Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center - Site License  4/21/2013 - 6:37 PM
        2013 ST TXLA Long Course Kick Off - 4/19/2013 to 4/21/2013         
 
 Event 2  Boys 10 Year Olds 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Reid, Kovi L           10 Lone Star-ST      3:10.55    2:59.76  
                 43.58      1:30.74 (47.16)
        2:15.57 (44.83)     2:59.76 (44.19)
  2 Flynn, Bryce T         10 NTRO-ST           3:12.00    3:15.04  
                 47.20      1:36.65 (49.45)
        2:26.60 (49.95)     3:15.04 (48.44)
 
 Event 2  Boys 11-12 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mancevski, Alex G      12 TXLA-ST           2:50.56    2:35.04  
                 37.03      1:17.28 (40.25)
        1:57.31 (40.03)     2:35.04 (37.73)
  2 Katzman, Cameron W     12 UN-ST             2:37.08    2:38.18  
                 35.87      1:15.68 (39.81)
        1:57.20 (41.52)     2:38.18 (40.98)
  3 Welch, Wyatt C         12 TXLA-ST           2:53.45    2:41.17  
                 38.14      1:18.69 (40.55)
        2:00.60 (41.91)     2:41.17 (40.57)
  4 Lenner III, Jay D      12 NTRO-ST           2:52.21    2:43.85  
                 39.05      1:21.38 (42.33)
        2:03.67 (42.29)     2:43.85 (40.18)
  5 Raper, Gregory J       12 NTRO-ST           3:02.83    2:48.99  
                 39.87      1:23.29 (43.42)
        2:06.37 (43.08)     2:48.99 (42.62)
  6 Gonzalez, Dylan R      12 NTRO-ST           2:52.20    2:50.86  
                 40.93      1:24.42 (43.49)
        2:08.49 (44.07)     2:50.86 (42.37)
  7 Moak, Gavin T          11 NTRO-ST           2:58.34    2:53.43  
                 42.65      1:27.26 (44.61)
        2:11.96 (44.70)     2:53.43 (41.47)
  8 Cronin, Tyler D        12 CPS-ST            2:49.00    2:55.51  
                 40.86      1:25.98 (45.12)
        2:11.98 (46.00)     2:55.51 (43.53)
  9 Bowling, Colin T       12 AquaTex-ST        3:02.29    2:58.80  
                 42.63      1:27.55 (44.92)
        2:12.97 (45.42)     2:58.80 (45.83)
 10 Barney, Luke H         12 NTRO-ST           3:09.72    3:00.02  
                 44.02      1:30.88 (46.86)
        2:16.39 (45.51)     3:00.02 (43.63)
 11 Offereins, Ben J       12 NTRO-ST           3:00.00    3:01.86  
                 43.88      1:30.13 (46.25)
        2:16.49 (46.36)     3:01.86 (45.37)
 12 Taylor, Brooks B       12 TXLA-ST           3:01.23    3:03.59  
                                1:31.20 ( )
        2:18.73 (47.53)     3:03.59 (44.86)
 13 Chappelear, Jake D     11 CPS-ST            3:20.00    3:14.47  
                 46.29      1:35.53 (49.24)
        2:26.30 (50.77)     3:14.47 (48.17)
 14 Kutz, Ryan D           11 NTRO-ST           3:22.00    3:17.21  
                 46.41      1:36.42 (50.01)
        2:27.45 (51.03)     3:17.21 (49.76)
 
 Event 2  Boys 13-14 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Artmann, Josh K        14 NTRO-ST           2:09.99    2:15.26  
                 31.99      1:06.61 (34.62)
        1:41.49 (34.88)     2:15.26 (33.77)
  2 Thompson, Grant A      14 NTRO-ST           2:20.19    2:22.04  
                 33.58      1:09.50 (35.92)
        1:46.23 (36.73)     2:22.04 (35.81)
  3 Tan, Liam R            13 NTRO-ST           2:22.99    2:25.90  
                 33.83      1:10.54 (36.71)
        1:48.53 (37.99)     2:25.90 (37.37)
  4 Mayer, Chris J         14 NTRO-ST           2:27.50    2:26.04  
                 34.07      1:11.57 (37.50)
        1:50.25 (38.68)     2:26.04 (35.79)
  5 Abbott, Taylor K       14 CPS-ST            2:28.00    2:26.72  
                 35.20      1:12.34 (37.14)
        1:50.54 (38.20)     2:26.72 (36.18)
  6 Rosenkoetter, Jacob V  14 NTRO-ST           2:19.99    2:27.04  
                 34.55      1:11.29 (36.74)
        1:49.38 (38.09)     2:27.04 (37.66)
  7 Rawls, Corban W        13 NTRO-ST           2:20.99    2:28.43  
                 35.35      1:12.38 (37.03)
        1:50.40 (38.02)     2:28.43 (38.03)
  8 Friesz, Dylan J        14 NTRO-ST           2:27.29    2:28.68  
                 35.19      1:13.35 (38.16)
        1:51.76 (38.41)     2:28.68 (36.92)
  9 Reed, Grant D          14 TXLA-ST           2:43.23    2:32.29  
                 35.82      1:14.34 (38.52)
        1:53.92 (39.58)     2:32.29 (38.37)
 10 Keating, Zander R      14 UN-ST             2:34.08    2:33.53  
                 35.40      1:14.62 (39.22)
        1:55.00 (40.38)     2:33.53 (38.53)
 11 Dunsworth, David Q     14 NTRO-ST           2:32.00    2:35.49  
                 35.90      1:15.68 (39.78)
        1:56.12 (40.44)     2:35.49 (39.37)
 12 Bezella, Zach J        14 CPS-ST            2:39.00    2:35.50  
                 35.87      1:15.58 (39.71)
      2:35.50 (1:19.92)                    
 13 Smits, Tyler C         14 UN-ST             2:51.11    2:36.66  
                 37.17      1:17.74 (40.57)
        1:58.29 (40.55)     2:36.66 (38.37)
 14 Gogulski, Ethan D      13 NTRO-ST           2:30.99    2:37.18  
                 36.57      1:16.60 (40.03)
        1:57.39 (40.79)     2:37.18 (39.79)
 15 Stubbs, Jacob A        13 UN-ST             2:28.80    2:37.34  
                 36.34      1:16.01 (39.67)
        1:56.86 (40.85)     2:37.34 (40.48)
 16 Perley, Cole J         14 NTRO-ST           2:42.74    2:40.07  
                 37.82      1:18.85 (41.03)
        2:00.40 (41.55)     2:40.07 (39.67)
 17 Shomper, Nick A        14 NTRO-ST           2:51.21    2:40.94  
                 38.27      1:18.47 (40.20)
        1:59.75 (41.28)     2:40.94 (41.19)
 18 Shankar, Prathyush B   13 NTRO-ST           2:33.99    2:41.07  
                 38.04      1:18.92 (40.88)
        2:00.16 (41.24)     2:41.07 (40.91)
 19 Carrozza, Crayton P    13 TXLA-ST           2:49.82    2:43.37  
                 38.08      1:18.84 (40.76)
      2:43.37 (1:24.53)                    
 20 Roberts, William E     14 CPS-ST            2:42.00    2:44.48  
                 38.32      1:19.31 (40.99)
        2:01.85 (42.54)     2:44.48 (42.63)
 21 Beiter, Ted H          13 NTRO-ST           2:49.18    2:46.86  
                 40.02      1:22.89 (42.87)
        2:05.36 (42.47)     2:46.86 (41.50)
 22 Tyler, Jace E          14 UN-ST             2:49.10    2:52.11  
                 38.71      1:22.32 (43.61)
        2:07.39 (45.07)     2:52.11 (44.72)
 23 McKerlie, Lewis M      13 NTRO-ST           3:01.73    2:53.16  
                                1:27.11 ( )
        2:11.23 (44.12)     2:53.16 (41.93)
 24 Bradberry, Zach D      13 TXLA-ST           2:56.91    3:11.63  
                 46.25      1:34.43 (48.18)
        2:23.79 (49.36)     3:11.63 (47.84)
 -- Robles, Raven T        13 TXLA-ST           2:58.34         NS  
 
 Event 2  Boys 15-16 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Fusilier, Beau D       16 GOLD-ST           2:15.52    2:14.92  
                 31.67      1:06.13 (34.46)
        1:40.82 (34.69)     2:14.92 (34.10)
  2 Tenney, Mason J        16 NTRO-ST           2:14.96    2:15.89  
                 31.93      1:06.16 (34.23)
        1:41.72 (35.56)     2:15.89 (34.17)
  3 Thomas, Zach D         16 NTRO-ST           2:12.83    2:16.43  
                 31.52      1:05.50 (33.98)
        1:40.80 (35.30)     2:16.43 (35.63)
  4 Whiteman, Gus P        15 NTRO-ST           2:16.78    2:16.70  
                 32.71      1:07.42 (34.71)
        1:42.33 (34.91)     2:16.70 (34.37)
  5 Cornish, Jack T        15 NTRO-ST           2:20.44    2:19.84  
                 32.47      1:07.31 (34.84)
        1:43.42 (36.11)     2:19.84 (36.42)
  6 Embestro, Audie V      16 LCA-ST            2:16.08    2:21.87  
                 31.78      1:06.82 (35.04)
        1:44.29 (37.47)     2:21.87 (37.58)
  7 Carroll, Christian J   16 NTRO-ST           2:20.37    2:22.96  
                 34.41      1:09.98 (35.57)
        1:46.82 (36.84)     2:22.96 (36.14)
  8 Milikich, Nick M       15 NTRO-ST           2:18.99    2:23.00  
                 33.63      1:10.04 (36.41)
        1:46.63 (36.59)     2:23.00 (36.37)
  9 Donohue, Brian C       15 NTRO-ST           2:34.53    2:27.77  
                 34.80      1:12.28 (37.48)
        1:50.67 (38.39)     2:27.77 (37.10)
 10 Olsen, Mark A          15 CPS-ST            2:27.00    2:28.53  
                 35.01      1:12.56 (37.55)
        1:50.28 (37.72)     2:28.53 (38.25)
 11 Toler, Adam C          15 NTRO-ST           2:27.92    2:30.54  
                 36.30      1:14.69 (38.39)
        1:53.69 (39.00)     2:30.54 (36.85)
 12 Rodgers, Ben E         16 NTRO-ST           2:21.60    2:31.53  
                 35.14      1:13.70 (38.56)
        1:52.69 (38.99)     2:31.53 (38.84)
 13 Smith, Zach L          16 NTRO-ST           2:38.07    2:33.95  
                 35.64      1:14.60 (38.96)
        1:54.49 (39.89)     2:33.95 (39.46)
 14 Sauer, Douglas T       15 FHD-ST            2:51.71    2:34.02  
                 36.98      1:16.48 (39.50)
        1:56.23 (39.75)     2:34.02 (37.79)
 15 Tighe, Wesley R        16 TXLA-ST           2:40.54    2:34.29  
                 35.26      1:13.39 (38.13)
        1:54.61 (41.22)     2:34.29 (39.68)
 16 Winn, Josh C           15 UN-ST             2:38.80    2:35.62  
                 36.81      1:16.81 (40.00)
        1:57.00 (40.19)     2:35.62 (38.62)
 17 Blackwell, Dillon J    16 TXLA-ST           2:39.64    2:43.00  
                                1:17.76 ( )
      2:43.00 (1:25.24)                    
 18 Bleasdell, Mason S     16 TXLA-ST           2:51.91    2:51.26  
                 40.35      1:23.44 (43.09)
        2:07.96 (44.52)     2:51.26 (43.30)
 19 Ramirez, Drew R        16 UN-ST             2:52.10    2:52.94  
                 40.29      1:24.76 (44.47)
        2:10.68 (45.92)     2:52.94 (42.26)
 20 Bleasdell, Peston D    15 TXLA-ST           2:53.71    2:58.94  
                 42.33      1:27.58 (45.25)
        2:14.45 (46.87)     2:58.94 (44.49)
 -- Daniels, Brandon A     15 NTRO-ST           2:28.35         NS  
 
 Event 2  Boys 17-18 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Cootes, Zachary C      17 TXLA-ST           2:20.01    2:21.53  
                 31.96      1:08.19 (36.23)
        1:45.82 (37.63)     2:21.53 (35.71)
  2 Doyal, David D         17 LCA-ST            2:24.19    2:29.29  
                 34.98      1:12.83 (37.85)
        1:50.43 (37.60)     2:29.29 (38.86)
  3 Nguyen, Tolan B        17 TXLA-ST                NT    2:34.00  
                 36.14      1:14.97 (38.83)
        1:55.26 (40.29)     2:34.00 (38.74)
 -- Tramp, Ryan J          17 GOLD-ST           2:20.71         DQ  
                 34.80      1:11.92 (37.12)
        1:50.27 (38.35)          DQ (37.51)
 
 Event 2  Boys 19 & Over 200 LC Meter Backstroke
=========================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed     Finals Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Cooper W     20 TCU-NT            2:03.89    2:08.41  
                 29.57      1:01.77 (32.20)
        1:34.81 (33.04)     2:08.41 (33.60)
  2 Koetting, Sean P       20 TXLA-ST           2:15.52    2:31.52  
                 35.23      1:13.78 (38.55)
        1:53.13 (39.35)     2:31.52 (38.39)