  
     1) Perkins, Bob M M50            2) Miller, Brian H M51          
     3) Hubbard, Russell L M51        4) Welsh, Tim H M49             
                 30.00      1:01.27 (31.27)
        1:30.63 (29.36)     1:57.99 (27.36)
  3 Plano Wetcats-26  'A'               2:15.00    2:10.58   32  
     1) Hulett, Jamie M53             2) Sher, Jonathan D M48         
     3) Doyle, Michael B M49          4) McCarthy, Shaun M52          
                 37.48      1:13.02 (35.54)
        1:40.92 (27.90)     2:10.58 (29.66)
 
 Event 45  Men 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=======================================================================================================
         NATL:   1:51.58  5/10/2009 SAN DIEGO SWIM
                          V VAN BAALEN, P ANDERSEN, K LODWIG, M FRESHLEY
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 Plano Wetcats-26  'A'               2:45.00    2:48.21   40  
     1) Gibbs, Jim M71                2) Sipes, Steven R M70          
     3) Pipkin, Ken M68               4) Dillon, Tom J M71            
                 43.62      1:26.06 (42.44)
        2:09.87 (43.81)     2:48.21 (38.34)
  2 Masters of South-43  'A'            2:40.00    3:01.88   34  
     1) Gray, Joe E M83               2) Raiborn, Louis M M81         
     3) Nordstrom, David P M65        4) Blake, William V M76         
                 54.67    1:56.13 (1:01.46)
        2:28.57 (32.44)     3:01.88 (33.31)
 
                                Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 45                                 
 
  1. Longhorn Aquatics                3581   2. Unattached                       1389
  3. Plano Wetcats                    1239   4. Masters of South Texas            900
  5. Woodlands Masters Swim Team       578   6. South West YMCA Masters           454
  7. Aquatics of Georgetown Masters    427   8. Nitro Swimming                    391
  9. South Texas Flying Fish           318  10. Wellness Masters Swim Club        310
 11. Brazos Splash Masters             291  12. Whac Masters                      255
 13. Rice Aquatic Masters              241  14. Team Ridglea                      211
 15. Dallas Aquatic Masters            206  16. Etex Masters Swim Team            129
 17. Dad's Club Swim Team Masters      120  18. Heart of Texas                     97
 19. Red Giant Masters Swimming         91  20. Binghamton Univ Masters            89
 21. Flower Mound Masters Swimming      82  22. City Of Midland Aquatics           80
 23. Memorial Athletic Club Aquatic     76  24. Coastal Bend AllStars              74
 25. North Texas Masters                69  26. Terrapin Masters                   66
 27. Alamo Area Aquatic Association     61  28. Fort Worth Area Swim Team          60
 29. Denton Area Swim Club              50  30. Arizona Masters Swim Club Inc      34
 31. Masters Of Brazos                  31  32. Movy Masters                       30
 33. Houston Cougar Masters             20  34. Swim Kentucky Masters               8