Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License   4/7/2013 - 1:32 PM
               Masters Southern Zones - 4/5/2013 to 4/7/2013               
                           Last Completed Event                            
 
 Event 44  Women 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
         NATL:   1:47.44  4/22/2012 CHICAGO MASTERS
                          H SCHLEEBS, K MCNICHOLS, K BRAUN, J SHALLCROSS
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Brazos Splash Ma-25  'A'            2:30.00    2:15.14   40  
     1) Schertz, Allison A W28        2) Ortiz, Melissa Y W31         
     3) Fulvio, Maclane E W18         4) Early, Michele L W47         
                 37.41      1:16.59 (39.18)
        1:43.37 (26.78)     2:15.14 (31.77)
 
 Event 44  Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================================
         NATL:   1:45.01  5/4/2008  SMU MASTERS
                          L OBERSTAR-BROWN, K MCCLELLAND, L HOLT, D DIEZI
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================================
  1 Plano Wetcats-26  'A'               2:13.00    2:09.41   40  
     1) Boor, Dayna W33               2) Cates, Kim F W29             
     3) Poland, Amanda G W25          4) Senne, Sarah W28             
                 34.94      1:09.75 (34.81)
        1:41.69 (31.94)     2:09.41 (27.72)
  2 Masters of South-43  'A'            2:10.00    2:20.57   34  
     1) Gatton, Leta A W27            2) LaField, Allison W49         
     3) Ingraham, Susan R W53         4) Morris, Michelle G W43       
                 30.53      1:17.93 (47.40)
        1:48.51 (30.58)     2:20.57 (32.06)
  3 Fort Worth Area-26  'A'             2:58.00    2:44.68   32  
     1) McCuddy, Amber A W27          2) Grosse, Nadine W33           
     3) Merlino-Calvert, Marta M W55  4) Barraclough, Amy W28         
                 33.77      1:13.64 (39.87)
        2:06.56 (52.92)     2:44.68 (38.12)
  4 Aquatics of Geor-43  'A'            2:50.00    2:48.23   30  
     1) Reinshuttle, Stephanie L W30  2) Feather, Shawn M W51         
     3) Bibles, Shirley W50           4) Welcome, Karen M W68         
                 33.70      1:18.07 (44.37)
        2:01.96 (43.89)     2:48.23 (46.27)
 
 Event 44  Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
================================================================================================
         NATL:   1:48.55  5/14/2006 COLORADO MASTER
                          S HART, S VON DER LIPPE, E CAMPBELL, K GARNIER
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
================================================================================================
 -- South West YMCA-25  'A'             2:25.00         DQ  
     1) Brundage, Cheryl Y W45        2) Suhr, Kerry W41              
     3) Battistini, Lauren F W40      4) Tompkins, Robin G W44        
                 38.84      1:17.81 (38.97)
        1:51.28 (33.47)          DQ (29.86)
 
 Event 44  Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=======================================================================================================
         NATL:   1:52.93  5/1/2011  COLORADO MASTER
                          C SAPPEY, K CROUCH, S VON DER LIPPE, A SCOTT-KUBE
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
=======================================================================================================
  1 Plano Wetcats-26  'A'               2:10.00    2:05.54   40  
     1) Stone, Stephanie W45          2) Greedy, Lisa G W48           
     3) Maccurdy, Krissy W60          4) Morrison, Lynn W58           
                 31.66      1:06.21 (34.55)
        1:38.99 (32.78)     2:05.54 (26.55)
  2 Longhorn Aquatic-43  'A'            2:07.50    2:07.10   34  
     1) Walker, Jennifer K W46        2) Jurey, Mary K W46            
     3) Ditzler, Kristy W48           4) Dooley, Katy W46             
                 34.63      1:09.82 (35.19)
        1:39.97 (30.15)     2:07.10 (27.13)
 
 Event 44  Women 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
==============================================================================================================
         NATL:   2:07.59  3/18/2012 NEW ENGLAND MAS
                          B ESTEL, B HUMMEL, J LUKER, J HIRSTY
    Team                                   Seed     Finals Points 
==============================================================================================================
 -- Masters of South-43  'A'            2:21.00         DQ  
     1) Holloway, Colleen J W59       2) Lindsey, Connie W60          
     3) Valdez, Elaine S W57          4) Mayhew, Chris W59            
                 39.28                     
            1:52.52 ( )          DQ (33.06)
 
                                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 44                                   
 
  1. Longhorn Aquatics                1828   2. Masters of South Texas           1715
  3. Plano Wetcats                    1370   4. Aquatics of Georgetown Masters    547
  5. Brazos Splash Masters             520   6. Woodlands Masters Swim Team       469
  7. South West YMCA Masters           467   8. Fort Worth Area Swim Team         449
  9. Dallas Aquatic Masters            369  10. Team Ridglea                      303
 11. Masters Of Brazos                 276  12. South Texas Flying Fish           272
 13. Unattached                        271  14. Tulsa Masters Swim Club           260
 15. Wellness Masters Swim Club        192  16. Granbury Area Swimming Program    168
 17. Irving Masters Swim Club          145  18. Whac Masters                      124
 19. Swim With American Masters        122  20. Las Vegas Masters                 117
 21. Oklahoma Masters Swim Club        114  22. City Of Midland Aquatics          107
 23. Dad's Club Swim Team Masters      103  24. Arizona Masters Swim Club Inc     100
 25. Houston Racquet Club Swimming      94  26. TeamTexas Masters                  74
 27. North Texas Masters                73  28. Denton Area Swim Club              71
 29. Memorial Athletic Club Aquatic     68  30. Nitro Swimming                     61